# - A - B - C - D - E - É - E - É - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - Ó - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Rachmaninoff - Piano Concerto No. 3 in d minor Op. 30
Rachmaninoff
Piano Concertos
Grigory Sokolov, Vl. Gergiev, Mravinsky Theatre Orchestra
44:11

Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Sergei Rachmaninoff
Classical
Earl Wild - Jascha Horenstein
21:00

Rachmaninoff: The Bells, Symphonic Dances (Jansons)
classical
Mariss Jansons, Chor und Symphonie Orchester des BR, Alexey Markov
1:14:14

Rachmaninov - Concertos, Dances
Rachmaninov, Sergey Vasilyevich
Klassik
St.Petersburg Philharmonia Orchestra - Alexander Titov
2:03:18

Rachmaninov - Piano concert No.3 - Sokolov, Gergiev
Rachmaninov
Piano Concertos
Grigory Sokolov, Vl. Gergiev, Mravinsky Theatre Orchestra
44:11

Rachmaninov - Piano Concerto No.2 - Rubinstein
Sergei Rachmaninov
Classical
Arthur Rubinstein, Fritz Reiner, CSO
33:16

Rachmaninov - Piano Concerto No.2 - Zimerman, Ozawa
Sergei Rachmaninov
Classical
Krystian Zimerman; Seiji Ozawa: Boston Symphony Orchestra
35:35

Rachmaninov - Symphonie Nr.2 e-moll
Rachmaninov
Auckland Philharmonia - Eckehard Stier
55:38

Rachmaninov by Jansons CD1: Piano Concertos No.1 f sharp minor op.1, No.2 c minor op.18
Rachmaninov
Konzert
Mikhail Rudy (p.), Mariss Jansons, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
1:03:51

Rachmaninov by Jansons CD2: Piano Concertos No.3 d-minor op.30, No.4 g-minor op.40
Rachmaninov
Konzert
Mikhail Rudy (p.), Mariss Jansons, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
1:18:34

Rachmaninov by Jansons CD3: Symphony No.1 d-minor op.13, Die Toteninsel op.29, Scherzo d-minor, Vocalise
Rachmaninov
Orchester
Mariss Jansons, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
1:18:46

Rachmaninov by Jansons CD4: Symphony No.2 c-minor op.27, Paganini Variations op.43
Rachmaninov
Orchester
Mikhail Rudy (p.), Mariss Jansons, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
1:18:27

Rachmaninov by Jansons CD5: Symphony No.3 d-minor op.44, Symphonic Dances op.45
Rachmaninov
Orchester
Mariss Jansons, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
1:12:02

Rachmaninov condcuted by A.Titov / Alexiei Orlovezky (Pianist)
Rachmaninov, Sergey Vasilyevich
ClassicalArchive
Alexander Titov, St.Petersburg Philharmonia Orchestra
2:03:18

Rachmaninov: Aleko (Chistiakov)
Rachmaninov
Oper
Andrey Chistiakov . . . . Russisches Staatsorchester . . Wladimir Matorine (Aleko) . Natalia Erassova (Zemfira) . Viatcheslav Potchapski (Alter Zig . Vitaly Tarastschenko (Junger Zig) . Galina Borissova (Alte Zigeune
56:00

Rachmaninov: Concertos pour piano nos 1 f sharp minor et 3 d-minor/ Jean-Philippe Collard
Unbekannt
Konzert
Jean-Philippe Collard, Michel Plasson, Orchestre du Capitol de Toulouse
1:08:38

Rachmaninov: Francesca da Rimini (Chistiakov)
Rachmaninov
Oper
Andrey Chistiakov . . . . Russisches Staatsorchester . . Nikolai Rechetniak (Virgil) . Nikolai Vasiliev (Dante) . Wladimir Matorin (Lanciotto) . Marina Lapina (Francesca) . Vitaly Tarastchenko (Paolo)
1:05:09

Rachmaninov: Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29
Sergei Rachmaninov
Classical
Fritz Reiner: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
19:59

Rachmaninov: Paganini Rhapsody
Sergey Vasil'yevich Rachmaninov
Classical
Michael Francis, Valentina Lisitsa, London Symphony Orchestra
22:44

Rachmaninov: Paganini Variations, 2nd Piano Concerto
Rachmaninov, Sergey Vasil'yevich
Classical
Yuja Wang, Claudio Abbado, Mahler Chamber Orchestra
55:55

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No 2 c-minor, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Konzert
Gary Graffman [pf], New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Leonard Bernstein
56:54

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No 3 d-minor, Piano Sonata No.2 B flat minor op.36
Unbekannt
Konzert / Kammermusik
Cecile Ousset (p.), Günther Herbig, Philharmonia Orchestra
1:11:10

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2
Sergei Rachmaninov
Classical
Artur Rubinstein, The Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Fritz Reiner
32:41

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 4 Op. 40 (Original 1926 vers
Serguei Rachmaninov
Classical
Alain Lefèvre, Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, Kent Nagano
52:32

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.1
Sergey Vasil'yevich Rachmaninov
Classical
Michael Francis, Valentina Lisitsa, London Symphony Orchestra
26:06

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.1 F-Maj
Rachmaninov, Sergey Vasilyevich
ClassicalArchive
Alexander Titov, Alexiei Orlovezky, St.Petersburg Philharmonia Orchestra
27:36

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.2 (V.Lisitsa)
Rachmaninov, Sergey Vasil'yevich
Classical
Valentina Lisitsa, Michael Francis, London Symphony Orchestra
32:42

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.2 c-minor (Behzod Abduraimov, p.)
Sergei Rachmaninov
Konzert
Stanislav Kochanovsky, Orchestre de Paris, Behzod Abduraimov (p.)
34:32

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.2 c-minor (M.Rudy, M.Jansons)
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Mariss Jansons, Mikhail Rudy, Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra
35:45

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.3 (V.Lisitsa)
Rachmaninov, Sergey Vasil'yevich
Classical
Valentina Lisitsa, Michael Francis, London Symphony Orchestra
39:29

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.3 d-minor (Sokolov, Tortelier)
Rachmaninov, Sergej
Yan Pascal Tortelier, Grigory Sokolov, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
44:42

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.3, Andante, Serenade b flat minor, Romance f-min., Preludes f-min & d-min, Etude tableaux c sharp minor
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Konzert
Arcadi Volodos, James Levine, Berlin Philharmoniker
1:00:57

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.4
Sergey Vasil'yevich Rachmaninov
Classical
Michael Francis, Valentina Lisitsa, London Symphony Orchestra
24:42

Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos 3 & 4
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Classical
Nikolai Lugansky, Ivan Shpiller, State Academy Symphony Orchestra of Russia
1:10:14

Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos 3 & Paganini Variations
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Mariss Jansons, Mikhail Rudy, St.Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
1:06:13

Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos 4 & 1
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Mariss Jansons, Mikhail Rudy, St.Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
1:05:02

Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos.2 & 3
Rachmaninov, Sergey Vasil'yevich
Classical
Lilya Zilberstein
1:16:20

Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a theme by Paganini
Rachmaninov, Sergej
Classical
Ferenc Fricsay, Margrit Weber, RSO Berlin
24:29

Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Isle of the Dead
Sergei Rachmaninoff
Classical
Jascha Horenstein, Earl Wild, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
40:55

Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances (Kondrashin)
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Classical
Kyrill Kondrashin, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
34:26

Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances for Large Symphony Orchestra/ Fedoseyev - The USSR TV and Radio Large Symphony Orchestra
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Orchester
Vladimir Fedoseyev - The USSR TV and Radio Large Symphony Orchestra
37:38

Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances Op. 45
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Orchester
Sir Eugene Goosens, London Symphony Orchestra
31:41

Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances op.45, Intermezzo "Aleko", Vocalise
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Orchester
Lorin Maazel, Berliner Philharmoniker
41:44

Rachmaninov: Symphonies
Sergei Rachmaninov
Classical
Mariss Jansons
3:25:44

Rachmaninov: Symphony No.1 & Isle of the Dead / Jacek Kaspszyk - The Philharmonia
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Orchester
Jacek Kaspszyk - The Philharmonia
1:10:15

Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2, Vocalise e-minor, Philharmonia, Kaskszyk
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Orchester
Jacek Kaspszyk, The Philharmonia
1:12:50

Rachmaninov: The Bells op.35; Taneyev: John of Damascus op.1
Rachmaninov, Taneyev
Vokal
Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra, Marina Mescheriakova (sop), Sergei Larin (ten), Vladimir Chernov (bar), Moscow State Chamber Choir
1:00:19

Rachmaninov: The Covetous Knight (Rozhdestvensky, Moscow 1960)
Rachmaninov
Oper
Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Radio Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Ivan Budrin (Baron), Lev Kuznetsov (Albert), Alexei Usmanov (Usuraio), Sergei Yakovenko (Duca)
1:03:13

Rachmaninov: The Miserly Knight (Chistiakov)
Rachmaninov
Oper
Andrei Chistiakov . . . . Moskauer Symphonie Orchester . . Mikhail Krutikov (Baron) . Wladimir Kudriashov (Albert) . Alexander Arkhipov (Der Jude) . Wladislaw Verestnikov (Fürst) . Piotr Gluboky (Diener)
1:00:16

Rachmaninov: The Piano Concertos No.1 F sharp minor op.1 & No.2 c-minor op.18. - Ashkenazy, Previn LSO (Disc 01) / Sergei Rachmaninov
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Konzert
Andre Previn, Vladimir Ashkenazy, London Symphony Orchestra
1:03:08

Rachmaninov: The Piano Concertos No.3 d-minor op.30 & No.4 g-minor op.40. - Ashkenazy, Previn LSO (Disc 02) / Vladimir Ashkenazy
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Konzert
Andre Previn, Vladimir Ashkenazy, London Symphony Orchestra
1:12:15

Rachmaninov: The Rock · The Bells / Sergey Rachmaninov
Rachmaninov, Sergej
Orchester / Vokal
Alexander Anissimov, National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland, Helen Field, Ivan Choupenitch, Oleg Melnikov, RTE Philharmonic Choir
51:52

Rachmaninov: TheBells (Kondrashin)
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Classical
Kiril Kondrashin, Yelizaveta Shumskaya, Mikhail Dovenman, Alexei Bolshakov, Russian Republican Capelle, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
34:35

Rachmaninov: Vespers (All-Night Vigil)
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Vokal
BBC Singers
1:05:42

RachmaninovPiano3JanisMunch
Rachmaninov
Klassik
Charles Munch - Boston Symphony Orchestra
37:29

Radecke: Symphony op.50, Nachtstück, 2 Scherzos
Robert Radecke
Orchester
Kaspar Zehnder, Sinfonie Orchester Biel Solothurn
1:04:47

Radio Nederland Concertos
Bartok Concerto for Orchestra - Gergiev - Rotterdam Philharmonic
38:07

Radio Nederland Concertos
Schostakowitsch
Boris Berezovsky - Hans van Loenen (tr) -van Zweden - NL Chamber
21:51

Radio Nederland Concertos
Schostakowitsch
Boris Berezovsky - Jac van Zweden - NL Chamber
16:58

Radio Nederland Concertos
Brahms
Brahms Symph 1 - Rattle - Rotterdam Philharmonic
47:35

Radio Nederland Concertos
Brahms
Brahms Symph 4- Blomstedt - Concertgebouw
41:03

Radio Nederland Concertos
Britten
Britten Sinfonia da Requiem - Asbury - Concertgebouw
21:04

Radio Nederland Concertos
Diepenbrock
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Chailly - H.Hagegard
23:11

Radio Nederland Concertos
Sheng, Bright
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Colin Curie - David Robertson
21:15

Radio Nederland Concertos
Stravinsky
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - David Robertson
22:21

Radio Nederland Concertos
Bizet, Georges
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Haitink
27:59

Radio Nederland Concertos
Fauré
Classical
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Haitink - R.Casadesus
12:10

Radio Nederland Concertos
Dvorak
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Harnoncourt - Zehetmaier
33:13

Radio Nederland Concertos
Bruckner, Anton
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Herreweghe
53:27

Radio Nederland Concertos
Various Composers
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Ivan Fischer
1:13:22

Radio Nederland Concertos
Prokofiev
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Janine Jansen - Ivan Fischer
26:53

Radio Nederland Concertos
Grieg
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Jansons - Bella Davidovich
30:13

Radio Nederland Concertos
Debussy
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Jean Fournet
25:46

