# - A - B - C - D - E - É - E - É - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - Ó - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Gablenz: Piano Concerto D-flat Mjaor op.25 (1926)
Jerzy Gablenz
Konzert
Szimon Kawalla, Cracow Radio and Television Orchestra, Joseph Stompel (p.)
45:44

Gabor Boldoczki: Bohemian Rhapsody by Neruda, Dittersdorf, Dvorak, Hummel, Vanhal
Neruda, Dittersdorf, Dvorak, Hummel, Vanhal
Konzert
Gabor Boldoczki (trp), Prague Philharmonia
58:12

Gabrieli, Andrea: The Penitential Psalms of David
Unbekannt
Vokal
Paul van Nevel, Huelgas Ensemble, Netherlands Chanber Choir
1:04:37

Gade, Axel: Concerto No. 1 for violin and orchestra in D major (1889)
Axel Gade
Konzert
Kai Laursen (vl), Aarhus Symphony Orchestra, Aksel Wellejus
23:50

Gade, Jacob: Jealousy, Suite d'Amour, Wedding Himmelpind, et.al.
Jacob Gade
Orchester
Matthias Aeschbacher, Odense Symphony Orchestra, Bjarne Hansen
1:06:39

Gade: Echoes of Ossian, Hamlet Overture, A Summer's Day in the Country, Holbergiana Suite
Niels Wilhelm Gade
Orchester
Ole Schmidt, , Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic Orchestra
1:09:10

Gade: Elverkskud op.30
Gade, Niels W.
Vokal
Frans Rasmussen, Collegium Musicum, Lisbeth Balslev, Edith Guillaume, Mikael Melbye, Canzone Choir
44:54

Gade: The Symphonies by N. Järvi: No.1 c-minor op.5, No.8 b-minor op.47 / Neeme Järvi, Stockholm Sinfonietta
Gade, Niels Wilhelm
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Stockholm Sinfonietta
58:10

Gade: The Symphonies by N. Järvi: No.2 E-major op.10, No.7 F-major op.45
Gade, Niels Wilhelm
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Stockholm Sinfonietta
56:55

Gade: The Symphonies by N. Järvi: No.3 a-minor op.15, No.4 B flat maj op.20
Gade, Niels Wilhelm
Orchester
Stockholm Sinfonietta, Neeme Järvi
48:04

Gade: The Symphonies by N. Järvi: No.5 d-minor op.25, No.6 g-minor op.32
Gade, Niels Wilhelm
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Roland Pöntinen (p.), Stockholm Sinfonietta
50:44

Gaîté Parisienne
Jacques Offenbach
Classical
The Boston Promenade Orchestra, Arthur Fiedler
33:05

Gál: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Mozart: Piano Concerto No.22 K.482
Hans Gál
Classical
Sarah Beth Briggs, Kenneth Woods, Royal Northern Sinfonia
1:08:28

Gala lirica
Unbekannt
Oper
Unbekannt
1:09:30

Galante, Carlo: Corradino (Giuseppe Grazioli, 1991) CD1
Carlo Galante
Oper
Giuseppe Grazioli . . . . Orchestra da Camera di Bologna . . Bernadette Lucarini (Corradino) . Claudia Nicole Bandera (Federico) . Roberto di Candia (Contadino) . Mauro Buffoli (Carlo) . Paolo Speca (Generale)
57:35

Galante, Carlo: Corradino (Giuseppe Grazioli, 1991) CD2
Carlo Galante
Oper
Giuseppe Grazioli . . . . Orchestra da Camera di Bologna . . Bernadette Lucarini (Corradino) . Claudia Nicole Bandera (Federico) . Roberto di Candia (Contadino) . Mauro Buffoli (Carlo) . Paolo Speca (Generale)
47:28

Galuppi: Il filosofo di campagna (Renato Fasano, 1959)
Galuppi, Baldassare
Oper
Renato Fasano, I Virtuosi di Roma, Florindo Andreolli (Rinaldo), Anna Moffo (Eugenia), Rolando Panerai (Nardo), Mario Petri (Don Tritemio), Elena Rizzieri (Lesbina)
1:04:47

Galway. James Galway at the Movies
Unbekannt
soundtrack
James Galway, Thomas Kochan, London Mozart Players, Jeanne Galway (2nd fl)
50:23

Ganne: Les Saltimbanques (Jean-Pierre Marty)
Ganne, Louis
Oper
Jean-Pierre Marty ./. : ./. : Orchestre des Concerts Lamoureux ./. : Mady Mesplé (Suzanne) : Elaine Lublin (Marion) : Raymond Amade (Paillasse) : Claude Calès (André) : Dominique Tirmont (Grand-Pingouin
1:42:19

Gaos, Andres: Symphony No.2 "En las montanas de Galicia", Fantasia para violin y orquesta op.24, Impresion nocturna, Suite a la antigua
Unbekannt
Orchester
Victor Pablo Perez, Ondrej Lewit (vl), Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
1:04:18

Gardner Museum: A Far Cry plays Bach J.S., Brahms, Phyllis Chen, J. des Prez, Elgar, Foote, Gabriele Frank, Grieg, Händel, Ives, Mozart, Purcell, Schubert, Sibelius, Webern
Various Composers
Kammermusik
A Far Cry, Paula Robison (fl), Helen Callus (vla), Amanda Forsythe (sop)
7:55:26

Gardner Museum: Akademie für Alte Musik plays Telemann, Veracini, Vivaldi
Various Composers
Classical
Akademie fur alte Musik Berlin
36:58

Gardner Museum: Alexander Ghindin plays Liszt, Mussorgsky, Schubert - Liszt
Various Composers
Classical
Alexander Ghindin, piano
47:47

Gardner Museum: Beethoven: Sextet in E flat major op.81b
Beethoven
Kammermusik
Musicians from Marlboro
16:44

Gardner Museum: Cecile Licad plays Chopin, Liszt, Rachmaninov
Various Composers
Classical
Cecile Licad, piano
3:21:09

Gardner Museum: Corey Cerovsek and Jeremy Denk play Fauré, Mozart
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Kammermusik
Corey Cerovsek, violin; Jeremy Denk, piano
1:20:21

Gardner Museum: Elgar: Introduction and Allegro op.47
Edward Elgar
Orchester
Dougas Boyd, Gardner Chamber Orchestra
14:52

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Kurt Weill
Classical
Corey Cerovsek (vl), Douglas Boyd, Gardner Chamber Orchestra
28:03

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Classical
Corey Cerovsek, violin; Kim Kashkashian, viola; Douglas Boyd, Gardner Chamber Orchestra
29:05

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Various Composers
Classical
Douglas Boyd, Gardner Chamber Orchestra
40:16

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Antonio Vivaldi
Classical
Elah Grandel, bassoon; Gardner Chamber Orchestra; Paula Robison, director
11:00

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Various Composers
Classical
Gardner Chamber Orchestra
36:42

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
JS Bach
Classical
Gardner Chamber Orchestra, Paula Robison (fl)
15:14

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Vivaldi
Classical
Gardner Chamber Orchestra, Paula Robison and Orlando Cela, flute
7:51

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Vivaldi
Classical
Gardner Chamber Orchestra, Paula Robison, flute
18:31

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Antonio Vivaldi
Classical
Gardner Chamber Orchestra; Douglas Boyd, conductor
9:12

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Antonio Vivaldi
Classical
Gardner Chamber Orchestra; Paula Robison, director
12:23

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Johann Sebastian Bach
Classical
Gardner Chamber Orchestra; Paula Robison, director & flute
5:31

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Antonio Vivaldi
Classical
Gardner Chamber Orchestra; Paula Robison, flute and director
4:40

Gardner Museum: Gardner Chamber Orchestra plays Bach J.S., Caccini, Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Dvorak, Vivaldi, Weill
Various (Caccini; Scarlatti; Tosti)
Classical
Paula Robison, flute; Gardner Chamber Orchestra
9:09

Gardner Museum: Gleb Ivanov plays Beethoven, Chopin, Liszt, Rachmaninov, Strauß J.jr
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Gleb Ivanov, piano
1:04:48

Gardner Museum: Jean Frédéric Neuburger plays Bach, Chopin, Ravel
Various Composers
Classical
Jean Frédéric Neuburger, piano
49:42

Gardner Museum: Jeremy Denk plays Bach, Debussy, Ives, Mozart, Schumann
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Jeremy Denk, piano
3:10:50

Gardner Museum: Jonathan Biss and Jeremy Denk play Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps
Igor Stravinsky
Classical
Jonathan Biss and Jeremy Denk, pianos
33:35

Gardner Museum: Jonathan Biss plays Beethoven, Berg, Webern
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Jonathan Biss, piano
41:29

Gardner Museum: Katherine Chi plays Beethoven, Busoni-Liszt, Schönberg, Strauß jr - Godowski
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Katherine Chi, piano
57:31

Gardner Museum: Les Délices play Chauvon, de la Guerre, Rebel
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Les Délices
43:14

Gardner Museum: Mark Padmore, Jonathan Biss: Schubert, Schumann
Various Composers
Podcast
Mark Padmore, tenor and Jonathan Biss, piano
1:20:22

Gardner Museum: Martina Filjak plays Liszt, Mozart, Prokofiev, Schumann
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Martina Filjak, piano
1:13:31

Gardner Museum: Miriam Fried and Jonathan Biss play Bartok, Schumann
Bela Bartok
Kammermusik
Miriam Fried, violin; Jonathan Biss, piano
1:24:13

Gardner Museum: Mozart: Clarinet Quintet A-Major K.581
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Kammermusik
Anthony McGill (cl.), Musicians from Marlboro
31:01

Gardner Museum: Mozart: Viola Quintet B flat major K.174
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Kammermusik
Orion String Quartet, Ida Kavafian, viola
21:49

Gardner Museum: Nicola Benedetti and Julien Quentin play Debussy, Massenet, Ravel
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Nicola Benedetti, violin; Julien Quentin, piano
36:44

Gardner Museum: Nicola Benedetti and Katya Apekisheva: Brahms: Violin Sonata No.2
Johannes Brahms
Kammermusik
Nicola Benedetti, violin; Katya Apekisheva, piano
20:28

Gardner Museum: Randall Scarlata, Jeremy Denk: Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin, Winterreise
Vokal
Classical
Randall Scarlata, baritone; Jeremy Denk, piano
2:08:51

Gardner Museum: Schubert: Symphony No.4 c-minor (D.Boyd)
Franz Schubert
Orchester
Douglas Boyd, Gardner Chamber Orchestra
29:02

Gardner Museum: Seymour Lipkin plays Beethoven, Schubert
Various Composers
Classical
Seymour Lipkin, piano
2:34:02

Gardner, John: Flute Concerto, op 220
John Gardner
Konzert
Jennifer Stinton (fl), Royal Ballet Sinfonia, Gavin Sutherland
16:00

Gardner, John: Symphony No.3 in E minor, Op.189
John Gardner
Orchester
Royal Ballet Sinfonia, Gavin Sutherland
16:07

Gassenhauer by Beethoven, Hummel, Brahms, Tchaikovsky, Dvorak, Drigo, Humperdinck, Gestaldon
Beethoven
Kammermusik
Maximillian Hornung (vlc), Nicholas Rimmer (p.), Nils Mönkemeyer (vla)
1:05:58

Gasser: Black Suite Blues
Gasser, Nolan
ClassicalArchive
D. Loebel (C), F. Mitchell Baritone, L. Miller Saxophone (Tenor), Memphis Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
16:41

Gasser: Irish Easy Pieces for tenor and traditional Irish instruments
Gasser, Nolan
ClassicalArchive
Dennis McNeil, Todd Denman, Nolan Gasser
6:18

Gasser: Oration on July 4 op.6 (2004), Black Suit Blues, Irish Easy Pieces, Redwood Suite
Gasser, Nolan
Vokal
D.Loebel, Memphis Symphony Orchestra & Chorus, L.Miller (sax), F.Mitchell (bar)
16:43

Gasser: Oration on July 4 op.6 (2004), Black Suit Blues, Irish Easy Pieces, Redwood Suite
Gasser, Nolan
Vokal
D.Stahl, Charleston Symphony Orchestra and Chorus, W.Waterston (spkr)
16:03

Gasser: Oration on July 4 op.6 (2004), Black Suit Blues, Irish Easy Pieces, Redwood Suite
Gasser, Nolan
Vokal
Nolan Gasser (p.)
29:27

Gasser: Oration on July 4 op.6 (2004), Black Suit Blues, Irish Easy Pieces, Redwood Suite
Gasser, Nolan
Vokal
Nolan Gasser (p.), Todd Denman (Uillean Pipes), Dennis McNeil (ten)
6:20

Gasser: Redwood Suite for piano
Gasser, Nolan
ClassicalArchive
Nolan Gasser
29:21

Gassmann: La Contessina (Dechant)
Gassmann, Florian Leopold
Oper
Hermann Dechant ./. : ./. : Collegium Praga Aurea ./. : Joseph Pichler (Baccellone) : Elisabeth Mayer (Contessina) : Kurt Köller (Pancrazio) : Barbara Eisschiel (Lindoro) : Susanne Ganglberger (Vespina) : Hermann Dill
1:47:36

Gassmann: Opera Overtures - Eclipse CO, S. Alimena
Unbekannt
Orchester
Sylvia Alimena, Eclipse Chamber Orchestra
1:03:54

Gatti: Concerto for Bassoon and Orchestra F-Major
Unbekannt
Konzert
Fausto Pedretti, Orchestra da Camera del Conservatorio di Mantova, Stefano Canuti (bas)
10:06

Gatti: Concerto for Bassoon and Orchestra F-Major
Unbekannt
Konzert
Various
9:20

Gatti: Concertone für 2 Violinen und Orchester D-Dur L7e
Unbekannt
Konzert
Fausto Pedretti, Orchestra dei Ducati, Paolo Ghidoni, Rita Mascagna (vl), Pietro Bosna (vlc) 1 Maestosocon brio
9:42

Gatti: Concertone für 2 Violinen und Orchester D-Dur L7e
Unbekannt
Konzert
Various
14:22

Gatti: Piano Concerto in C
Unbekannt
Konzert
Luca Bertazzi, Orchestra da Camera del Conservatorio di Mantova, Andrea Dembech (p.)
11:51

Gatti: Piano Concerto in C
Unbekannt
Konzert
Various
14:33

Gavin Lockley: Symphony of Australia, Ballads of the Bush
Gavin Lockley
Classical
Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Brett Waymark
48:38

Gay: The Beggar's Opera (arr. Benjamin Britten)-Torino 1968
John Gay
Oper
Ferruccio Scaglia, RAI di Torino, Giuseppe di Stefano (MacHeath), Gloria Lane (Soffia), Florianna Cavalli (Polly), Giuliana Tavolaccini (Lucy), Walter Alberti (Soffio)
2:18:03

Gazzaniga, Giuseppe: Don Giovanni (Soltez) CD1
Gazzaniga, Giuseppe
Oper
Stefan Soltesz . . . . Münchner Rundfunkorchester . . John Aler (Don Giovanni) . Eva Steinsky (Donna Anna) . Pamela Coburn (Donna Elvira) . Margit Kinzel (Donna Ximena) . Günter von Kannen (Il Commendator . Robert Gambi
52:32

Gazzaniga, Giuseppe: Don Giovanni (Soltez) CD2
Gazzaniga, Giuseppe
Oper
Stefan Soltesz . . . . Münchner Rundfunkorchester . . John Aler (Don Giovanni) . Eva Steinsky (Donna Anna) . Pamela Coburn (Donna Elvira) . Margit Kinzel (Donna Ximena) . Günter von Kannen (Il Commendator . Robert Gambi
49:08

Gazzaniga: Don Giovanni (Bruno Weil)
Giuseppe Gazzaniga
Oper
Bruno Weil ./. : ./. : Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra ./. : John Johnson : Serra : Ferruccio Furlanetto : : : : : Kammerchor Stuttgart
1:08:12

Geißler: Sinfonische Suite (1.Symphonie), Violinkonzert
Geißler, Fritz
Orchester / Konzert
Ruben Gazarian (1-5), Horst Neumann (6-9), Ruben Gazarian (Violine), Westsächsisches Symphonie Orchester
53:29

Gemmingen: Violin Concertos - Sperger: Arrival Symphony
Ernst von Gemmingen
Classical
Ulf Schirmer, Kolja Lessing, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
1:02:34

Geoffrey Simon conducts Bach: Brandenburgisches Konzert Nr.3, Mozart: Klarinettenkonzert A-Dur KV622, Grieg: Zwei Elegische Melodien op.34, Schubert: Symphonie Nr.5 B-dur D485
Bach, J.S. / Mozart, W.A. / Grieg, E. / Schubert, F.
Orchester
English Chamber Orchestra, Geoffrey Simon, David Glazer (cl)
1:13:18

Geoffrey Simon conducts Bernstein: Overture Candide; Franck: Symphonische Variationen; Holst: The Planets op.32
Bernstein, L. / Franck, Cesar / Holst, Gustav
Orchester
Geoffrey Simon, Howard Shelley, London Symphony Orchestra
1:11:49

Geoffrey Simon conducts Josephs: Fanfare, Grieg: Klavierkonzert a-moll op.16, Dvorak: Symphonie Nr.9 e-moll op.95 "Aus der Neuen Welt" / Simon, London Symphony Orchestra
Josephs, Wilfried / Grieg, Edvard / Dvorak, Antonin
Orchester / Konzert
Geoffrey Simon, Margaret Fingerhut, London Symphony Orchestra
1:12:18

Geoffrey Simon conducts Rossini: Ouv. Guillaume Tell, Debussy: Prelude, Paganini: Fantasy f. double bass, Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue, Vaughan Williams: Fantasia Greensleeves, Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio Espagnol / Simon, Karr, Tocco, LSO
Rossini, G. / Debussy, C. / Paganini, N. / Gershwin, G / Vaughan Williams, R. / Rimsky-Korsakov, N.
Orchester
Geoffrey Simon, Garry Karr (bass), James Tocco (p.), London Symphony Orchestra
1:09:10

Geoffrey Simon conducts Strauß J.jr.: Frühlingsstimmenwalzer, Blitz u. Donner Polka; Sibelius: Schwan von Tuonela; Elgar: Pomp & Circumstance 1; Saint-Saens: Introduction u. Rondo; Barber: Adagio; Mussorgsky: Nacht; Ravel: Bolero
Strauß J.II/Sibelius / Elgar / Saint-Saens / Barber/ Mussorgsky / Ravel
Orchester
Geoffrey Simon, Christine Pendrill (e.horn), Stephanie Chase (vl), Philharmonia Orchestra
1:09:12

