# - A - B - C - D - E - É - E - É - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - Ó - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Aalborg Symphony Concert with Gounod, Boellmann, Bizet
Gounod, Charles
Oleg Caetani, Aalborg Symphony Orchestra, Roberto Prosseda (Pp.), Erling A. Thomson (Orgue)
1:05:28

Abel: Concerto for 4 hands D-maj op.6; Donizetti: Double Concerto d-minor; Haydn, J.: Cello Concerto D-major
Abel G.F. / Donizetti, G. / Haydn, Joseph
Konzert
Chamber Orchestra of Georgia, Liana Isakadze (cond & vl) (i,ii), Viktoria Postnikova, Gennadi Rozhdestvensy (p.); Ivan Moneghetti (vlc); Saulius Sondeckis, Alexander Rudin (vlc)
1:05:51

Abel: Overtures & Sinfonias / Paul Dombrecht, Il Fondamento
Abel, Karl Friedrich
Orchester
Paul Dombrecht, Il Fondamento
1:01:17

Abert, J.J.: Ekkehard - Peter Falk
Johann Joseph Abert
Classical
Peter Falk, SWR Rundfunkorchester Kaiserslautern, Jonas Kaufmann, Nyla von Ingen, Susanne Kelling, Henryk Böhm, Jörg Hempel, Alfred Reiter, Christian Gerhaher, Mihoko Fujimura, Stuttgarter Solisten
2:06:42

Abert, J.J.: Symphony No.3 in A major (1856)
Johann Joseph Abert
Orchester
Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Reinhard Peters
29:51

Abraham: Vier Melodien aus "Viktoria u. ihr Husar", "Die Blume von Hawaii"
Paul Abraham
Orchester
August Peter Waldenmaier, Wiener Festspielhaus Orchester
11:19

Abraham: Viktoria und ihr Husar (Auszüge) - F.Marszalek 1951
Paul Abraham
Operette
Franz Marszalek, Kölner Rundfunkorchester, Willy Schneider (Cunlight), Gitta Lind (Viktoria), Peter Rene Körner (Ferry), Lonny Kellner (Lia San), Karl Friedrich (Koltay)
44:11

Abraham: Viktoria und ihr Husar, Die Blume von Hawaii; Schröder: Hochzeitsnacht im Paradies
Paul Abraham, Friedrich Schröder
Operette
Josef Leo Gruber, Chor und Orchester der Wiener Volksoper, Horst Winter (Cpt Reginald), Kurt Equiluz (Cpt Reginald, Kaluna, Jim Boy), Hilde Brauner (Bessie Worthington), Toni Niessner (John Buffy)
21:52

Abraham: Viktoria und ihr Husar, Die Blume von Hawaii; Schröder: Hochzeitsnacht im Paradies
Paul Abraham, Friedrich Schröder
Operette
Josef Leo Gruber, Chor und Orchester der Wiener Volksoper, Horst Winter (John Cunlight), Kurt Equiluz (Graf Ferry Stefan Koltay), Hilde Brauner (O Lia San Riquette), Toni Niessner (Janczi)
25:20

Abraham: Viktoria und ihr Husar, Die Blume von Hawaii; Schröder: Hochzeitsnacht im Paradies
Paul Abraham, Friedrich Schröder
Operette
Josef Leo Gruber, Chor und Orchester der Wiener Volksoper, Kurt Equiluz (Dr.Ulrich Hansen), Friedl Loor (Regine, et.al.), Walter Müller (Hansen, Poldi)
25:16

Abrahamsen: Let Me Tell You
Hans Abrahamsen
Vokal
Barbara Hannigan, Andris Nelsons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
32:43

Achron: Concerto No. 1 for Piano and Orchestra (1937)
Isidor Achron
Konzert
Barry Goldsmith, (p:) The Royal Scottish National Orchestra, David Amos
16:43

Actor, Lee: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
Lee Actor
Konzert
Daniel Glover (p.), Slovak National Symphony Orchestra, Kirk Trevor
32:33

Actor, Lee: Concerto for Timpani and Orchestra
Lee Actor
Konzert
Stuart Chafetz, timpani; Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Kirk Trevor
10:54

Adam Fischer conducts Haydn and Schubert
Various Composers
Adam Fischer, DR UnderholdningsOrkestret
1:24:20

Adam, Adolphe: Der Postillon Von Lonjumeau (Arp) - CD 1
Adam, Adolphe
Oper
Klaus Arp .. . .. . Rundfunkorchester des SWF Kaiserslautern .. . Robert Swensen (Chapelou) . Pamela Coburn (Madelaine) . Peter Lika (Bijou) . Florian Prey (Marquis von Corcy) . Jürgen Linn (Bourdon)
47:19

Adam, Adolphe: Der Postillon Von Lonjumeau (Arp) - CD 2
Adam, Adolphe
Oper
Klaus Arp .. . .. . Rundfunkorchester des SWF Kaiserslautern .. . Robert Swensen (Chapelou) . Pamela Coburn (Madelaine) . Peter Lika (Bijou) . Florian Prey (Marquis von Corcy) . Jürgen Linn (Bourdon)
49:22

Adam: Der Postillon von Lonjumeau / Chor der Bayrischen Staatsoper
Adolphe Adam
classical
Fritz Lehan . . . . Orchester der Bayerischen Staatsoper . . Nicolai Gedda (Chapelou) . Ruth Margret Pütz (Madelaine) . Franz Crass (Bijou) . Franz Klarwein (Marquis) . . . . Chor der Bayerischen Staatsope
43:00

Adam: Giselle (Michael Tilson Thomas, London Symphony Orchestra)
Adam, Adolphe
Orchester
Michael Tilson Thomas, London Symphony Orchestra
1:16:42

Adam: La Filleule des Fees (Disc1)
Adam, Adolphe
Orchester
Andrew Mogrelia, Queensland Symphony Orchestra
1:07:43

Adam: La Filleule Des Fees (Disc2)
Adam, Adolphe
Orchester
Andrew Mogrelia, Queensland Symphony Orchestra
1:00:40

Adam: La Poupee de Nuremberg (Kurt Tenner, Wien Dezember 1951)
Adam, Adolphe
Oper
Klaus Tenner . . . . Wiener Rundfunkorchester . . Walter Berry (Cornelius) . Friedrich Berger (Benjamin) . Franz Fuchs (Heinrich) . Elisabeth Roon (Berta)
48:32

Adam: Le chalet (G.Tourniaire)
Adam, Adolphe
classical
Guillaume Tourniaire, Choeur et Orchestre de l'Opéra de Toulon, Jodie Devos, Sébastien Droy, Ugo Rabec
1:10:05

Adam: Le Corsaire (Bonynge)
Adolphe Adam
Orchester
Richard Bonynge, English Chamber Orchestra
2:10:44

Adam: Le Corsaire (Wiener Staatsoper, 2019)
Adolphe Adam
Orchester
Valery Ovsianikov, Wiener Staatsoper
1:54:55

Adam: Le Diable a Quatre; Overtures (Bonynge)
Adolphe Adam
Orchester
Richard Bonynge; New Philharmonia Orchestra (1,2); Orchestra of Welsh Nat.Opera (3,4); London Symphony Orchestra
1:17:21

Adam: Le Postillon De Lonjumeau (Fulton, Monte-Carlo)
Adam, Adolphe
Classical
Thomas Fulton, Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo, John Aler, June Anderson, Francois Le Roux, Jean-Philippe Lafont
1:59:31

Adam: Le Postillon De Lonjumeau (Fulton)
Adam, Adolphe
Oper
Thomas Fulton ./. : ./. : Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo ./. : John Aler (Chapelou) : Francois Le Roux (Marquis) : Jean-Philippe Lafont (Biju) : June Anderson (Madelaine) : Daniel Ottewaere (Bourdon)
1:59:29

Adam: Le Tore�ador (Bonynge)
Adam, Adolphe
Oper
Richard Bonynge, Welsh National Opera, Sumi Jo (Coraline), John Aler (Tracolin), Michel Trempont (Don Belflor)
1:16:57

Adam: Si J'étais Roi (Blareau)
Adam, Adolphe
Oper
Richard Blareau ./. : ./. : Orchestre de la Société des Concerts du Conservatoi ./. : Liliane Berton (Nemea) : André Mallabrera (Zéphoris) : René Blanco (Mossoul) : Henri Medus (Kadoor) : Pierre Heral (Zizel : Bernard
1:33:46

Adam: Si j'étais Roi (Blareau)
Adam, Adolphe
Oper
Richard Blareau, Choeurs et Orchestre du Conservatoire, André Malabrera (Zéphoris), René Bianco (Mossoul), Henri Medus (Kadoor), Liliane Berton (Néméa), Bernard Alvi (Piféar)
1:33:59

Adam: Si J'etais Roi (Wenn ich König wär) (Sawallisch, Frankfurt 14.10.1953) CD1
Adolphe Adam
Oper
Wolfgang Sawallisch .. . .. . Sinfonieorchester des Hessischen Rundfunks .. . Kurt Gester (Massoul) . Olga Moll (Prinzessin Nemea) . Heinz Prybit (Prinz Kadoor) . Franz Fehringer (Zephoris) . Maria Madlen Madsen (Zelide
53:38

Adam: Si J'etais Roi (Wenn ich König wär) (Sawallisch, Frankfurt 14.10.1953) CD2
Adolphe Adam
Oper
Wolfgang Sawallisch .. . .. . Sinfonieorchester des Hessischen Rundfunks .. . Kurt Gester (Massoul) . Olga Moll (Prinzessin Nemea) . Heinz Prybit (Prinz Kadoor) . Franz Fehringer (Zephoris) . Maria Madlen Madsen (Zelide
1:01:42