Radio Nederland Concertos
Various Composers
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Kurt Masur
1:09:08

Radio Nederland Concertos
Martinu
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Leonard Slatkin
18:30

Radio Nederland Concertos
Various Composers
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Mariss Jansons
1:01:11

Radio Nederland Concertos
Messiaen
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Myung-Whun Chung
27:21

Radio Nederland Concertos
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Pires-Pinnock
33:06

Radio Nederland Concertos
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Roger Norrington
42:35

Radio Nederland Concertos
Liszt/Adams
Classical
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - T.Pinnock
11:24

Radio Nederland Concertos
Boulanger, Lili
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Yan Pascal Tortelier
24:01

Radio Nederland Concertos
Nielsen, Carl
Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam - Znajder-Vladimir Jurowsky
35:28

Radio Nederland Concertos
Ives
Ives Three Places of New England - Asbury - Concertgebouw
19:04

Radio Nederland Concertos
Ketting
Ketting Symph Nr.4 - van Zweden - NL Rundfunk
23:59

Radio Nederland Concertos
Mahler Symph Nr.1 - Jansons - Concertgebouw
55:32

Radio Nederland Concertos
Mahler Symph Nr.4 - Schäfer - Haitink - Concertgebouw
1:00:00

Radio Nederland Concertos
Markus Stenz - Concertgebouw
31:41

Radio Nederland Concertos
Radio Nederland Wereldomroep
51:58

Radio Nederland Concertos
Brahms, Johannes
Radio Philharmonic Orchestra of the NL - Detlev Roth-Paul McCreesh
22:08

Radio Nederland Concertos
Poulenc
Radio Philharmonic Orchestra of the NL - E.Pace, I.Roma - Roberto Bensi
18:25

Radio Nederland Concertos
Keuris, Tristan
Radio Philharmonic Orchestra of the NL - Edo de Waart
27:11

Radio Nederland Concertos
Various Composers
Radio Philharmonic Orchestra of the NL - Jaap van Zweden
1:01:40

Radio Nederland Concertos
Andriessen, Henryk
Classical
Radio Philharmonic Orchestra of the NL - Jean Fournet
31:23

Radio Nederland Concertos
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
Radio Philharmonic Orchestra of the NL - Paul McCreesh
27:14

Radio Nederland Concertos
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
Radio Philharmonic Orchestra of the NL - R.Brautigam-Jaap van Zweden
18:29

Radio Nederland Concertos
Adams, John
Classical
Radio Philharmonic Orchestra of the NL - Ralph van Root - Edo de Waart
21:51

Radio Nederland Concertos
Sibelius
Radio Philharmonic Orchestra of the NL - Vladimir Ashkenazy
38:50

Radio Nederland Concertos
Holst
Rotterdam Philharmonic - Hans Vonk
46:24

Radio Nederland Concertos
Various Composers
Rotterdam Philharmonic - Paavo Järvi
53:07

Radio Nederland Concertos
Matthews, Colin
Rotterdam Philharmonic - Robin Tricciati
6:30

Radio Nederland Concertos
Various Composers
Rotterdam Philharmonic - Valery Gergiev
1:14:27

Radio Nederland Concertos
Scriabin Poeme de l'Extase - Gergiev - Rotterdam Philharmonic
20:00

Radio Nederland Concertos
Stenhammar
Stenhammar Klavierkonzert - Per Tengstrad
43:58

Radio Nederland Concertos
Strauss Richard
Strauss Vier Letzte Lieder - Schwanewilms - van Zweden - NL Radio
24:33

Radio Nederland Concertos
Znajder,Gergiev - Rotterdam
24:49

Radio New Zealand
Various Composers
Auckland Phil.,Christchurch Symphony, Giancarlo Guerrero
5:18:01

RadioMusiken Vol.2 CD1: Schreker: Kleine Suite; Toch: Bunte Suite; Künneke: Tänzerische Suite
Schreker, Franz; Toch, Ernst; Künneke, Eduard
Orchester
Orchester der Staatsoperette Dresden, Ernst Theis
1:07:55

RadioMusiken Vol.2 CD2: Spoliansky: Charlston Caprice; Butting: Sinfonietta mit Banjo, Heitere Suite; Braunfels: Divertimento
Spoliansky, Mischa; Butting, Max; Braunfels, Walter
Orchester
Orchester der Staatsoperette Dresden, Ernst Theis
1:04:21

Rafael Kubelík and old Czech masters: Tuma: Partita d-minor (1-5), Mica: Sinfonia D-maj (6-8), Zelenka: Hipocondria (9), Vejvanovsky: Sonata venatoria (10)
Tuma, Frantisek Ignac / Mica, Frantisek Vaclav / Zelenka, Jan Dismas / Veijvanovsky, Pavel Josef
Orchester
Rafael Kubelík, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
39:35

Rafał Blechacz Piano Recital: Schumann, Liszt, Debussy, Szymanowski, Chopin
Schumann, Liszt, Debussy, Szymanowski, Chopin
Kammermusik
Rafał Blechacz
1:05:53

Rafal Blechacz: Chopin: 24 Preludes op.28, Prelude As-Dur op. posth., Prelude cis-moll op.45, 2 Nocturnes op.62
Chopin, Frederic
Kammermusik
Rafal Blechacz
57:56

Rafal Blechacz: Chopin: Piano Concertos No.1 e-minor op.11, No.2 f-minor op.21
Chopin, Frederic
Konzert
Rafał Blechacz, Jerzy Semkow, Royal Concertgebouw Orkest Amsterdam
1:14:48

Rafal Blechacz: Debussy: Pour le piano, Estampes, L'isle joyeuse; Szymanowski: Prelude and fugue in c sharp minor, Sonata in c-minor op.8
Debussy, Claude / Szymanowski, Karol
Kammermusik
Rafal Blechacz
1:02:19

Rafal Blechacz: Haydn: Piano sonata E flat major Hob XVI:52; Beethoven: Piano Sonata A-major op.2 No.2; Mozart: Piano Sonata D-Major KV 311
Haydn, Joseph / Beethoven, Ludwig van / Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Kammermusik
Rafal Blechacz (piano)
1:00:54

Raff: Eine Feste Burg ist unser Gott Ouvertüre op.127, Sinfonie Nr. 10 f-moll op 213 Zur Herbstzeit
Raff, Joseph Joachim
Orchester
Pinchas Steinberg (1), Francis Travis, Radio Sinfonie Orchester Basel
54:02

Raff: Ode an den Frühling op.76; Piano Concerto c-minor op.185 _a
Raff, Joseph Joachim
Jost Meier (i), Matthias Bamert (ii), Radio Sinfonie Orchester Basel, Peter Aronsky (p.)
53:49

Raff: Ode an den Frühling op.76; Piano Concerto c-minor op.185 _a / Jost Meier (i), Matthias Bamert (ii), Radio Sinfonie Orchester Basel, Peter Aronsky (p.)
Raff, Joseph Joachim
Unbekannt
Jost Meier (i), Matthias Bamert (ii), Radio Sinfonie Orchester Basel, Peter Aronsky (p.)
53:49

Raff: Orchestral Suite No. 2 in F major In the Hungarian Style (1874)
Joachim Raff
Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair
35:53

Raff: Sinfonie Nr. 8 A-Dur "Frühlingsklänge" (Spring)
Raff, Joseph Joachim
Orchester
György Lehel, Radio Sinfonie Orchester Basel
43:55

Raff: Symphonie Nr.7 op.201 B flat maj "In den Alpen" , Jubelouvertüre op.103/ Philharmonia Hungarica - Werner Andreas Albert
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Philharmonia Hungarica - Werner Andreas Albert
1:05:36

Raff: Symphonies, Nos. 3 F-major op.153 "Im Walde", No. 4 g-minor op.167 / Wetton, Milton Keynes City Orchestra
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Hilary Davan Wetton, The Milton Keynes City Orchestra
1:19:11

RAFF: Symphony No. 1, 'An das Vaterland'
Classical
Samuel Friedman, Rheinische Philharmonie
1:10:21

Raff: Symphony No. 5 op.177 "Leonore" / Dt. Symphonie-Orch. Berlin, Bamert
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Matthias Bamert, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
52:13

Raff: Symphony No.1 "An das Vaterland" (Samuel Friedman) _a
Raff, Joseph Joachim
Orchester
Samuel Friedman, Rheinische Philharmonie
1:10:29

Raff: Symphony No.1 "An das Vaterland" (Samuel Friedman) _a / Samuel Friedman, Rheinische Philharmonie
Raff, Joseph Joachim
Orchester
Samuel Friedman, Rheinische Philharmonie
1:10:29

Raff: The Symphonies by Stadlmair, CD5 - Symphony No. 5"Lenore", Op. 177, Suite No. 1
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair - 2009
1:19:39

Raff: The Symphonies by Stadlmair, The Suites for Orchestra, Overtures CD3 Symphonie No.3, op.153, Italienische Suite / Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair dir
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair dir
1:16:49

Raff: The Symphonies by Stadlmair, The Suites for Orchestra, Overtures CD4 Symphonie No.4, op.167, 4 overtures: Benedetto Marcello, Dame Kobold, Die Parole, Concert Ouverture op.123 / Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair dir
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair dir
1:04:54

Raff: The Symphonies by Stadlmair, The Suites for Orchestra, Overtures CD8 Symphony No.8, ''op.205 ''Frühlingsklänge'' - No.10, op.213 ''Zur Herbstzeit'' / Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair dir
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair dir
1:09:12

Raff: The Symphonies by Stadlmair, The Suites for Orchestra, Overtures CD9 Symphony No.9, op.208 ''Im Sommer'' - No.11, op.214 ''Der Winter'' / Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair dir
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair dir
1:13:44

Raff: The Symphonies by Stadlmair: - Symphony No.6, op.189 - Suite No.2, op.194 ''Hungarian'' - Stadlmair-BamS / Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair
1:09:10

Raff: The Symphonies by Stadlmair: Symphony no.2 C-Maj op.140, Suite for Orchestra "Aus Thüringen"
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair
1:12:48

Raff: The Symphonies by Stadlmair: The Suites for Orchestra, Overtures CD1 Symphonie No.1, op.96 ''An das Vaterland'' / Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair dir
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair dir
1:07:44

RAff: The Symphonies by Stadlmair. CD7 - Symphonie no 7 "In den Alpen" op.201 + Chaconne von Bach BWV 1004 + Abends. Rhapsodie op.163b/ Joachim Raff - The Symphonies - Stadlmair - 2009
Raff, Joachim
Orchester
Bamberger Symphoniker, Hans Stadlmair - 2009
1:01:20

Raff: The Tempest
Klassik
American Symphony Orchestra
15:11

Rahbari. Extasy - CD 1
Alexander Rahbari
Musical
Alexander Rahbari . . BRTN Orchestre Philharmonique de Bruxelles . Lena Lootens . Tiziana Sojat . Johanna Dur . Marcel Rosca
57:01

Rahbari. Extasy - CD 2
Alexander Rahbari
Musical
Alexander Rahbari . . BRTN Orchestre Philharmonique de Bruxelles . Lena Lootens . Tiziana Sojat . Johanna Dur . Marcel Rosca
50:09

Railroad Rhythms - Classical Music About Trains
Klassik
SWR Rundfunkorchester Kaiserslautern
1:21:53

Railroad Rhythms (Lumbye, Copland, Pachernegg, Ibert, d'Indy, Villa-Lobos, Revueltas, Rosenberg, L.Bernstein, Honegger)
Lumbye, Copland, Pachernegg, Ibert, d'Indy, Villa-Lobos, Revueltas, Rosenberg, L.Bernstein, Honegger
Orchester
Jiri Starek, SWR Rundfunkorchester Kaiserslautern
51:10

Raitio: The Swans, Op. 15
Vaino Raitio
Klassik
American Symphony Orchestra
7:59

Rajter: Divertimento for Orchestra, Suite Symphonique, Suite from the BalletPozsonyi majalis, Sinfonietta per Grande Orch, Impressioni rapsodiche; Porcelijn/Janacek PO
Rajter, Ludovit
Orchester
David Porcelijn, Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra
1:15:30

Raksin. Laura - Forever Amber - The Bad And The Beautiful
Unbekannt
soundtrack
David Raksin, New Philharmonia Orchestra
46:55