Geoffrey Simon conducts Wagner: Vorspiel 3.Akt Lohengrin, Tchaikovsky: Violinkonzert D-Dur op.35, Beethoven: Symphonie Nr.5 c-moll op.67 / Simon, Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner, Richard / Tchaikovsky, Peter / Beethoven, Ludwig van
Orchester / Konzert
Geoffrey Simon, Nelli Shkolnikova (vl), Philharmonia Orchestra
1:07:57

Georg Schumann: Symphony in B minor - Serenade, Op. 34
Georg Schumann
Classical
Christoph Gedschold, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
1:13:16

George Szell - Salzburg 1958 - 1968 CD1: Mozart: Symphonien B-Dur K.319, C-Dur K.551; Haydn: Symphonie Nr.92 "Oxford"
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus / Haydn, Joseph
Orchester
George Szell, Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam (Mozart), Orchestre National de la RTF (Haydn)
1:17:21

George Szell - Salzburg 1958 - 1968 CD2: Einem: Ballade f. Orchester op.23, Walton: Partita f. Orchester, Prokofiev: Symphonie Nr.5 B-dur op.100
Einem, Gottfried von / Walton, Sir William / Prokofiev, Sergei
Orchester
George Szell, Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam
1:08:07

George Szell - Salzburg 1958 - 1968 CD3: Mozart: Klavierkonzert Nr.9 Es-Dur "Jeunehomme", Beethoven: Klavierkonzert Nr.3
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus / Beethoven, Ludwig van
Orchester
George Szell, Rudolf Firkusny, Concergebouw Orkest Amsterdam (Mozart), Czech Philharmonic (Beethoven)
1:06:22

George Szell - Salzburg 1958 - 1968 CD4: Beethoven: Egmont Ov.op.84, Symphonie Nr.3 "Eroica"; Gluck: Alceste Ov.
Beethoven, Ludwig van / Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Orchester
George Szell, Czech Philharmonic, Berliner Philharmoniker (Gluck)
1:07:46

George Szell - Salzburg 1958 - 1968 CD5: Mozart: Klavierkonzert B-Dur K.595; Strauss R.: Sinfonia Domestica
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus / Strauss, Richard
Orchester
George Szell, Sir Clifford Curzon, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:14:28

George Szell - Salzburg 1958 - 1968 CD6: Beethoven: Klavierkonzerte Nr.4 G-Dur, Nr.5 Es-Dur
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Konzert
George Szell, Sir Clifford Curzon, Staatskapelle Dresden
1:11:27

George Szell - Salzburg 1958 - 1968 CD7: Bruckner: Symphonie Nr.7 E-dur
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
George Szell, Wiener Philharmoniker
1:03:52

George Szell (Decca and Philips) CD2: Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Midsummernight's Dream; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Tchaikovsky
Orchester
George Szell, Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam (i), London Symphony Orchestra (ii)
1:07:38

George Szell (Decca and Philips) CD3: Schubert: Rosamunde; Sibelius: Symphony No.2 D-Major
Schubert, Sibelius
Orchester
George Szell, Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam
1:14:18

George Szell (Decca and Philips) CD4: Händel: Water Music (arr. Harty), Fireworks Music; Mozart: Symphony No.34
Händel, Mozart
Orchester
George Szell, London Symphony Orchestra, Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam (Mozart)
1:03:34

George Szell (Decca and Philips) CD5: Brahms: Symphony No.3; Dvorak: Symphony No.8 G-major
Brahms, Dvorak
Orchester
George Szell, Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam
1:07:07

George Szell (Decca and Philips): Beethoven: Symphony No.5 c-minor, Egmont Incidental Music
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Orchester
George Szell, Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam (i), Pilar Lorengar, KlausjÃÂRrgen Wussow, Wiener Philharmoniker (ii)
1:19:51

George Szell Collection - CD 2: Dvorák:Symphony No.9 e-minor op.95 "From the new world" "New World" Symphony No. 9 in E Minor, Op. 95 / Cleveland Orchestra; George Szell
Dvorak, Antonin
Orchester
Cleveland Orchestra; George Szell
39:36

George Szell Collection - CD 3: Schumann: Symphony No.1 B flat major "Spring"; Weber: Konzertstück f-minor op.79
Schumann, Robert / Weber, Carl Maria von
Orchester
George Szell, Robert Casadesus, Cleveland Orchestra
45:39

George Szell Collection - CD 4: Schumann: Symphony No.2 C-major op.61; Manfred Overture
Schumann, Robert
Orchester
George Szell, Cleveland Orchestra
47:02

George Szell Collection - CD 5: Mozart: Symphony No.33 B flat major K.319; Piano concerto No.24 c-minor op.491
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Orchester / Konzert
George Szell, Cleveland Orchestra; Robert Casadesus, Columbia Symphony Orchestra (5-7)
45:06

George Szell Collection - CD 6: Mozart: Piano Concerto No.26 D-Major "Coronation"; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.5 E flat major "Emperor"
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus / Beethoven, Ludwig van
Konzert
George Szell; Robert Casadesus, Columbia Symphony Orchestra; Clifford Curzon, London Philharmonic Orchestra (4-6)
1:04:01

George Szell Collection - CD 7: Haydn: Symphonies No.88 G-Major, No.97 C-Major
Haydn, Joseph
Orchester
George Szell, Cleveland Orchestra
45:43

George Szell Collection - CD 8: Haydn: Symphony No.104 D-major "Salomon"; Mozart: Divertimento No.2 D-Major K.131
Haydn, Joseph / Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Orchester
George Szell: Cleveland Orchestra
47:45

George Szell Collection - CD 9: Schubert: Rosamunde D.797; Strauß, J.: An der Schönen Blauen Donau op.314
Schubert, Franz / Strauß, Johann jr
Orchester
George Szell, Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam, Wiener Philharmoniker (5)
41:45

George Szell Collection - CD 10: Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Aus "Ein Sommernachtstraum"; Smetana: String Quartet e-minor (orch. G.Szell)
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Felix / Smetana, Bedrich
Orchester
George Szell, Concertgebouw Orkest, Cleveland Orchestra (5-8)
54:38

George Szell Collection CD 1: Dvorak: Symphony No.8 G-Maj op.88; Brahms: Symphony No.3 F-major op.90
Dvorak, Antonin / Brahms, Johannes
Orchester
George Szell, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
1:07:11

Georges Prêtre alla Scala di Milano: Beethoven, Offenbach, Ravel
Various Composers
Orchester
Georges Prêtre, Orchestra della Scala di Milano
35:58

Georghe Zamfir: Magic of the Panpipes CD 1
Händel, Georg Friedrich
Classical
Diane Bish (Orgue)
5:19

Georghe Zamfir: Magic of the Panpipes CD 1
Zamfir, Georghe
Classical
Gheorghe Zamfir, Lawrence Foster, Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
7:18

Georghe Zamfir: Magic of the Panpipes CD 1
Various Composers
Classical
James Judd, English Chamber Orchestra
6:47

Georghe Zamfir: Magic of the Panpipes CD 1
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Classical
James Judd, Jose Luis Garcia (vl), English Chamber Orchestra
5:37

Georghe Zamfir: Magic of the Panpipes CD 1
Various Composers
Classical
Orchester Harry van Hoof
29:59

Georghe Zamfir: Magic of the Panpipes CD 1
Various Composers
Classical
Petr Vronsky, Orchester des Nationaltheaters Prag
10:46

Georghe Zamfir: Magic of the Panpipes CD 1
Brahms, Johannes
Classical
Tony Britten, Studio Orchestra
4:19

Georghe Zamfir: Zauber der Panflöte - CD 2
Various Composers
Konzert
Diane Bish (Orgue)
25:29

Georghe Zamfir: Zauber der Panflöte - CD 2
Zamfir, Georghe
Konzert
Gheorghe Zamfir, Lawrence Foster, Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
5:42

Georghe Zamfir: Zauber der Panflöte - CD 2
Various Composers
Konzert
James Judd, English Chamber Orchestra
10:33

Georghe Zamfir: Zauber der Panflöte - CD 2
Albinoni, Tomaso
Konzert
James Judd, Noel Black (ob), English Chamber Orchestra
5:21

Georghe Zamfir: Zauber der Panflöte - CD 2
Various Composers
Konzert
Petr Vronsky, Orchester des Nationaltheaters Prag
7:57

Georghe Zamfir: Zauber der Panflöte - CD 2
Various Composers
Konzert
Tony Britten, Studio Orchestra
16:18

Gerber: Concerto pour cor anglais et orchestre
René Gerber
Konzert
Peggy Wey-Ervin (cor anglais), Berner Sinfonietta, Théo Loosli
21:58

Gerber: L'Imagier medieval
René Gerber
Orchester
Orchestre Philharmonique de Koszalin, Silvano Frontalini
32:12

Gerd Schaller: Bruckner - Symphony d-minor 1869 / Gerd Schaller
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Gerd Schaller, Philharmonie Festiva
43:25

Gerd Schaller: Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 7 E-Dur / Anton Bruckner (Gerd Schaller - Philharmonie Festiva)
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Gerd Schaller - Philharmonie Festiva
1:04:51

Gerd Schaller: Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 9 d-moll (mit komplettiertem 4. Satz von William Carragan) / Gerd Schaller - Philharmonie Festiva
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Gerd Schaller, Philharmonie Festiva
1:23:41

Gerd Schaller: Bruckner: Symphonie Nr. 2 c-Moll / Gerd Schaller_ Philharmonie Festiva
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Gerd Schaller_ Philharmonie Festiva
1:10:19

Gerd Schaller: Bruckner: Symphonie Nr. 3 d-Moll / Gerd Schaller_ Philharmonie Festiva
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Gerd Schaller_ Philharmonie Festiva
1:10:22

Gerd Schaller: Bruckner: Symphonie Nr.8 c-moll 1888 (edited by W.Carragan); Kitzler: Trauermusik dem Andenken A.Bruckners
Bruckner, Anton / Kitzler, Otto (sen. u. jun.)
Orchester
Gerd Schaller, Philharmonie Festiva
1:39:23

Gerd Schaller: Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 In E Flat Major, WAB 104, "Romantic" (1886 Version) / Gerd Schaller: Philharmonie Festiva
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Gerd Schaller: Philharmonie Festiva
1:05:41

Gerd Schaller: Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 / Gerd Schaller, Philharmonie Festiva
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Gerd Schaller, Philharmonie Festiva
1:12:49

Gerd Schaller: Bruckner: Symphony No.1 c-minor / Philharmonie Festiva
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Gerd Schaller, Philharmonie Festiva
51:33

Gerd Schaller: Bruckner: Symphony No.6 / Gerd Schaller
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Gerd Schaller, Philharmonie Festiva
57:27

Gerd Schaller: Herbeck: Große Messe e-moll
Herbeck, Johann von
Vokal
Gerd Schaller, Philharmonie Festiva, Philharmonischer Chor München, Wieland Hoffmann (orgel)
47:29

Gergiev conducts Bruckner: Symphony No. 1
Anton Bruckner
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Münchner Philharmoniker
50:45

Gergiev conducts Bruckner: Symphony No. 2 (Live)
Anton Bruckner
Orchester
Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev
55:28

Gergiev conducts Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 (Standard Digital)
Anton Bruckner
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Münchner Philharmoniker
55:26

Gergiev conducts Bruckner: Symphony No. 4, "Romantic"
Anton Bruckner
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Münchner Philharmoniker
1:08:17

Gergiev conducts Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 (Live)
Anton Bruckner
Orchester
Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev
1:20:41

Gergiev conducts Grieg: Piano Concerto; Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 (J.Y. Thibaudet)
Grieg, Edvard; Chopin, Frédéric
Konzert
Jean-Yves Thibaudet (p.), Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Valery Gergiev
1:02:05

Gergiev conducts Mahler: Symphony No. 2, "Resurrection"
Gustav Mahler
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Anne Schwanewilms, Olga Borodina, Münchner Philharmoniker und Chor
1:20:51

Gergiev conducts Melikov: Legend of Love
Arif Melikov
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Grand Symphony Orchestra of All-Union National Radio Service and Central Television Networks
1:51:59

Gergiev conducts R. Strauss: Don Juan & Ein Heldenleben
Richard Strauss
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Münchner Philharmoniker
1:05:23

Gergiev conducts R.Strauss: Till Eulenspiegels Lustige Streiche
Richard Strauss
Orchester
Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev
15:21

Gergiev conducts Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, London Symphony Orchestra
58:31

Gergiev conducts Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 11
Dmitri Shostakovich
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Orchestra and Mariinsky Chorus
1:16:03

Gergiev conducts Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 10
Dmitri Shostakovich
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Orchestra
1:20:20

Gergiev conducts Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4 (Live)
Dmitri Shostakovich
Orchester
Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev
1:07:07

Gergiev conducts Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9
Dmitri Shostakovich
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Münchner Philharmoniker
25:15

Gergiev conducts Shostakovich: Symphony No. 15
Dmitri Shostakovich
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Münchner Philharmoniker
45:57

Gergiev conducts Stravinsky: Symphonies of Wind Instruments; Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade (Live)
Stravinsky, Igor; Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Orchester
Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev
57:19

Gergiev conducts Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Orchestra
14:36

Gergiev conducts Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture, Moscow Cantata & Marche Slave
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Orchestra and Chorus
1:04:15

Gergiev conducts Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Orchestra
49:49

German Opera Choruses by Weber, Nicolai, Mozart, Beethoven, Wagner
Various Composers
Oper
Silvio Varviso, Staatskapelle Dresden, Rundfunkchor Leipzig
1:02:18

German Overtures by Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Weber, Nicolai, Marschner, Wagner
Various Composers
Orchester
Christian Thielemann, Wiener Philharmoniker
1:11:19

Gernsheim: Symphonies (Köhler) No. 3 in C minor, Op. 54 'Mirjam' & No. 4 in B flat major, op. 62 Cd 02
Gernsheim, Friedrich
Orchester
Siegfried Köhler, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
1:01:08

Gernsheim: Symphonies (Köhler) No. 1 in G minor, Op. 32 & No. 2 in E flat major, Op.46 Cd 01
Gernsheim, Friedrich
Orchester
Siegfried Köhler, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
1:07:47

Gerrard, L: Whale Rider: Original Soundtrack / Lisa Gerrard
Unbekannt
soundtrack
Lisa Gerrard
41:19

Gershwin - An American in Paris
Gershwin, George
Kevin Cole, Olari Elts, NZSO
34:30

Gershwin - Rhapsody in Blue, An American in Paris - A.Previn
George Gershwin
Classical
André Previn: London Symphony Orchestra
33:16

Gershwin, G.: Piano Concerto in F Major / Ravel, M.: Piano C
George Gershwin
Klassik
Pascal Roge
55:38

GERSHWIN, G.: Rhapsody in Blue / An American in Paris / RAVE
George Gershwin
Klassik
Pascal Roge
55:34

Gershwin: An American In Paris; Bernstein: West Side Story - Symphonic Dances; Russo: Street Music
Gershwin, George / Bernstein, Leonard / Russo, William
Orchester
Seiji Ozawa, San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
1:10:50

Gershwin: An American in Paris; Copland: Appalachian Spring; Bernstein: Candide Overture
Various Composers
Zubin Mehta, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra
36:39

Gershwin: Blue Monday (135th Street Blues) - Jazz Opera
Gershwin, George
Operette
Marc Andreae .. . .. . Orchestra della Radiotelevisione della Svizzera It. .. . Howard Haskin (Joe) . La Verne Williams (Vi) . Daniel Washington (Tom) . Raymond Bazemore (Mike) . Ivan Thomas (Sam) . Oswald Russel (
23:07

Gershwin: Crazy for You / George & Ira Gershwin
Gershwin, George
Musical
Paul Gemignani, Shubart Theatre, Jodi Benson (Polly), Harry Groener (Bobby Child), Bruce Adler (Bela Zangler), John Hillner (Lank Hawkins), Michele Pawk (Irene Roth), Jane Connell (Mother)
1:10:48

Gershwin: Cuban Overture, An American in Paris, Porgy and Bess Concert Suite, et.al.
Gershwin
Orchester
Marcus Bosch, Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg, Melba Ramos (sop), Derrick Lawrence (bar), Chor d. Staatstheaters Nürnberg
1:27:13

Gershwin: Overtures A Damsel in Distress, Girl Crazy, Of Thee I Sing, Tip-Toes, Primrose, Stiff Upper Lip, Oh Kay!
Gershwin, George
Orchester
The New Princess Theater Orchestra, John McGlinn
42:00

Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F; Ravel: Piano Concerto G-major, Piano Concerto for left hand D-major
Gershwin, George / Ravel, Maurice
Konzert
Philippe Entremont, Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra (i,ii); Pierre Boulez, Cleveland Orchestra (iii)
1:12:54

Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F; Russo: Three Pieces for Bluesband and Orchestra op.50
Gershwin, George / Russo, William
Konzert
Roberto Szidon, Edward Downes, London Philharmonic Orchestra; Siegel Schwall Band, Seiji Ozawa, San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
56:21

Gershwin: Porgy & Bess - Querschnitt (DeMain)
Gershwin
Oper
John DeMaine . . . . Houston Oper House Orchestra . . Roy Albert . Smith . Dale . Shakesnider . . . . Houston Oper House Chorus
55:18

Gershwin: Porgy & Bess [+Digital Booklet]
George Gershwin
Classical
Nikolaus Harnoncourt
2:55:49

Gershwin: Porgy and Bess - Highlights (Skitch Henderson)
Gershwin
Oper
Skip Henderson . . . . RCA Symphony Orchestra . . Leontyne Price . William Warfield . . . . . . RCA Symphony Chorus
48:09

Gershwin: Porgy and Bess - Highlights [Rattle]
Gershwin
Oper
Simon Rattle . . . . London Philharmonic Orchestra . . Willard White (Porgy) . Cynthia Haymon (Bess) . Harolyn Blackwell (Clara) . Damon Evans (Sporting Life) . Bruce Hubbard (Jake) . Gregg Baker (Crown)
1:14:11