Adam: Wenn ich König wär - Highlights (Märzendorfer) / Overtures by Boieldieu u. Thomas (Schüchter)
Adam, Adolphe
Oper
Ernst Märzendorfer . . . . Orchester der Städtischen Oper Berlin . . Georg Völker (König von Goa) . Stina-Britta Melander (Néméa) . Thomas Stewart (Kadoor) . Rudolf Schock (Zéphoris) . Ursula Schirrmacher (Zélide)
1:06:54

Adam. Giselle (Karajan)
Unbekannt
Orchester
Herbert von Karajan, Wiener Philharmoniker
1:00:05

Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean
Adams, John Luther
Orchester
Ludovic Morlot, Seattle Symphony Orchestra
42:13

Adams, Ray Vincent: The Passion
Adams, Ray Vincent
Classical
Adams, Ray Vincent
1:26:23

Adams: Grand Pianola; Reich: Eight Lines, Vermont Counterpoint
Adams, John / Reich, Steve
Orchester
Ransom Wilson (fl. & cond.), Solisti New York
59:09

Adams: Harmonielehre - Doctor Atomic Symphony
John Adams
Classical
Peter Oundjian, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
1:10:13

Adams: Harmonium
Adams, John
Orchester
Edo de Waart, San Francisco Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
32:15

Adams: Nixon in China - Highlights (Edo de Waart)
Adams
Oper
Edo de Waart . . . . Orchestra of St. Luke's . . Sanford Sylvan (Chou En-Lai) . James Maddalena (Nixon) . Thomas Hammons (Kissinger) . Mari Opatz (Nancy T'Ang) . Carolann Page (Pat Nixon) .
1:04:52

Adams: Nixon in China (J.Adams)
Adams, John
John Adams, NY Met, Russel Braun, James Maddalena, Janix Kelly, Richard Paul Fink, Robert Brubaker, Kathleen Kim, Ginger Costa-Jackson
2:33:10

Adams: Requiem
Adams, Ray Vincent
Vokal
Ray Vincent Adams, Aspen Choral Society Orchestra & Chorus, S.Anderson, K.Pelowski, M.White (sop); D.Weldon (alt), D.Foska (ten), J.Moore (bar), V.S.Simon (bas)
1:02:08

Adams: Shaker Loops, The Chairman Dances, Short Ride in a Fast Machine; Glass: Facades, Company; Reich: Eight Lines
Adams, John / Reich, Steve / Glass, Philip
Orchester
Christopher Warren-Green, London Chamber Orchestra; Sir Simon Rattle, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra (Adams 11,12)
1:17:13

Adams: Slonimsky's Earbox; Bernstein: Symphony No.1
Various Composers
Gustavo Dudamel, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra
42:43

Adams: The Chairman Dances, Christian Zeal and Activity, Tromba Lontana, Short Ride in a Fast Machine, Common Tones in Simple Time
Adams, John
Orchester
San Francisco Symphony, Edo de Waart
51:53

Adams: The Dharma At Big Sur; Kraft: Timpani Concerto No.1; Rosenman: Rebel Without A Cause
Various Composers
John Adams, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra
1:09:43

Adams: Violin Concerto. Shaker Loops
Adams, John
Konzert
Gidon Kremer, London Symphony Orchestra, Kent Nagano; John Adams, Orchestra of St.Luke's
58:35

Adams. Harmonielehre; Karabits, Ivan. Concerto f. Orchestra No.2; Akutagawa, Yasushi. Rhapsody for Orchestra
John Adams
Orchester
Lithuanian Philharmonic Orchestra, J. Damarkos; Leningrad Philharmonic, Valeri Gergiev (3)
1:11:31

Addinsell: Warsaw Concerto, Rota: Concerto soiree, Piazzolla: Las cuatro estaciones, La Muerte del angel - Tango
Various Composers
Classical
Donka Angatscheva, Stefan Fraas, Vogtland Philharmonie
1:02:35

Addinsell: Warschauer Konzert; Liszt: Piano Concerto No.1; Chopin: Andante spianato; from Concertos by Gershwin and Rachmaninov
Addinsell, Richard / Liszt, Franz / Chopin, Frederic
Konzert
Edward Downes, Roberto Szidon (p.), London Philharmonic Orchestra
12:02

Addinsell: Warschauer Konzert; Liszt: Piano Concerto No.1; Chopin: Andante spianato; from Concertos by Gershwin and Rachmaninov
Addinsell, Richard / Liszt, Franz / Chopin, Frederic
Konzert
Felix Prohaska, Tamas Vasary (p.), Bamberger Symphoniker
17:53

Addinsell: Warschauer Konzert; Liszt: Piano Concerto No.1; Chopin: Andante spianato; from Concertos by Gershwin and Rachmaninov
Addinsell, Richard / Liszt, Franz / Chopin, Frederic
Konzert
Janos Kulka, Tamas Vasary (p.), Berliner Philharmoniker
14:23

Addinsell: Warschauer Konzert; Liszt: Piano Concerto No.1; Chopin: Andante spianato; from Concertos by Gershwin and Rachmaninov
Addinsell, Richard / Liszt, Franz / Chopin, Frederic
Konzert
Patrick Thomas, Isador Goodman (p.), Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
8:11

Addinsell: Warschauer Konzert; Liszt: Piano Concerto No.1; Chopin: Andante spianato; from Concertos by Gershwin and Rachmaninov
Addinsell, Richard / Liszt, Franz / Chopin, Frederic
Konzert
Stanislav Wislocki, Sviatoslav Richter (p.), Warsaw National Philharmonic
11:34

Addinsell. Warsaw Concerto, Greengage Summer, et.al.
Unbekannt
Orchester / Konzert
Kenneth Alwyn, Royal Ballet Sinfonia, Martin Jones (i), Peter Lawson (p.), Robert Gibbs (vl)
1:08:11

Adelburg: Aux bords du Bosphore, Symphonie-Fantasie, Op.9
August Ritter von Adelburg
Orchester
Prague Symphony Orchestra, Emre Araci
42:06

Adlgasser, Anton Cajetan: Requiem in C-major
Unbekannt
Vokal
Ernst Hinreiner, Camerata Academica Salzburg, Siglinde Damisch, Ingrid Mayr, Chris Merrit, Walter Raninger, Salzburger Mozarteum Chor
29:43

Adrian Boult conducts Vaughan Williams, Liszt, Wagner, Suppé
Ralph Vaughan Williams
Classical
Adrian Boult: London Philharmonic Orchestra/New Symphony of London
55:31

Agur Jaunak - Musiques Basques: by Sorozabal, Guridi, Madina, Donostia, Olaizola, Iparragirre
Unbekannt
Vokal
Michel Plasson, Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse, Olatz Saitua-Iribar (sop), Sociedad Coral de Bilbao
1:12:09

Ajdic, Alojz. Somewhere in my heart; Franck, C. Symphony d-minor
Unbekannt
Orchester
Pierre-Dominique Ponnelle, Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
1:01:55

Alagna, Daniel: Le Dernier Jour D'Un Condamné
David Alagna
Oper
Michel Plasson, Orchestre National de l'Ile-de-France, Roberto Alagna, Indra Thomas, Jean-Philippe Lafont, Richard Rittelmann
1:43:15

Alain Altinoglu conducts Rimsky-Korsakov and Ravel
Various Composers
Orchester
Alain Altinoglu, Sinfonie Orchester des Hessischen Rundfunks
35:32

Alain Altinoglu conducts Rouget de Lisle
Rouget de Lisle
Vokal
Alain Altinoglu, Orchestre National de France, Roberto Alagna
2:57

Alan Gilbert conducts Stravinsky, Ravel, Strauss R., Tchaikovsky (N.Y.P. in Cologne)
Various Composers
Orchester
Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic Orchestra
1:27:10

Alaquer: Missa De Rèquiem (Joan Company, Menorca)
Jaume Alaquer
Classical
Joan Company, Raquel Pierotti, Luca Casalin, Juan Pons, Coral Sant Antoni, Orquestra De Cambra Illa De Menorca
58:17

Alban Berg - LULU (Bruno Maderna)
Alban Berg
Classical
Bruno Maderna, Orchestra della RAI di Roma
2:20:48

Alban Berg. Wozzeck
Alban Berg
Opera
Nino Sanzogno, Orchestra sinfonica di Roma della RAI
1:28:27

Albeniz / Halffter: Rapsodia espanola; Montsalvatge: Concierto breve; Albeniz / Enescu: Rapsodia espanola
Albeniz, Isaac / Montsalvatge, Xavier
Konzert
Victor Pablo Perez, Rosa Torres-Pardo (p.), Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife
59:09

Albeniz: Iberia - 9 impressions pour piano / Alicia de Larrocha
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Alicia de Larrocha
1:02:52

Albeniz: Iberia, Navarra, Suite Espanola op.47/ The State of Mexico Symphony Orchestra
Albeniz, Isaac
Orchester
Enrique Batiz, The State of Mexico Symphony Orchestra
1:16:42

Albéniz: Merlin (Jose de Eusebio)
Albeniz, Isaac
Oper
José De Eusebio ./. : ./. : Orquesta Sinfonica de Madrid ./. : Carlos Alvarez (Merlin) : Placido Domingo (Arthur) : Jane Henschel (Morgan) : Ana Maria Martinez (Nivian) : : : : Coro Nacional de España
2:15:59

Albéniz: Pepita Jiménez (José de Eusebio)
Isaac Albéniz
Classical
José de Eusebio, Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid, Plácido Domingo, Carol Vaness, Jane Henschel, Enrique Baquerizo, Carlos Chausson
1:28:33

Albéniz: Pepita Jiménez (José de Eusebio)
Isaac Albéniz
Classical
José de Eusebio, Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid, Plácido Domingo, Carol Vaness, Jane Henschel, Enrique Baquerizo, Carlos Chausson
1:56