Rameau a la turque. Jean-Philippe Rameau, Tanburi Mustafa Cavus
Jean-Philippe Rameau / Tanburi Mustafa Cavus
Kammermusik
Burak Ozdemir, Ensemble Musica Sequenza
59:58

Rameau: Dardanus - Suite d'orchestre / Gardiner - English Baroque Soloists
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Orchester
John Eliot Gardiner - English Baroque Soloists
57:42

Rameau: Le Grand Theatre De L'Amour (Airs d'Opera)
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Other Classical
Sabine Devieilhe; Alexis Kossenko: Les Ambassadeurs
1:19:52

Rameau: Les Fetes d'Hébé / Monteverdi Choir & Orchestra, Gardiner
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Orchester
John Eliot Gardiner, Jill Gomez, Anne-Maria Rodde, Jean-Claude Orliac, Monteverdi Choir & Orchestra
48:29

Rameau: Les Indes Galantes - Orchestre Of The 18th Century - Frans Brüggen
Unbekannt
Orchester
Frans Brüggen, Orchestre Of The 18th Century
43:44

Rameau: OEuvres pour clavecin CD1: Premier Livre & Pièces de Clavecin (Kenneth Gilbert)
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Kenneth Gilbert (harpsichord)
1:14:55

Rameau: OEuvres pour clavecin CD2: Nouvelles Suites des Pièces de Clavesin & Cinq Pièces & La Dauphine (Kenneth Gilbert)
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Kenneth Gilbert
1:07:35

Rameau: Platée (Hans Rosbaud)
Rameau, Jean
Classical
Hans Rosbaud, Orchestre de la Société du Conservatoire, Michel Sénéchal, Janine Micheau, Jacques Jansen, Nicolai Gedda, Nadine Sautereau, Christiane Castelli, Huc Santana, Monique Linval, Jean-Christophe Beoit, Robert Topin, Choeur du Festival d'Aix en Pr
50:16

Rameau: Platée (Hans Rosbaud)
Rameau, Jean
Classical
Hans Rosbaud, Orchestre de la SociÈtÈ du Conservatoire, Michel SÈnÈchal, Janine Micheau, Jacques Jansen, Nicolai Gedda, Nadine Sautereau, Christiane Castelli, Huc Santana, Monique Linval, Jean-Christophe Beoit, Robert Topin, Choeur du Festival d'Aix en Pr
57:48

Rameau: Platée. Comédie-ballet en trois actes et un prologue
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Opera
Hans Rosbaud, Orchestre de la Société des Concerts du Conservatoire, Jean-Christophe Benoît, Christiane Castelli, Nicolai Gedda, Jacques Jansen, Monique Linval, Huc Santana, Nadine Sautereau, Michel Sénéchal
1:48:23

Rameau: six concerts en sextour; Boismortier: Premiere Suite pour le clavecin (Mireille Lagace)/ Orchestre de Chambre de Caen
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Konzert
Jean-Pierre Dautel, Orchestre de Chambre de Caen
1:12:05

Rameau. Die goldene Gambe
Various Composers
Kammermusik
Ensemble Fleury (Karl Kaiser (fl), Ulla Bundies (vl), Heidi Gröger (vla), Wike Weidanz (hrpschrd))
1:02:01

Ramirez, Ariel: Misa Criolla - Navidad En Verano - Navidad Nuestra
Unbekannt
Vokal
Jose Luis Ocejo (i), Damian Sanchez (ii, iii), José Carreras, Coral Salve de Laredo, Sociedad Coral de Bilbao
43:33

Ramirez, Ariel: Misa Criolla, Navedad Nuestra
Unbekannt
Vokal
Mercedes Sosa, Chorus and Orchestra, Riccardo Hagman (cond)
41:11

Ramon Jaffa: The Cello's Opera Voice (Verdi, v.Weber, Strauss R., Rossini, Strauß J. II, Auber)
Verdi / von Weber / Strauss, R./ Rossini / Strauß J.II / Auber
Konzert
Ramon Jaffa (vlc), David Raiskin, Jena Philharmonic Orchestra
1:09:06

Rangström: Symphonies n° 1 c-sharp minor "August Strindberg in memoriam", No. 3 d sharp major "Song under the Stars" / Leif Segerstam, Janos Fürst
Rangström, Ture
Orchester
Leif Segerstam, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra (Symph.1), Janos Fürst, Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra (Symph.3)
59:05

Rangström: Symphonies No.3 D flat major "Säng under stjärnorna", No.4 "Invocatio" (Improvisations f. orch. & organ)
Rangström, Ture
Orchester
Michail Jurowski, Mark Fahlsjö (organ)Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
55:04

Raphael: Viola Sonate Es-Dur op.13, Streichquartett Nr.3 A-Dur op.28, Concertino op.71 f. Altsaxophon und kl.Orchester, Palmström-Sonate op.69
Raphael, Günter
Kammermusik
Emil Manz, Wolfgang Sawallisch, WDR Sinfonieorchester
14:34

Raphael: Viola Sonate Es-Dur op.13, Streichquartett Nr.3 A-Dur op.28, Concertino op.71 f. Altsaxophon und kl.Orchester, Palmström-Sonate op.69
Raphael, Günter
Kammermusik
Fritz Wunderlich, Walter Triebskorn (cl.), Roman Schimmer (vl), Karl Schad (Schlagzeug), Alfred Kretschmar (dbass), Rolf Reinhardt (p.)
9:30

Raphael: Viola Sonate Es-Dur op.13, Streichquartett Nr.3 A-Dur op.28, Concertino op.71 f. Altsaxophon und kl.Orchester, Palmström-Sonate op.69
Raphael, Günter
Kammermusik
Parkanyi Quartett Amsterdam
31:32

Raphael: Viola Sonate Es-Dur op.13, Streichquartett Nr.3 A-Dur op.28, Concertino op.71 f. Altsaxophon und kl.Orchester, Palmström-Sonate op.69
Raphael, Günter
Kammermusik
Paul Doktor (vla), Günter Ludwig (p.)
18:32

Rasgado, Victor: Piano Concerto - Quetzaltepec - Tuba Concert
Víctor Rasgado
Classical
Juan Trigos, Sinfónica de Oaxaca, Jacques Drouin (p.), Faustino Díaz (tuba)
1:00:00

Rasmussen: Symphony No. 2, The Earth Anew
Sunleif Rasmussen
Orchester
John Storgards, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Cyndia Sieden, sop; Bo Skovhus, bar., Akademiska Sångföreningen Sällskapet Muntra Musikanter
53:04

Rattle conducts Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique op.14; La Mort de Cleopatre
Berlioz, Hector
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle; Berliner Philharmoniker; Susan Graham
1:15:57

Rattle conducts Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem op.45
Brahms, Johannes
Vokal
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker, Dorothea Röschmann, Thomas Quasthoff, Rundfunkchor Berlin
1:07:03

Rattle conducts Brahms: Piano Concerto No.1 d-minor op.15
Brahms, Johannes
Konzert
Krystian Zimerman (p.), Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle
51:21

Rattle conducts Britten 1: An American Overture, The Building of the House op.79, Suite on English Folk Tunes op.90
Britten, Benjamin
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
30:21

Rattle conducts Britten 2: Diversions op.21 for left hand piano and orchestra
Britten, Benjamin
Konzert
Sir Simon Rattle, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Peter Donohoe (p.)
23:33

Rattle conducts Britten 3: Ballad of Heroes op.14, Praise We Great Men
Britten, Benjamin
Vokal
Sir Simon Rattle, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra and Chorus, Alison Hargan, Mary King, Robert Tear, Willard White
23:58

Rattle conducts Bruckner: Symphony No.4 E flat major (1886 Nowak)
Bruckner, Anton
Orchester
Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle
1:11:18

Rattle conducts Debussy: La Mer, La Boite a Joujou (orch. A.Caplet), 3 Preludes (orch. C.Matthews)
Debussy, Claude
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker, Emmanuel Pahud (fl), Majella Stockhausen-Riegelbauer (p.)
1:18:40

Rattle conducts Dvorak CD1: The Golden Spinning Wheel, op.109, The Wood Dove op.110
Dvorak, Antonin
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
48:45

Rattle conducts Dvorak CD2: The Noonday Witch op.108, The Water Goblin op.107
Dvorak, Antonin
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
34:55

Rattle conducts Haydn J. CD2: Symphonies No.91 E flat maj, No.92 G-Maj "Oxford", Sinfonia concertante B flat
Haydn, Joseph
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker, Toru Yasunaga (vl), Georg Faust (vlc), Jonathan Kelly (ob), Stefan Schweigert (bas)
1:09:26

Rattle conducts Haydn, J. CD1: Symphonies No.88 G-Maj, No.89 F-Maj, No.90 C-Maj
Haydn, Joseph
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:15:39

Rattle conducts Holst: The Planets op.32; Matthews: Pluto, the Renewer
Holst, Gustav; Matthews, Colin
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
57:21

Rattle conducts Mahler: Symphony No.2 "Resurrection"
Mahler, Gustav
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker, Kate Royal, Magdalena Kozena, Rundfunkchor Berlin
1:26:16

Rattle conducts Mahler: Symphony No.5 in C sharp minor
Mahler, Gustav
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:09:04

Rattle conducts Mahler: Symphony No.9 d-minor
Mahler, Gustav
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:23:35

Rattle conducts Mahler: Symphony No.10 in F-sharp (Deryck Cooke, in collaboration with B.Goldschmid, C.Matthews and D.Matthews) live )
Mahler, Gustav
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:17:23

Rattle conducts Messiaen: Eclairs sur L'Au-Dela
Messiaen, Olivier
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:00:14

Rattle conducts Messiaen: Turangalila Symphonie
Messiaen, Olivier
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Peter Donohoe (p.), Tristan Murail (ondes Martenot)
1:20:44

Rattle conducts Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Borodin: Symphony No.2, Polovtsian Dances
Mussorgsky, Borodin
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:14:20

Rattle conducts Orff: Carmina Burana
Orff, Carl
Vokal
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker, Sally Matthews; Lawrence Brownlee; Christian Gerhaher; Runfunkchor Berlin, Knaben d. Domchors Berlin
59:01

Rattle conducts Rachmaninov: The Bells, Symphonic Dances
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker, Luba Orgonasova (sop), Dmytro Popov (ten), Mikhail Petrenko (bas), Rundfunkchor Berlin
1:11:35

Rattle conducts Schönberg / Brahms: Piano Quartet No.1 g-minor op.25 (orch. Schönberg); Music to a Film Scene op.34, Chamber Symphony No.1 op.98 (full orch.version)
Schönberg, Arnold; Brahms, Johannes
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:13:37

Rattle conducts Schubert: Symphony No.9 C-Major "Great"
Schubert, Franz
Orchester
Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle
57:42

Rattle conducts Strauss, R.: Ein Heldenleben op.40, Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme Suite op.60
Strauss, Richard
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker, Guy Braunstein (vl)
1:21:47

Rattle conducts Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps, Symphonie a Vents, Apollon Musagete
Stravinsky, Igor
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:15:24

Rattle conducts Stravinsky: Symphony in 3 Movements, Symphony of Psalms, Symphony in C
Stravinsky, Igor
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker, Rundfunkchor Berlin
1:15:34

Rattle conducts Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker
Tchaikovsky, Peter
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philhamoniker
1:26:12

Rauber, Brel: Chansons et Musiques de films CD1
Jacques Brel, Francois Rauber
Filmmusik
Jacques Brel, Francois Rauber et son orchestre
56:35

Rauber, Brel: Chansons et Musiques de films CD2
Jacques Brel, Francois Rauber
Filmmusik
Jacques Brel, Francois Rauber et son orchestre
55:33

Rauber: Comedia d'ell Arte, suite d'orchestre en cinq mouvements
François Rauber
Orchester
François Rauber, Orchestre de François Rauber
14:31

Rauber: Humeurs, concerto pour trompette
François Rauber
Konzert
François Rauber, Guy Touvron (trp), Orchestre de François Rauber
14:58

Rauber: Jean de Bruges, poème symphonique
François Rauber
Orchester
François Rauber, Jacques Brel, Janine De Waleyne, Orchestre de François Rauber
13:31

Rauber: Jean de Bruges, poème symphonique - version orchestrale
François Rauber
Classical
François Rauber, Orchestre de François Rauber
12:27

Rauber: Piano Concerto
François Rauber
Konzert
François Rauber, Damien Nedonchelle (p.), Orchestre de François Rauber
18:23