Gershwin: Porgy and Bess (Lorin Maazel)
Gershwin, George
Opera
Lorin Maazel, Cleveland Orchestra, Williard White, Leona Mitchell, McHenry Boatwright, Florence Quivar, Barbara Hendricks, Barbara Conrad, Arthur Thompson, Francois Clemmons
3:01:19

Gershwin: Porgy and Bess (Maazel)
Gershwin
Oper
Lorin Maazel ./. : ./. : Cleveland Orchestra ./. : Leonie Mitchell : Willard White : Barbara Hendricks : : : : : Cleveland Chorus
3:01:16

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue (Stockigt, Masur); An American in Paris; Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from West Side Story
Gershwin, George / Bernstein, Leonard
Orchester
Siegfried Stockigt, Kurt Masur, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig; Seiji Ozawa, San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
55:38

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue & An American in Paris
George Gershwin
Klassik
Leonard Pennario
34:17

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue, An American in Paris; Grofe: Grand Canyon Suite
Gershwin / Grofe
Orchester
Leonard Bernstein, Columbia Symphony Orchestra (i), New York Philharmonic Orchestra
1:07:42

Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue, Piano Book (E.Cicero), An American in Paris / Kamil Hala, Libor Pesek, Eugene Cicero
Gershwin, George
Konzert
Kamil Hala (p.), Slovak National Philharmonic Orchestra, Libor Pesek; Eugene Cicero (p.)
1:01:38

Gershwin. Girl Crazy
George Gershwin
Musical
John Mauceri . . Orchestra . Lorna Luft (Kate) . David Carroll (Danny) . Judy Blazer (Molly Gray) . Frank Corshin (Gieber Goldfarb) . Vicki Lewis (Patsy) . David Garrison (Slick)
1:13:15

Gerson: Ouvertüre D-maj, Symphony E flat major; Kunzen: Symphony g-minor / Concerto Copenhagen - Lars Ulrik Mortensen
Gerson, Georg / Kunzen, Friedrich Ludwig Aemilius
Orchester
Concerto Copenhagen, Lars Ulrik Mortensen
1:02:38

GERSON: Overture in D major / Symphony in E flat major / KUN
Georg Gerson
Klassik
Concerto Copenhagen
1:02:22

GERSON: Overture in D major / Symphony in E flat major / KUNZEN
Gerson
Klassik
Concerto Copenhagen
1:02:22

Gerswin: Improvisions transcribed by Artis Woodhouse from Gershwin's 1926/1928 recordings; Delicious - Soundtrack 1931
Gershwin, George
Kammermusik
Francois-Joel Thiollier (p.); Orchestra ?
50:14

Gesualdo - Sabbato Sancto, Motets; Gorli - Requiem / Ensemble Vocal Europeen, Phillippe Herreweghe
Gesualdo, Carlo / Gorli, Sandro
Vokal
Philippe Herreweghe, Ensemble Vocal Europeen
1:10:57

Géza Anda: Troubadour Of The Piano
Bartók, Béla
Classical
Géza Anda [Piano]
23:26

Giacchino: Dr.Strange, Spiderman, Star Trek, Star Trek Beyond, Super 8, Lost World, Up
Michael Giacchino
Filmmusik
Michael Giacchino, Orchestra
1:28:57

Gianluca Cascioli: '900: Scriabin, Obukhov, Stravinsky, Prokofiev, Shostakovich, Pärt, Sumera, Silvestrov
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Gianluca Cascioli
1:12:47

Gianluca Cascioli: Bach J.S. (arr. Busoni); Beethoven, Debussy, de Falla, Liszt, Prokofiev, Busoni, Scarlatti
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Gianluca Cascioli
1:16:30

Gianluca Cascioli: Beethoven, Webern, Schönberg, Ligeti, Boulez
Ludwig van Beethoven
Classical
Gianluca Cascioli
1:16:51

Giannini: Piano Concerto (1934)
Vittorio Giannini
Konzert
Gabriela Imreh (p.), Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Spalding
41:09

Gilardino, Angelo. Concertino di Hykkara, Concertino del Falco, Concerto di Oliena
Unbekannt
Konzert
Angelo Marchese (guitar), Alberto Mesirca (guitar), Cristiano Porqueddu (guitar)
1:11:53

GILSE, J. van: Symphonies Nos. 1 and 2 (Netherlands Symphony
Jan van Gilse
Klassik
Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
1:06:45

Gilse: Eine Lebensmesse (Oratorium nach Richard Dehmel) - Markus Stenz, Vredenburg 31.5.2013)
Unbekannt
Vokal
M. Stenz, Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Groot Omroepkoor, Nationaal Vrouwen Jeugdkoor, Heidi Melton (sop), Gerhild Romberger (alt), Roman Sadnik (ten), Vladimir Baykov (bas)
55:23

Gilse: Eine Lebensmesse (Stenz, Utrecht 2013)
YouTube
Markus Stenz, Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Heidi Melton, Gerhild Romberger, Roman Sadnik, Vladimir Baykov, Groot Omroepkoor
55:24

Gilse: Symphonie Nr.4 A-Dur - Orchestral Works
Jan van Gilse
Classical
David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
1:02:16

Gilse: Symphony No. 1 Fmaj & Symphony No.2 E-flat major - Netherlands Symphony Orchestra / Giles, Jan van
Gilse, Jan van
Orchester
David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
1:07:00

Gilse: Symphony No. 3
Jan van Gilse
Classical
David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
1:03:00

Gilse: Symphony No. 3 in D major "Elevation"
Unbekannt
Orchester
David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra, Aile Asszonyi
1:02:59

Gilse: Symphony No.4 A-Major, Funeral Music on the death of Uilenspiegel, Concert Overture c-minor
Unbekannt
Orchester
David Porcelijn, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
1:02:28

Gilson: De Zee; De Boeck: Symphony in G / Karl Anton Rickenbacher, BRTN Philharmonic Orchestra
Gilson, Paul / De Boeck, August
Orchester
Karl Anton Rickenbacher, BRTN Philharmonic Orchestra Brussels
1:05:48

Gimenez, Gironimo: La Boda De Luis Alonso - El Baile de Luis Alonso - Querschnitt (Argenta)
Jimenez, Gironimo
Zarzuela
Ataulfo Argenta . . Orquesta Sinfonica de Madrid . . Ina Rivadeneira . Teresa Berganza . Carlos Munguia . . . . . Coro Cantores de Madrid
46:59

Ginastera: Harp Concerto Op.25, Villa-Lobos: Harmonica Concerto, Copland: Clarinet Concerto
Ginastera, Alberto / Villa-Lobos, Heitor / Copland, Aaron
Konzert
Adrian Leaper, Orquesta Filarmonica de Gran Canaria, Catrin Mair Williams (hrp), Gianluca Littera (harmonica), Radovan Cavallin (cl)
1:00:54

Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes, op.23 - Piano Concerto No.1, op.28 - Piano Sonata No.1, op.22 / Martha Noguera (piano), Europa Symphony, Wolfgang Gröhs
Ginastera, Alberto
Konzert
Martha Noguera (piano), Europa Symphony, Wolfgang Gröhs
1:13:46

Ginette Neveu plays Brahms
Johannes Brahms
Klassik
Ginette neveu, Jean Neveu, hans Schmidt- Isserstedt, NWDR Si
1:02:16

Gioacchino Rossini. Semiramide
Rossini, Gioacchino
Melodramma tragico
Gabriele Santini, Scala di Milano, Gianni Raimondi, Giulietta Simionato, Joan Sutherland, Wladimiro Ganzarolli, Antonio Zerbini
2:35:40

Giordano - Fedora (F.Molinari-Pradelli, La Fenice 1968)
Giordano, Umberto
Molinari-Pradelli, La Fenice, M.Pobbe, D.Mazzicato, A.Bottion, A. d'Orazi
1:34:05

GIORDANO, U.: Marcella (Benzi)
Giordano, Umberto
Classical
Manlio Benzi, Orchestra Internazionale d'Italia, Danilo Formaggia, Serena Daolio, Pierluigi Dilengite, Natalizia Carone, Chamber Choir Bratislava
40:17

Giordano: Andrea Chénier - Highlights (Gavazzeni)
Giordano
Oper
Gianandrea Gavazzeni . . . . Orchester der Accademia di Santa Cecilia Rom . . Mario del Monaco (Andrea Chénier) . Ettore Bastianini (Gérard) . Renata Tebaldi (Maddalena) . Fiorenza Cossotto (Bersi) . Maria Teresa Man
1:10:34

Giordano: Andrea Chenier (Armiliato, Wiener Staatsoper)
Umberto Giordano
Oper
Marco Armiliato, Wiener Staatsoper, Jonas Kaufmann (Andrea Chenier), Anja Harteros (Maddalena), Roberto Frontali (Gerard), Ilsevar Khayrullova (Bersi), Donna Ellen (Gräfin)
2:01:44

Giordano: Andrea Chenier (Callas, del Monaco, Votto)
Giordano, Umberto
Classical
Maria Callas (Maddalena), Mario Del Monaco (Andrea Chénier), Aldo Protti (Carlo Gérard), Maria Amadini (Contessa di Coigny), Enzo Sordello (Fléville) Mariano Caruso (L'Incredibile), Silvana Zanolli (Bersi), Vittorio Tatozzi (Fouquier-Tinville), Carlo Fort
1:47:48

Giordano: Andrea Chenier (Capuana live Tokio 1.10.1961) - CD1
Giordano
Oper
Franco Capuana . . . . Orchestra Lirica Italiana . . Renata Tebaldi (Maddalena) . Mario del Monaco (Andrea Chenier) . Aldo Protti (Carlo Gerard) . Anna di Stasio (Bersi) . Amalia Pini (Madelon)
55:21

Giordano: Andrea Chenier (Capuana live Tokio 1.10.1961) - CD2
Giordano
Oper
Franco Capuana . . . . Orchestra Lirica Italiana . . Renata Tebaldi (Maddalena) . Mario del Monaco (Andrea Chenier) . Aldo Protti (Carlo Gerard) . Anna di Stasio (Bersi) . Amalia Pini (Madelon)
53:58

Giordano: Andrea Chenier (Chailly)
Giordano, Umberto
Oper
Riccardo Chailly ./. : ./. : National Philharmonic Orchestra ./. : Luciano Pavarotti (Andrea Chenier : Leo Nucci (Gérard) : Montserrat Caballé (Maddalena) : Astrid Varnay (Contessa di Coigny : Christa Ludwig (Madelon)
1:46:24

Giordano: Andrea Chenier (Gavazzeni)
Giordano, Umberto
Oper
Gianandrea Gavazzeni ./. : ./. : Orchestra dell'Accademia di Santa Cecilia ./. : Mario del Monaco (Andrea Chenier) : Renata Tebaldi (Maddalena) : Ettore Bastianini (Gérard) : Fiorenza Cossotto (Bersi) : Maria Teresa Mandal
1:48:23

Giordano: Andrea Chenier (J. Levine)
Giordano, Umberto
Opera Friday Night
Domingo, Scotto, Milnes, National Philharmonic, Levine
2:00:12

Giordano: Andrea Chenier (Levine, 1977)
Giordano, Umberto
Opera (Sean Bianco)
James Levine, National Philharmonic, P.Domingo, R.Scotto, S.Milnes
1:54:19

Giordano: Andrea Chénier (Levine)
Giordano, Umberto
Oper
James Levine ./. : ./. : National Philharmonic Orchestra ./. : Placido Domingo (Andrea Chenier) : Renata Scotto (Madelaine) : Sherril Milnes : Kraft : Ewing : : : John Alldis Choir
1:54:02

Giordano: Andrea Chenier Met 1957
Giordano
Handelmania
1:06:26

Giordano: Fedora - House of Opera (Luisi, München 25.10.1994)
Giordan
Oper
Fabio Luisi, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Giovanna Casolla (Fedora), Dennis O'Neill (Ipanov), Jean-Luc Chaignaud (de Siriex), Lucetta Bizzi Cirillo (Olga Sukarev), Francesco Ellero d'Artegna (Boroff)
1:35:41

Giordano: Fedora (Gardelli)
Giordano, Umberto
Oper
Lamberto Gardelli ./. : ./. : Orchestre National de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo ./. : Mario del Monaco : Olivero : Tito Gobbi : Leonardo Monreale : : : : Choeur de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo
1:29:33

Giordano: Fedora (Gavazzeni, Scala di Milano) _
Umberto Giordano
Gianandrea Gavazzeni, Scala di Milano, Mirella Freni (Fedora), Placido Domingo (Loris), Adelina Scarabelli (Olga), Alessandro Corbelli (de Sirieux), Silvia Mazzoni (Dimitri), Aldo Bottion (Rouvel), Luigi Roni (Cirilli)
1:39:58

Giordano: Il Re (Gorkovenko / St. Petersburg Orchestra and Chorus)
Giordano
Oper
Stanislav Gorkovenko . . . . St. Petersburg Orchestra . . Michele Porcelli (Il re) . Irina Muratbekova (Rosalina) . Manuel Beltran-Gil (Colombello) . Alexander Morozov (Il Mugnaio) . Masami Fujikawa (la moglie)
1:06:10

Giordano: Mala Vita (A.Cavallaro, live)
Umberto Giordano
Oper
Angelo Cavallaro, Orchestra Lirica Sinfonica della Capitanata, Maurizio Graziani (Vito), Massimo Simeoni (Annetiello), Paola di Gregorio (Cristina), Maria Miccoli (Amalia)
1:14:24

GIORDANO: Siberia - (Manlio Benzi)
Umberto Giordano
Classical
Manlio Benzi, Orchestra Internazionale d'Italia, Francesca Scaini, Vittorio Vitelli, Jeon-Won Lee
1:37:07

Giordano: Siberia - House of Opera (Belardinelli, Milano 1973)
Giordano
Oper
Danilo Belardinelli, Orchestra e coro di Milano della RAI, Luisa Marigliano (Stephana), Amadeo Zambon (Vassily), Walter Monachesi (Gleby), Laura Londi (Nikona), Mario Ferrara (Alexis), Mario Guggia (Ivan)
1:32:41

Giordano: Siberia - House of Opera (D.Callegari, Wexford 1999)
Giordano
Oper
Daniele Callegari, Orchestra of Radiotelefis Eireann, Elena Zelyenskaya (Stephana), Dario Volonte (Vassili), Walter Donati (Gleby), Claudia Marchi (Nikona), Massimo Giordano (Alexis), Darren Abrahams (Ivan), Wexford Festival Chorus
1:29:48

Giordano: Siberia (Danilo Belardinelli, Milano, 5.2.1974) CD1
Giordano
Oper
Danilo Belardinelli . . . . Orchestra della RAI di Milano . . Luisa Maragliano (Stephana) . Amadeo Zambon (Vassili) . Walter Monachesi (Gleby) . Mario Ferrara (Prinz Alexis) . Laura Londi (Nikona) . Elvira Spica
52:13

Giordano: Siberia (Danilo Belardinelli, Milano, 5.2.1974) CD2
Giordano
Oper
Danilo Belardinelli . . . . Orchestra della RAI di Milano . . Luisa Maragliano (Stephana) . Amadeo Zambon (Vassili) . Walter Monachesi (Gleby) . Mario Ferrara (Prinz Alexis) . Laura Londi (Nikona) . Elvira Spica
40:20

Giornovichi, Giovanni Mane: Violin Concertos No.1 A-maj, No.4 A-maj, No.5 E-maj
Unbekannt
Konzert
Kurt Sassmannshaus, Paul Yaeger (vl), Angela Satris (vl), Brittany Katheimer (vl), Starling Chamber Orchestra
1:01:50

Giuliani: Complete Guitar Concertos
Giuliani, Mauro
Konzert
Paolo Pugliese, Claudio Maccari (No.1, No.2), Ensemble Ottocento, Andrea Rognoni
1:54:59

Giuliani: Le Rossiniane No.5 op.123; No.6 op.124; Variazioni op.102; Variazioni di una facilita progressiva op.146; Variazioni brillanti op.87, Variazioni op.101
Giuliani, Mauro
Kammermusik
Frederic Zigante
55:07

Giuliani: Le Rossiniane: No.1 op.119, No.2 op.120; No.3 op.121; No.4 op.122
Giuliani, Mauro
Kammermusik
Frederic Zigante
1:02:09

Giuseppe SINOPOLI conducts Schubert, Mahler, Wagner
Wagner, Richard
Orchester
Giuseppe Sinopoli, New York Philharmonic Orchestra
30:19

Giuseppe SINOPOLI conducts Schubert, Mahler, Wagner
Schubert, Franz
Orchester
Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra London
39:50

Gladiator
Hans Zimmer
Filmmusik
Hans Zimmer/Lisa Gerrard
19:34

Glass, Louis: Symphonies No.1 & 5 (N.Todorov)
Glass, Louis
Nayden Todorov, Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra
1:25:20

Glass, Louis: Symphony No. 5 in C Major, Op. 57 "Svastika" - Fantasy for Piano & Orchestra in D Minor, Op. 47
Louis Glass
Daniel Raiskin, Marianna Shirinyan, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
1:00:03

Glass, Louis: Symphony No.3 d-minor op.30, Sommerliv - Suite for Orchestra op.27
Louis Glass
Orchester
Daniel Raiskin, Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie
1:05:12

Glass, Louis: Symphony No.4 e-minor op.43
Louis Glass
Orchester
Nayden Todorov, Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra
1:00:03

Glass, P.: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 3
Philip Glass
Classical
Marin Alsop, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
1:07:03

Glass, Philip: Piano Works (from Glassworks, Etudes)/ Vikingur Olafsson
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Vikingur Olafsson, Siggi String Quartet (7, 13)
1:19:32

Glass: Einstein On The Beach - Highlights (Riesman, 1976)
Glass, Philipp
Oper
Michael Riesman . . . . Philip Glass Ensemble . . Marion Beckenstein . Lisa Bielawa . Katie Geissinger . Elsa Higby . Jeffrey Johnson . John Koch .
1:13:37

Glass: Heroes Symphony (Bowie & Eno meet Glass)
Glass, Philip
Orchester
Dennis Russell Davies, American Composers Orchestra
44:11

Glass: Low Symphony (Bowie & Eno meet Glass)
Glass, Philip
Orchester
Dennis Russell Davies, Brooklyn Philharmonic Orchestra
42:34

Glass: Songs From The Trilogy / Philip Glass
Glass, Philip
Soundtrack / Oper
Christopher Keene, New York City Opera Orchestra & Chorus, Douglas Perry
8:32