Albéniz: Pepita Jiménez (José de Eusebio) _
Isaac Albéniz
Oper
José de Eusebio, Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid, Plácido Domingo, Carol Vaness, Jane Henschel, Enrique Baquerizo, Carlos Chausson
1:30:29

Albeniz: Pepita Jimenez, opera (1896) (Josep Pons)
Albeniz
Oper
Josep Pons, Orquestra de Cambra Teatre Lliure Barcelona, Susan Chilcott (sop), Francesc Garrigosa (ten), Choeur d'Enfants de la Maitrise de Badalona
52:18

Albéniz: Piano Concerto No.1, Suite espanola, Rapsodia espanola, The Magic Opal - Suite
Albeniz, Isaac
Orchester
Juanjo Mena, BBC Philharmonic, Martin Roscoe (p.)
1:19:36

Albeniz. Suite Española (orch. de Burgos)
Unbekannt
Orchester
Rafael Fruhbeck de Burgos, New Philharmonia Orchestra
37:39

Albert Lortzing: Undine (Heger, 1953)
Albert Lortzing
Singspiel
Robert Heger, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano della RAI, Valerie Bak, Josef Traxel, Marianne Schech, Günther Fehr, Karl Krollmann, Richard Wuenze
2:08:22

Albert Mayer In Venedig: Oboenkonzerte von Vivaldi, Platti, Alessandro und Benedetto Marcello, Lotti, Albinoni
Vivaldi, Platti, Alessandro Marcello, Benedetto Marcello, Lotti, Albinoni
Konzert
Albrecht Mayer; New Seasons Ensemble
1:10:43

Albert, E.: Tiefland (Complete)
Eugen d' Albert
Klassik
Bertrand de Billy
2:19:05

Albert, Eugen d': Die Abreise (Kulka)
Eugen d'Albert
Oper
Janos Kulka .. .. .Philharmonia Hungarica .. .Hermann Prey .Edda Moser .Peter Schreier
45:50

Albert, Eugen d': Die Toten Augen (Weikert)
Eugen d'Albert
Oper
Ralf Weikert ./. : ./. : Dresdner Philharmonie ./. : Lothar Ordinius (Schäfer) : Olaf Bär (Schnitter) : Hartmut Welker (Arcesius) : Dagmar Schellenberger (Myrtocle) : Norberth Orth (Aurelius Galba) : Eberhard Büchner
1:47:37

Albert, Eugen d': Piano Concertos No.1 b-minor op.2, No.2 E-Major op.12, Esther Overture _
Albert, Eugen d'
Konzert
Joseph Banowetz (p.), Dmitry Yablonsky, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
1:15:51

Albert, Eugen d': Tiefland - Bertrand de Billy
Albert, Eugen d'
Oper
Bertrand de Billy, ORF Symphonie Orchester, Wiener Singakademie, Linda Gasteen (Marta), Johan Botha (Pedro), Falk Struckmann (Sebastiano), Kwangchul Youn (Tommaso), Adriane Quiroz (Nuri)
2:19:05

Albert, Eugen d': Tiefland - Highlights (Löwlein)
Eugen d'Albert
Oper
Hans Löwlein . . Bamberger Symphoniker . . Inge Borkh (Marta) . Hans Hopf (Pedro) . Thomas Stewart (Sebastiano) . Johannes Elteste (Nando) . Catarina Alda (Nuri) . Hans-Bruno Ernst (Tommaso)
56:28

Albert, Eugen d': Tiefland - Highlights( Schmitz)
Eugen d'Albert
Oper
Paul Schmitz . . Dresdner Staatskapelle . . Ernst Gutstein (Sebastiano) . Theo Adam (Tommaso) . Kuhse (Marta) . Heinz Hoppe (Pedro) . Harald Neukirch (Nando) . . . Chor der Staatsoper Dresden
52:01

Albert, Eugen d': Tiefland (Zanotelli)
Albert, Eugen d'
Oper
Hans Zanotelli, Berliner Symphoniker, RIAS Chor, Isabell Strauss (Marta), Rudolf Schock (Pedro), Gerd Feldhoff (Sebastiano), Ivan Sardi (Tommaso), Angelika Fischer (Nuri)
2:09:42

ALBERT: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2
Stephen Albert
Klassik
Paul Polivnick, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
1:04:18

Albinoni, Tomaso: 12 Concerti a cinque op. 5
Unbekannt
Konzert
I Musici, Pina Carmirelli (violino concertante)
1:15:40

Albinoni: Oboe Concerto B-Major op.7 No.3
Albinoni, Tommaso
Konzert
André Lardrot (ob), Felix Prohaska, Wiener Kammerorchester
7:30

Albrecht Mayer plays J.S.Bach and J.Francaix
Francaix, Jean
Konzert
Albrecht Mayer, Bamberger Symphoniker, Gustavo Dudamel
15:14

Albrecht Mayer plays J.S.Bach and J.Francaix
Francaix, Jean
Konzert
Albrecht Mayer, Bamberger Symphoniker, Gustavo Dudamel
15:14

Albrecht Mayer plays J.S.Bach and J.Francaix
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Konzert
Albrecht Mayer, Chamber Ensemble Lucerne
26:58

Albrecht Mayer plays J.S.Bach and J.Francaix
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Konzert
Albrecht Mayer, Chamber Ensemble Lucerne
26:58

Albrecht Mayer plays J.S.Bach and J.Francaix
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Konzert
Albrecht Mayer, Sinfonia Varsovia
9:13

Albrecht Mayer plays J.S.Bach and J.Francaix
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Konzert
Albrecht Mayer, Sinfonia Varsovia
9:13

Albrecht Mayer: Johann S. Bach - Lieder ohne Wort; Transkriptionen für Oboe und Orchester
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Konzert
Albrecht Mayer, Sinfonia Varsovia, Nigel Kennedy
1:00:20

Albrecht Mayer: Longing for Paradise (Strauss, R.: Oboe Concerto; Elgar, Ravel, Goossens)
Strauss, Richard; Elgar, Edward; Ravel, Maurice; Goossens, Sir Eugene
Konzert
Jakub Hrusa, Bamberger Symphoniker, Albrecht Mayer (ob)
1:04:44

Albrecht Mayer: New seasons - Händel for Oboe and Orchestra / Albrecht Mayer; Sinfonia Varsovia
Händel, Georg Friedrich
Konzert
Albrecht Mayer; Sinfonia Varsovia
1:18:04

Albrechtsberger, Georg: Klavierkonzert B-Dur (Bachchiev)
Albrechtsberger, Georg
ClassicalArchive
Freddy Cadena, Amadeus Chamber Orchestra, A.Bachchiev
22:28

Albrechtsberger: Concertos for Jew's Harp, Mandora And Orchestra (Munich Chamber Orchestra, Hans Stadlmair) / Albrechtsberger, Johann Georg
Albrechtsberger, Johann Georg
Konzert
Hans Stadlmair, Fritz Mayr (Maultrommel), Dieter Kirsch (Mandora), Münchner Kammerorchester
38:53

Aleksandra Kurzak: Gioia (Rossini, Mozart, Puccini, Verdi, Bellini, Donizetti, Moniuszko)
Rossini, Mozart, Puccini, Verdi, Bellini, Donizetti, Moniuszko
Oper
Omer Meir Wellber, Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana, Aleksandra Kurzak (sop), Francesco Demura (ten)
1:00:45

Aleksandra Kurzak: Puccini in Love (Tosca, Boheme, Manon Lescaut, Rondine, Tabarro, Butterfly)
Puccini, Giacomo
Oper
Riccardo Frizza, Sinfonia Varsovia, Aleksandra Kurzak, Roberto Alagna
1:04:48

Alexander Krichel plays Schumann, C.Schumann, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Schubert, Weber
R.Schumann / F.Liszt
Kammermusik
Alexander Krichel
1:13:42

Alexandersson: Overture in C Minor - Symphony No. 2 in G Min
Helmer Alexandersson
Classical
Paul Mägi, Uppsala Chamber Orchestra
48:50

Alexandre Desplat: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Alexandre Desplat
Alexandre Desplat, London Symphony Orchestra
1:27:21

Alexandre Tharaud: Chopin Mon journal intime
Chopin, Frederic
Kammermusik
Alexandre Tharaud (p.)
1:04:01

Alexandre Tharaud: Scarlatti, Domenico: 18 Sonatas
Scarlatti, Domenico
Kammermusik
Alexandre Tharaud (p.)
1:07:55

Alfano: Cyrano de Bergerac (Fournillier, Valencia)
Gianfranco Alfano
Oper
Patrick Fournillier, Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana, Placido Domingo (Cyrano), Sondra Radvanovsky (Roxanne), Arturo Chacon Cruz (Christian), Rodney Gilfrey (de Guiche)
2:12:47

Alfano: Cyrano de Bergerac (Marco Guidarini, Montpellier, June 2003)
Alfano, Franco
Oper
Marco Guidarini ./. : ./. : Orchestre National de Montpellier ./. : Roberto Alagna (Cyrano) : Nathalie Manfrino (Roxane) : Richard Troxell (Christian) : Nicolas Rivenq (de Guiche) : Marc Barrard (Ragueneau)
2:11:36

Alfano: Cyrano de Bergerac (Maurizio Arena, Torino 20.9.1975) CD1
Alfano
Oper
Maurizio Arena . . . . Orchestra della RAI di Torino . . Olivia Stapp (Roxane) . William Johns (Cyrano) . Ezio de Cesare (Christian) . Antonio Blancas (De Guiche) . Alfredo Giacomotti (Carbon) . Miti Truccato Pace
1:11:40