Rauber: Pulsations, suite en cinq movements, Sérénade
François Rauber
Orchester
François Rauber, Orchestre de François Rauber
21:18

Rauber: Sinuances, concerto pour accordéon
François Rauber
Konzert
André Guilbert, Les philharmonistes de Châteauroux, Marcel Azzola (acc.)
22:45

Rauber: Souvenance, concerto pour violon et orchestre (En mémoire de Jacques Brel)
François Rauber
Konzert
Jean-Pierre Wallez (vl), François Rauber, Orchestre de François Rauber
17:40

Rautavaara: Cantus Arcticus, Symphonies Nos 4 & 5
Rautavaara, Einojuhani
Orchester
Max Pommer, Radio Sinfonie Orchester Leipzig
1:05:38

Rautavaara: Piano Concertos Nos 1 (1969) & 2 (1989)
Rautavaara, Einojuhani
Konzert
Ralf Gothoni (p.), Max Pommer, Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester Leipzig; Jukka Pekka Saraste, Symphonie Orchester des BR
42:25

Rautavaara: Symphonies Nos 1, 2 & 3 / Einojuhani Rautavaara
Rautavaara, Einojuhani
Orchester
Max Pommer, Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester Leipzig
1:10:43

Rautavaara: Violin Concerto, Isle of Bliss, Angels and Visitations / Elmar Oliveira (violin), Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra & Leif Segerstam
Rautavaara, Einojuhani
Konzert
Elmar Oliveira (violin), Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Leif Segerstam
55:04

Ravel - Rhapsodie Espagnole - LSO_Stokowski
Maurice Ravel
Classical
Leopold Stokowski: London Symphony Orchestra
14:32

Ravel - Rhapsodie Espagnole - Martinon
Maurice Ravel
Classical
Jean Martinon: Orchestre National de l'ORTF
16:15

Ravel - Rhapsodie Espagnole - New Philharmonia - Stokowski
Maurice Ravel
Classical
Leopold Stokowski: New Philharmonia Orchestra
16:16

Ravel & Debussy: Bolero - LaMer u.a. / Chicago Symphonie Orchestra & Georg Solti
Ravel, Debussy
Orchester
Sir Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
1:05:15

Ravel Bolero - Stravinsky Le Sacre du Printemps - Debussy Prelude / Chicago Symphony Orchestra; Georg Solti
Ravel, Stravinsky, Debussy
Orchester
Sir Georg Solti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
57:50

Ravel in High Definition: Boléro, La Valse, Rapsodie Espagnole, Pavane and Concertos
Maurice Ravel
Classical
Jansug Kakhidze & Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra & Jana Brovkina & Manana Doidzhashvili
28:58

Ravel, Bolero
Maurice Ravel
Classical
Minnesota Orchestra, Osmo Vänskä
15:05

Ravel: Alborada del Gracioso & Le Tombeau de Couperin (Celibidache)
Ravel, Maurice
Classical
Sergiu Celibidache, RAI Torino & RAI Napoli
26:00

Ravel: Bolero, Daphnis et Chloe - Suite 1, La Valse
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Riccardo Chailly, Lucerne Festival Orchestra
40:20

Ravel: Bolero, Daphnis et Chloe Suite No.2; Debussy: La Mer
Maurice Ravel; Claude Debussy
Orchester
Giuseppe Sinopoli, Philharmonia Orchestra
58:49

Ravel: Bolero, Rapsodie Espagnole, Ma Mere l'Oye, Pavane pour une Infante Defunte
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Claudio Abbado, London Symphony Orchestra
1:04:45

Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé
Maurice Ravel
Classical
Michael Gielen
57:56

Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe - Suite Nr.2 (Jansons)
Ravel, Maurice
Symphonie Orchester des BR, M.Jansons
16:39

Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe, La Valse
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Yan Pascal Tortelier, Ulster Orchestra
1:07:24

Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe, La Valse / Boulez, Berlin PO
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Pierre Boulez, Berliner Philharmoniker, Rundfunkchor Berlin
1:10:41

Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé, Valses Nobles et Sentimentales / Orchestre de Paris & Jean Martinon
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Jean Martinon, Orchestre de Paris
1:13:03

Ravel: Histoires Naturelles (Dean Dixon, Hertha Töpper)
Ravel, Maurice
Vokal
Hertha Töpper, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Dean Dixon
12:39

Ravel: L'Enfant et les Sortileges (Maazel)
Ravel
Oper
Lorin Maazel . . . . Orchestre Nationale de la RTF . . Francoise Ogéas (Enfant) . Jeanine Collard (Maman) . Jane Berbié (Bergère) . Sylvaine Gilma (Le feu) . Michel Sénéchal (Théière)) . Heinz Rehfuss (Arbre)
42:57

Ravel: L'Enfant et les Sortilèges (Maazel)
Ravel, Maurice
Classica
Lorin Maazel, Orchestre National de la RTF, Francois Ogées, Jane Barbié, Jeannine Collard, Sylvaine Gilma, Camille Maurane, Heinz Rehfuss, Michel Sénéchal, Colette Herzog
42:43

Ravel: L'Enfant Et Les Sortilèges, Ma Mère L'Oye
Ravel, Maurice
Oper
André Previn ./. : ./. : London Symphony Orchestra ./. : Pamela Helen Stephen (L'Enfant) : Anne Marie Owens (Maman) : Juanita Lascarro (La Bergère) : David Wilson Johnson (L'Horloge) : Mark Tucker (Veillard)
1:12:25

Ravel: L'Heure espagnole (Cluytens)
Ravel, Maurice
Oper
André Cluytens . . . . Orchestre du Théâtre National de l'Opéra Comique . . Denise Duval (Concepcion) . Jean Giraudeau (Gonzalve) . René Herent (Torquemada) . Jean Vieuille (Ramiro) . Charles Clavensy (Don Inigo Gomez
45:52

Ravel: L'Heure Espagnole (Maazel)
Ravel
Oper
Lorin Maazel . . . . Orchestre Nationale de la RTF . . Jane Berbié (Concepcion) . Jean Giraudeau (Torquemada) . Gabriel Bacquier (Ramiro) . José van Dam (Don Inigo Gomez) . Michel Sénéchal (Gonzalve)
46:10

Ravel: L'Heure Espagnole, Rapsodie Espagnole
Ravel, Maurice
Oper
André Previn ./. : ./. : London Symphony Orchestra ./. : Kimberly Barber (Concepcion) : Georges Gautier (Torquemada) : Kurt Ollmann (Ramiro) : David Wilson Johnson (Don Inigo) : John Mark Ainsley (Gozalve)
1:09:34

Ravel: La Valse (piano version)
Maurice Ravel
Kammermusik
Jean-Frederic Neuburger, piano
12:05

Ravel: La Valse, Menuet Antique, Ma Mere l'Oye, Bolero, Rapsodie Espagnole
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Pierre Boulez, New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Cleveland Orchestra (11-14)
1:18:09

Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition (arr. Wolfgang Renz)
Ravel; Mussorgsky
Kammermusik
Ensemble Berlin
59:38

Ravel: Ma Mère l'Oye (Celibidache)
Ravel, Maurice
Classical
Sergiu Celibidache, Orchestra sinfonica della RAI di Milano
17:16

Ravel: Miroirs, Le Tombeau de Couperin, Gaspard de la Nuit
Ravel, Maurice
Kammermusik
Alexander Krichel (p.)
1:18:53

Ravel: Piano Concerto for the left hand
Ravel, Maurice
John Chen (p), NZ Youth Orchestra, Paul Daniel
18:10

Ravel: Piano Concerto G-Major, Valses nobles et sentimentales, Piano Concerto D-Major for the left hand / Krystian Zimerman, Pierre Boulez, Cleveland Orchestra, London Symphony Orchestra
Ravel, Maurice
Konzert
Krystian Zimerman, Pierre Boulez, Cleveland Orchestra, London Symphony Orchestra (12)
55:40

Ravel: Piano Concerto G-Major; Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.4 G-Major op.40 / Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli
Ravel, Maurice; Rachmaninov, Sergei
Konzert
Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli, Ettore Gracis, Philharmonia Orchestra
46:36

Ravel: Piano Concertos (V.Perlemuter)
Maurice Ravel
Classica
Vlado Perlemuter, Jascha Horenstein, Orchestre Colonne
40:19

Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole (Leopold Stokowski)
Maurice Ravel
Classical
Leopold Stokowski: New Philharmonia Orchestra
16:16

Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole, Albaroda del gracioso, Don Quichotte a Dulcinee, Tzigane, Pavane pour une infante defunte, BoleroOrchestral Music / Ravel
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Yan Pascal Tortelier (cond., violin), Ulster Orchestra, Stephen Roberts (bar.),
1:01:21

Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole, Pavane pour une infante defunte, La Valse, Daphnis et Chloe - Suite No.2
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Kenneth Jean, CSR Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
52:05

Ravel: Sheherazade, Introduction et Allegro, L'Evantail de Jeanne, Trio a-minor (orch. Y.P.Tortelier)
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Yan Pascal Tortelier, Linda Finnie (m.sop.), Rachel Masters (Harfe), Ulster Orchestra
1:09:51

Ravel: Sheherazade, Pavane pour une infant défunte, Mélodies Hébraïques, Daphnis et Chloé (Suite no.2)
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Jean-Claude Casadesus, Nadine Denize (sop), Orchestre National de Lille
48:48

Ravel: Tzigane (Arthur Grumiaux)
Maurice Ravel
Konzert
Arthur Grumiaux (vl), Orchestre Lamoureux, Jean Fournet
10:12

Ravel: Valse nobles et sentimentales, Menuet antique, Le Tombeau de Couperin, Une Barque sur l'Ocean, Ma Mere l'Oye
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Yan Pascal Tortelier, Ulster Orchestra
1:15:27

Ravel: Valses nobles, Gaspard de la Nuit (orch. M.Constant), Le Tombeau, La Valse
Ravel, Maurice
Classical
Leonard Slatkin, Orchestre National de Lyon
1:06:25

Ravel:"Daphnis et Chloe" Bolero / City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Chorus Conductor: Simon Rattle
Ravel, Maurice
Orchester
Sir Simon Rattle, City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Chorus
1:12:59

Raymond: Maske in Blau - Highlights (Schmidt-Boelcke)
Fred Raymond
Operette
Werner Schmidt-Boelcke; Berliner Symphoniker; Rudolf Schock, Margret Schramm, Marika Rökk, Karl-Ernst MerckerChor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
38:12

Raymond: Maske in Blau (Wilhelm Stephan, März 1953)
Fred Raymond
Operette
Wilhelm Stephan, NWDR Unterhaltungsorchester, Emmy Loose (Evelyn), Anneliese Rothenberger (Juliska), Georges Athana (Armando), Albert Florath (Gonzala)
1:33:33

Reber: Symphonie No.4 G-Major op.33; Berlioz: Reverie et Caprice oop.8; Liszt: Piano Concerto No.1 E flat major (Erard 1937)
Reber, Napoleon-Henri / Berlioz, Hector / Liszt, Franz
Orchester / Kammermusik
Jerome Rhorer, Bertrand Chamayou (p.), Julien Chavin (vl) Le Cercle de l'Harmonie
55:31

REED: Alfred Reed Live!, Vol. 1 - Armenian Dances
Alfred Reed
Klassik
Akiko Kamoi
1:03:00

REED: Alfred Reed Live!, Vol. 2 - Russian Christmas Music
Alfred Reed
Klassik
Mayumi Orai
1:04:51

REED: Reed, Alfred, Vol. 5 - Viva Musica!
Klassik
Alfred Reed
22:29

Refice, Licinio: Cecilia (Angelo Campori, New York City Opera, 13.12.1976) / Angelo Campori,, New York City Opera Chorus and Orchestra, Renata Scotto (Cecilia), Harry Theyard (Valeriano)
Refice, Licinio
Unbekannt
Angelo Campori, New York City Opera Chorus and Orchestra, Renata Scotto (Cecilia), Harry Theyard (Valeriano), Thomas Palmer (Tiburzio), Gwynn Cornell (La cieca), Dimitri Kavrakos (Urbano)
1:05:36

Refice: Cecilia (M.Fracassi)
Licinio Refice
Classical
Marco Fracassi, Orchestra Filarmonica Italiana, Denia Mazzola Gavazzeni, Giuseppe Veneziano, Corrado Cappitta, Riccardo Ristori, Fabrizio Marcurio, Serena Pasquini, Kulli Tomingas
2:06:15