Glass: Songs From The Trilogy / Philip Glass
Glass, Philip
Soundtrack / Oper
Christopher Keene, New York City Opera Orchestra & Chorus, Douglas Perry, Claudia Cummings, Sheryl Woods, Rhonda Liss, Robert McFarland, Scott Reeve
4:58

Glass: Songs From The Trilogy / Philip Glass
Glass, Philip
Soundtrack / Oper
Christopher Keene, New York City Opera Orchestra & Chorus, Douglas Perry, Robert McFarland
6:08

Glass: Songs From The Trilogy / Philip Glass
Glass, Philip
Soundtrack / Oper
Dennis Russell Davies, Stuttgarter Staatsoper, Paul Esswood
6:17

Glass: Songs From The Trilogy / Philip Glass
Glass, Philip
Soundtrack / Oper
Dennis Russell Davies, Stuttgarter Staatsoper, Paul Esswood, Milagro Vargas
13:03

Glass: Songs From The Trilogy / Philip Glass
Glass, Philip
Soundtrack / Oper
Michael Riesman, Philip Glass Ensemble, Iris Hiskey (sop), George Andoniadis (org)
3:42

Glass: Songs From The Trilogy / Philip Glass
Glass, Philip
Soundtrack / Oper
Michael Riesman, Philip Glass Ensemble, Lucinda Childs (spkr), Jon Gibson (sax), Richard Landry (bas.cl)
3:33

Glass: Songs From The Trilogy / Philip Glass
Glass, Philip
Soundtrack / Oper
Michael Riesman, Philip Glass Ensemble, Lucinda Childs, Sheryl Sutton (spkr), Paul Zukovsky (vl), Philip Glass (org), Mr. Johnson (bus driver)
5:11

Glass: Songs From The Trilogy / Philip Glass
Glass, Philip
Soundtrack / Oper
Philip Glass
2:51

Glass: Symphony No.1 "Low"
Philip Glass
Classical
Dennis Russell Davies, Brooklyn Philharmonic Orchestra
42:35

Glass: The Perfect American (Dennis Russell Davis, Madrid 2014)
Glass, Philipp
Dennis Russell Davis, Teatro Real de Madrid, Christopher Purves, David Pittsinger, Donald Kaasch, Janis Kelly, Marie McLaughlin
1:53:21

Glass: Violin Concerto; Schnittke: Concerto Grosso No.5
Glass, Philip / Schnittke, Alfred
Konzert
Gidon Kremer, Rainer Keuschnig (p.), Christoph von Dohnanyi, Wiener Philharmoniker
52:37

Glass. Anima Mundi / Philip Glass
Unbekannt
soundtrack
Michael Riesman, Philip Glass Ensemble
28:41

Glass. Itaipu, The Canyon
Unbekannt
Orchester
Robert Shaw, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
55:50

Glass. Symphonies Nos. 2 and 3 / Philip Glass
Unbekannt
Orchester
Marin Alsop, Bournemout Symphony Orchestra
1:07:03

Glasunov: Suite Caracteristique op.9
Glasunov, Alexander
Classical
Evgeny Svetlanov, USSR Symphony Orchestra
33:25

Glasunov: Symphony No. 1, in E. Major, Op. 5 / Alexander Glazunov
Glasunov, Alexander
Orchester
Vadimir Fedoseyev, USSR Radio and Television Symphony Orchestra
32:42

Glasunov: Symphony No. 2 in F-sharp minor, Opus 16 / (Vladimir Fedoseyev)
Glasunov, Alexander
Orchester
Vladimir Fedoseyev, USSR Radio and Television Symphony Orchestra
43:24

Glasunov: Symphony No.3 D-Major op.33, Lyric Poem op.12, Solemn Procession G-Major, Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, USSR Ministry Of Culture Symphony Orchestra
Glasunov, Alexander
Orchester
Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, USSR Ministry Of Culture Symphony Orchestra (1-4), USSR Radio Symphony Orchestra (5,6)
1:05:02

Glasunov: Symphony No.8 E-flat Major op.83, Ballade in F-Maj op.78, Slavonic Festival in G-Major op.26a
Glasunov, Alexander
Orchester
Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, USSR Ministry of Culture Symphony Orchestra, (1-4), USSR Radio Symphony Orchestra (5,6)
1:10:05

Glasunov: Violinkonzert a-moll (H.Hahn)
Glasunov, Alexander
Hilary Hahn, Semyon Bychkov, WDR Sinfonie Orchester
20:19

Glazunov: From the Middle Ages op.79, To the memory of a hero op.8, Slavonic Festival op.26.4, Wedding Procession op.21 / Evgenyi Svetlanov
Glazunov, Alexander
Orchester
Evgenyi Svetlanov, USSR Symphony Orchestra
1:03:07

Glazunov: Les Ruses de l'Amour op.61, The Sea - Fantasy op.28, March on a Russian Theme
Glazunov, Alexander
Orchester
USSR Radio Symphony Orchestra, Algis Ziuraitis (i), Gennadi Provatorov (ii), USSR Ministry of Defence Orch, A.Maltsiev
1:12:04

Glazunov: Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 92
Glazunov, Alexander
Classical
Sviatoslav Richter, Kyrill Kondrashin, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
27:42

Glazunov: Piano Concerto No.1 f-minor, No.2 B-Major; Goedicke: Concertstück D-Major op.11
Alexander Glazunov, Alexander Goedicke
Konzert
Stephen Coombs (piano), BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Martyn Brabbins
1:05:30

Glazunov: Raymonda op.53 (Svetlanov, Bolshoi)
Glazunov, Alexander
Orchester
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Evgenyi Svetlanov
2:15:45

GLAZUNOV: Seasons (The) / Violin Concerto
Alexander Konstantinovich Glazunov
Classical
Neeme Järvi, Oscar Shumsky, Scottish National Orchestra
56:25

Glazunov: Song of Destiny, Dramatic Overture, Op. 84
Alexander Glazunov
Klassik
American Symphony Orchestra
13:28

GLAZUNOV: The Complete Symphonies
Alexander Konstantinovich Glazunov
Classical
Tadaaki Otaka, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
5:43:12

Glazunov: The Complete Symphony Collection
Alexander Glazunov
Classical
Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra
4:52:33

Glazunov: The Seasons, Concert Waltzes No.1 D-maj op.47, No.2 F-Maj op.51, Stenka Razin
Glazunov, Alexander
Orchester
Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
1:07:35

Glazunov: Violin Concerto (Milstein)_
Aleksandr Konstantinovič Glazunov
Classica
William Steinberg, Nathan Milstein, Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
18:48

Glazunov: Violin Concerto (Nathan Milstein)
Aleksandr Konstantinovič Glazunov
Classica
William Steinberg, Nathan Milstein, Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
18:48

Glazunov: Violin Concerto a-minor op.82, Dvorak: Violin Concerto a-minor op.53, Romance f-minor op.11 / Ilya Kaler - Polish National RSO - Kolchinsky
Glazunov, Alexander / Dvorak, Antonin
Konzert
Ilya Kaler, Camilla Kolchinsky, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra (Katowice)
1:03:05

Glazunov: Violin Concerto a-minor op.82, Kabalevsky: Violin Concerto C-maj op.48, Tchaikovsky: Souvenir d'un lieu cher (arr. Glazunov) op.42, Valse-Scherzo op.34
Unbekannt
Konzert
Gil Shaham, Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev
1:01:57

Gleisner, Franz: Messe G-Major op.1 (1793), Epistelsonaten, Offertorien (4.6.1999 St.Katharinental)
Various Composers
Vokal
R. Rüegge, Thurgauer Barock-Ensemble & Kammerchor, Marianne Rüegge, Cornelia Krättli-Rieckmann, Reto Hofstetter, Frederic Bolli, Herbert Walti (org)
48:53

Glenn Gould In Stockholm 1958: Mozart: Piano Concerto No.24 c-minor K.491; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.2 B flat maj op.19
Unbekannt
Konzert
Glenn Gould; Georg Ludwig Jochum; Stockholm Radio Symphony Orchestra
1:01:07

Glenn Gould: Beethoven: Symphony No.5 1 mov, Piano Concerto No.1 1.mov; Bach: from Goldberg Variations, Piano Concerto No.5 BWV 1056, Haydn: Piano Sonata E flat maj Hob XVI:49
Unbekannt
Kammermusik / Konzert
Glenn Gould, Vladimir Golschmann, Columbia Symphony Orchestra
50:26

Glennie-Smith: The Man In The Iron Mask / Nick Glannie-Smith
Glennie-Smith, Nick
Soundtrack
Nick Glennie-Smith, Orchestra
50:24

Gliere, R.: Symphony No. 3 (Ormandy) (1956)
Reinhold Glière
Klassik
Eugene Ormandy
54:31

GLIERE: Symphony No. 3
Reinhold Moritsevich Gliere
Klassik
Edward Downes
1:18:08

Glière: Symphony No.1 E flat Major (1900)
Reinhold Glière
Orchester
Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
35:11

Gliere: Symphony No.2 c-minor op.25, The Red Poppy Ballet Suite op.70
Gliere, Reinhold
Orchester
Zdenek Macal, New Jersey Symphony Orchestra
1:12:49

Gliere: Symphony No.3 b-minor op.42 "Ilya Muromets" / BBC Philharmonic, Sir Edward Downes
Gliere, Reinhold
Orchester
BBC Philharmonic, Sir Edward Downes
1:18:07

Gliere: Violoncello Concerto op.87; Zhurbin, Alexander: Violoncello Concerto "Jerusalem"
Unbekannt
Konzert
Sergei Skripka, Russian State Cinema Orchestra, Sergey Sudzilovsky (vlc); A.Shadrin, Belgograd State Symphony Orchestra, Alexandre Zagorinsky (vlc) (ii)
1:05:45

Glière: Violoncello-Konzert (Sudzilovsky, Skripka)
Glière, Reinhold
ClassicalArchive
Sergej Skripka, Sergey Sudzilovsky, Russian State Symphony Cinema Orchestra
46:39

Glinka: A Life for the Tsar
Mikhail Glinka
Klassik
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Alexander Melik-Pashajev
2:33:16

Glinka: Ivan Susanin, A Life For The Tzar (Marinov)
Glinka, Mikhail
Oper
Ivan Marinov ./. : ./. : Sofia National Opera Orchestra ./. : Nicolai Ghiuselev (Ivan Susanin) : Elena Stoyanova (Antonida) : Hristina Angelakova (Wanja) : Roumen Doikov (Bogdan) : Nicolai Stoilov (Russ. Soldat)
3:19:49

GLINKA: Ruslan and Lyudmila
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka
Klassik
Alexander Vedernikov
3:23:06

Glinka: Ruslan and Lyudmila (3 CDs)
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka
Classical
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Theater, Mikhail Kit, Anna Netrebko, Vladimir Ognovienko, Galina Gorchakova, Gennadi Bezzubenkov, Larissa Diadkova
3:22:27

Glinka: Ruslan And Lyudmila (Gergiev)
Glinka, Mikhail
Oper
Valery Gergiev ./. : ./. : Orchester des Mariinsky Theater ./. : Mikhail Kit (Svetosar) : Anna Netrebko (Lyudmila) : Vladimir Ognovenko (Ruslan) : Larissa Diadkova (Ratmir) : Gennady Bezzubenkov (Farlaf) : Galina Gorc
3:22:48

Glinka: Ruslan And Lyudmila (Juri Simonov)
Glinka, Mikhail
Oper
Juri Simonov ./. : ./. : Orchester des Bolschoi Theaters Moskau ./. : Valery Jaroslavtsev (Svetozar) : Bella Rudenko (Ludmilla) : Evgeni Nesterenko (Ruslan) : Tamara Sinjavskaja (Ratmir) : Boris Morozov (Farlaf)
3:05:45

Glinka: Ruslan And Lyudmila (Kondrashin)
Glinka, Mikhail
Oper
Kyrill Kondrashin ./. : ./. : Orchester des Bolschoi Theaters Moskau ./. : Vladimir Gavryushov (Svetozar) : Vera Firsova (Ludmilla) : Ivan Petrov (Russlan) : Yekaterina Verbizkaya (Ratmir) : Alexey Krivtchenya (Farlaf)
3:22:49

Glinka: Rusland and Lyudmila (Kondrashin)
Glinka, Mikhail
Opera
Kyrill Kondrashin, Bolshoi, Vera Firsova, Ivan Petrov, Vladimir Gavryushov, Elena Korneyeva, Aleksei Krivchenya, Sergei Lemeshev, Georgy Nelepp, Nina Pokrovskaya, Evgenya Verbitskaya
3:20:46

Glinka. Valse fantaisie, Dances from "Life for the czar", from "Ruslan and Ljudmilla", Jota aragonaise, Souvenir de Madrid, Kamarinskaya
Unbekannt
Orchester
Tchaikovsky Moscow Radio Symph Orchestra, Vladimir Fedosseiev
1:03:34

Gloria: Scarlatti, A.: O di Betlemme altera; Corelli: Concerto grosse g-min "Christmas"; Vivaldi: Gloria D-Maj
Unbekannt
Vokal
Trevor Pinnock, The English Concert & Choir, Nancy Argenta (i, iii), Jennifer Smith (sop), Cathrine Wyn-Rogers (alt) (iii)
1:00:48

Gluck - Alceste (Giulini, Callas, 1954)
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Inconnu
Giulini, Scala Orchestra, Maria Callas, Renato Gavarini, Paolo Silveri, Rolando Panerai, Silvio Maionica, Giuseppe Zampieri, Enrico Campi, Nicola Zaccaria,
1:53:11

Gluck - Armide (Muti, La Scala 1996)
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Muti, La Scala, A.C.Antonacci, V.Cole,C.Baumgaertel, J.D.Florez, V.Urmana
2:47:51

Gluck - Der Betrogene Kadi (Otmar Suitner)
Gluck
Oper
Otmar Suitner . . Bayerisches Staatsorchester . . Walter Berry (Kadi) . Anneliese Rothenberger (Fatime) . Helen Donath (Zelmire) . Nicolai Gedda (Nuradin) . Klaus Hirte (Omar) . Regina Marheineke (Omega)
48:50

Gluck - Orfeo ed Euridice (Arthur Rother)
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Classical
Rother, Arthur; Staatsoper Berlin, Rita Streich, Erna Berger, Margarete Klose
2:05:21

Gluck: Alceste (Callas, Giulini) _
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Classical
Maria Callas (Alceste), Renato Gavarini (Admeto), Rolando Panerai (Apollo), Giuseppe Zampieri (Evandro), Paolo Silveri (Sommo Sacerdoto), Silvio Maionica (Tanato), Enrico Campi (Araldo), Nicola Zaccaria (Oracolo) Coro e Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala di
1:53:11

Gluck: Alceste (Geraint Jones)
Gluck
Oper
Geraint Jones ./. : ./. : Geraint Jones Orchestra ./. : Kirsten Flagstad (Alceste) : Raoul Jobin (Admeto) : Alexander Young (Evandro) : Marion Lowe (Ismene) : Thomas Hemsley (Apollo) : Joan Clark (Eumelo)
2:48:46

Gluck: Alceste (Manacorda, Bayerische Staatsoper)
Christoph Willibald Gluck
Oper
Antonello Manacorda, Bayerische Staatsoper, Charles Castronovo (Admète), Dorothea Röschmann (Alceste), Michael Nagy (Grand Prêtre), Manuel Günther (Évandre)
2:09:10

Gluck: Five Symphonies / L'Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Orchester
L'Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg
57:11

Gluck: Ifigenia in Tauride (Callas, Sanzogno)_
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Classical
Maria Callas (Ifigenia), Dino Dondi (Oreste), Francesco Albanese (Pilade), Anselmo Colzani (Toante), Fiorenza Cossotto (Diana), Costantino Ego (Ministro del Tempio) Coro e Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala di Milano, Nino Sanzogno
33:47

Gluck: Ifigenia in Tauride (Callas, Sanzogno)_
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Classical
Maria Callas (Ifigenia), Dino Dondi (Oreste), Francesco Albanese (Pilade), Anselmo Colzani (Toante), Fiorenza Cossotto (Diana), Costantino Ego (Ministro del Tempio) Coro e Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala di Milano, Nino Sanzogno
1:14:44

Gluck: Iphigenie auf Tauris (Kubelik, München 1965)
Gluck
Oper
Rafael Kubelik ./. : ./. : Symphonie Orchester des BR ./. : Fritz Wunderlich : Sena Jurinac : Hermann Prey : Keith Engen : Antonia Fahberg : : : Chor des BR
1:51:00

Gluck: Iphigénie en Tauride (Muti, Milano 14.3.1992) CD1
Gluck
Oper
Riccardo Muti .. .. .Orchestra del Teatro all Scala .. .Carol Vaness (Iphigenie) . Giorgio Surian (Thoas) . Thomas Allen (Oreste) . Gösta Winbergh (Pylade) . Sylvie Brunet (Diane) .. Coro del Teatro
1:09:10

Gluck: Iphigénie en Tauride (Muti, Milano 14.3.1992) CD2
Gluck
Oper
Riccardo Muti .. .. .Orchestra del Teatro all Scala .. .Carol Vaness (Iphigenie) . Giorgio Surian (Thoas) . Thomas Allen (Oreste) . Gösta Winbergh (Pylade) . Sylvie Brunet (Diane) .. Coro del Teatro
46:59

Gluck: Iphig�enie en Tauride �(Muti, Scala di Milano, live 1992)*
Gluck
Opera
Riccardo Muti, Scala di Milano, Carol Vaness (Iphigenie), Giorgio Surian (Thoas), Thomas Allen (Oreste), Gösta Winbergh (Pylade)
1:56:10

Gluck: Opera Arias (Antigono, Semiramide riconosciuta, Ipermestria, Ezio, Le Cinesi, et.al.) D.Behle
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Oper
Daniel Behle, Armonia Atenea, George Petrou
1:04:01

Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice - Highlighs (Solti, Covent Garden 1970)
Christoph Willibald Gluck
Oper
Sir Georg Solti, Covent Garden Opera, Pilar Lorengar (Euridice), Marilyn Horne (Orfeo), Helen Donath (Amor)
1:01:29

Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice - Highlights (Lukacs)
Gluck
Oper
Ervin Lukacs . . Orchester der Ungarischen Staatsoper . . Julia Hamari . Kincses . Zempleni . . . . . Chor der Ungarischen Staatsoper
1:01:34

Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice - Highlights (V.neumann)
Gluck
Oper
Vaclav Neumann . . . . Gewandhausorchester Leipzig . . Grace Bumbry (Orfeo) . Anneliese Rothenberger (Euridice) . Ruth-Margret Pütz (Amore) . . . . . Rundfunkchor Leipzig
48:19

Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice (The Abridged 1947 Recording)
Unbekannt
Oper
Fritz Stiedry, Southern Philharmonia, Kathleen Ferrier (Orfeo), Ann Ayars (Euridice), Zöe Vlachopoulos (Amore), Glyndebourn Festival Chorus
54:04

Gluck: Orphée et Euridice (Louis de Froment, 1957)
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Opera
Louis de Froment, Orchestre du Conservatoire de Paris, Nicolai Gedda, Janine Micheau, Liliane Berton
1:46:57

Gluck: Orpheus und Eurydike - Highlights (Fricsay)
Gluck
Oper
Ferenc Fricsay . . . . Radio Symphonie Orchester Berlin . . Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau (Orpheus . Maria Stader (Eurydike) . Rita Streich (Amor) . . . . . RIAS Kammerchor, Berliner Motettenchor
56:51

Gluck. Don Juan - complete ballet music
Unbekannt
Orchester
Günter Kehr, Mainzer Kammerorchester
50:15

Gnessin: Jewish Orchestra at the Town Bailiff's op.41
Gnessin, Mikhail
ClassicalArchive
Alexander Titov, St. Petersburg Philharmonia Orchestra
12:45

God Bless America by Sousa, Gershwin, Copland, J.Williams, I.Berlin, traditional
Unbekannt
Orchester
Andrew Lane(c), The Orlando Pops Orchestra
49:55

Godard: Dante (Ulf Schirmer)
Benjamin Godard
Oper
Ulf Schirmer, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Edgaras Montvidas, Véronique Gens, Jean-Francois Lapointe, Rachel Frenkel, Chor des BR
2:20:44

Godard: La Vivandière (Montpellier July 24, 2013)
Benjamin Godard
Oper
Patrick Davin, Orchestre National de Montpellier, Choeur de Radio France, Nora Gubisch (Marion), Omo Bello (Jeanne), Florian Laconi (Georges), Etienne Dupuis (Bernard), Alexandre Duhamel (La Balafre), SÈbastien Droy (Lafleur), Franck Ferrari (Le Marquis),
1:51:16

Godard: Symphonies op.23 and op.57, Trois Morceaux op.51
Benjamin Godard
Orchester
David Reiland, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
1:09:04

Godard: Violin Concertos No.2 op.131, Concerto Romantique op.35, Scenes Poetiques pour Orchestre op.46
Godard, Benjamin
Konzert
Chloe Hanslip (vl), Kirk Trevor, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra
1:05:55

Godowsky: Johann Strauß Transcriptions and other waltzes / Marc-Andre Hamelin (piano)
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Marc-Andre Hamelin (piano)
1:09:01

Godowsky: Piano Music after Schubert and v. Weber - Rian de Waal
Godowsky, Leopold
Kammermusik
Rian de Waal
58:22

Goetz: Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (Keilberth, München 1955) CD1
Goetz, Hermann
Oper
Joseph Keilberth . . . . Symphonie-Orchester des BR . . Gottlob Frick (Baptista) . Annelies Kupper (Katharina) . Elisabeth Lindermeier (Bianca) . Waldemar Kmentt (Lucentio) . Benno Kusche (Hortensio) . Marcel Cordes
1:10:52

Goetz: Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (Keilberth, München 1955) CD2
Goetz, Hermann
Oper
Joseph Keilberth . . . . Symphonie-Orchester des BR . . Gottlob Frick (Baptista) . Annelies Kupper (Katharina) . Elisabeth Lindermeier (Bianca) . Waldemar Kmentt (Lucentio) . Benno Kusche (Hortensio) . Marcel Cordes
1:11:47

Goetz: Nenie op.10, Psalm 137 op.14, Overture "Francesca da Rimini",Spring Overture op.15/ Werner Andreas Albert
Goetz, Hermann
Orchester
Werner Andreas Albert, Radio Philharmonie Hannover des NDR, NDR Chor, Stephanie Stiller (sop)
54:54

Goetz: Piano Concertos No. 1 E flat major (1861) & No.2 op.18/ Volker Banfield - Werner Andreas Albert - Hannover NDR Radiophilharmonie
Goetz, Hermann
Konzert
Volker Banfield (p.), Werner Andreas Albert, Hannover NDR Radiophilharmonie
56:29

Goetz: Symphony F-major Op 9, Violin Concerto G-Major Op 22 / Schneider (vl), Albert, RPH NDR
Goetz, Hermann
Orchester / Konzert
Gottfried Schneider (vl), Werner Andreas Albert, Radio Philharmonie Hannover des NDR
56:25

Goetze, W.W.: Schach dem König
Walter Wilhelm Goetze
Operette
Franz Marszalek, Kölner Rundfunkorchester, Ilse Hübener (Margarete), Franz Fehringer (William), Kurt Großkurth (K.Jakob), Han
1:31:04

Goldenthal, Elliot: Fire Water Paper: A Vietnam Oratorio
Goldenthal, Elliot
Vokal
Carl St.Clair, Pacific Symphony Orchestra, Ann Panaguilas (sop), James Maddalena (bar), Yo-Yo Ma (vlc), Pacific Chorale, Ngan-Khoi Vietnamese Children Chorus
1:05:42

Goldenthal. Othello (suite friom the ballet)
Unbekannt
Orchester
Emil de Cou, San Francisco Ballet Orchestra
1:11:05

GOLDMARK, K.: Merlin [Opera] (Schaller)
Goldmark, Carl
Classical
Gerd Schaller, Philharmonie Festiva, Robert Künzli, Anna Gabler, Brian Davis, Frank van Hove, Gabriela Popescu, Daniel Behle, Sebastian Holecek, In-Sung Sim, Michael Mantaj, Werner Rollenmüller, Philharmonischer Chor München
3:06:44

Goldmark: Aus Jugendtagen Overture op.53 (1913)
Karl Goldmark
Orchester
Lothar Zagrosek, ORF Symphonie Orchester
15:43

Goldmark: Der gefesselte Prometheus, Symphonie "Ländliche Hochzeit" (Beermann)
Goldmark, Karl
Classical Music
Frank Beermann, Robert Schumann Philharmonie
58:31

Goldmark: Die Königin von Saba (Adam Fischer)
Goldmark, Karl
Oper
Adam Fischer ./. : ./. : Orchester der Ungarischen Staatsoper ./. : Siegfried Jerusalem : Kincses : Gregor : Solyom-Nagi : : : : Chor der Ungarischen Staatsoper
3:13:09

Goldmark: Die Königin von Saba, Op. 27 (Bollon)
Karl Goldmark
Oper
Fabrice Bollon, Philharmonisches Orchester Freiburg, Hebelkova, Thammathi, Mihelic, Szemeredy, Chor des Theaters Freiburg
3:08:01

Goldmark: Ein Wintermärchen Ouvertüre
Karl Goldmark
Orchester
Ervin Lukacs, Hungarian State Radio Orchestra
9:40

Goldmark: Merlin Overture (1883)
Karl Goldmark
Orchester
Kurt Herbert Adler, National Philharmonic Orchestra
12:55

Goldmark: Ouvertüre "Im Frühling", Symphonie "Ländliche Hochzeit" op.26, Overtüre "In Italien" op.49
Goldmark, Karl
Orchester
Stephen Gunzenhauser, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
1:04:29

Goldmark: Prometheus Bound, Concert Overture, Op. 38
Klassik
American Symphony Orchestra
35:44

Goldmark: Rustic Wedding Symphony
Karl Goldmark
Klassik
Philharmonie Festiva, Gerd Schaller
54:34

Goldmark: Rustic Wedding Symphony Op.26 (Abravanel)
Goldmark, Karl
Orchester
Maurice Abravanel, Utah Symphony Orchestra
42:29

Goldmark: Sappho op.44 (1893)
Karl Goldmark
Orchester
Adam Medveczky, Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
18:14

Goldmark: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2
Karl Goldmark
Classical
Lan Shui, Singapore Symphony Orchestra
1:16:19

Goldmark: Violin Concerto a-minor; Sibelius: Violin Concerto d-minor
Goldmark, Siblius
Konzert
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra, Joshua Bell (vl)
1:05:30

Goldmark: Violin Concerto in A minor op.28, Ouvertüre zu "Gefesselten Prometheus" op.38
Karl Goldmark
Konzert
Sarah Chang (vl), James Conlon, Gürzenich Orchester Kölner Philharmoniker
54:23

Goldschmidt: Der Gewaltige Hahnrei (Zagrosek)
Goldschmidt, Berthold
Oper
Lothar Zagrosek ./. : ./. : Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin ./. : Alexander : Wörle : Kraus : Otelli : Lawrence : Posselt : : Rundfunkchor Berlin
2:04:42

Goldschmidt: Mediterranean Songs
Goldschmidt, Berthold
Vokal
Lothar Zagrosek, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, John Mark Ainsley (ten)
21:47

Goldsmith: Air Force One
Jerry Goldsmith
Soundtracks
Jerry Goldsmith
35:38

Goldsmith: Film Scores from Star Trek, Russia House, Rudy, Twighlight Zone, Forever Young, et.al. / Jerry Goldsmith
Unbekannt
Filmmusik
Jerry Goldsmith, London Symphony Orchestra
1:09:44

Goldsmith: Mulan _a
Goldsmith, Jerry
Filmmusik
Jerry Goldsmith, Orchestra
32:30

Goldsmith: Mulan _a / Jerry Goldsmith, Orchestra
Goldsmith, Jerry
Filmmusik
Jerry Goldsmith, Orchestra
32:30

Goldsmith: Music for Orchestra, Christus Apollo - Oratorio
Unbekannt
Orchester / Vokal
Leonard Slatkin, Minnesota Orchestra (i), Jerry Goldsmith, Southern Chamber Orchestra and Choir, Charlton Heston,
45:22

Goldsmith: Rudy
Unbekannt
Filmmusik
Jerry Goldsmith, Orchestra
36:46

Goldsmith. The Essential Jerry Goldsmith Film Music Collection - Disc 1
Unbekannt
soundtrack
Nic Raine, City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
1:06:11

Goldsmith. The Essential Jerry Goldsmith Film Music Collection - Disc 2
Unbekannt
soundtrack
Nic Raine, City of Prague Philharmonic
1:12:02

Goljov, Osvaldo: Oceana (2004), Tenebrae (2003), Three Songs (2002)/ Osvaldo Golijov
Unbekannt
Vokal
R. Spano, Atlanta Symphony Orch. and Chorus, Luciana Souza (voc), Scott Tennant, John Dearman (gt), Elizabeth Remy Johnson (hrp), Jamey Haddad (perc), Gwinnett Young Singers; Kronos Quartet; Dawn Upshaw (sop)
1:00:51

Gomes - Lo Schiavo (Rio de Janeiro, Santiago Guerra)
Antônio Carlos Gomes
Dramma Lirico
Santiago Guerra, Teatro Municipal Rio de Janeiro, Lourival Braga, Alfredo Colosimo, Ida Miccolis, Luiz Nascimento
2:06:02

Gomes - Maria Tudor (Luiz Fernando Malheiro, Sofia 1998)
Gomes, Antonio
Malheiro, Sofia Opera, Eliane Coelho, Kostadin Andreev, Elena Stojanova, Franco Pomponi
2:56:44

Gomes: Colombo
Antonio Carlos Gomes
Classical
Silvio Barbato, Teatro Massimo Bellini, Alexandru Agache, Gustavo Porta, Rossana Potenza, Francesco Palmieri
1:03:16

Gomes: Il Guarany (Neschling) CD1
Gomes
Oper
John Neschling . . . . Orchester der Beethovenhalle Bonn . . Hao Jiang Tian (Don Antonio) . Veronica Villaroel (Cecilia) . Placido Domingo (Pery) . Marcus Haddock (Don Alvaro) . Carlos Alvarez (Gonzales)
1:13:46

Gomes: Il Guarany (Neschling) CD2
Gomes
Oper
John Neschling . . . . Orchester der Beethovenhalle Bonn . . Hao Jiang Tian (Don Antonio) . Veronica Villaroel (Cecilia) . Placido Domingo (Pery) . Marcus Haddock (Don Alvaro) . Carlos Alvarez (Gonzales)
1:13:18

Gomes: Missa de Nossa Senhora da Conceição
Antonio Carlos Gomes
Classical
Geert Soenen, Orchestra Jeugo En Muziek Oost-Vlaanderen, Lola di Vito, Tiemin Wang, Paul Claus
50:19

Gomes: Salvator Rosa [Menskes]
Gomes, Antonio Carlos
Oper
Georg Menskes ./. : ./. : Staatsorchester Braunschweig ./. : Dae-Bum Lee (Il duca d'Arcos) : Maria Porubcinova (Isabella) : Ray M. Wade (Salvator Rosa) : Malte Roesner (Masaniello) : Kenneth Bannon (onte di Badajoz)
2:17:56

Gomezanda, Antonio. Lagos (poema sinfonico), 6 Danzas Mexicanas, Fantasia Mexicana, Xiuhtzitzquilo (Atztekisches feuerfest)
Unbekannt
Orchester
Jorge Velazco, Alan Marks (p.), Wolfgang Boettcher (vlc), Berliner Symphoniker
1:11:53

Goodwin: Drake 400, Amazing Grace, Beauty and the Beast, Force 10 from Navarrone, Candleshoe, Auld Lang Syne,
Goodwin, Ron
Soundtrack
Ron Goodwin, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
43:55

Goodwyn. Miss Marple, Lancelot and Guinevere, Force 10 from Navarone
Unbekannt
soundtrack
Ron Goodwin, Odense Symphony Orchestra
1:12:43

Gorecki: Epitafium op.12, Zderzenia-Scontri op.17, Genesis II op.19.2, Refren op.21, Muzyka Staropolska op.24
Gorecki, Henryk Mikolaj
Orchester
Jan Krenz, Polish National Symphony Orchestra Katowice, National Phil.Choir; Andrzej Markowski, National Philharmonic Orchestra Warsaw (5)
1:13:34

Gorecki: Symphony #3 Opus 36 / Henryk Gorecki
Gorecki, Henryk
Orchester
David Zinman, Dawn Upshaw, London Sinfonietta
53:41

Górecki: Symphony No. 2 "Copernican" op.31, Beatus Vir op.38
Gorecki
Orchester
The Fricsay Symphonic Orchestra, Tamás Pal, Emese Soos (sop), Tamas Altorjay (bar)
52:38

Górecki: Symphony No. 3 - Barber: Symphony in One Movement - Penderecki: Song of Cherubim
Henryk Mikolai Gorecki
Classical
Baden-Baden Symphony Orchestra & Teresa Erbe & Werner Stiefel
1:21:14

Górecki: Symphony No.3 "Sorrowful Songs" op.36
Henryk Górecki
Classical
Kazimierz Kord, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra, Joanna Kozlowska
58:51

Gossec: Requiem (Missa Pro Defunctis)
Gossec, Francois-Joseph
Vokal
Louis Devos, Musica Polyphonica, Bernadette Degelin, Greta De Reyghere, Howard Crook, Kurt Widmer, Maastricht Kamerchor Conservatorium
1:13:41

Gossec: Rondeau (Marcel Couraud)
Gossec, Joseph
Konzert
Michel Debost (fl), Pierre Doucan (vl), Lily Laskine (hrp), Paul Hongne (bas), Orchestre de Chambre de la Radio Française, Marcel Couraud
6:54

Gossec: Sinfonia a piu strumenti, Symphonie a grand orchestre "La Chasse", Symphonie Concertante du ballet de "Mirza", Symphonie a 17 parties F-Dur
Gossec, Francois Joseph
Orchester
Concerto Köln
1:03:26

Gossec: Te Deum (Grimbert, Sorbonne)
Gossec, Francois-Joseph
YouTube
Jacques Grimbert, Université de Paris Sorbonne, Jill Feldman, Brigitte Lafon, Gérard Lesne, Howard Milner, Glenn Chambers
52:03

Gotovac: Symphonic Poems; Tajcevic: Seven Balkan Dances
Gotovac, Jakov / Tajcevic, Marko
Orchester
Moshe Atzmon, Radio Philharmonie Hannover des NDR
1:06:32

Gottfried August Homilius, Ausschnitte aus dem Werk / Dresdener Kreuzchor und andere
Unbekannt
Vokal
Dresdener Kreuzchor und andere
46:38

Gottschalk, Arthur: Requiem for the Living
Arthur Gottschalk
Vokal
Vladimir Lande, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra, Alberto Mizrahi (ten), Lauren Snouffer (sop), Timothy Jones (bas), Andrea Jaber (alt), Daniel Mutlu (ten), Petersburg Chamber Choir
51:43

Gottschalk, Louis Moreau. A Night in the Tropics and other pieces arr. by Jack Elliott, Sidney Lambert, Lucien Lambert
Unbekannt
Orchester
Richard Rosenberg, Hot Spring Music Festival
1:00:15

Gottschalk: Grande Fantaisie Triomphale Sur L'Hymne National Bresilien, Marcha Triunfal Y Final de Opera, Symphony No.1 "La Nuit des Tropiques", Variations on the Portuguese National Hymn, Escenas Campestres Opera
Gottschalk, Louis Moreau
Orchester / Konzert
Eugene List, Igor Buketoff, Orchester der Wiener Staatsoper, Samuel Adler, Berliner Symphoniker, Trinidad Paniagua, Jose Alberto Esteves, Pablo Garcia
1:01:52

Gottschalk: Grande Tarantelle, Symphony No.2 "A Montevideo", The Union", Marche Solennelle, Five Pieces for 4 Hands
Gottschalk, Louis Moreau
Orchester / Konzert
Eugene List (p.), Igor Buketoff, Orchester der Wiener Staatsoper, Cary Lewis & Brady Millican (p.)
58:44

Gottschalk: The Banjo, Other Creole Ballads, etc / Eugene List
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Eugene List
56:24

Gottschalk. A Night in the Tropics, Grand Tarantelle; Gould. Latin American Symphonette
Gottschalk, Louis Moreau / Gould, Morton
Orchester
Maurice Abravanel, Reid Nibley (p.), Utah Symphony Orchestra
46:53