Alfano: Cyrano de Bergerac (Maurizio Arena, Torino 20.9.1975) CD2
Alfano
Oper
Maurizio Arena . . . . Orchestra della RAI di Torino . . Olivia Stapp (Roxane) . William Johns (Cyrano) . Ezio de Cesare (Christian) . Antonio Blancas (De Guiche) . Alfredo Giacomotti (Carbon) . Miti Truccato Pace
51:38

Alfano: Risurrezione (Elio Boncompagni, Torino, 22.10.1971) CD1/ Franco Alfano
Alfano
Oper
Elio Boncampagni . . . . Orchestra della RAI Torino . . Magda Olivero (Katiusha) . Giuseppe Gismondo (Dimitri) . Antonio Boyer (Simonson) . Anna Di Stadio (Matrena) . Ferananda Cadoni (Sofia) . Maya Sunara (Serv
1:07:23

Alfano: Risurrezione (Elio Boncompagni, Torino, 22.10.1971) CD2
Alfano
Oper
Elio Boncampagni . . . . Orchestra della RAI Torino . . Magda Olivero (Katiusha) . Giuseppe Gismondo (Dimitri) . Antonio Boyer (Simonson) . Anna Di Stadio (Matrena) . Ferananda Cadoni (Sofia) . Maya Sunara (Serv
44:23

ALFANO: Symphonies Nos. 1 and 2
Franco Alfano
Klassik
Israel Yinon
1:13:24

Alfano: Symphony No.1 E-major "Classica", Symphony No.2 C-major
Alfano, Franco
Orchester
Israel Yinon, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
1:13:34

Alfred Cortot plays Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 f-minor; Ravel: Piano Concerto for the left hand
Chopin, Ravel
Alfred Cortot; Sir John Barbirolli, London Philharmonic Orchestra (i); Charles Munch, Orchestre du Conservatoire de Paris (ii)
46:26

ALFRED REED LIVE, Vol. 3 - Giligia
Klassik
Alfred Reed
21:33

ALFRED REED LIVE, Vol. 6 - The Final Recorded Concert
Klassik
Alfred Reed
36:31

Alfven : Symphony No.5, Suite from "Bergakungen", Elegy from "Gustav II Adolf" / Neeme Jaervi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Alfven, Hugo
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
1:08:00

Alfvén: Bergakungen / The Mountain King, Op.37, ballet pantomime in three acts
Hugo Alfvén
Orchester
Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Evgenyi Svetlanov
1:18:49

Alfvén: Festspel op.25, Suite "Bergakungen", Uppsalarapsodie op.24, Symphony No.1 f-minor op.7 / Niklas Willén - Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Alfven, Hugo
Orchester
Niklas Willén, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
1:10:25

Alfven: Symphonies by Neeme Järvi: A Legend of the Skerries, Op.20, Symphony No.4, Op.39 "Fren havsbandet"
Unbekannt
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
1:04:21

Alfven: Symphonies by Neeme Järvi: Dalecarlian No.3, op.47, Symphony No.3, Den foerlorade sonen suite
Unbekannt
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra; Neeme Jaervi
1:18:30

Alfven: Symphonies by Neeme Järvi: Symphony No.1, Uppsala-rhapsody, Drapa, Andante religioso (Järvi)
Unbekannt
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
1:05:49

Alfven: Symphonies by Neeme Järvi: Symphony No.2, Swedish Rhapsody No.1
Unbekannt
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra; Järvi
1:07:33

Alfven: Symphonies by Neeme Järvi: Symphony No.5, Suite from "Bergakungen", Elegy from "Gustav II Adolf" / Neeme Jaervi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Unbekannt
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
1:08:00

Alfven: Symphony No. 4 (Stig Westerberg)
Hugo Alfvén
Classical
Stig Westerberg, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
45:08

Alfven: The Symphonies and Rhapsodies
Hugo Alfven
Klassik
Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
5:44:13

Alfven: Three Swedish Rhapsodies
Hugo Alfven
Klassik
Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra, Neeme Jarvi
1:16:58

Alice Sara Ott: Beethoven: Choral Fantasy c-minor op.80 (L.Equilbey) 15.10.2016 Paris
Ludwig van Beethoven
Konzert
Alice Sara Ott, Insula Orchestra and Chorus, Laurence Equilbey
19:24

Alice Sara Ott: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.1 C-Major
Ludwig van Beethoven
Konzert
Alice Sara Ott, Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra, Cornelius Meister
37:34

Alice Sara Ott: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.3 c-minor, Encore: Für Elise (27.1.2018, Paris)
Ludwig van Beethoven
Konzert
Alice Sara Ott, Orchestre philharmonique de Radio France, Mikko Franck
45:49

Alice Sara Ott: Beethoven: Piano Sonata No.3 op.2.3, No.21 op.53 "Waldstein", Andante Favori, Rondo a Capriccio op.129
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Kammermusik
Alice Sara Ott
1:05:34

Alice Sara Ott: Beethoven: Piano Sonata No.21 C-Major op.53 "Waldstein"
Ludwig van Beethoven
Kammermusik
Alice Sara Ott (p.)
24:43

Alice Sara Ott: Chopin: Complete Waltzes
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Alice Sara Ott (p.)
56:51

Alice Sara Ott: Grieg: Piano Concerto a-minor op.16 (Oslo)
Edvard Grieg
Konzert
Alice Sara Ott, Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra, Vasily Petrenko
30:22

Alice Sara Ott: Liszt: 12 Etudes d'execution transcendante S 139
Liszt, Franz
Kammermusik
Alice Sara Ott
1:06:04

Alice Sara Ott: Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No.2, Totentanz
Franz Liszt
Kammermusik
Alice Sara Ott (p.)
14:26

Alice Sara Ott: Liszt: Piano Concerto No.2 A-Major (Köln)
Franz Liszt
Konzert
Alice Sara Ott, WDR Sinfonieorchester, Aziz Shokhakimov
28:28

Alice Sara Ott: Nightfall (Debussy, Satie, Ravel (Gaspard de la Nuit))
Debussy, Satie, Ravel
Kammermusik
Alice Sara Ott
1:06:03

Alice Sara Ott: Ravel: Piano Concerto G-Major; La Valse
Maurice Ravel
Konzert
Alice Sara Ott, Münchner Philharmoniker, Lorin Maazel
37:12

Alice Sara Ott: Scandale: Tristano, Stravinsky (Sacre), Rimsky-Korsakov, Ravel (La Valse)
Tristano, Francesco; Stravinsky, Igor; Rimsky-Korsakov; Ravel
Kammermusik
Alice Sara Ott, Francesco Tristano
1:01:54

Alice Sara Ott: Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.1 b-flat major, Encore: Schumann: Romanze No.2
Various Composers
Konzert
Alice Sara Ott, HR Sinfonieorchester, Andres Orozco-Estrada
43:39

Alice Sara Ott: Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.1 b-flat minor (Tokyo, 2005)
Peter Tchaikovsky
Konzert
Alice Sara Ott, Symphony Orchestra of National Philharmonic of Ukraine, Mykola Diadiura
36:23

Alkan: Grande Sonate "Les Quatre Ages", Symphonie Pour Piano Solo
Alkan
Kammermusik
Vincenzo Maltempo
1:15:13

Alkan: Piano Concerto op.39 (arr. Klindworth), Concertos da Camera No.2 c sharp minor, No.3 c-sharp minor, No.1 a-minor op.10
Alkan, Charles Valentin
Konzert
Dmitry Feofanov (p.), Robert Stankovsky, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra
51:57

Alnaes: Piano Concerto in D Major, Op. 27
Eyvind Alnaes
Konzert
Håvard Gimse (p.), Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra, Eivind Aadland
31:18

Alphorn Concertos. Mozart L.. Sinfonia Pastorella, Deatwyler. Dialogue avec la nature, Alphorn Concerto; Farkas. Concertino Rustico
Unbekannt
Konzert
Joszef Molnar (alphorn), Urs Schneider, Capella Istropolitana, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra (4-5, 9-12)
1:02:05

Alpine Horn Symphonic (Daetwyler, D.Schnyder, S.Siegenthaler, E.Burki)
Jean Daetwyler
Konzert
Eliana Burki, Johannes Schlaefli, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
1:04:11

Alvars: Harp Concerto E-flat Major op.98 (1845)
Elias Parish Alvars
Konzert
Theodor Guschlbauer, Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg, Marielle Nordmann (hrp)
28:21

Alvars: Harp Concerto g-minor op.81 (1842)
Elias Parish Alvars
Konzert
Rossen Milanov, Bulgarian National Radio Orchestra, Elizabeth Hainen (hrp)
30:39

Alwyn: Film Music Suites: Odd Man Out, Fallen Idol, History of Mrs. Polly, et.al.
William Alwyn
soundtrack
Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
1:11:47

ALWYN: Symphonies (Complete) / Sinfonietta for Strings
William Alwyn
Classical
Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
3:07:14

Am Brunnen vor dem Tore - Deutsche Volkslieder (Peter Schreier, Hermann Prey)
-
Vokal
Emmerich Smola, Wiener Volksopernorchester, Peter Schreier, Peter Horton (gt), Chor d. BR, Chor d. Wiener Staatsoper; Hermann Prey, Leonard Hokanson (p.)
1:01:39

Amar, Armand. Le Concert
Unbekannt
soundtrack
Bela Devos, Budapest Symphony Orchestra
53:07

American Festival (Bernstein, Anderson, Gershwin, Barber)
Bernstein, Leonard; Anderson; Gershwin; Barber
Orchester
Sir Nevilla Marriner, Hans Dieter Baum, Pinchas Steinberg
1:10:39

American Festival (Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland) _
Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Orchester
Sir Neville Marriner, Geoffrey Simon, Manfred Rosenberg, Hans-Dieter Baum, Janos Sandor; Cecile Ousset
1:12:30

American Festival CD 1: Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Orchester
Cecile Ousset, Sir Neville Marriner, Radio Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart
17:37