Reger, M.: Piano Concerto, Op. 114 / Bach, J.S.: Keyboard Co
Max Reger
Classical
Michael Korstick, Ulf Schirmer, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
1:03:09

Reger: Hiller-Variationen & Ballettsuite / Reger
Reger, Max
Orchester
Sir Colin Davis, SOBR
59:22

Reger: Mozart Variations and Fugue op 132, Romantische Suite op.125
Various Composers
Orchester
Esa-Pekka Salonen (i), Lothar Zagrosek (ii), SWF Sinfonie Orchester
1:03:15

Reger: Orchestral Works
Max Reger
Classical
Leif Segerstam, Love Derwinger (p.), Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra
3:23:44

Reger: Piano Concerto (Serkin, Ormandy)
Reger, Max
Classica
Eugene Ormandy, Rudolf Serkin, Philadelphia Orchestra
37:56

Reger: Quintet for clarinet and strings in A major, op.146
Reger, Max
Kammermusik
Georges Coutelen (cl), Peter Rybar, Clemens Dahinden (vl), Oskar Kromer (vla), Antonio Tusa (vlc)
33:28

Reger: Romantische Suite op.125, Vier Tondichtungen nach Arnold Böcklin op.128
Unbekannt
Orchester
Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt - Sinfonieorchester des Norddeutschen Rundfunks
53:36

Reger. Piano Concerto f-minor op.114; Haydn J.. Symphony No.95 c-minor
Unbekannt
Konzert
Günther Herbig, Amadeus Webersinke (p.), Dresdner Philharmonie
1:02:38

Reghini, Vincenzo: Te Deum
Unbekannt
vokal
Gerd Albrecht, Radio Symphonie Orchester Berlin, Georgine Resick, Marga Schiml, Rüdiger Wohlers, Victor van Halem, RIAS Kammerchor
21:21

Reich: Three Movements
Reich, Steve
Orchester
Fawzi Haimor, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, Kirsten Robertson, Emma Sayers, Fiona McCabe, Catherine Norton (p.), Leonard Sakofsky, Thomas Guldborg (marimbas), Bruce McKinnon, Eric Renick (Vibraph)
15:46

Reich. Six Pianos, Music for Mallet Instruments, Voices and Organ; Variations for Winds, Strings and Keyboards
Unbekannt
Orchester
Steve Reich and Musicians (1,2); Edo de Waart, San Francisco Symphony Orchestra (3)
1:04:41

Reichel: Symphony No.2 in C major
Adolf Reichel
Orchester
Hannover Radio Orchestra, Nicolaus Eschbacher
36:17

Reimann: Lear (Albrecht, München)
Reimann, Aribert
Gerd Albrecht, Bayerisches Staatstheater, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerhard Auer, Julia Varady, Helga Dernesch, Rolf Boysen, Colette Lorand
2:23:07

Reinecke: Ballade f. Flute, Concerto D-Maj op.283, Serenata g-minor op.242
Carl Reinecke
Konzert
Vladimir Kiradjiev, Rzeszow Philharmonic Orchestra, Mario Carbotta (fl)
1:01:46

Reinecke: Ballade op.288, Flute Concerto D-Major op.60
Classical
Peter-Lukas Graf, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart Des SWR, Bernhard Gueller (i), Pinchas Steinberg (ii)
32:34

Reinecke: Harp Concerto op.182 (Zabaleta, Märzendorfer)
Reinecke, Carl
Konzert
Nicanor Zabaleta, Berliner Philharmoniker, Ernst Märzendorfer
22:07

Reinecke: Konzert für Harfe OP 182 und Symphony Nr3 OP 227
Unbekannt
Konzert
Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Heribert Beissel; Elsie Bedleem
59:29

REINECKE: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 3
Carl Reinecke
Classical
Howard Shelley, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
1:08:57

Reinecke: Symphony No.1 A-maj op.79, King Manfred op.93 (Extracts)
Reinecke, Carl
Orchester
Alfred Walter, Franz Müller (vl), Rheinische Philharmonie
54:07

Reinecke: Symphony No.1 A-maj op.79, Violin Concerto g-minor op.141, Romances a-minor op.155 and e-minor op.93
Reinecke, Carl
Orchester / Konzert
Johannes Moesus, Ingolf Turban, Berner Symphonie Orchester,
1:13:13

Reinecke: Symphony No.2 c-minor op.134 "Hakon Jarl" (1874)
Carl Reinecke
Orchester
Howard Shelley, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
35:33

Reinecke: Symphony No.3 g-minor op.227 (1895)
Carl Reinecke
Orchester
Heribert Beissel, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt
35:03

Reinecke: Violin Concerto g-minor op.141 (1876)
Carl Reinecke
Konzert
Johannes Moesus, Berner Symphonie Orchester, Ingolf Turban (p.)
34:04

The Reiner Sound
Maurice Ravel
Classical
Fritz Reiner
1:08:13

Reinthaler: Das Käthchen von Heilbronn (Samuel Bächli, Erfurt, 21.3.2009)
Reinthaler, Carl
Oper
Samuel Bächli ./. : ./. : Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt ./. : Richard Carlucci (Friedrich Wette : Ilia Papandeou (Kunigunde) : Peter Schöne (Rheingraf von Stein : Maté Solyom-Nagy (Theobald) : Marisca Mulder (Käthchen)
2:18:42

Reinthaler: Jephta Und Seine Tochter
Reinthaler, Carl
Vokal
Wolfgang Helbich ./. : ./. : Kammer Sinfonie Bremen ./. : Sabine Ritterbusch : Konstanze Maxsein : Waltraud Hoffmann-Mucher : Jürgen Sacher : Richard Salter : Oliver Zwarg : : Bremer Domchor
2:06:03

Reiser: Fliegende Klassenzimmer, Die Weisse Massai, Heidi, Im Winter ein Jahr, Jenseits der Stille, Pünktchen u. Anton
Niki Reiser
Filmmusik
Niki Reiser, Orchester
37:55

Rejcha : Requiem / Lubomir Matl
Unbekannt
Vokal
Lubomir Matl, Dvorak Chamber Orchestra, Venceslava Hruba-Freiberger, Anna Barova, Vladimir Dolezal, Ludek Vele, Jaroslav Tvrzsky (org), Prague Philharmonic Choir
55:05

Rejcha: Cello Concertos
Josef Rejcha
Classical
Ondrej Kukal, Czech Chamber Orchestra, Mikael Ericsson (vlc), Jana Vlachova (vl)
1:09:38

Rejcha: Konzert für Klarinette g-moll, Introduction & Rondo, Variationen Thema v. Dittersdorf, Variationen f. Fag.u.Orch
Rejcha, Antonin
Konzert
Milan Lajcik, Dieter Klöcker (cl), Sara Willis (hrn), Karl Otto Hartmann (bassoon)
58:36

Rejcha: Lenore (L.Matl)
Antonin Rejcha
Classical
Lubomir Matl, Venceslava Hruba-Freiberger, Magdalena Hajossyova, Vladimir Dolezal, Pavel Kamas, Czech Philharmonic Chorus
1:17:00

Rejcha: Lenore (nach Gottfried August Bürger)
Rejcha, Antonín
Vokal
Lubomir Matl, Prague Chamber Orchestra, Czech Philharmonic Choir, Vladimir Dolezal (ten), Magdalena Hajossyova (sop), Venceslava Hruba-Freiberger (sop), Pavel Kamas (bas)
1:16:59

Rejcha: Symphonies E flat major, c-minor, f-minor, G-major
Antonin Rejcha
Classical
Ondřej Kukal, Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra
2:04:42

Rejcha: Symphonies en ut mineur & en fa majeur
Rejcha, Anton (1770-1836)
Orchester
Beethoven Academie, Jan Caeyers
57:33

Rejcha: Symphonies in D & F major / Antonin Rejcha
Unbekannt
Orchester
Petr Altrichter, Dvorak Chamber Orchestra
1:10:46

Rejcha: Symphony f-minor, Symphony c-minor
Unbekannt
Orchester
Petr Altrichter, Dvorak Chamber Orchestra
56:21

Rejcha: Te Deum _a
Rejcha, Anton
Vaclav Smetacek, Prague Symphony Chorus and Orchestra, Marta Bohacova, Oldrich Lindauer, Karel Prusa, Ladislav Vachulka
41:41

Rejcha: Te Deum _a / Vaclav Smetacek, Prague Symphony Chorus and Orchestra, Marta Bohacova, Oldrich Lindauer, Karel Prusa, Ladislav Vachulka
Rejcha, Anton
Unbekannt
Vaclav Smetacek, Prague Symphony Chorus and Orchestra, Marta Bohacova, Oldrich Lindauer, Karel Prusa, Ladislav Vachulka
41:41

Rejcha: Te Deum (Smetacek)_
Antonin Rejcha
Classical
Vaclav Smetacek, Prague Symphony Orchestra, Kühn Mixed Chorus, Marta Bohacova, Ladislav Vachulka, Oldrich Lindauer
41:41

René Kollo - The Early Years
Wagner, Richard; Mozart, Strauss, R.; Weber
Oper
René Kollo
2:06:39

Respighi - La Fiamma (Robert Bass, New York 1987)
Respighi, Ottorino
Bass R., N.Y.Opera, A.Marc, J.McCracken, M.Dunn, A.Smith,
2:21:45

Respighi, Feste Romane - Ravel, Daphnis et Chloe Suite No.2 - Ducas: L'Apprenti Sorcier - Mariss Jansons / Various Artists
Respighi, Ottorino / Ravel, Maurice / Dukas, Paul
Orchester
Mariss Jansons, Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
53:47

Respighi: Sinfonia Drammatica / Daniel Nazareth - Slovak Philharmonic
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Daniel Nazareth - Slovak Philharmonic
58:20

Respighi: AncientAirs and Dances / Boston Symphony Orchestra, Seiji Ozawa
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra
51:21

Respighi: Church Windows
Ottorino Respighi
Classical
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic, Petr Altrichter
28:23

Respighi: Concerto Gregoriano, Concerto all'antica / Cappelletti, Bamert
Respighi, Ottorino
Konzert
Andrea Cappelletti (vl), Matthias Bamert, The Philharmonia
1:03:18

Respighi: Concerto Gregoriano; Petrassi: Elogia per un ombra; Dallapiccola: Tartiniana seconda
Unbekannt
Konzert
Domenico Nordio (vl), Muhai Tang, Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
1:05:12

Respighi: Die Pinien von Rom - Die römischen Brunnen / Ottorino Respighi
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
59:40

Respighi: Fontane di Roma, Feste Romane (Stier, Auckland)
Respighi, Ottorino
Eckehard Stier, Auckland Philharmonia
43:03

Respighi: Fontane di Roma, Pini di Roma, Feste Romane (DePriest)
Ottorino Respighi
Orchester
James DePriest, Oregon Symphony Orchestra
1:05:43

Respighi: Fontane di Roma, Pini di Roma, Feste Romane & Il Tramonto (Pappano)
Ottorino Respighi
Orchester
Antiono Pappano, Orchestra dell' Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia, Roma, Christine Rice
1:20:38

Respighi: L'adorazione dei Magi; Britten: A Boy was Born; Honegger: Cantate de Noel
Unbekannt
Vokal
Stephen Jackson, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Main-Ian (treble), Trinity Boys' Choir
1:03:06

Respighi: La Boutique Fantasque, Ballet Suite "Gli Uccelli"
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Marzio Conti, Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Massimo di Palermo
1:04:32

Respighi: La campana sommersa (Capuana, 1956)
Ottorino Respighi
Opera
Franco Capuana, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano della RAI, Umberto Borso, Margherita Carosio, Lucia Danieli, Angelo Mercuriali, Rolando Panerai, Plinio Clabassi
2:16:50

Respighi: La Campana Sommersa (F.Capuana, Milano 11.7.1956)
Ottorino Respighi
Oper
Franco Capuana, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano della RAI, Plinio Clabassi (Il Curato), Margheria Carosio (Rautendelein), Tommaso Frascati (Il fauno), Umberto Borso (Enrico), Rolando Panerai (Ondino)
2:11:08

Respighi: Pines Of Rome, Roman Festivals, Fountains Of Rome
Klassik, sonstige
Charles Dutoit: Montreal Symphony Orchestra
1:00:20