Gould conducts Shostakovich, Weinberger, Granados, Ravel, Turina, Ginastera
Unbekannt
Orchester
London Symphony Orchestra, Morton Gould
53:40

Gould plays Beethoven. Piano Concerto No.5, Strauss R.. Burleske d-minor
Unbekannt
Konzert
Glenn Gould (piano), Toronto Symphony Orchestra, Karel Ancerl (i), Vladimir Golschmann (ii)
1:00:35

Gould plays Mozart. Piano Concerto No.24 c-minor, Piano Sonata K.330, Fantasia & Fugue K394; Haydn. Piano Sonata E flat major
Unbekannt
Konzert / Kammermusik
Glenn Gould, Walter Susskind, CBC Symphony Orchestra
1:15:19

Gould Plays The Piano In Stockholm, 1958
Classical
Glenn Gould, Ludwig Jochum,Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
1:00:57

Gould, Glenn: 2 Pieces of piano, 5 Pieces of Piano
Gould, Glenn
Ekatarina Derzhavina (p.)
8:48

Gould, Glenn: 2 Pieces of piano, 5 Pieces of Piano / Ekatarina Derzhavina (p.)
Gould, Glenn
Unbekannt
Ekatarina Derzhavina (p.)
8:48

Gould, Morton: American Symphonette No.2 & No.3, Interplay, Concerto for Orchestra, Chorale and Fugue in Jazz
Morton Gould
Classical
David Alan Miller, Findlay Cockrell (p.), Albany Symphony Orchestra
1:15:05

Gould, Morton: Show Piece for Orchestra, Piano Concerto, String Music
Unbekannt
Orchester / Konzert
David Alan Miller, Albany Symphony Orchestra, Randall Hodgkinson (p.)
1:10:35

Gould: 2 Piano Pieces, 5 Piano Pieces
Gould, Glenn
ClassicalArchive_Chamber
Ekaterina Derzhavina
8:36

Gould: American Salute - Klein-LPO (EMI CDC -7 49462 2) / Kenneth Klein - The London Philharmonic
Gould, Morton
Orchester
Kenneth Klein - The London Philharmonic
1:09:02

Gould: Fall River Legend; Thompson: Symphony No.1 (1931)
Gould, Morton / Thompson, Randall
Orchester
James Sedares, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
51:21

Gound: Faust (dt) - Highlights (Kegel)
Gounod
Oper
Herbert Kegel . . Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester Leipzig . . Celestina Caspietra (Margarete) . Peter Schreier (Faust) . Siegfried Vogel (Mephisto) . Wilfried Schaal (Valentin) . Hans-Joachim Rotzsch (Siebel)
58:02

Gounod - Faust (Edoardo Mueller, Tulsa 1986)
Gounod, Charles
Mueller, Tulsa Opera, N.Shicoff, S.Ramey, D.Soviero, R.Stilwell, G.Jones, G.Decker
2:46:31

Gounod - Faust (Pierre Monteux, New York 1955)
Gounod, Charles
Classical
Monteux, N.Y. MET, Peerce, de los Angeles, Siepi, Merrill, Miller
2:36:49

Gounod - Faust (Werner Herbert, New Orleans 1953)
Gounod, Charles
Herbert, New Orleans Opera, R.Tucker, V.de los Angeles, N.Moscona
2:32:45

Gounod - Roméo et Juliette (Erede, Opéra de Paris)
Gounod, Charles
Classical
Erede, Opéra de Paris, Cambon, Charles (Le Comte Capulet); Jobin, Raoul (Roméo), Micheau, Janine (Juliette), Mollet, Pierre (Mercutio), Rialland, Louis (Tybalt), Rehfuss, Heinz (Frère Laurent)
2:22:26

Gounod : Les sept paroles du Christ sur la croix - Messe brè
Charles Gounod
Classical
Jean-Louis Petit, Philharmonie Roumaine d'Etat de Transylvanie, Herman Verschraegen (orgue), Chorale Cecilia Frans Dubois
1:15:34

GOUNOD, C.-F.: Reine de Saba (La) [Opera] (Festival della Va
Gounod, Charles
Classical
Manlio Benzi, Orch.Internazionale d'Italia, Coro Bratislava
2:26:00

Gounod: Cäcilien-Messe; Bizet: Te Deum
Unbekannt
Vokal
Hans Rudolf Zöbeley, Münchner Symphoniker, Münchner MotettenChor, Angela Maria Blasi, Christian Elsner, Dietrich Henschel
1:00:17

Gounod: Cantate: Fernand
Charles Gounod
Vokal
Hervé Niquet, Brussels Philharmonic, Nicolas Courjal, Judith Van Wanroij, Yu Shao
22:17

Gounod: Cantate: La Vendetta
Charles Gounod
Vokal
Hervé Niquet, Brussels Philharmonic, Chantal Santon-Jeffery, Yu Shao
18:29

Gounod: Cantate: Marie Stuart et Rizzio
Charles Gounod
Vokal
Hervé Niquet, Brussels Philharmonic, Gabrielle Philiponet, Sébastien Droy
18:43

Gounod: Cinq-Mars (Ulf Schirmer)
Charles Gounod
Oper
Ulf Schirmer, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Mathias Vidal, Véronique Gens, Tassis Christoyannis, Andrew Foster-Williams, Chor des BR
2:17:42

Gounod: complete works for pedal piano and orchestra
Gounod, Charles
Konzert
Roberto Prosseda (pedal piano), Howard Shelley, Orchestra della Svizzera italiana
55:49

Gounod: Faust - Highlights (Bonynge)
Gounod
Oper
Richard Bonynge . . London Symphony Orchestra . . Franco Corelli (Faust) . Joan Sutherland (Margarethe) . Nicolai Ghiaurov (Mephisto) . Robert Massard (Valentin) . Monica Sinclair (Marthe) . Margareta Elkins
59:47

Gounod: Faust - Highlights (Davis)
Gounod
Oper
Sir Colin Davis . . . . Symphonie-Orchester des BR . . Kiri Te Kanawa (Margarete) . Francisco Araiza (Faust) . Evgeny Nesterenko (Mefistofeles) . Andreas Schmidt (Valentin) . Pamela Coburn (Siebel) . Marjana Lip
1:15:11

Gounod: Faust - Highlights (Pretre)
Gounod
Oper
Georges Prêtre . . . . Orchestre du Théâtre National de l'Opéra Paris . . Placido Domingo (Faust) . Mirella Freni (Margarete) . Nicolai Ghiaurov (Mephisto) . . . . . Choeurs du Théâtre National de
1:06:23

Gounod: Faust - House of Opera (fournillier, Zurich 8.1.2005)
Gounod
Oper
Patrick Fourniellier, Zurich Opera House, Jonas Kaufmann (Faust), Eleana Mosuc (Margarite), Carlo Colombara (Mephisto), Oliver Widmer (Valentin), Katharina Peetz (Marthe)
2:40:51

Gounod: Faust (Cluytens) *
Charles Gounod
Classical
Orchestra and Chorus de l'Opera National de Paris, André Cluytens, Victoria de los Angeles, Nicolai Gedda, Boris Christoff
2:55:18

Gounod: Faust (Nézet-Séguin, Kaufmann, MET)
Gounod, Charles
YouTube
Yanick Nézet-Séguin, MET NY, Jonas Kaufmann, Maria Poplavskaya, René Pape, Russell Braun, Michèle Le Losier, Wendy White
2:51:18

Gounod: Faust (Pretre, Scala di Milano 4.3.1977)
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Georges Prêtre ./. : ./. : Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala ./. : Alfredo Kraus (Faust) : Mirella Freni (Margarite) : Nicolai Ghiaurov (Mephistopheles) : Piero Cappuccilli (Valentin) : Elena Zilio (Siebel) : Alfredo Giac
3:19:45

Gounod: Faust (Prêtre)
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Georges Prêtre     Orchestre du Théâtre National de l'Opéra de Paris   Placido Domingo (Faust)  Mirella Freni (Marguerite)  Nicolai Ghiaurov (Mephistopheles)  Thomas Allen (Valenti
3:08:47

Gounod: Faust (Rizzi)
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Carlo Rizzi ./. : ./. : Orchestra of the Welsh National Opera ./. : Jerry Hedley (Faust) : Cecilia Gasdia (Margarete) : Samuel Ramey (Mephisto) : Brigitte Fassbaender (Schwertleit : : : : Chorus of the Wel
3:31:20

Gounod: Faust (Sir Colin Davis)
Gounod, Charles
Opera Friday Night
Araiza, Te Kanawa, Nesterenko, Lipovsek, SOBR, Sir Colin Davis
2:53:47

Gounod: La Nonne sanglante
Charles-Francois Gounod
Klassik
Iris Marie Kotzian
2:17:19

Gounod: La Nonne Sanglante (Bäumer, Osnabrück 18.3.2008) CD 1
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Hermann Bäumer . .. .Osnabrücker Symphonieorchester . .Marco Vassalli (Comte de Luddorf) . Genadijus Bergorulko (Baron de Moldow) . Yoonki Baek (Rodolphe) . Natalia Atmanchuk (Agnès) . Iris Marie Kotzian (Arthur) . Frank Färber (Pierre l'Hérmite) . Eva Sc
1:07:57

Gounod: La Nonne Sanglante (Bäumer, Osnabrück 18.3.2008) CD 2
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Hermann Bäumer . .. .Osnabrücker Symphonieorchester . .Marco Vassalli (Comte de Luddorf) . Genadijus Bergorulko (Baron de Moldow) . Yoonki Baek (Rodolphe) . Natalia Atmanchuk (Agnès) . Iris Marie Kotzian (Arthur) . Frank Färber (Pierre l'Hérmite) . Eva Sc
1:09:56

Gounod: La Reine De Saba (Plasson, 1970)
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Michel Plasson ./. : ./. : Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse ./. : Gilbert Py (Adoniriam) : Suzanne Sarroca (Balkis) : Gérard Serkoyen (Solomon) : Yvonne Dalou (Benoni) : Jean-Paul Caffi (Amrou) : Henry Amiel (Phanor)
1:51:20

Gounod: Le Tribut de Zamora
Charles Gounod
Oper
HervÈ Niquet, M¸nchner Rundfunkorchester, Chor des BR, Jennifer Holloway (Hermosa), Judith van Wanroij (Xaima), Edgaras Montfidas (Manoel), Tassis Christoayannis (Ben-Said), Bors Pinkhosovich (Hadjar), Juliette Mars (Iglesia), Artavazd Sargsyan (Alcalde),
2:20:42

Gounod: Les Deux Reines de France - Schauspielmusik (Marcello Viotti)
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Marcello Viotti ./. : ./. : Münchner Rundfunkorchester ./. : Francois Le Roux : Gilles Cachemaille : Isolde Mitternacht : : : : : Chor des BR
1:29:10

Gounod: Messe Chorale; Saint-Saens: Messe op.4
Gounod, Saint-Saens
Vokal
Michel Corboz, Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne, Isabel Balmori-Padesca, Annelise Theodoloz, Laurent Dami, Alain Clement, Stephan Imboden, Marie-Claire Alain (org)
1:08:15

Gounod: Messe de Saint-Louis-des-Francais, Hymne sacré, Christus factus est
Charles Gounod
Vokal
Hervé Niquet, Brussels Philharmonic, Flemish Radio Choir, Judith Van Wanroij, Caroline Meng, Artavazd Sargsyan, Alexandre Duhammel
42:08

Gounod: Messe solennelle de Saint-Cécile / St. Cecil (Kantorei Maulbronn)
Gounod, Charles
Classical
Jürgen Budday, SWR Sinfonie Orchester Baden Baden und Freiburg, Svetlana Strezeva, Jolantha Michalska-Taliaferro, Willi Stein, Nikita Storojev, Kantorei Maulbronn
47:08

Gounod: Messe solennelle de Sainte Cecile (Schloter)
Gounod
classical
Elmar Schloter . . Leopold Wittmann . . Orchester von St.Michael München . . Hisa Fukuda . Friedrich Lenz . Matthias Pleis . . . . . Chor von St.Michael München
44:58

Gounod: Messe solennelle de Sainte-Cécile (Markevitch)
Unbekannt
Vokal
Igor Markevitch, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra and Chorus, Irmgard Seefried, Gerhard Stolze, Hermann Uhde
50:23

Gounod: Messe Solennelle en l'honneur de Sainte Cecile / Pretre, Nouvel Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Charles Gounod
Vokal
Georges Prêtre, Nouvel Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Barbara Hendricks, Laurence Dale, Jean-Philippe Lafont, Choeurs de Radio France
45:52

Gounod: Messe Vocale (H.Niquet)
Charles Gounod
Vokal
François Saint-Yves, Flemish Radio Choir, Hervé Niquet
26:35

Gounod: Mireille (Cluytens, 1954)
Gounod, Charles
Classical
André Cluytens, Conservatoire de Paris, J.Vivalda, C.Gayraud, N.Gedda, M.Dens, A.Veyssières, M.Ignal, C.Jacquin, R.Tropin
2:09:06

Gounod: Mireille (Diederich)
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Cyril Diederich ./. : ./. : Orchestre des Rencontres Musicales Lausanne ./. : Danielle Borst (Mireille) : Bernadette Antoine (Taven) : Christian Papis (Vincent) : Jean-Philippe Courtis (Ourrias) : Chris de Moor (Maître Amb
2:26:27

Gounod: Mireille (Diederich)_. mp3
Gounod, Charles
Cyril Diederich, Orchestre des Rencontres Musicales, Danielle Borst, Christian Papis, Marcel Vanaud, Bernadette Antoine, Jean-Philippe Courtis, Chris de Moor, Hiroko Kawamichi, Yves Coudray
2:26:19

Gounod: Mireille (Etchverry)
Gounod, Charles
Classical
Etchverry, Orchestre Symphonique de Paris, R.Doria, S.Michel, C.Stützmann, M. Sénéchal, R.Massard, A.Noel
2:09:06

Gounod: Mors Et Vita (Plasson)
Gounod, Charles
Vokal
Michel Plasson, Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse, Barbara Hendricks, Nadine Deniz, John Aler, José Van Dam, Orfeon Donostiarra, Christoph Kuhlmann (org)
2:35:53

Gounod: Mors Et Vita (Viotti, 4.7.1999 Eberbach)
Gounod, Charles
Vokal
Marcello Viotti ./. : ./. : Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt ./. : Barbara Frittoli : Lidia Tirendi : Zoran Todorovich : Davide Damiani : : : : Budapester Rundfunkchor
2:19:25

Gounod: Petite Symphonie (Karl Haas. London Baroque Ensemble)
Gounod, Charles
Orchester
London Baroque Ensemble, Karl Haas
17:05

Gounod: Philemon et Baucis (Sanzogno, Milano, 10.4.1960)
Charles Gounod
Oper
Nino Sanzogno, Orchestra della RAI di Milano, Renata Scotto (Baucis), Alvinio Misciano (Philemon), Rolando Panerai (Jupiter), Paolo Montarsolo (Vulcain)
1:35:50

GOUNOD: Polyeucte
Gounod, Charles
Classical
Manlio Benzi, Orch. Internazionale d'Italia, Coro Bratislava
2:32:04

Gounod: Requiem C-Major; Ave Maria; Marche Solonelle
Gounod
Vokal
Francis Bardot, Orchestre Bernard Thomas, Gilles Vitale (ten), Hubert Deny (bas), Arnaud Sourisseau (soliste), Pascale melis (org), Maitrise des Hauts-de-Seine, Choeur d'enfants de l'Opera National de Paris
46:36

Gounod: Romeo et Juliette - 1947
Handelmania
27:57

Gounod: Romeo et Juliette (Delacote, Barcelona 26.1.1983)
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Jacques Delacôte ./. : ./. : Orchestra del Teatre Liceu Barcelona ./. : José Carreras (Romeo) : Patricia Wise (Juliette) : Kurt Rydl (Frère Laurant) : Enrique Serra (Mercutio) : Carmen Hernandez (Stéfano)
2:29:00

Gounod: Roméo et Juliette (Emil Cooper, MRT N.Y.)
Charles Gounod
Opera & Vocal
Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Metropolitan, Jussi Björling, Bidu Sayao, Nicola Moscona, Emil Cooper
2:07:25

Gounod: Roméo et Juliette (Erede, 1953)
Gounod, Charles
Classical
Alberto Erede, Opéra de Paris, R.Jobin, J.Micheau, O.Riquier, H.Rehfuss, C.Cambon, L.Rialland, P.Mollet
2:22:17

Gounod: Roméo Et Juliette (Lombard)
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Alain Lombard     Orchestre du Théâtre National de l'Opéra Paris   Franco Corelli  Mirella Freni (Margarete)  Depraz  Gui     Choeurs du Théâtr
2:25:43

Gounod: Romeo et Juliette (Salzburg, live)
Charles Gounod
Oper
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Mozarteum Orchester Salzburg, Nino Machaidze (Juliette), Rolando Villazon (Romeo), Mikhail Petrenko (Frère), Russel Braun (Mercutio), Falk Struckmann (Capulet), Juan Francisco Gatell (Tybault)
2:34:21

Gounod: Roméo Et Juliette (Slatkin)
Gounod
Oper
Leonard Slatkin ./. : ./. : Münchner Rundfunkorchester ./. : Placido Domingo (Roméo) : Ruth Ann Swenson (Juliette) : Susan Graham (Stephano) : Sarah Walker (Gertrude) : Paul Charles Clarke (Tybalt) : Kurt Ollmann (Mer
2:35:44

Gounod: Saint François d'Assise; Liszt: Légende de Sainte Cécile
Gounod; Liszt
classic
Laurence Equilbey, Orchestre de chambre de Paris, Accentus, Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Florian Sempey, Karine Deshayes, Deborah Nemtanu,
39:16

Gounod: Sapho (Fournillier)
Gounod, Charles
Oper
Patrick Fournillier ./. : ./. : Nouvel Orchestre de Saint-Etienne ./. : Michèle Command (Sapho) : Sharon Coste (Glycère) : Christian Papis (Phaon) : Eric Faury (Alcée) : Lionel Sarrazin (Pythéas)
2:03:34

Gounod: Stabat mater
Charles Gounod
Classical
Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra
10:57

Gounod: Stabat mater (Botstein) _a
Gounod
Vokal
Leon Botstein, American Symphony Orchestra, Collegiate Chorale
10:56