American Festival CD 1: Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Orchester
Geoffrey Simon, Philharmonia Orchestra
8:12

American Festival CD 1: Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Orchester
Hans-Dieter Baum, Rundfunk Orchester Berlin
5:33

American Festival CD 1: Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Orchester
Janos Balinet (fl), Pal Paulikovics (gt)
5:00

American Festival CD 1: Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Orchester
Janos Sandor, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
18:16

American Festival CD 1: Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Orchester
Manfred Rosenberg, Brandenburgische Philharmonie Potsdam
4:33

American Festival CD 1: Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Orchester
Pinchas Steinberg, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
2:48

American Festival CD 1: Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Gershwin, Barber, Goldsmith, Anderson, Grofe, Villa-Lobos, Copland
Orchester
Sir Neville Marriner, Radio Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart
10:31

American Festival CD2: Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Orchester
Brass Orchestra Bedros Papazian
3:48

American Festival CD2: Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Orchester
Cecile Ousset, Sir Neville Marriner, Radio Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart
6:49

American Festival CD2: Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Orchester
Hans Dieter Baum, Rundfunk Orchester Berlin
17:09

American Festival CD2: Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Orchester
Pinchas Steinberg, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
3:11

American Festival CD2: Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Orchester
Sir Neville Marriner, Radio Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart
37:55

American Festival CD2: Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Bernstein, Anderson, Sousa, Villa-Lobos, Gershwin, Barber
Orchester
Werner Brock, Pinchas Steinberg, Kölner Rundfunkorchester
1:47

American Orchestral Music CD1. Thomson. Louisiana Story Suite, Hanson. Symphony No.6, Rorem. Symphony No.3
Thomson
Orchester
Westphalian Symphony (i), Westchester Symphony (ii), Siegfried Landau; Utah Symphony, Maurice Abravanel (iii)
1:02:53

American Orchestral Music CD2. McDowell. Suite No.2 op.48 "Indian Suite"; Schuman. Symphony No.7
Edward MacDowell
Orchester
Westphalian Symphony Orchestra, Siegfried Landau; Maurice Abravanal, Utah Symphony Orchestra (ii)
57:39

An American Panorama
Various Composers
Klassik
Dallas Symphony Orchestra
59:59

American Piano Classics
Leroy Anderson
Klassik
Erich Kunzel
1:08:06

American Piano: Music by Gottschalk
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Leonard Pennario
1:11:10

American Piano: Music by Gottschalk, Joplin, Gershwin
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Leonard Pennario, Joshua Rifkin (Joplin)
1:08:54

American Tone Poems
Various Composers
Classical
Karl Krueger, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
1:05:43

American Voices: Childs: The Distant Land; Baker: Jazz Suite f. Clarinet; Banfield: Symphony No.6 "Four Songs"
Childs, Billy / Baker, David / Banfield, William C.
Orchester
Billy Childs (p.), Carmen Lundy (voc), Nana Yaw Asiedu, Thomas Kelly (African perc.), Alan Balter, Akron Symphony Orchestra
1:10:18

Americana 20th Century Works for Orchestra: Bernstein, Siegm
Klassik
Utah Symphony Orchestra & Maurice Abravanel
1:15:33

Americana: Music by Bernstein, Siegmeister, Gould, Robertson, Nelhybel, Ruggles, Ives, Copland
Music by Bernstein, Siegmeister, Gould, Robertson, Nelhybel, Ruggles, Ives, Copland
Orchester
Maurice Abravanel, Utah Symphony Orchestra (1-9); Lukas Foss, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra (10-12)
1:15:53

amiata Piano Festival 2007: Busoni - Bach: Toccato No.1 C-Maj; Skriabin: Piano Sonata No.1; Debussy, Saint-Saens, Faure
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Maurizio Baglini (1-4), Geoffroy Couteau (5-8), Denis Pascal (9-11), Denis Pascal, Maire-Paule Milone (vlc) (12-15)
1:12:40

Amici Ensemble: Ravel: Introduction et Allegro; S.Fisher: Coastlines
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Amici Ensemble
27:16

Amper: Die Isar (Suite in vier Sätzen für großes Orchester und volktümliche Gruppen)
Amper, Quirin
Orchester
Quirin Amper jr., Symphonie Orchester Graunke, Blasorchester, Fritz Straßner
1:09:57

Amper: The Isar
Quirin Jr. Amper
Klassik
Munich Symphony Orchestra, Quirin Jr. Amper
1:09:57

Amy Dickinson: Catch Me If You Can: Williams: Escapades for alto saxophone; Kamen: Concerto for Saxophone; Knopfler: Local Hero Saxophone Concerto / Amy Dickson, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, Benjamin Northey
Williams, John / Kamen, Michael / Knopfler, Mark
Konzert
Amy Dickson, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, Benjamin Northey
1:05:01

Amy, Gilbert: Missa cum Jubilo (1981-1983)
Unbekannt
Vokal
Peter Eötvös, Orchestre de Paris, Mary Shearer, Benedetta Pecchioli, Peter Lindroos, Gregory Reinhart, BBC Singers, Maitrises des Hauts-de-Seine
57:36

Anatevka (Fiddler on the Roof) [Sung in German]
Jerry Bock
Musical
David Levi, Mörbisch Festival Orchestra and Chorus, Gerhard Ernst, Dagmar Schellenberger, Bele Kumberger, Elisabeth Ebner, Erwin Belakowitsch, Stephan Paryla-Raky
1:10:44

Andersen, Joachim: Concertstûck, Op. 3
Joachim Andersen
Konzert
Thomas Jensen (fl), South Jutland Symphony Orchestra, Giordano Bellincampi
18:33

Andersen, Joachim: Fantaisie Caractéristique, Op. 16
Joachim Andersen
Konzert
Thomas Jensen (fl), South Jutland Symphony Orchestra, Giordano Bellincampi
14:06

Andersen, Joachim: Wien Neerlands Bloed, Fantaisie über di Hollandische Volkshymne, Op. 35
Joachim Andersen
Konzert
Thomas Jensen (fl), South Jutland Symphony Orchestra, Giordano Bellincampi
11:47

Anderson. Symphonic Pops
Unbekannt
Orchester
Pinchas Steinberg, Cologne Radio Orchestra, Werner Brock (typewriter)
55:57

Andersson, Benny / Ulvaeus, Björn: I let the music speak / Anne Sofie Von Otter
Unbekannt
Vokal
Anne Sofie Von Otter, Georg Wadenius (gt), Magnus Persson (perc.), Jörgen Stenberg (vibrafon), Kalle Moraeus (vl), et.al.
48:24

Andersson: Chess - Highlights
Andersson, Benny
Musical
Anders Eljas : : London Symphony Orchestra : Elaine Paige : Murray Head : Tommy Körberg : Barbara Dickson : Denis Quilley : Björn Skifs : Vernon Midgley : Ambrosian Singers
52:46

Andersson: Piano (Abba Songs, Chess) / Benny Andersson
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Benny Andersson
1:16:39

Andersson: The Garden of Delights & Warriors
B. Tommy Andersson
Classical
B Tommy Andersson, Orchestra of Norrlands Operan
54:13

Andreas Ottensamer Portrait: The Clarinet Album / Andreas Ottensamer, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Gershwin / Copland / Debussy / Cimarosa / Beach / Spohr
Konzert
Andreas Ottensamer, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Yannick Nézet-Séguin
57:17

Andreas Ottensamer Portrait: The Clarinet Album / Andreas Ottensamer, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Copland, Aaron
Classical
Andreas Ottensamer, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
55:25

Andreas Ottensamer: Blue Hour (Weber: Clarinet Concerto No.1; Mendelssohn: Lieder ohne Worte; Brahms: Intermezzo)
Weber, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Brahms
Kammermusik / Konzert
Andreas Ottensamer (cl), Yuja Wang (p.), Mariss Jansons, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:01:47

Andreas Ottensamer: New Era (C.Stamitz, Danzi, Mozart W.A., J.Stamitz)
C.Stamitz, Danzi, Mozart W.A., J.Stamitz
Konzert
Andreas Ottensamer (cl), Kammerakademie Potsdam, Emmanuel Pahud (fl)
1:11:51

Andrée, Elfrida: Symphony No. 2 in A minor (1879)
Elfrida Andrée
Orchester
Stockholm Symphony Orchestra, Gustaf Sjökvist
29:03

Andrés Orozco-Estrada conducts Rachmaninov, Dvorak (Macao 2019)
Various Composers
Orchester
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Wiener Philharmoniker, Yuja Wang (p.)
1:31:40

Andrew Davis conducts Vaughan Williams and Britten
Various Composers
Alternative & Punk
Andrew Davis, BBC Symphony Orchestra
32:51

Andriessen: Symphonie No. 3 (1946)
Hendrik Andriessen
Orchester
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra, Jean Fournet
24:34

Andriessen: Symphony No. 2 (1937) (Willem van Otterloo)
Hendrik Andriessen
Orchester
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra, Willem van Otterloo
17:05

Andriessen: Symphony No. 4 (1954)
Hendrik Andriessen
Orchester
Residentie Orchestra The Hague, Ed Spanjaard
23:25

Anfossi, Pasquale: La Finta Giardiniera - House of Opera (Ehrhardt, Leverkusen 8.11.2011)
Anfossi, Pasquale
Oper
Werner Ehrhardt, L'Arte del Mondo, Nuria Rial (Sandrina), Katja Stuber (Arminda), Maria Espada (Ramiro), Monika Reinhard (Serpetta), Krystian Adam (Belfiore), Florian Götz (Nardo), Miljenko Turk (Podesta)
2:47:42

Anna Netrebko & Rolando Villazón sing Duets by Puccini, Donizetti, Verdi, Gounod, Bizet, Massenet, Moreno Torroba, Tchaikovsky
Unbekannt
Oper
Anna Netrebko, Rolando Villazón, Staatskapelle Dresden, Nicola Luisotti
1:11:07