Respighi: Pini di Roma (Ahronovitch)
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Yuri Ahronovitch, Wiener Symphoniker
20:28

Respighi: Pini di Roma, Feste Romane, Fontane di Roma / [Orchestra Sinfonica di Montreal - Charles Dutoit]
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Charles Dutoit, Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal
1:00:19

Respighi: Pini di Roma, Fontane di Roma, Feste Romane (Carlo Rizzi)
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Carlo Rizzi, London Philharmonic Orchestra
1:08:04

Respighi: Pini di Roma, Fontani di Roma, Metamorphoseon Modi XII
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Jesus Lopez Cobos, Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
1:01:55

Respighi: Pini di Roma, Gli Uccelli, Fontani di Roma (Louis Lane)
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Louis Lane, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
54:24

Respighi: Pini di Roma; Fontane di Roma; Feste Romane (Sinopoli)
Ottorino Respighi
Orchester
New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Giuseppe Sinopoli, Johannes Geffert
1:04:56

Respighi: Roman Festivals; Church Windows
Respighi, Ottorino
Classica
Antal Dorati, Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra
49:33

Respighi: Semirama (Gardelli)
Respighi, Ottorino
Oper
Lamberto Gardelli, Hungarian State Orchestra, Eva Marton (Semirama), Veronika Kincses (Susiana), Lando Bartoline (Merodach), Lajor Miller (Falasar), Laszlo Polgar (Ormus), Tamas Clementis (Satibara), Hungarian Radio and TV Chorus
2:22:55

RESPIGHI: Sinfonia drammatica
Ottorino Respighi
Classical
Edward Downes, BBC Philharmonic
1:00:26

Respighi: Sinfonia Drammatica
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Sir Edward Downes, BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
1:00:26

Respighi: The Fountains of Rome; The Pines of Rome; Ancient Airs and Dances - Suite III / Boccherini: Quintettino / Albinoni: Adagio in G Minor
Ottorino Respighi
Classical
Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
1:19:20

Respighi: Trittico Botticelliano, Gli Uccelli, La Boutique Fantastique
Respighi, Ottorino
Orchester
Antonio Pedrotti, Prague Chamber Orchestra (1-8). Czech Philharmonic Orchestra (9-17)
1:01:29

Respighi: Vetrate Di Chiesa - Impressioni Brasiliane - Rossi
Ottorino Respighi
Classical
JoAnn Falletta, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
1:05:18

Révolution Française - Garde Républicaine (Roger Boutry, Orchestre de la Garde Républicaine) / VA
de Lisle / Mehul / Gossec / Cherubini / Bedard
Orchester
Orchestre de la Garde Republicaine, Roger Boutry, Choeur de l'Armee Francaise, Mireille Mathieu
1:02:25

Révolution Francaise / Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse - Michel Plasson
de Lisle / Mehul / Paisiello / Gossec
Vokal
Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse, Michel Plasson, Marcel Vanaud (bar.), Francois Le Roux (bar.), Francoise Pollet (sop), Tibere Raffalli (ten.), Olivier Picard (sop garcon)
1:10:29

Revueltas: La noche de los Mayas
Klassik
American Symphony Orchestra
30:11

Reyer, Ernest: Sigurd - RTF '74 (1)
Reyer, Ernest
Opera
Manuel Rosenthal, Orchestre et Choeurs de la Radio Lyrique de la RTF, Andrea Guiot, Andrée Esposito, Guy Chauvet, Denise Scharley, Robert Massard, Jules Bastin, Ernest Blanc
58:57

Reyer, Ernest: Sigurd - RTF '74 (2)
Reyer, Ernest
Opera
Manuel Rosenthal, Orchestre et Choeurs de la Radio Lyrique de la RTF, Andrea Guiot, Andrée Esposito, Guy Chauvet, Denise Scharley, Robert Massard, Jules Bastin, Ernest Blanc
1:12:48

Reyer, Ernest: Sigurd - RTF '74 (3)
Reyer, Ernest
Opera
Manuel Rosenthal, Orchestre et Choeurs de la Radio Lyrique de la RTF, Andrea Guiot, Andrée Esposito, Guy Chauvet, Denise Scharley, Robert Massard, Jules Bastin, Ernest Blanc
54:52

Reyer: Le Sélam, Symphonie orientale (1850)
Ernest Reyer
Orchester
Guido Maria Guida, Radio Symphonie Orchester Berlin, Gertrud Otthenthal (sop), Bruno Lazaretti (ten), St.Hedwigs Kathedrale Chor
50:37

Reznicek: Benzin (Beermann)
Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek
Oper
Frank Beermann, Robert Schumann Philharmonie, Johanna Stojkovic, André Riemer, Carsten Süß, Andreas Kindschuh, Thomas Mäthger, Chor der Oper Chemnitz
1:32:50

Reznicek: Donna Diana - House of Opera (Windfuhr) CD1
Reznicek, Nikolaus von
Oper
Ulrich Windfuhr, Philharmonisches Orchester Kiel, Manuela Uhl, Max Wittges, Roman Sadnik, Susan Kreusch, Heike Wittlieb, Simon Pauly, Hans-Jürgen Schöpflin, Anne-Carolyn Schlüter
38:33

Reznicek: Donna Diana - House of Opera (Windfuhr) CD2
Reznicek, Nikolaus von
Oper
Ulrich Windfuhr, Philharmonisches Orchester Kiel, Manuela Uhl, Max Wittges, Roman Sadnik, Susan Kreusch, Heike Wittlieb, Simon Pauly, Hans-Jürgen Schöpflin, Anne-Carolyn Schlüter
1:12:46

Reznicek: Goldpirol Overture, Till Eulenspiegel, Präludium & Fuge, Nachtstück (Bosch)
Reznicek
Marcus Bosch, Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Sophia Jaffé
1:08:00

Reznicek: Ritter Blaubart (Michail Jurowski) CD1
Reznicek, Nikolaus von
Oper
Michail Jurowski, Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Pittmann-Jennings; Kotchinian; Wörle; Lindsley; Fernandez; Sawaley; Sabrowski; Schmidt; Maus
54:24

Reznicek: Ritter Blaubart (Michail Jurowski) CD2
Reznicek, Nikolaus von
Oper
Michail Jurowski, Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Pittmann-Jennings; Kotchinian; Wörle; Lindsley; Fernandez; Sawaley; Sabrowski; Schmidt; Maus
1:17:59

Reznicek: Symphonies 3 & 4 (Frank Beermann)
Reznicek
classical music
Frank Beermann, Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie
1:11:10

Reznicek: Symphony in F minor/ in D major / Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek
von Reznicek, Emil Nikolaus
Orchester
Gordon Wright, Philharmonia Hungarica
1:10:36

Reznicek: Tragische Geschichte/R Strauss: Guntram Ov/Pfitzner: Kathchen von Heilbronn/Reger: Mozart Var; Schuricht/RSO Stuttgart
Reznicek, Emil Nikolaus von / Strauss, Richard / Pfitzner, Hans / Reger, Max
Orchester
Carl Schuricht, Barry McDaniel, Radio Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart
1:13:04

Rhapsodies by Liszt, Enescu, Alfven, Chabrier
Liszt, Enescu, Alfven, Chabrier
Orchester
Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra; Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic Orchestra (3)
1:15:24

Rheinberger: Der Stern von Bethlehem (Heger)
Unbekannt
Vokal
Robert Heger, Symphonie Orchester Graunke, Rita Streich, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Chor des BR
47:39

Rheinberger: Der Stern von Bethlehem, Kantate op.164
Rheinberger, Josef Gabriel
Peter Dijkstra, Mojca Erdmann, Alfred Reiter, Chor und Symphonie Orchester des BR
53:18

Rheinberger: Konzert für Orgel u. Orchester op.137, Suite für Violine und Orgel op.166, Konzert für Orgel u. Orchester op.177 / Juffinger/Sebestyen/RSO Berlin/Haenchen
Rheinberger, Joseph
Konzert
Andreas Juffinger (org), Ernö Sebestyen (vl), Radio Symphonie Orchester Berlin, Hartmut Haenchen
1:10:41

Rheinberger: Messe in A, Op. 126
Opera & Vocal
Willibald Guggenmos, Vokalensemble der St.Galler DomMusik & Hans Eberhard
12:47

Rheinberger: Overture "Zähmung der Widerspenstigen"op.18, Das Tal des Espingo op.50, Fantasie für Orchester, Ov. Demetrius, Hymnus an die Tonkunst, Akademische Ov
Various Composers
Orchester / Vokal
Nikos Athinäos, Phil. Orchester Frankfurt (Oder), Chor der St.Hedwigs Kathedrale Berlin
1:00:13

Rheinberger: Symphony No. 2
Rheinberger, Josef Gabriel
Orchester
Alun Francis, Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
52:45

Rheinberger: Wallenstein op.10, Vorspiel zur Open "Die Sieben Raben" op.20
Rheinberger, Josef
Orchester
Nikos Athinäos, Philharmonisches Orchester Frankfurt (Oder)
1:04:26

RHYTHM PLUS - Harpsichor Concertos by Gorecki, Ferrari, Horovitz, Mache, Knittel
Various Composers
Konzert
Elisabeth Choinacka, Andrzej Mysinski, Concerto Avenna Varsovie
1:04:20

Riboni: Jeanne d'Arc
Unbekannt
Vokal
Emmanuel Koch, Orchestre, Liliane Riboni (Jeanne d'Arc), Danielle Licari (Ste Marguerite), Jean Stout (Pierre Cauchon), Michel Barouille (St.Michel, La Hire), Jean-Claude Corbel (Frer Seguin)
1:01:22

Riccardi, Savio: Elisa di Rivombrosa - Soundtrack Suite
Savio Riccardi
Filmmusik
Savio Riccardi, Orchestra
15:53

Ricci, Luigi & Federico: Crispino e la Comare
Ricci, Luigi & Federico
Opera
Marco della Chiesa, RAI Torino, Mario Chiappi, Emilia Ravaglia, Alessandro Corbelli, Angelo Nosotti, Gianfranco Pastine, Bernardino di Bagno, Dora Carrai, Luisa Ciaffi-Ricagno, Walter Artioli
2:12:08

Richard Strauss Symphonische Dichtungen
Richard Strauss
Classical
Lorin Maazel - Symphonie Orchester des BR
4:42:35

Richard Strauss: "Die Zeit, die ist ein sonderbar' Ding"
Strauss, Richard
Spoken Word
Franz Welser-Most
2:36:31

Richard Strauss: Aus Italien (Zinman)
Richard Strauss
Classical
David Zinman, Tonhalle Orchester Zürich
44:25

Richard Strauss: Die Frau ohne Schatten (Karl Böhm, Wien 1955)
Richard Strauss
Classical
Karl Böhm, Hans Hopf, Leonie Rysanek, Christel Goltz, Paul Schöffler, Kurt Böhme, Elisabeth Höngen, Wiener Philharmoniker
3:17:16

Richard Strauss: Schlagobers Suite, TrV 243a & München, ein
Richard Strauss
Classical
Neeme Järvi, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
58:53

Richard Wagner : Lohengrin (Schüchter, Hamburg 6.7.1953)
Wagner, Richard
Oper
Wilhelm Schüchter ./. ./. :Sinfonieorchester des NDR ./. :Rudolf Schock (Lohengrin): Maud Cunitz (Else) : Margarete Klose (Ortrud) : Josef Metternich (Telramund) : Gottlob Frick (König Heinrich) : Horst Günter (Heerrufer) ./. Chor des NDR, Männerchor
3:16:45

Richard Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen - Solti, Bayreuth 1983
Richard Wagner
Oper
Sir Georg Solti, Bayreuth Festival Orchestra 1983
14:59:08

Richard Wagner: Orchestral Music From Tannhäuser/Lohengrin/Walküre/Götterdämmerung
Richard Wagner
Classical
Mariss Jansons
1:04:59

Richard Wagner: Two Symphonies
Richard Wagner
Classical
Neeme Jarvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
1:19:09

Richard Yongjae O'Neill: My Way - CD 1
Clarke / Faure / Schubert / Philip / Offenbach / Shostakovich / Paganini
Kammermusik
Richard Yongjae O'Neal, Warren Jones (p.), Joy of Strings Ensemble, Jintaek Kim, Jeehyun Kim, Jong-ho Park (Schubert)
1:01:20