Gounod: Symphonie Nr.2 (Markevitch)
Gounod, Charles
Klassik
Igor Markevitch, Orchestre Lamoureux
1:04:50

Gounod: Symphonies 1-3
Charles-Francois Gounod
Classical
Oleg Gaetani, Orchestra Della Svizzera Italiana
1:07:23

Gounod: Symphonies Nos 1 D-Maj & 2 E flat maj / Gounod
Gounod, Charles
Orchester
Michel Plasson, Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse
58:30

Gounod: Symphony No.1 D-major; Symphony No.2 E flat major
Charles Gounod
Orchester
Charles Gounod
55:09

Gounod: Troisieme Messe Solennelle de Paques; Bruckner: Locus iste; Mozart: Ave Verum Corpus K.618
Unbekannt
Vokal
David Russel, Jubilee Orchestra, Sydney Conservatory Choir, Jubilee Choir, St. Mary's Cathedral Choir
46:33

Gouvy: Électre, Op. 85 (24.9.1998, Nancy)
Théodore Gouvy
Oper
Pierre Cao, Orchestre Symphonique de Nancy, Françoise Pollet (Electre), Cécile Eloir (Clytemnestre), Michael Myers (Oreste), Marcel Vanaud (Egisthe), Choeur de l'Opera de Nancy
1:43:55

Gouvy: Iphigénie en Tauride, Op. 7
Louis Théodore Gouvy
Oper
Joachim Fontaine, La Grande Société Philharmonique, Christine Maschler (Iphigenie), Venzenz Haab (Orest), Benjamin Hulett (Pylades), Ekkehard Abele (Thoas), Kantorei Saarlouis
1:46:05

Gouvy: Le Giaour, Concert Ov: Jeanne d'Arc op.13, Le Festival op.14, Quatuor à cordes No.2 a-minor op.56
Théodore Gouvy
Orchester / Kammermusik
Jacquer Mercier, Orchestre National de Lorraine, Quatuor Cambini-Paris
1:05:19

Gouvy: Piano Trio No.4 F-Maj op.22, String Quartet No.5 c-minor op.68
Théodore Gouvy
Kammermusik
Trio Arcadis, Quatuor Parisii
55:39

Gouvy: Requiem
Théodore Gouvy
Classical
Jacques Houtmann, Orchestre National de Lorraine
1:17:39

Gouvy: Sinfonietta D-Major op.80, Fantasie pastorale, La Religieuse, Serenade No.2 for piano B-Maj op.4
Théodore Gouvy
Orchester / Kammermusik
Christian Arming, Orchestre philharmonique royal de Liège, Tedi Papavrami (vl), Clémentine Margaine, Emmanuelle Swiercz (p.)
1:11:46

Gouvy: Symphonie No. 6 Op. 87 g-minor, - Sinfonietta Op. 80 D-major/ Deutsche Radio Philharmonie - J. Mercier
Gouvy, Louis Theodore
Orchester
Jacques Mercier, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie
57:32

Gouvy: Symphonies No.1 op.9 E flat major & No.2 op.12 F-maj
Gouvy, Louis Theodore
Orchester
Jacques Mercier, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie
1:03:17

Gouvy: Symphonies No.3 op.20 C-major & No.5 op.30 B flat major (CPO) / Théodore Gouvy
Gouvy, Louis Theodore
Orchester
Jacques Mercier, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie
55:16

Gouvy: Symphony No. 4, Symphonie brève, Fantaisie symphonique
Louis Théodore Gouvy
Orchester
Jacques Mercier, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
1:03:10

Gouvy: Symphony No.2 F-major op.12, Paraphrase symphoniques op.89, Fantasie symphonique
Gouvy, Theodore
Orchester
Thomas Kalb, Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
1:11:51

Grainger: Country Gardens, Molly on the shore, Irish Tune from County Derry, Handel in the strand, Mock Morris, Shephard's Hey, Danish Folk-Music Suite, In a Nutshell Suite
Grainger, Percy
Orchester
Daniel Adni Piano
18:11

Grainger: Country Gardens, Molly on the shore, Irish Tune from County Derry, Handel in the strand, Mock Morris, Shephard's Hey, Danish Folk-Music Suite, In a Nutshell Suite
Grainger, Percy
Orchester
English Sinfonia, Neville Dilkes
40:21

Grainger: Country Gardens, Molly on the shore, Irish Tune from County Derry, Handel in the strand, Mock Morris, Shephard's Hey, Danish Folk-Music Suite, In a Nutshell Suite
Grainger, Percy
Orchester
Light Music Society Orchestra, Sir Vivian Dunn; Neville Dikes, Northern Sinfonia (7-11, 17-20), Daniel Adni (piano)
2:15

Grainger: Country Gardens, Molly on the shore, Irish Tune from County Derry, Handel in the strand, Mock Morris, Shephard's Hey, Danish Folk-Music Suite, In a Nutshell Suite
Grainger, Percy
Orchester
Light Music Society Orchestra, Vivian Dunn
18:08

Gram: Symphony No. 1, Op. 12 (1913)
Peder Gram
Orchester
South Jutland Symphony Orchestra, Matthias Aeschbacher
31:33

Gram: Symphony No. 2, Op. 25 (1925)
Peder Gram
Orchester
Danish Philharmonic Orchestra Matthias Aeschbacher, Andrea Pellegrini (sop.)
27:49

Granados, Enrique: Goyescas, Opera En Tres Cuadros
Enrique Granados
Oper
Ataulfo Argenta .. . . Orquesta Nacional de Espana .. . Rubio . Triarte . Ausensi . Torrano . . . . Coro Cantores de Madrid
54:14

Granados: 12 Danzas Espanoles
Enrique Granados
Kammermusik
Guillermo Cases
40:20

Granados: Goyescas (A. Argento)
Granados, Enrique
Opera
Ataulfo Argenta, Orquesta Sinfonica di Madrid, Consuelo Rubio, Ana Maria Iriarte, Manuel Ausensi, Gines Torrado, Coro Cantores de Madrid
53:31

Granados: Spanish Dances (arr. Rafael Ferrer)
Granados, Enrique
Orchester
Salvador Brotons, Bercelona Symphony and Catalonia National Orchestra
58:45

Granados. Twelve Spanish Dances, Escenas Poeticas, Book 1 - arr. Peter Breiner
Enrique Granados
Konzert
Norbert Kraft (gt), Peter Breiner, Razumovsky Sinfonia
1:12:16

Graunke: Historische Tanzmusik (arr. K.Graunke)
Graunke, Kurt
Orchester
Kurt Graunke, Symphonie Orchester Graunke
56:56

Graunke: Symphonie Nr. 1 E-dur »Die Heimat« / Symphonie-Orchester Graunke - Kurt Graunke
Graunke, Kurt
Orchester
Symphonie-Orchester Graunke - Kurt Graunke
1:03:15

Graunke: Symphonie Nr. 5, Zwei symphonische Tänze / Symphonie-Orchester Graunke - Kurt Graunke
Graunke, Kurt
Orchester
Symphonie-Orchester Graunke - Kurt Graunke
1:04:24

Graunke: Symphonie Nr. 6, Air, Novellette / Symphonie-Orchester Graunke - Kurt Graunke
Graunke, Kurt
Orchester
Symphonie-Orchester Graunke - Kurt Graunke
58:48

Graunke: Symphonie Nr.2 (1973), Symphonie Nr.3 (1979)
Graunke, Kurt
Orchester
Kurt Graunke, Symphonie Orchester Graunke
1:05:30

Graunke: Symphonie Nr.4
Graunke, Kurt
Orchester
Kurt Graunke, Symphonie Orchester Graunke
54:58

Graunke: Symphonie Nr.8
Grunke, Kurt
Orchester
Kurt Graunke, Symphonie Orchester Graunke
50:07

Great Movie Themes
Various Composers
Soundtrack
Carl Davis, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
1:10:13

The Great Recordings (CD1) / Herbert von Karajan: Beethoven Triple Concerto / Wagner: Der Fliegende Holländer - Ouvertüre, Parsifal - Prelude
Beethoven, Ludwig van / Wagner, Richard
Classical
Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:09:51

The Great Recordings CD 3 - Karajan BRUCKNER: Symphony No.7 (1971 rec.)
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Herbert von Karajan - Berlin Philharmoniker
1:08:08

The Great Recordings CD 6 (Karajan) Strauss, R: Don Quixote / Wagner: Tannhäuser Ouvertüre+Venusberg, Meistersinger Vorspiel
Strauss, Richard / Wagner, Richard
Orchester
Herbert von Karajan, Tortellier, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:17:29

The Great Recordings CD 7 (Karajan) / Strauss R: Sinfonia Domestica, Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Vorspiel u. Liebestod, Lohengrin Vorspiele I u. III
Strauss, Richard / Wagner, Richard
Orchester
Herbert von Karajan, Tortellier, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:15:57

The Great Recordings CD 8 (Karajan) / Debussy: La Mer, Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune Ravel: Bolero, Alborada del gracioso, La Valse
Debussy, Claude / Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker, Orchestre de Paris
1:14:39

The Great Recordings CD2 / Herbert von Karajan - Wiener Philharmoniker/ Brahms: Symphonie Nr.2, Mozart: Mauerische Trauermusik, Strauss R: Metamorphosen
Brahms, Mozart, Strauss R.
Classical
Herbert von Karajan - Wiener Philharmoniker
1:13:29

The Great Recordings CD4 / Sibelius: Symphonie Nr.4 a-moll, Symphonie Nr.5 Es-Dur
Sibelius, Jean
Orchester
Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:11:32

The Great Recordings CD5 - Karajan / Sibelius: Finlandia - En Saga - Tapiola - The Swan of Tuonela - Karelia Suite - Valse Triste / Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
Sibelius, Jean
Orchester
Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:18:52

Great Western Themes by Moross, Tiomkin, Livingston, Bernstein E., Morricone, Brooks
Various Composers
soundtrack
Carl Davis, Royal Philharmonic Orchstra
38:47

Grechaninov: Symphonies No 1 b-minor op.6 and No 2 A-major op.27 "Pastorale"
Grechaninov, Alexander
Orchester
Richard Edlinger, George Enescu State Philharmonic (1-4); Johannes Wildner, Slovak State Philharmonic (5-8)
1:08:26

Grechaninov: Symphonies Nos. 1 b-minor op.6, and No.2 A-Major op.27 "Pastorale"
Grechaninov, Alexander
Orchester
Richard Edlinger, George Enescu State Philharmonic Bucharest; Johannes Wildner, Czechoslovak State Philharmonic Kosice (5-8)
1:08:27

GRECHANINOV: Symphony No. 1 / Snowflakes / Missa Sancti Spir
Alexandr Tikhonovich Grechaninov
Classical
Valery Polyansky, Ludmila Kuznetsova, Russian State Symphony Orchestra & Cappella
1:08:45

Grechaninov: Symphony No. 1, Snowflakes, Missa Sancti Spiritus __
Grechaninov, Alexander
Orchester
Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra and Capella, Ludmila Kuznetsova, Tatiana Jeranje
1:08:45

Grechaninov: Symphony No. 2 / Mass, "Et in Terra Pax"
Alexander Gretchaninov
Classical
Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra & Cappella, Anatoly Obraztsov
58:48

Grechaninov: Symphony No. 3 op.100, Cantata 'Kvalite Boga' (Praise the Lord) op.65/ Russian State Symph Orch; Polyanski
Grechaninov, Alexander
Orchester / Vokal
Russian State Symphony Orchestra, Valeri Polyanski, Russian State Symphonic Cappella
1:06:19

GRECHANINOV: Symphony No. 4 / Cello Concerto / Missa festiva
Alexandr Tikhonovich Grechaninov
Classical
Valery Polyansky, Ludmilla Golub, Alexander Ivashkin (vlc), Russian State Symphony Orchestra & Cappella
1:14:14

Grechaninov: Symphony No. 4, Cello Concerto, Missa Festiva
Grechaninov, Alexander
Orchester
Valery Polyansky, Russian State Symphony Orchestra and Capella, Ludmilla Golub, Alexander Ivashkin
1:14:14

GRECHANINOV: Symphony No. 5 / Missa oecumenica
Alexandr Tikhonovich Grechaninov
Classical
Valery Polyansky, Oleg Dolgov, Russian State Symphony Orchestra & Cappella
1:19:15

Greek Composers: Lavrangas: Greek Suite No.1; Labelet: Village Fair; Filaktos: Symphony 1; Panayotopoulos: Moby Dick
Lavrangas, Dionysios / Labelet, Georgios / Filaktos, Nikos / Panayotopoulos, Alkis
Orchester
Sofia Symphony Orchestra; Ivan Peev (vl); Alipi Naydenov (i,iii); Alkis Panayotopoulos (ii,iv)
47:52

Gregson Williams: Man On Fire. _a
Gregson Williams, Harry
Filmmusik
Harry Gregson Williams, Stephen Barton, Seattle Session Orchestra
12:47

Gregson Williams: Man On Fire. _a / Harry Gregson Williams, Stephen Barton, Seattle Session Orchestra
Gregson Williams, Harry
Filmmusik
Harry Gregson Williams, Stephen Barton, Seattle Session Orchestra
12:47

Gretry: Danses Villageoises (arr. Gevaert); Ceophale et Procris (Suite de Ballet)
Gretry
Orchester
Paul Strauss, Orchestre Philharmonique de Liège
27:40

Gretry: La Rosière Républicaine (Ballet)
André Ernest Modeste Grétry
Classica
Roger Desormière, Orchestre de la Société Philharmonique de Paris
11:30

Gretry: Le Jugement De Midas (Extraits) (Zollman)
Gretry, Andre-Ernest-Modeste
Oper
Ronald Zollman ./. : ./. : Nouvel Orchestre Symphonique de la RTBF ./. : Devos : Schreuer : Vandersteene : Degelin :
58:55

Grétry: Richard Coeur de Lion (Doneux) CD1
Grétry
Oper
Edgard Doneux . . . . Orchestre de Chambre de la RTB . . Mady Mesplé (Laurette) . Charles Burles (Richard, Guillot) . Dnièle Perriers (Marguerite) . Michel Trempont (Blondel) . Jacqueline Sternotte (Antonio)
1:19:09

Grétry: Zémire et Azor (Doneux)
André-Ernest-Modest Grétry
Oper
Edgard Doneux ./. : ./. : Orchestre de Chambre de la RTB ./. : Mady Mesplé (Zémire) : Roland Bufkens (Azor) : Jean van Gorp (Sander) : Sabine Louis (Lisbé) : Suzanne Simonka (Fatmé) : Jean-Claude Orliac (Ali)
1:55:48

Grieg - Lyric Suite - O.K.Ruud
Grieg
Classical
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Ole Kristian Ruud
18:21

Grieg - Peer Gynt Suite Nr.1 - VPO, Karajan
Edvard Grieg
Classical
Herbert Von Karajan: Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
14:56

Grieg - Peer Gynt Suite Nr.2 - Bergen Phil.Orch. - Ruud (2)
Edvard Grieg (1843-1907)
Classical
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Ole Kristian Ruud
17:30

Grieg - Peer Gynt Suite Nr1 - A.Fiedler - Boston Pops
Grieg, Edvard
Classical
Arthur Fiedler: Boston Pops Orchestra
13:16

Grieg - Piano Concerto - A.Rubinstein, A.Wallenstein
Grieg, Edvard (1843-1907)
Classical
Artur Rubinstein; Alfred Wallenstein: RCA Symphony Of The Air
29:43

Grieg: Cello Concerto (after Cello Sonata op.36 - orch. Joseph Horovitz), 8 Songs (arr. B.Wallfisch)
Grieg, Edvard
Konzert
Vernon Handley, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Raphael Wallfisch (vlc)
1:01:49

Grieg: Holberg Suite (Kluxe, Aarhus S.O.)
Grieg, Edvard
Christian Kluxe, Aarhus Symphony Orchestra
20:14

Grieg: Holberg Suite, 2 Elegiac Melodies, 4 Norwegian Dances, 2 Lyric pieces, Lyric Suite
Grieg, Edvard
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
1:12:07

Grieg: Im Herbst (Konzertouvertüre) op.11, Bruch: Violinkonzert Nr.1 g-moll oop.26, Goetz: Violinkonzert op.22, Volkmann: Ouvertüre "Richard III" op.68
Grieg, Edvard / Bruch, Max / Goetz, Hermann / Volkmann, Robert
Orchester / Konzert
Carl Schuricht, Hansheinz Schneeberger (2-4), Roman Schimmer (5), Radio Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart
1:06:53

Grieg: Lyric Suite
Edvard Grieg
Classical
John Barbirolli; Hallé Orchestra
18:02

Grieg: Olav Trygvason op.50, Land-sighting op.31, Peer Gynt Suites No.1 and 2
Unbekannt
Vokal
Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra and Chorus, Hakan Hagegard, Randi Stene, Anne Gjevang
1:13:08

Grieg: Peer Gynt - Beecham
Edvard Grieg
Classical
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Thomas Beecham
41:59

Grieg: Peer Gynt (CD 1) / Neeme Järvi, Göteborgs Symfoniker
Grieg, Edvard
Vokal
Neeme Järvi, Göteborgs Symfoniker, Barbara Bonney, Urban Malmberg, Marianne Eklöf, Carl Gustav Holmgren, Kammerchor Pro Musica
1:00:58

Grieg: Peer Gynt (CD 2) / Neeme Järvi, Göteborgs Symfoniker
Grieg, Edvard
Vokal
Neeme Järvi, Göteborgs Symfoniker, Barbara Bonney, Urban Malmberg, Marianne Eklöf, Carl Gustav Holmgren, Kammerchor Pro Musica
27:13

Grieg: Peer Gynt (Jeffrey Tate)
Unbekannt
Vokal
Jeffrey Tate, Berliner Philharmoniker, Ernst Senff Chor, Petteri Salomaa, Sylvia McNair, Elemi Schott, Barbara Hoos, Stuart Rose
1:08:10

Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites 1&2, Aus Holbergs Zeit op.40; Larsson: Pastoral Suite op.12
Edvard Grieg, Lars-Erik Larsson
Orchester
Ola Rudner, Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
1:09:43

Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites No.1 and No.2 (Richard Kraus)
Grieg, Edvard
Orchester
Richard Kraus, Bamberger Symphoniker
31:16