Anna Netrebko Album: Opera Arias
Mozart, Berlioz, Massenet, Donizetti, Bellini, Gounod, Dvorak, Puccini
Oper
Anna Netrebko; Gianandrea Noseda: Wiener Philharmoniker, Wiener Staatsopernchor
1:02:55

Anna Netrebko Album: Sempre Libera
Verdi, Bellini, Donizetti, Puccini
Other Classical
Anna Netrebko
1:08:53

Anna Netrebko: Russian Album
Unbekannt
Oper
Anna Netrebko, Valery Gergiev, Orchestra of Mariinsky Theatre, Zlata Bulycheva, Dmitry Voropalev, Alexander Vovorzov, Ilya Bannik
1:03:16

Anne-Sophie Mutter: Berg: Violinkonzert "Dem Andenken eines Engels"; Rihm: 'Gesungene Zeit' (Anne Sophie Mutter gewidmet)
Berg, Alban / Rihm, Wolfgan
Konzert
Anne-Sophie Mutter, James Levine, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
52:20

Anne-Sophie Mutter: Brahms Violinkonzert D-Dur op.77; Schumann: Fantasie C-dur op.131
Brahms, Johannes / Schumann, Robert
Konzert
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Kurt Masur, New Philharmonic Orchestra
53:35

Anne-Sophie Mutter: Dutilleux: Sur le meme accord; Bartok: Violin Concerto No.2; Stravinsky: Concerto en re
Dutilleux, Henri / Bartok, Bela / Stravinsky, Igor
Konzert
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Kurt Masur, Orchestre National de France; Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra; Paul Sacher, Philharmonia Orchestra
1:08:41

Anne-Sophie Mutter: Dvorak: Violinkonzert a-moll op.53, Romanze f-moll op.11, Mazurek e-moll op.49, Humoreske Ges-Dur op.101 No.7 (arr. F.Kreisler)
Dvorak, Antonin
Konzert
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Manfred Honeck, Berliner Philharmoniker
55:04

Anne-Sophie Mutter: Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen op.20, Carmen Fantasie; Wieniawski: Legende g-moll op.17; Tartini: Sonate g-moll "Teufelstriller" (arr.R.Zandonai); Ravel: Tzigane; Massenet: Meditation; Faure: Berceuse D-dur op.16
Sarasate / Wieniawski / Tartini / Ravel / Massenet / Faure
Konzert
Anne-Sophie Mutter, James Levine, Wiener Philharmoniker
1:06:41

Anne-Sophie Mutter: Sibelius: Violin Concerto d-minor op.47; Serenades No.1 D-major op.69a & No.2 g-minor op.69b; Humoresque d-minor op.87 No.1
Sibelius, Jean
Konzert
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Andre Previn, Staatskapelle Dresden
48:49

Anne-Sophie Mutter: Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto D-Major op.35; Korngold: Violin Concerto D major Op.35
Tchaikovsky, Peter / Korngold, Erich Wolfgang
Konzert
Anne-Sophie Mutter, André Previn, Wiener Philharmoniker (Tchaikovsky), London Symphony Orchestra (Korngold)
58:46

Anne-Sophie Mutter: Williams: Hedwig's Theme from Harry Potter
John Williams
Filmmusik
Anne-Sophie Mutter, The Recording Arts Orchestra of Los Angeles, John Williams
3:59

Anonymus: The Play Of Daniel
Anonymus
Oper
Andrew Lawrence-King ./. : ./. : The Harp Consort ./. : Harry van der Kamp (Balthasar Rex : Douglas Nasrawi (Daniel) : Ian Honeyman (Darius Rex)
1:17:19

Antal Dorati conducts Tchaikovsky and Bartok
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Classical
Antal Doráti: Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra
37:59

Antheil: Capital of the World; Schuman, W.: Undertow; Banfield: The Combat
Antheil, George / Schuman, William / Banfield, Raffaello de
Orchester
Joseph Levine, Ballet Theatre Orchestra
1:11:26

Antheil: Fighting the Waves, A Jazz Symphony, Jazz Sonate, Violin Sonata
Antheil, George
Orchester / Kammermusik
HK Gruber, Ensemble Modern, Martyn Hill (ten), Jagdish Mistry (vl), Hermann Kretzschmar (p)
1:18:56

Antheil: Klavierkonzert Nr.1 -Copland: Klavierkonzert -Honegger: Concertino -Ravel: Klavierkonzert Nr.1 G-dur
Antheil, George / Copland, Aaron / Honegger, Arthur / Ravel, Maurice
Konzert
Michael Rische (piano). Christoph Poppen, Bamberger Symphoniker (Antheil), / Steven Sloane (Honegger, Copland), Israel Yinon (Ravel) WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
1:09:57

Antheil: Orchestral Works: Over the Plains, Symphony No.4, Symphony No.5
Antheil, George
Orchester
John Storgårds, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
1:05:38

Antheil: Symphony No.4; Gould: Spirituals for Orchestra, Formations
Unbekannt
Orchester
Sir Eugene Goossens, London Symphony Orchestra (i,ii);Walter Süsskind (ii); Morton Gould, Knightsbridge Symphonic Band (iii)
1:08:23

Anthology of Czech Piano Music: Dvorak: Theme & Variations, Poetic Tone Pictures
Dvorak, Antonin
Kammermusik
Radoslav Kvapil (p.)
1:08:34

Anthology of Czech Piano Music: Fibich: Moods, Impressions, Reminiscences, Studies of Paintings
Fibich, Zdenek
Kammermusik
Radoslav Kvapil
1:10:10

Anthology of Czech Piano Music: Janacek: On an overgrown path Book I and II, Piano Sonata 1905, In the mists
Janacek, Leos
Kammermusik
Radoslav Kvapil (p.)
1:19:31

Anthology of Czech Piano Music: Smetana: 3 Salon Polkas op.7, 3 Poetic Polkas op.8, Dreams (1875), Czech Dances II (1879)
Smetana, Bedrich
Kammermusik
Radoslav Kvapil (p.)
1:19:34

Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 7_
Anton Bruckner
Classical
Karl Böhm, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
1:04:30

Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 8
Anton Bruckner
Klassik
Karl Böhm, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
1:15:54

Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 With Letocart's Finale
Anton Bruckner
Klassik
Nicolas Couton
1:21:59

Antonio de Almeida - MSO
Borodin, Rimsky-Korsakoff, Glinka, et.al.
Klassik
Moscow Symphony Orchestra - Antonio de Almeida
2:20:11

Antonio de Almeida & Moscow Symphony Orchestra
Various Composers
ClassicalArchive
Antonio de Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
2:20:11

Arbex: Bethlehem 2000, Terra Santa Symphony, Concierto de Toledo
Arbex, Fernando
Orchester
Fernando Argenta, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Orfeon Donostierra, St.Paul's Cathedral Choir, Rayito (guitar), Sandra Pires (voice)
48:11

Archive.org
Various Composers
Classical
VPO, BPO, et.al.
17:00:38

Archive.Org
Jean Sibelius
Classical
VPO, BPO, et.al.
3:49:02

Archive.org: Beethoven, Berlioz, Rachmaninov, Sullivan, Vaughan Williams, Verdi
Various Composers
Classical
div.
2:44:49

Arensky: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra in A minor, Op. 54
Classical
Irina Medvedeva, Moscow RTV Symphony Orchestra
21:04

Arensky: Piano Concerto in F minor op.2, Fantasia on Russian Folksongs op.48, To the Memory of Suvorov, Symphonic Scherzo
Arensky, Anton
Konzert
Konstantin Scherbakov (p.), Russian Philharmonic Orchestra, Dmitry Yablonsky
49:35

Arensky: Symphonies and Suites CD1: Symphonies No.1 b-minor op.4, No.2 A-Maj op.22, Suite No.2 op.23 "Silhouettes", Intermezzo g-minor op.13
Arensky, Anton
Orchester
Evgenyi Svetlanov, USSR Symphony Orchestra
1:19:48

Arensky: Symphonies and Suites CD2: Suites No.1 g-minor op.7, No.2 C-Maj op.33 "Variations", Dream on the Volga, Nal and Damayanty - Introduction
Arensky, Anton
Orchester
Evgenyi Svetlanov, USSR State Symphony Orchestra
1:17:30

Argento, Dominick: A Water Bird Talk, Miss Havisham's Wedding Night
Argento, Dominick
Oper
Sara Watkins, St. Cecilia Sinfonia, John Shirley-Quirk, Linda Mabbs
1:12:21

Argento, Dominick: A Water Bird Talk, Miss Havisham's Wedding Night _a
Argento, Dominick
Oper
Sara Watkins, St. Cecilia Sinfonia, John Shirley-Quirk, Linda Mabbs
1:12:21

Argento, Dominick: A Water Bird Talk, Miss Havisham's Wedding Night _a / Sara Watkins, St. Cecilia Sinfonia, John Shirley-Quirk, Linda Mabbs
Argento, Dominick
Oper
Sara Watkins, St. Cecilia Sinfonia, John Shirley-Quirk, Linda Mabbs
1:12:21

Armstrong: The space between us / Craig Armstrong
Armstrong, Craig
Crossover
Craig Armstrong, London Session Orchestra
58:22

Arne, Thomas Augustine: Four Symphonies No.1 C-maj, No.4 c-minor, No.2 F-maj, No.3 E flat maj
Unbekannt
Orchester
Adrian Shephard, Cantilena
43:44

Arne: The Masque of Alfred - McGegan
Thomas Arne
Oper
Nicholas McGegan . . . . Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra . . Jennifer Smith (Eltruda, Edith) . Christine Brandes (Emma) . David Daniels (Edward) . Jamie MacDougall (Corin, Alfred)
1:16:00