Richard Yongjae O'Neill: My Way - CD 2
Schubert / Telemann / Corelli / Rachmaninov / Ginastera / Villa-Lobos / Casals / Caccini / Mascagni / Bruch
Kammermusik
Richard Yongjae O'Neal, Song-on Lee, Alte Musik Köln, Christopher Park (p.), Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Ruben Ozarian (cond.)
1:13:39

Richter à Mantoue en Février 1987: Haydn, Joseph: Sonatas No.44 g-minor, No.40 G-maj, No.41 B-flat maj, No.48 C-maj, No.52 E-flat maj
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Sviatoslav Richter
1:07:32

Richter plays Chopin: from Preludes op.28, Valse F-maj op.34-3, Ballades A flat op.47 e F-maj op.38, Nocturne g-minor op.15, Scherzo b-minor op.20, Nocture G-maj op.37
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Sviatoslav Richter
52:52

Richter plays Weber: Piano Sonata No.3, Schumann: Humoreske op.20, Variations on A-B-E-G-G op.1
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Sviatoslav Richter
1:07:27

Ridout: No Mean City-Scenes from Childhood, Music for a young prince, Cantiones mysticae, Ballade No.1, Prima Ballerina Suite
Ridout, Godrey
Orchester
Victor Felbrill, Toronto Symphony, Joanne Kolomyjec (sop), Steven Dunn (vla)
1:16:19

Ries: Symphonies No.5 op.112 d-minor & No.3 op.90 E flat major / Zürcher Kammerorchester, Howard Griffiths
Ries, Ferdinand
Orchester
Howard Griffiths, Zürcher Kammerorchester
53:59

Ries: Concert Overtures
Riese, Ferdinand
Orchester
Howard Griffiths, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
59:32

Ries: Concert Overtures __
Ries, Ferdinand
Orchester
Howard Griffiths, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
59:32

Ries: Concerto for 2 Horns, Violin Concerto No. 1 op.24, Overtures Die Räuberbraut, Lyska oder die Hexe von Gyllensteen
Ries, Ferdinand
Konzert
Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens, Teunis van der Zwart, Erwin Wieringa (horn), Anton Steck (vl)
1:05:24

Ries: Die Könige In Israel
Ries, Ferdinand
Vokal
Hermann Max ./. : ./. : Das Kleine Konzert ./. : Nele Gramß : Gerhild Romberger : Ewa Wolak : Markus Schäfer : Harry van der Kamp : Marek Rzepka : Kai Florian Bischoff : Rheinische Kantorei
1:49:35

Ries: Die Räuberbraut op.156 (H.Griffiths)
Ferdinand Ries
Classical
Howard Griffiths, WDR Sinfonieorchester, Ruth Ziesak, Julia Borchert, Konstantin Wolff, Thomas Blondelle, Yorck Felix Speer,
2:04:31

Ries: Grande Sonate op.9.1 D-Major, Grande Sonate Fantaisie "L'Infortune" op.26 f shar minor, Andantino op.5.1, Andantino op.5.2
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Alexandra Oehler (piano)
1:00:15

Ries: Piano Concertos Vol 1: A flat Maj Op 151 "Gruss an den Rhein", C-Maj Op 123
Ries, Ferdinand
Konzert
New Zealand Symphony Orchestra; Uwe Grodd; Christopher Hinterhuber (piano)
1:00:52

Ries: Piano Concertos Vol 2: c sharp minor op.55, Swedish National Airs with Variations, Introduction and Polonaise
Ries, Ferdinand
Konzert
Christopher Hinterhuber, Uwe Grodd, Gävle Symphony Orchestra
1:00:23

Ries: Piano Concertos Vol 3: a-minor op.132 "Abschieds-Konzert von England", Variations Rule Britannia, Introduction et Variations Brillantes op.170
Ries, Ferdinand
Konzert
Christopher Hinterhuber, Uwe Grodd, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
1:05:57

Ries: Piano Concertos Vol 4: Concerto Pastoral D-maj op.120, c-minor op.115, Introduction and Rondo Brillant
Ries, Ferdinand
Konzert
Christopher Hinterhuber, Uwe Grodd, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
1:11:20

Ries: Piano Concertos Vol 5: E flat op.42, g-minor op.177, Introduction et Rondeau Brillant op.144
Ries, Ferdinand
Konzert
Christopher Hinterhuber, Uwe Grodd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
1:18:00

RIES: Piano Concertos, Vol. 1
Ferdinand Ries
Classical
Christopher Hinterhuber, Uwe Grodd, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
1:00:53

RIES: Piano Concertos, Vol. 2
Ferdinand Ries
Classical
Christopher Hinterhuber, Uwe Grodd, Gävle Symphony Orchestra
1:00:23

Ries: Piano Concertos, Vol. 3
Ferdinand Ries
Classical
Christopher Hinterhuber, Uwe Grodd, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
1:05:50

Ries: Piano Concertos, Vol. 4
Ferdinand Ries
Classical
Christopher Hinterhuber, Uwe Grodd, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
1:11:07

Ries: Symphonies by Griffiths: Symphonies No.1 D-Dur op.23, No.2 c-minor op.80 - Zuercher Kammerorchester, Howard Griffiths
Ries, Ferdinand
Orchester
Howard Griffiths, Zürcher Kammerorchester
52:28

Ries: Symphonies by Griffiths: Symphonies No.4 op.110 F-maj & No.6 op.146 D-maj / Zurcher Kammerorchester / Ferdinand Ries
Ries, Ferdinand
Orchester
Howard Griffiths, Zürcher Kammerorchester
1:04:32

Ries: Symphonies by Griffiths: Symphonies No.5 op.112 d-minor, No.3 op.90 E flat major
Ries, Ferdinand
Orchester
Zürcher Kammerorchester, Howard Griffiths
53:59

Ries: Symphonies by Griffiths: Symphonies No.7 op.181 a-minor, No.8 op.WoO E flat major
Ries, Ferdinand
Orchester
Howard Griffiths, Zürcher Kammerorchester
1:07:13

RIES: Symphonies, Nos. 7 and 8
Ferdinand Ries
Klassik
Howard Griffiths
1:07:11

Rietz: Cello Concerto in E-major, Op.16 (1843?)
Julius Rietz
Konzert
Klaus-Dieter Brandt (vlc), L'Arpa festante, Riccardo Minasi
27:42

Rigel: Symphonies No.4 c-moll, No.7 D-Dur, No.8 g-moll, No.14 F-Dur, No.10 d-moll / Concerto Köln
Rigel, Henri-Joseph
Orchester
Concerto Köln
1:09:24

Rigoletto
Giuseppe Verdi
Classical
The RCA Victor Orchestra, The Robert Shaw Chorale, Jan Peerce, Leonard Warren, Ema Berger, Renato Cellini
1:41:55

Rigoletto
Opera
Verdi, Giuseppe
1:43:00

Rimski-Korsakov: Le conte du Tsar Saltan (Bolshoi, Nebolsin)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Opera
Vassili Nebolsin, Bolshoi, Ivan Petrov, Mark Reshetin, Vladimir Ivanovski, Larissa Nikitina, Galina Oleinichenko, Evgeniya Shumilova, Evgenia Smolenskaya, Andrei Ivanov
2:26:43

Rimsky-Korsakoff - Pskovitijanka (Das Mädchen von Pskov)
Nikolaj Andreevič Rimskij-Korsakov
Opera
Sanzogno, RAI Milano, B.Christoff, F.Calabrese, M.Pobbe, F.Albanese, E.Campi, A.Dubbini, B.Furlai
2:07:13

Rimsky-Korsakoff: Ouvertüre Große Ostern op.36
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Podcast
Orquestra Sinfonica do Estado de Sao Paolo - Issac Karabtchevsky
16:32

Rimsky-Korsakoff: Sheherazade, Stravinsky: The Firebird
Rimsky-Korsakoff, Nikolai / Igor Stravinsky
Orchester
Sergiu Celibidache, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
1:13:38

Rimsky-Korsakoff: Suites. Le coq d'or. Tsar Saltan
Rimskij-Korsakov, Nikolaj Andreevič
Classica
Issay Dobrowen, Philharmonia Orchestra
46:37

Rimsky-Korsakoff. Suites. Le coq d'or. Tsar Saltan
Rimskij-Korsakov, Nikolaj Andreevič
Classica
The Philharmonia Orchestra, Issay Dobrowen
19:36

Rimsky-Korsakov by Kitajenko: Symphony No.1 e-minor op.1, Symphony No.2 "Antar" op.9, Capriccio Espagnole op.34
Rimsky-Korsakov
Orchester
Dimitry Kitajenko, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
1:17:00

Rimsky-Korsakov by Kitajenko: Symphony No.3 C-Major, Russian Easter Festival, Sadko op.5, Piano Concerto c sharp minor op.30
Rimsky-Korsakov
Orchester / Konzert
Dimitry Kitajenko, Geoffrey Tozer (p.), Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
1:19:34

Rimsky-Korsakov, N.A.: Golden Cockerel (The) [Opera]
Nikolay Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Classical
Dimiter Manolov, Sofia Opera, Nicolai Stoilov, Lyubomir Borourov, Emil Ugrinov, Kosta Videv, Lyobomir Dykovski, Elena Stoyanova, Yavora Stoilova, Evgenia Babacheva
1:58:33

Rimsky-Korsakov, N.A.: The Snow Maiden Suite / Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh / Night on Mount Triglav
Nikolay Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Classical
Mikhail Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
1:00:25

Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov (1844-1908)
Classical
Kees Bakels - Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
15:08

Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol op.34
Unbekannt
Orchester
Berliner Philharmoniker, Lorin Maazel
14:37

Rimsky-Korsakov: Das Märchen vom Zaren Saltan (dt., 1978)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Siegfried Kurz, Staatskapelle Dresden, Rolf Wollrad (Zar Saltan), Lidija Rushizkaya (Militrissa), Stephan Spiewok (Gwidon), Barbara Hoene (Prinzessin), Ilse Ludwig (Barbaricha)
1:36:15

Rimsky-Korsakov: Die Legende der unsichtbaren Stadt Kitezh (V.Nebolsin)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolaj
Opera
Vasily Nebolsin, Radio Moskau, Ilya Bogdanov, Vladimir Ivanovsky, Ivan Petrov, Natalia Rozhdestvenskaya, Dmitri Tarkhov
3:06:15

Rimsky-Korsakov: Dubinushka, Suite Coq d'Or, Suite Snow Maiden, 2 Pieces from Pan Voyevoda, In the Woods "The Miad of Pskov", Russian Easter Festival Overture
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Orchester
Evgenyi Svetlanov, USSR Symphony Orchestra, Bolshoi Theater Orchestra (6-10)
1:16:49

Rimsky-Korsakov: Ein heller Feiertag
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Klassik
Moscow Symphony Orchestra & Sergeij Skripka
15:55

Rimsky-Korsakov: Ivan il Terribile (it. Trieste, 13.1.1968) (Hubad) CD1
Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Samo Hubad . . .Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Communale Giuseppe Verdi di Trieste . .Boris Christoff (Ivan) . Radmila Badocevic (Princess Olga) . Lajos Kozma (Mikhail Tucha) . Genia Las (Vlasyevna) . Bruna Ronchina (Pefilyevna) . Daniela Mazzucato Menighini
1:12:03

Rimsky-Korsakov: Ivan il Terribile (it. Trieste, 13.1.1968) (Hubad) CD2
Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Samo Hubad . . .Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Communale Giuseppe Verdi di Trieste . .Boris Christoff (Ivan) . Radmila Badocevic (Princess Olga) . Lajos Kozma (Mikhail Tucha) . Genia Las (Vlasyevna) . Bruna Ronchina (Pefilyevna) . Daniela Mazzucato Menighini
1:06:58

Rimsky-Korsakov: Kashchey l'Immortel ( 1901)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Oper
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Theatre, Konstantin Pluzhnikov (Kaschey), Marina Shaguch (Princess), Larissa Diadkova (Kashcheyevna), Alexander Gergalov (Prince)
1:03:49

Rimsky-Korsakov: La Fille de Neige - Schneeflöckchen (Paris, Philippe Jordan)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Oper
Philippe Jordan, Opéra National de Paris, Aida Garifullina (Fleur de neige), Martina Serafin (Koupava), Yuriy Mynenko (Lel), Maxim Paster (Tzar), Thomas Johannes Mayr (Mizguir), Franz Hawlata (Bermiata), Elena Manistina (Printemps),
3:03:21