GRIEG: Peer Gynt Suites Nos. 1 and 2 / Funeral March / Old N
Edvard Grieg
Klassik
Ole Kristian Ruud
1:10:44

Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites, Im Herbst, Sinfonische Tänze
Unbekannt
Orchester
Sakari Oramo, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
1:13:47

Grieg: Peer Gynt, Lyric Suite / John Barbirolli; Hallé Orchestra
Grieg, Edvard
Orchester
John Barbirolli; Hallé Orchestra
1:07:28

Grieg: Piano Concerto a-minor, Lyric Pieces Book 7, Book 8, Book 9
Grieg, Edvard
Konzert
Seta Tanyel, Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos, London Symphony Orchestra (1-3), Leif Ove Andsnes
51:40

Grieg: Piano Concerto a-minor; Schumann: Piano Concerto a-minor (Leif Ove Andsnes)
Unbekannt
Konzert
Leif Ove Andsnes, Mariss Jansons, Berliner Philharmoniker
58:58

Grieg: Sigurd Jorsalafar op22, Funeral March, the Mountain Spell, dir Per Dreier / Grieg Eduard
Grieg, Edvard
Orchester
Per Dreier, London Symphony Orchestra, Kare Bjorkoy, Oslo Philharmonic Chorus
50:14

Grieg: Suite Holberg, Peer Gynt suites 1 & 2, etc.
Klassik
Academy Of St. Martin-In-The-Fields Under Neville Marriner
28:59

GRIEG: Symphony in C minor / I Host (In Autumn)
Edvard Grieg
Classical
Okko Kamu, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
49:19

Grieg: Symphony in C minor, In Autumn op.11, Old Norwegian Melody and Variations Op.51, Funeral March in Memory of Rikard Nordraak / Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, N. Järvi
Grieg, Edvard
Orchester
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra - Neeme Järvi
1:11:40

Grieg: Violin Sonatas Nr.1 & Nr.2
Grieg, Edvard (1843-1907)
Classica
Leonid Kogan (1), David Oistrakh (2)
45:23

Grieg: Violoncello Sonata op 36, Piano Sonata op 7, Intermezzo (Birkeland, Gimse)
Grieg, Edvar
Kammermusik
Oystein Birkeland (vlc), Havard Gimse (p.)
49:45

Grieg. Peer Gynt, Piano Concerto a-minor op.16 / Clifford Curzon
Unbekannt
Orchester / Konzert
Oivin Fjelstad, London Symphony Orchestra; Clifford Curzon, London Philharmonic OrchestraClifford Curzon
1:09:18

Grofé - Gran Canyon Suite _ Ormandy
Ferde Grofé
Classical
Philadelphia Orchestra - Eugene Ormandy
32:43

Grofe: Concerto for piano and orchestra
Ferde Grofe
Konzert
Jesús Maria Sanroma (p.), Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra, Ferde Grofe
15:15

Grofe: Grand Canyon Suite, Mississippi Suite, Niagara Falls Suite
Grofe, Ferde
Orchester
William T. Stromberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
1:07:35

Grofe: Grand Canyon Suite, Mississippi Suite; Death Valley Suite, Cloudburst (Grand Canyon)
Grofe, Ferde
Orchester
Felix Slatkin, Hollywood Bowl Symphony Orchestra; Ferde Grofe, Capitol Symphony Orchestra (10-14)
1:10:14

Grofe. Grand Canyon Suite, Mississippi Suite
Unbekannt
Orchester
Leonard Bernstein (i), Andre Kostelanetz (ii), New York Philharmonic Orchestra
44:46

Gross: Cello Concerto in B-minor (1834?)
Johann Benjamin Gross
Konzert
Klaus-Dieter Brandt (vlc), L'Arpa festante, Riccardo Minasi
21:07

Grosse Freiheit (Winteredition)
Der Graf
Rock
Unheilig
2:39

Grosse Oper (Abbado): Verdi: Aida, Don Carlo, Un Ballo in Maschera
Verdi
Oper
Claudio Abbado . . . . Orchester der Mailänder Scala . . Placido Domingo (Radames) . Katja Ricciarelli (Aida) . Elena Obraztsova (Amneris) . . . . . Chor der Mailänder Scala
1:14:36

Grosse Oper (Giulini, Sinopoli): Verdi: Il Trovatore, Rigoletto, La Forza Del Destino
Verdi
Oper
Carlo Maria Giulini, Giuseppe Sinopoli
1:15:11

Grosse Oper (Karajan, Böhm): Mozart: Don Giovanni, Die Zauberflöte, Le Nozze di Figaro
Mozart, W.A.
Oper
Herbert von Karajan, Karl Böhm
1:11:46

Grosse Oper (Karajan, Sinopoli, Bernstein): Puccini: Tosca, Madame Butterfly, La Boheme
Puccini
Oper
Herbert von Karajan, Giuseppe Sinopoli, Leonard Bernstein
1:13:27

Grosse Oper (Karajan): Bizet: Carmen; Puccini: Turandot; Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana
Bizet
Oper
Herbert von Karajan
1:13:55

Grothe, Franz. Filmmusiken - The Original Motion Picture Scores
Unbekannt
soundtrack
Emmerich Smola, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
59:38

Groves, John: Europa, Mediale, Hamburg
Unbekannt
Orchester
Carl Robert Helg, NDR Sinfonie Orchester, NDR Chor
10:44

Guan Xia: Earth Requiem (M.Plasson)
Guan Xia
Vokal
Michel Plasson, China National Symphony Orchestra & Chorus, He Wangjin (fl), Shen Fanxiu (org), Yao Hong, Liu Shan, Jin Yongzhe,Sun Li
1:03:29

Guaraldi: Linus & Lucy, The Music Of Vince Guaraldi
Guaraldi, Vince
Soundtrack
George Winston
1:00:12

Guarnieri - Symphonies Nos.2 & 3
Classical
São Paulo Symphony Orchestra
1:15:10

Guglielmo Tell
Opera
Rossini, Gioachino
2:45:47

Gulda - Genius and Rebel CD1: Mozart: Piano Concerto No.24 c-minor K.491; Weber: Konzertstück f-minor op.79
Mozart
Konzert
Friedrich Gulda; Igor Markevitch, RIAS Symphonie Orchester; Volkmar Andrae, Wiener Philharmoniker
45:45

Gulda - Genius and Rebel CD2: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.1 C-major op.15, Piano Sonata No.26 E flat major "les Adieux"
Beethoven
Konzert
Friedrich Gulda, Karl Böhm, Wiener Philharmoniker
54:48

Gulda - Genius and Rebel CD3: Beethoven: Sonate Nr.29 B flat "Hammerklavier" u. No.28 A-major op.101
Beethoven
Kammermusik
Friedrich Gulda
58:30

Gulda - Genius and Rebel CD4: Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1 e-minor op.11, Balladen 1-4
Chopin
Konzert
Friedrich Gulda, Sir Adrian Boult, London Philharmonic Orchestra
1:06:20

Gulda - Genius and Rebel CD5: Chopin: 24 Préludes op.28; Barcarolle F sharp major op.60
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Friedrich Gulda
46:38

Gulda - Genius and Rebel CD6: Debussy: Préludes book1/suite pergamesque/pour le piano
Debussy
Kammermusik
Friedrich Gulda
1:03:29

Gulda - Genius and Rebel CD7: Debussy: Preludes Book II, L'Isle Joyeuse, Reflets dans l'eau, Soiree dans Grenade, Poissons d'or
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Friedrich Gulda
54:21

Gulda - Genius and Rebel CD8: Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales, Gaspard de la Nuit, Sonatine
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Friedrich Gulda
43:36

Gulda - Genius and Rebel CD9: Strauss, R.: 13 Lieder, Burleske d-moll
Unbekannt
Vokal / Konzert
Friedrich Gulda, Hilde Güden; Anthony Collins, London Symphony Orchestra
50:38

Gulda - Genius and Rebel CD10: Friedrich Gulda at Birdland
Gulda
Kammermusik
Friedrich Gulda And His Sextet
49:36

Gulda Non-Stop: Gulda, Mozart, Debussy, Chopin, Schubert, Strauß J jr, traditional
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Friedrich Gulda
54:02

Gulda plays Bach
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Kammermusik
Friedrich Gulda
1:12:15

Gulda: Concerto For Myself, Mozart: Andante con variazioni KV 284, Couperin: le rossignol en amour / Friedrich Gulda
Gulda, Friedrich / Mozart, W.A. / Couperin, Francois
Konzert
Friedrich Gulda, Münchner Philharmoniker
57:26

Gulda: Konzert für Violoncello und Blasorchester, Concerto for Ursula
Gulda, Friedrich
Konzert
Friedrich Gulda, Heinrich Schiff (vlc), Wiener Bläserensemble; Ursula Anders (voc, perc), Berliner Philharmonische Streicher, Martin Haselböck
1:09:13

Gullatz & Freise: Bibi Blocksberg - Der Soundtrack zum Film -2002
Gullatz, Biber / Freise, Moritz
Soundtrack
Stefan Klieme, Filmorchester Babelsberg
52:00

Gung'l: Sacred and Secular Works
Josef Gung'l
Orchester
Christian Simonis, Nürnberger Symphoniker
1:06:18

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Beethoven: Messe C-dur op.86, Mozart: Vesperae de Dominica K321 / Gunter Wand & Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Beethoven, Ludwig van / Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Vokal
Günter Wand, Chor u. Symphonieorchester des BR, Margret Marshall, Cornelia Wulkopf, A.Dallapozza, K.Ridderbusch; WDR Rundfunkchor, Kölner RSO, Brigitte Dürrler, J.Hamari, W.Krenn, Kunikazu Ohashi
1:14:13

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.4 G-Maj op.58; Haydn: Symphony No.92 "Oxford", Bach J.S.: Violin Concerto a-minor BWV1041
Beethoven, Haydn J., Bach J.S.
Konzert
Günter Wand, Kölner Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester, Robert Casadesus; NDR Sinfonieorchester, Roland Greutter (vl)
1:08:34

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.5 E flat major op.73, Overtures Coriolan, Fidelio
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Orchester / Konzert
Emil Gilels (piano), Kolner Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester & Gunter Wand
55:00

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Brahms: Serenade D-maj op.11; Weber: Clarinet Concerto E flat maj op.74
Brahms, Johannes / Weber, Carl Maria von
Orchester / Konzert
Günter Wand, Hermut Gießer (cl), Kölner Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester
1:04:40

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Braunfels Te Deum; Hindemith: Konzertmusik für Streicher und Bläser "Bostoner Symphonie"
Braunfels, Walter / Hindemith, Paul
Vokal
Günter Wand - Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonie Orchester, Gürzenich Chor, Leonie Rysanek, Helmut Melchert, Hermann Werner (organ)
1:10:27

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Braunfels: Fantastic appearances of a theme by Berlioz op.25; Mozart: Horn Concerto No.3 E flat maj K.447; Baird: Vier Dialoge f. Oboe u. Orchester
Braunfels, Walter / Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus / Baird, Tadeusz
Orchester
Günter Wand, Kölner Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester, Dennis Brain; Symphonie Orchester des BR, Lothar Faber (Baird)
1:05:30

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Bruckner: Symphony No.9 d-minor
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Günter Wand, RSO Stuttgart des SWR
58:04

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Fortner: BLUTHOCHZEIT
Fortner, Wolfgang
Oper
Günter Wand, Gürzenich Orchester, Natalie Hinsch-Gröndahl, Anny Schlemm, Irmgard Gerz, Anita Westhoff, Ernst Grathwol, Wilhelm Otto, Gerhard Nathge, Ernst Hammerstaedt
1:56:06

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Haydn: Piano Concerto D-maj, Oboe Concerto C-maj, Symphony No.76 E flat maj / Nikita Magaloff, Hansjorg Schellengerger, NDR Sinfonieorchester, WDR Sinfonieorchester Koln & Gunter Wand
Haydn, Joseph
Konzert / Orchester
Nikita Magaloff, Hansjorg Schellenberger, NDR Sinfonieorchester (1-3), WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, Günter Wand
59:18

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Messiaen: Trois petites liturgies de la presence divine; Webern: 6 Stücke f. Orch., 5 Stücke f. Orch, Kantate op.1; Fortner: Aulodie f. oboe
Messiaen, Webern, Fortner
Orchester
Günter Wand, Chor und Symphonie Orchester des BR, Tiny Würtz (p.), Monique Matagne-Cavailles (ondes martenot), Lothar Faber (ob)
1:09:11

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Mozart : Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento K243, Misera dove son K369, Bella mia fiamma addio K528, Overtures Cosi fan tutte, Zauberflöte, Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Vokal
Günter Wand, Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester, Margret Marshall
1:06:56

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Mozart: Haffner-Serenade D-Dur K.250, "Bella mia fiamma, addio - Resta o cara" K.528
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Orchester
Günter Wand, Symphonie Orchester des BR, Ernö Sebestyen (vl), Edith Wiens (sopran)
1:06:14

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Mozart: Messe C-Dur K.317 "Krönung"; Schubert: Stabat Mater f-moll D.383
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus / Schubert, Franz
Vokal
Günter Wand, Kölner RSO, Margot Guilleaume, Margit Kobeck, Johannes Feyerabend, Ewald Kadeweier; Gürzenich Orchester, Margot Guilleaume, Richard Holm, Gerhard Gröschel (Schubert).
1:08:20

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Mozart: Piano Concerto d-minor K.466, R. Strauss: Vier letzte Lieder, Horn Concerto E flat op.11
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus / Strauss, Richard
Konzert / Vokal
Günter Wand, Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester, Rudolf Firkusny, Martina Arroyo, Hermann Baumann
1:05:52

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Mozart: Serenade D-dur "Serenata notturna" K239, Flötenkonzert G-dur K313, Posthorn-Serenade D-Dur K320
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Orchester
Günter Wand, NDR Sinfonie Orchester (1-6),Wolfgang Ritter (fl); Symphonie Orchester des BR (7-13)
1:16:04

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: ORFF: CarminaBurana / Gunter Wand & Symphonie-Orchester des NDR
Orff, Carl
Vokal
Gunter Wand & Symphonie-Orchester des NDR, Maria Venuti, Ulf Kenklies, Peter Binder, Hamburger Knabenchor, Opernchor Hannover
1:00:08

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Saint-Saens: Violin concerto No.3 b-minor; Koechlin: Les Bandar-Log from Jungle Book; Berlioz: Overture Carnival Romain; Cherubini: Overture Anacreon
Saint-Saens, Koechlin, Berlioz, Cherubini
Orchester / Konzert
Günter Wand, Ruggero Ricci, Kölner Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester
1:02:26

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Stravinsky: Piano Concerto; Zimmermann: Symphony in one movement; Fortner: Symphony; Ligeti: Lontano
Stravinsky, Zimmermann B.A., Fortner, Ligeti
Orchester
Guenter Wand u NDR Sinfonieorchester, Nikita Magaloff (p), Kölner Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester (Fortner)
1:12:09

Günter Wand - Radio Recordings: Stravinsky: Pulcinella, L'Oiseau de feu
Stravinsky, Igor
Orchester
Günter Wand, Symphonie Orchester des BR
49:30

Günter Wand dirigiert Münchner Philharmoniker: Bruckner Symphony No.9 d-moll
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmoniker
1:04:08

Günter Wand dirigiert Münchner Philharmoniker: Bruckner: Symphonie Nr.8 c-moll (Haas); Schubert: Symphony No.8 b-minor D759 "Unfinished"
Bruckner, Anton / Schubert, Franz
Orchester
Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmoniker
1:56:31

Günter Wand dirigiert Münchner Philharmoniker: Schubert: Symphonie Nr.9 C-Dur D944
Schubert, Franz
Orchester
Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmoniker
54:21

Günter Wand: BRAHMS: Symphony No. 1 / BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 1
Johannes Brahms
Classical
Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmoniker
1:11:38

Günter Wand: Bruckner, A.: Symphony No. 6 (Original Version) (Munich Phil
Anton Bruckner
Classical
Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmoniker
57:33

Günter Wand: BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 4
Anton Bruckner
Classical
Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmoniker
1:12:46

Günter Wand: Bruckner: Symphony No. 5
Anton Bruckner
Classical
Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmoniker
1:15:38

Günter Wand: Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 / Schubert: Symphony No. 8
Anton Bruckner
Classical
Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmoniker
1:56:32

Günter Wand: Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 (Original Version)
Anton Bruckner
Classical
Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmonike
1:04:08

Günter Wand: SCHUBERT: Symphony No. 9
Franz Schubert
Classical
Günter Wand, Münchner Philharmoniker
54:22

Gurlitt: Goya-Sinfonie, Vier dramatische Gesänge
Gurlitt, Manfred
Orchester / Vokal
Antony Beaumont, Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester Berlin, Christiane Oelze
1:08:18

Gurlitt: Wozzeck (Gerd Albrecht)
Gurlitt, Manfred
Oper
Gerd Albrecht . . . . Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berin . . Roland Hermann (Wozzeck) . Celina Lindsley (Marie) . Anton Scharinger (Hauptmann) . Jörg Gottschick (Tambourmajor) . Robert Wörle (Doktor) . Endrik Wottrich
1:13:52

Gürzenich SinfonieKonzert 07 - Dutilleux: Metaboles pour orchestre, Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe Suite No.2
Dutilleux, Henri / Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Lionel Bringuier, Gürzenich Orchester Köln
36:44

Gürzenich SinfonieKonzert 07 - Messiaen: Les Offrandes Oubliees, Chopin: Klavierkonzert Nr.2 f-moll op.21
Messiaen, Olivier / Chopin, Frederic
Orchester / Konzert
Lionel Bringuier, Nelson Freire, Gürzenich Orchester Köln
49:51

Gustave Dudamel Concerto in Lucerne 2007
Marquez, Ginastera, Revueltas, Fernandes, Bernstein
Orquestra Juventud Simon Bolivar, Gustavo Dudamel
40:22

Gustavo Dudamel conducst Mahler (Symphony No.2)
Gustav Mahler
Orchester
Gustavo Dudamel, Münchner Philharmoniker, Chen Reiss, Tamara Mumford, Orfeo Català
1:27:51

Gutman Violoncello - Chamber Music
Hindemith, Paul
ClassicalArchive
Natalia Gutman
4:58:41

György Cziffra plays Rossini, Balakirev, Vecsey, Strauß jr, Brahms, Cziffra, Rimsky-Korsakov
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
György Cziffra (p.)
55:03


Total # CDs: 14.812

Created using CDpedia