Arnold: 'The Sound Barrier" Rhapsody For Orchestra
Malcolm Arnold
Klassik
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic, Sir Malcolm Arnold
8:05

Arnold: Concerto for Organ and Orchestra, Op. 47
Malcolm Arnold
Konzert
Ulrik Spang-Hanssen (org), Münchner Philharmoniker, Douglas Bostock
13:11

Arnold: Guitar Concerto op.67, Bennett: Guitar Concerto, Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
Arnold, Malcolm / Bennett, Richard Rodney / Rodrigo, Joaquin
Konzert
Julian Bream, Melos Ensemble, Malcolm Arnold (1-3), David Atherton (4-6), Sir Colin David (7-9)
1:01:51

Arnold: Homage To The Queen
Arnold, Malcolm
Orchester
Robert Irving, Philharmonia Orchestra
41:20

Arnold: Sinfoniettas, Oboe and flute concertos / Malcolm Arnold
Arnold, Malcolm
Orchester / Konzert
Ross Pople, London Festival Orchestra, Malcolm Messiter (oboe), Anna Pyne (flute)
1:00:20

Arnold: Symphonies 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Malcolm Arnold
Classical
Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
3:13:29

Arnold: Symphonies 7, 8, 9 (Gumba)
Malcolm Arnold
Classical
Ramon Gumba, BBC Philharmonic
1:43:39

Arnold: Symphonies Nos. 1 op.22 and No. 2 op.40/ Andrew Penny, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
Arnold, Sir Malcolm
Orchester
Andrew Penny, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
55:36

Arnold: Symphonies Nos. 7 op.113 & No.8 op.121 / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; Vernon Handley
Arnold, Sir Malcolm
Orchester
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; Vernon Handley
1:04:32

Arnold. Film Music - Suites. The Bridge on the River Kwai, The Inn of the 6th Happiness, Whistle down the wind, et.al.
Unbekannt
soundtrack
Richard Hickox, London Symphony Orchestra
1:17:22

Arriaga: Orchestral Works, 1818-1824
Juan Crisóstomo De Arriaga
Klassik
Il Fondamento / Paul Dombrecht
59:01

Arriaga: Ouvertüre "Los esclavos felices", Symphony in D; Mozart: Symphonie No.13 F-Dur KV 112 / Jesus Lopez Cobos
Arriaga, Crisostomo / Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Orchester
Jesus Lopez Cobos, English Chamber Orchestra
48:37

Artemyev, Edward: Ocean - Symph. Poem, Solei Trompeur (Film Score)
Unbekannt
Orchester
Sergei Skripka, Russian State Cinema Orchestra, T.Kuindzhi (sop), Russian State Academic Choir Tvardovsky
1:10:55

Artemyev: Ocean, Soleil Trompeur, Where are you Dream
Artemyev, Edward Nicolay
ClassicalArchive
Sergej Skripka, Russian State Symphony Cinema Orchestra
1:10:21

Artemyev: The Barber of Siberia / Edward Nicolay Artemyev
Edward Nicolay Artemyev
Soundtrack
Dimitry Atowmian (2,3,5-7,10,16,18,19,23), Sergei Skripka, Cinematic Symphonic Orchestra of Russian Federation
1:06:07

Arthur Fiedler conducts Borodin, Rossini, Gershwin, Grieg
Alexander Borodin
Classical
Arthur Fiedler: Boston Pops Orchestra
1:02:04

Arthur Rodzinski conducts Berlioz, Debussy, Kern, Rimski-Korsakov, Sibelius, Strauss, Tchaikovsky
Arthur Rodzinski, Cleveland Orchestra
1:45:23

Artyomov: The Way to Olympus, Gurian Hymn, Preludes to Sonnets, Concert of the 13
Vyacheslav Petrovic Artyomov
Orchester
Timur Mynbayev; Dmitri Kitaenko, Yevgeny Smirnov, Tatiana Grindenko, Yelena Adjemova (vl); Anton Batagov (p.); Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Piotr Mischaninov (p.)
1:10:08

Arutiunyan: Symphony For Large Orchestra
Arutiunyan, Alexander
ClassicalArchive
Valeri Gergiev, Symphony Orchestra of the Russian All Union Radio
35:10

Arve Tellefsen: Arco
Unbekannt
Konzert
Arve Tellefsen, Göran W. Nilson, Trondheim Symfoniorkester
52:13

Arvo Pärt: Cantique, Stabat Mater, Symphony No.3
Arvo Pärt
Classical
Kristjan Järvi, Deutsches Sinfonieorchester Berlin
59:47

Arwel Hughes: Dewi Sant (Saint David) Oratorio
Unbekannt
Vokal
Owain Arwel Hughes, BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra, Yvonne Kenny, Martyn Hill, David Wilson-Johnson, BBC Welsh Chorus
1:08:51

Asia, Daniel. Symphony No.3 (1991)/ Symphony No.2 "Celebration Symphony" (1990)
Unbekannt
Orchester
James Sedares, Phoenix Symphony Orchestra
1:07:02

Astrid Varnay sings Opera Scenes by Beethoven, Wagner, Strauss R.
Beethoven, Wagner, Strauss R.
Oper
Astrid Varnay, Herman Weigert, George London, Orchestra NN
1:13:36

At The Movies / The Hollywood Hits Orchestra
Unbekannt
Filmmusik
The Hollywood Hits Orchestra
1:12:02

Atterberg : Symphony No.3 D-maj & Horn Concerto a-minor op.28
Atterberg, Kurt
Orchester / Konzert
Sixten Ehrling, Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra; Albert Linder (hrn), Gerard Oskamp, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra (ii)
54:04

Atterberg: Piano Rhapsody op.1, Piano Concerto op.37 b flat minor; Ballade and Passacaglia op.38
Atterberg, Kurt
Konzert
Ari Rasilainen, Love Derwinger, Radio Philharmonie Hannover des NDR
56:50

Atterberg: Sinfonien 2 und 5
Atterberg, Kurt
Classical
Ari Rasilainen, Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt
1:15:29

Atterberg: Symphonies No.1 & 4
Atterberg, Kurt
Ari Rasilainen, Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt
1:01:50

Atterberg: Symphonies No.3 & 6
Atterberg, Kurt
Ari Rasilainen, NDR Radio Philharmonie Hannover
1:08:17

Atterberg: Symphonies No.7 & No.8
Atterberg, Kurt
Classical
Ari Rasilainen, SWR Radio Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart
1:02:39

Atterberg: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5
Kurt Atterberg
Classical
Ari Rasilainen, Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt
1:15:21

Atterberg: Symphony No. 1; Symphony No. 4 Sinfonia Piccola
Kurt Atterberg
Classical
Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Norrkoping Symphony Orche
1:01:05

Atterberg: Symphony No. 3 / Horn Concerto
Kurt Atterberg
Classical
Sixten Ehrling, Stockholm P.O., Albert Linder, Gothenberg S.O.
54:05

ATTERBERG: Symphony No. 6 / A Varmland Rhapsody / Ballad wit
Kurt Atterberg
Classical
Jun'ichi Hirokami, Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra
1:01:52

Atterberg: Symphony No. 9, Älven
Atterburg, Kurt
Classical
Ari Rasilainen, NDR Radio Philharmonie, NDR Chor, Prager Kammerchor, Satu Vihavainen, Gabriel Suovanen
1:00:27

Atterberg: Symphony No.2, op.6 - Suite No.3, op.19
Atterberg, Kurt
Orchester
Mircea Saulesco (violin), Gideo Roehr (viola), Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stig Westerberg
52:26

Atterberg: The Symphonies by Rasilainen: Sinfonien 2 op.6 F-Dur & 5 op.20 d-moll "Sinfonia funebre" / Rasileinen, RSO Frankfurt
Atterberg, Kurt
Orchester
Ari Rasileinen, RSO Frankfurt
1:15:29

Atterberg: The Symphonies by Rasilainen: Symphony No.1 op.3 b-minor & No.4 op.14 g-minor / Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ari Rasilainen
Atterberg, Kurt
Orchester
Ari Rasilainen, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
1:01:49

Atterberg: The Symphonies by Rasilainen: Symphony No.3 op.10 D-Maj "West Coast Pictures" & No.6 op.31 C-Maj / Radio-Philharmonie Hannover des NDR, v
Atterberg, Kurt
Orchester
Ari Rasilainen, Radio-Philharmonie Hannover des NDR
1:08:17

Atterberg: The Symphonies by Rasilainen: Symphony No.7 op.45 "Sinfonia Romantica" & No.8 op.48 / SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ari Rasilainen
Atterberg, Kurt
Orchester
Ari Rasilainen, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
1:02:39

Atterberg: The Symphonies by Rasilainen: Symphony No.9 op.54 "Sinfonia Visionaria", Älven - The River op.33 / NDR Radio-Philharmonie, Ari Rasilainen
Atterberg, Kurt
Orchester
Ari Rasilainen, NDR Radio-Philharmonie, Satu Vihavainen, Gabriel Suovanen, NDR Chor, Prager Kammerchor
1:00:27

Auber: Fra Diavolo
Daniel Auber
Klassik
Hans Hopf
1:29:18

Auber: Fra Diavolo - Highlights (Hauschild)
Auber
Oper
Wolf Dieter Hauschild . . Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester Berlin . . Katterfeld . Termer . Büchner . Neumann . Süß . . . Rundfunkchor Berlin
56:19

Auber: Fra Diavolo - House of Opera (Kalb, Gärtnerplatz München 6.6.2008)
Auber
Oper
Thomas Kalb, Gärtnerplatztheater München, Tilmann Unger (Fra Diavolo), Hans-Jörg Weinschenk (Lord Kookburn), Rita Kapfhammer (Pamela), Peter Sonn (Lorenzo), Christian Hübner (Matteo), Sibylla Duffe (Zerline), Mario Podrecnik (Beppo), Stefan Sevenich (Giac
1:55:52

Auber: Fra Diavolo (abridged version - Arturo Basile)
Auber
Oper
Arturo Basile .. . .. . Orchestra del Teatro Communale di Trieste .. . Giuseppe Campora (Fra Diavolo) . Marco Stecci (Lord Cockburn) . Margaret Simoncini (Lady Pamela) . Romano Grigolo (Lorenzo) . Vito Susca (Matteo)
1:06:08

Auber: Fra Diavolo (Alberto Zedda) CD1
Auber
Oper
Alberto Zedda . . . . Orchestra del Festival di Martina Franca . . Dano Raffanti (Fra Diavolo) . Nelson Portella (Lord Rochburg) . Martine Dupuy (Lady Pamela) . Aldo Bertolo (Lorenzo) . Giorgio Tadeo (Matteo)
1:03:33

Auber: Fra Diavolo (Alberto Zedda) CD2
Auber
Oper
Alberto Zedda . . . . Orchestra del Festival di Martina Franca . . Dano Raffanti (Fra Diavolo) . Nelson Portella (Lord Rochburg) . Martine Dupuy (Lady Pamela) . Aldo Bertolo (Lorenzo) . Giorgio Tadeo (Matteo)
1:19:03

Auber: Fra Diavolo (russ. Khaikin)
Auber, Daniel Esprit Francois
Opera
Boris Khaikin, Bolshoi Opera, Sergei Lemeshev, Nina Guselnikova, Andrei Sokolov, Pavel Vovolov, Elena Gribova
2:14:46

Auber: Fra Diavolo (Schüchter) CD1
Auber
Oper
Wilhelm Schüchter .. . .. . Rundfunkorchester des NWDR Hamburg .. . Rudolf Schock (Fra Diavolo) . James Pease (Lord Kookburn) . Ursula Zollenkopf (Lady Kookburn) . Ernst August Steinhoff (Lorenzo) . Wilma Lipp (Zerline)
1:09:21

Auber: Fra Diavolo (Schüchter) CD2
Auber
Oper
Wilhelm Schüchter .. . .. . Rundfunkorchester des NWDR Hamburg .. . Rudolf Schock (Fra Diavolo) . James Pease (Lord Kookburn) . Ursula Zollenkopf (Lady Kookburn) . Ernst August Steinhoff (Lorenzo) . Wilma Lipp (Zerline)
1:00:05

Auber: Fra Diavolo (T.Kalb, Gärtnerplatztheater, 6.6.2008)
Various Composers
Oper
Thomas Kalb, Gärtnerplatztheater Munich, Tilmann Unger (F.Diavolo), Hans-Jörg Weinschenk (Lord), Peter Sonn (Lorenzo), Christine Hübner (Zerline)
1:55:52

Auber: Gustave III ou le bal masqué (Opéra historique en c
Daniel-François Esprit Auber, Livret d'Eugène Scribe
Klassik
Orchestre Lyrique Français, Pierre Jourdan, Ensemble Vocal I
3:04:15

Auber: Haydee (Compiegne 2004)
Daniel Francois Esprit Auber
Oper
Michel Swierczewski, Orchestre Francais Alberic Magnard, Isabelle Philippe (Haydee), Bruno Comparetti (Loredan), Stephane Malbec Garcia (Domenico), Anne-Sophie Schmidt (Rafaela)
2:14:41

Auber: La Muette de Portici (Hermus)
Auber, Daniel Francois Esprit
Anthony Hermus, Anhaltische Philharmonie, Diego Torre, de la Torre, Ruzzafante, Witholt, Opernchor des Anhaltischen Theaters
1:53:00

Auber: La Muette de Portici (M.Freedman, BBC 1975)
Daniel Francois Esprit Auber
Oper
Myer Fredman, BBC Northern Orchestra and Singers, Adrien de Peyer (Alphonse), Bernard Dickerson (Lorenzo), Janet Price (Elvire), Maurice Maievsky (Masaniello), Alan Opie (Selva)
2:04:32

Auber: La Sirene (David Reiland, live 26.1.2018)
Unbekannt
Oper
David Reiland, Orchestre des Frivolites Parisiennes, Jeanne Crousaud (Zerline), Dorothee Lorthiois (Mathea), Xavier Flabat (Scob
1:09:44

Auber: Le Cheval Bronze (Barbacini, Berlin 2012)
Auber, Daniel Francois Esprit
YouTube
Marizio Barbacini, Komische Oper Berlin, Annelie Sophie Müller, Sung-Keun Park, Tom Erik Lie, Erika Roos, Stephan Boving, Juri Batukov, Julia Giebel, Violetta Madjarowa
2:20:01

Auber: Le Cheval De Bronze (Live, Jean-Pierre Marty)
Auber, Daniel Francois Esprit
Other Classical
S. Nigoghossian, A. Roden, A. Arapian, L. Pezzino, I. Garcizan, U. Cold, A.M. Rodde, B. Bellamy/Jean-Pierre Marty, Chorus And New Philharmonic Radio Orchestra
1:57:09

Auber: Le Domino Noir, Gustave III (Ballet Music) (Bonynge)
Auber
Oper
Richard Bonynge ./. : ./. : English Chamber Orchestra ./. : Sumi Jo (Angèle) : Isabelle Vernet (Brigitte) : Bruce Ford (Horace) : Patrick Power (Juliano) : Martine Olmeda (Jacinthe) : Jules Bastin (Gil Perez)
2:23:38

Auber: Le maçon, S. 13 (Sung in German)
Daniel Esprit François Auber
Oper
Kurt Tenner, Tonkünstler Orchester, Franz Fuchs, Herakles Politis, Hildegard Rössel-Majdan, Walter Anton Dotzer
52:40

Auber: Manon Lescaut (Jean-Pierre Marty)
Auber
Oper
Jean-Pierre Marty ./. : ./. : Orchestre Lyrique de Radio France ./. : Mady Mesplé (Manon) : Jean Claude Orliac (Des Grieux) : Peter Christoph Runge (Hérigny) : Yves Bisson (Lescaut) : Emmy Greger (Marguerite)
1:57:36

Auber: Manon Lescaut [Fournillier]
Auber
Oper
Patrick Fournillier ./. : ./. : Orchestre Régional de Picardie Le Sinfonietta ./. : Elisabeth Vidal (Manon) : Alain Gabriel (Des Grieux) : René Massis (Hérigny) : André Cognet (Lescaut) : Brigitte Lafon (Marguerite)
2:32:38

Auber: Ouvertures (Le Macon, Le Timide, Leicester, Le Sejour militaire, et.al.)
Unbekannt
Orchester
Dario Salvi, Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice
1:04:43

Auber: Ouvertures & ballets rares
Unbekannt
Orchester
B.Tommy Andersson, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
1:04:29

Auber: Overtures La circassienne, Le cheval de bronze, Le domino noir, Fra Diavolo, La Fiancée, Les diamants, Marco Spada, L'enfant prodigue
Auber, Daniel Francois Esprit
Classical Music
Wolfgang Dörner, Orchestre Régional de Cannes
1:03:49

Auber: Rondo for cello and orchestra
Daniel François Esprit Auber
Konzert
Roberto Paternostro, Radio Symphonie Orchester Berlin, Martin Ostertag (vlc)
13:08

AUBER. FRA' DIAVOLO
Daniel-François-Esprit Auber
Opera
Alfredo Simonetto, Orchestra sinfonica della RAI di Milano
1:49:52

August Halm: Symphony in A Major
August Halm
Orchester
Per Borin: Württemberg Philharmonic Orchestra Reutlingen
53:42

August Rush Soundtrack
Various Composers
Soundtracks
August Rush (Motion Picture Soundtrack)
9:56

Aus deutschen Spielopern: Lortzing, Kreutzer, Nessler, Flotow / Schüchter, Prey
Kreutzer, Conradin
Oper
Martin Mälzer, Berliner Symphoniker, Hermann Prey, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
17:44

Aus deutschen Spielopern: Lortzing, Kreutzer, Nessler, Flotow / Schüchter, Prey
Lortzing Albert
Oper
Wilhelm Schüchter, Berliner Symphoniker, Gottlob Frick (Hans Stadinger), Lisa Otto (Marie), Hermann Prey (Graf von Liebenau), Gerhard Unger (Georg), Emmy Wagemann (Irmentraut), Chor
16:33

Aus deutschen Spielopern: Lortzing, Kreutzer, Nessler, Flotow / Schüchter, Prey
Nessler, Viktor Ernst
Oper
Wilhelm Schüchter, Berliner Symphoniker, Hermann Prey (Werner Kirchhofer), Karl Christian Kohn (Conradin), Helga Hillebrand (Marie), Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
13:21

Aus deutschen Spielopern: Lortzing, Kreutzer, Nessler, Flotow / Schüchter, Prey
Various Composers
Oper
Wilhelm Schüchter, Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
16:19

Aus kaiserlicher Zeit: Haydn J., Hummel, Vivaldi: Concertos for Violin and Piano
Haydn, Joseph; Hummel, Johann Nepomuk; Vivaldi, Antonio
Konzert
Elena Denisova (vl), Alexei Kornienko (p.), Gustav Mahler Ensemble
1:05:08

Austin: Overture "The Sea Venturers"
Frederic Austin
Klassik
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic, Douglas Bostock
10:52

Avison: Concerti Grossi after Scarlatti
Avison, Charles
Orchester
Concerto Köln
1:21:57

Avison: Concertos in Seven Parts Done from the Lessons of Do
Charles Avison
Klassik
Café Zimmermann
1:16:25

Avshalomov: Symphony No.1
Aaron Avshalomov
Orchester
David Avshalomov, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
43:37


Total # CDs: 14.812

Created using CDpedia