Rimsky-Korsakov: La notte di natale (Christmas Eve) - Golovanov 1947 (CD1)
Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Nikolai Golovanow . . . . Radio Symphonie Orchester Moskau . . Ludmilla Legostayeva (Zarin) . Sergei Migay (Bürgermeister) . Sergei Krasowsky (Tschub) . Natalya Shipller (Oksana) . Natalya Kulagina (Solokha)
1:09:21

Rimsky-Korsakov: La notte di natale (Christmas Eve) - Golovanov 1947 (CD2)
Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Nikolai Golovanow . . . . Radio Symphonie Orchester Moskau . . Ludmilla Legostayeva (Zarin) . Sergei Migay (Bürgermeister) . Sergei Krasowsky (Tschub) . Natalya Shipller (Oksana) . Natalya Kulagina (Solokha)
1:05:34

Rimsky-Korsakov: May Night (Chistiakov, Bolshoi)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
Oper
Andrei Chistiakov, Bolshoi Theatre, Sveshnikov Academic Choir, Vitaly Taraschenko (Levko), Natalia Erasova (Hanna), Marina Lapina (Pannochka), Vyacheslav Pochapsky (Village-Head)
2:03:31

Rimsky-Korsakov: Mozart und Salieri - (Janowski, Schreier, Adam) _
Unbekannt
Oper
Marek Janowski, Staatskapelle Dresden, Peter Schreier (Mozart), Theo Adam (Salieri), Peter Rösel (p.)
38:04

Rimsky-Korsakov: Orchestral Suites "Snow Maiden", "Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh", "Nuit sur le Mont Triglav" (Pletnev)_
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Orchester
Mikhai Pletnev, Russian National Orchestra
1:00:24

Rimsky-Korsakov: Ouvertüre 'Russische Ostern', Borodin: Tänze aus Fürst Igor, Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai / Borodin, Alexander / Mussorgsky, Modest
Orchester
Neeme Järvi, Göteborgs Symfoniker (1-3), Carlo Maria Giulini, Chicago Symphony Orchestra (4-10)
1:03:27

Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolay
ClassicalArchive
Antonio de Almeida, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
16:06

Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival; Franck: Symphony in D minor (Kondrashin)
Classical Music
Kyrill Kondraschin, Symphonie Orchester des BR
51:44

Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter op.36, Capriccio Espagnol
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Classical
Eugene Ormandy - Philadelphia Orchestra
30:37

Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter, Capriccio Espagnol; Tchaikovsky: Marche slave; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Dukas: Apprenti sorcier
Rimsky-Korsakov, Dukas, Tchaikovsky, Mussorgsky
Orchester
Daniel Barenboim, Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Orchestre de Paris (2)
1:03:53

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sadko ((Mariinsky, Gergiev))
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Valeri Gergiev, Mariinsky Theatre, Vladimir Galuzin (Sadko), Marianna Tarasova (Lyubeva), Sergei Aleksashin (Okian-more), Valentina Tsidipova (Volkhova)
2:52:24

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sadko (Gergiev, 1993)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
Opera (Sean Bianco)
Valery Gergiev, Alexandr Gergalov, Bulat Minjelkiev, Evgeny Boitsov, Gennady Bezzubenkov, Larissa Diadkova, Marina Tarasova, Nikolai Gassiev, Nikolai Putilin, Sergey Aleksashkin, Valentina Tsidipova, Vladimir Galusin, Vladimir Ognovenko, St. Petersburg Ki
2:52:27

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sadko (Gergiev, Kirov 1994)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Theater, Vladimir Galusin (Sadko), Valentina Tsidipova (Volkhova), Marianna Tarassova (Lyubava)
2:54:27

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sadko (Golovanov, Moscow 1949)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Opera
Nikolai Golovanov, Bolshoi Theatre Moscow, Ilya Bogdanov (Apparizione), Vera Davydova (Ljubava), Sergei Krasovsky (Re del Mare), Georgi Nelepp (Sadko), Elizaveta Shumskaya (Volchova), Ivan Kozlovsky, Mark Reizen (forestiero)
2:47:22

Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
Klassik
John Mauceri: London Symphony Orchestra (LSO)
47:18

Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Classical
Thomas Beecham, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
45:48

Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade (Beecham)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Classical
Thomas Beecham: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
45:48

Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade (Reiner)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Classical
Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
44:35

Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade & Capriccio Espagnol
Klassik
Sir Charles Mackerras
59:52

Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, opus 35 / Berliner Philharmoniker - Lorin Maazel
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
Orchester
Berliner Philharmoniker, Lorin Maazel, Leon Spierer (vl)
45:24

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade ; Khatchaturian: Spartacus (Highlights)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai / Khatchaturian, Aram
Orchester
Aram Khachaturian
32:15

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade ; Khatchaturian: Spartacus (Highlights)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai / Khatchaturian, Aram
Orchester
Riccardo Muti, Philadelphia Orchestra (1-4), Aram Khatchaturian, London Symphony Orchestra
10:05

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade ; Khatchaturian: Spartacus (Highlights)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai / Khatchaturian, Aram
Orchester
Rimsky-Korsakov
35:24

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade (Bakels)
Rimsky-Korsakov, N.
Classical
Kees Bakels - Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
43:54

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade (F.Reiner)
Nikolaj Andreevič Rimskij-Korsakov
Classica
Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
44:28

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade op.35, The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh Suite
Unbekannt
Orchester
Vaclav Smetacek, Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra (i), Prague Symphony Orchestra (ii)
1:08:32

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade op.35, Weinberger: Polka & Fuge aus Schwanda, Dvorak: Scherzo capriccioso op.66 / Rudolf Kempe & Berliner Philharmoniker
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai / Weinberger, Jaromir / Dvorak, Antonin
Orchester
Rudolf Kempe & Berliner Philharmoniker
1:09:50

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade op.35; Borodin: In the Steppes of Central Asia; Balakirev: Islamey
Rimsky-Korsakov, Borodin, Balakirev
Orchester
Valery Gergiev, Orchestra of Mariinsky Theatre, Sergei Levitin (vl)
1:02:26

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade op.35; Sadko, May Night Overture
Unbekannt
Orchester
Pierre Monteux, London Symphony Orchestra (i); Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande (ii,iii)
59:18

Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade, Capriccio Espagnol op.34
Unbekannt
Orchester
Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra; Kyrill Kondrashin, RCA Victor Orchestra (5)
1:02:38

Rimsky-Korsakov: Snow Maiden (Angelov)
Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Stoyan Angelov ./. : ./. : Orchester des Bulgarischen Rundfunks ./. : Zemenkova : Mineva : Ghiuselev : Videnov : : : : Chor des Bulgarischen Rundfunks
3:29:08

Rimsky-Korsakov: Suites from The Snow Maiden, Le Coq d'Or, Mlada, Sadko
Rimsky-Korsakov
Orchester
The Seattle Symphony, Gerard Schwarz
1:09:54

Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphonies no. 1 op.1 e-minor, No.2 "Antar Suite" op.9
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
Orchester
Evgenyi Svetlanov, State Symphony Orchestra of Russia
1:06:48

Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphonies No.1 e-minor Op.1, No.2 "Antar" Op.9
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
Orchester
Andre Anichanov, St.Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
55:31

Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphony No.1 e-minor op.1, The Golden Cockerel, A Tale Of The Tsar Saltan Suites
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
Orchester
Evgenyi Svetlanov, USSR Academic Symphony Orchestra; Konstantin Ivanov, Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra (5-11)
1:17:43

Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphony No.3 C-major op.38, Sinfonietta a-minor op.31 / USSR SO - Svetlanov
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
Orchester
Evgenyi Svetlanov, USSR Symphony Orchestra
1:03:22

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Complete Symph: onies; Russian Easter; Capriccio es
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
Classical
Neeme Järvi
2:04:58

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel (La Monnaie, Altinoglu)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Alain Altinoglu, Orchestre de la Monnaie, Pavlo Hunka (Dodon), Alexey Dolgov (Gvidon), Alexander Kravets (Astrologer), Venera Gimadieva (Tsarina), Sheva Tehoval (Coq)
1:54:13

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel (Manolov)
Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Dimiter Manolov, Sofia National Opera, Nikolai Stoilov (Tsar Dodon), Lyubomir Bodourov (Prince Gvidon), Emil Ugrinov (Apron), Kosta Videv (Polkan), Lyubomir Dyakovski (Astrologer), Elena Stoyanova (Queen), Yavora Stoilova (Cockerel), Evgenia Babacheva (Am
1:58:33

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel (Svetlanov, live 12.7.1989)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Evgenyi Svetlanov, Bolshoi Theatre, Maxim Mikhailov (Dodon), Arkady Mishenkin (Guidon), Mausar Mintsaev (Afron), Yuri Markelov (Astrologue), Irina Udalova (Cockerel)
2:08:31

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Legend of the City of Kitezh (Calgiari, live)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Alexander Vedernikov, Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Lirico di Cagliari, Mikhail Kazakov (Yuri), Vitaly Panfilov (Yurevich), Tatiana Monogarova (Fevronya), Mikhail Gubsky (Griska)
3:07:42

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh - V.Gergiev
Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Theatre, Nikolai Okhotnikov (Yuri), Yuri Marusin (Vsevolod), Galina Gorchakova (Fevronya), Vladimir Galuzin (Grishka), Niolai Putilin (Fyodor)
2:57:41

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh (Valery Voronin, 9.9.2016, Astrakhan)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Valery Voronin, Astrakhan State Opera, Elena Razgulyaeva (Fevronia), Peter Migunov (Yuri), Ivan Mikhailov (Vsevolod), Alexei Mikhailov (Grishka), Alexander Malyshko (Fedor)
2:04:36

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Maid of Pskov (Ivan The Terrible) (Disc 1 of 2)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Valeri Gergiev, Mariinsky Theatre, Vladimir Ognovenko (Tsar Ivan), Galina Gorchakova (Olga), Vladimir Galuzin (Mikhail), Lyudmila Filatova (Vlasyevna)
2:04:04

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Maid of Pskov, Legend of Kitezh, Fairy Tale op.29, Fantasia on Serbian Themes op.6
Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Orchester
Igor Golovchin, Moscow Symphony Orchestra
1:12:48

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Tsar's Bride (1v2) Gergiev
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Theatre, Gennadi Bezzubenkov (Vasily), Marina Shaguch (Marfa), Dmitri Hvorostovsky (Gryaznoy), Sergei Aleksashkin (Malyuta), Olga Borodina (Lyubasha)
2:28:17

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Tsar's Bride (Chistiakov, Bolshoi)
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
Oper
Andrei Chistiakov, Sveshnikov Russian Academic Choir, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Ekatarina Kudriavchenko (Marfa) Arkady Mishenkin (Ivan), Vladislav Verestnikov (Grigory), Nena Terentieva (Lyubasha)
2:26:05

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Tsar's Bride (Gergiev)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Valery Gergiev, Mariinsky Theatre, Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Olga Borodina, Ljubov Sokolova, Marina Shaguch, Irina Loskutova, Sergei Aleksashkin
2:28:21

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Tsar's Bride (San Francisco, 2000)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Oper
Neeme Järvi, San Francisco Opera, Dmitri Hvorostovsky (Gryaznov), Vladimir Ognovenko (Malyuta), Nikolai Gassiev (Elisa), Jay Hunter Morris (Lykov), Olga Borodina (Lyubasha)
2:26:47

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Tsar's Bride (V. Fedoseev, Moscow 2007)
Nikolai Rimsky Korsakov
Oper
Vladimir Fedoseev, Symphony Orchestra Peter Tchaikovsky, Irina Dubrovskaya (Marfa), Olga Borodina (Lyubasha), Vladimir Stoyanov (Grigoriy), Dmitiri Popov (Ivan)
2:21:30

Rimsky-Korsakov. Sheherazade op. 35 - Capriccio Espagnol op. 34
Unbekannt
Orchester
Seiji Ozawa, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Joseph Silverstein (vl); Neeme Järvi, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra (ii)
1:00:43

Rimsky-Korsakov. Sheherazade, op.35 - Le Coq d'Or - Sadko, op.5
Unbekannt
Orchester
CSR Symphony Orchestra Bratislava, Ondrej Lenard
1:04:24

Rimsky-Korsakov.: Mozart and Salieri Op. 48
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
Classical
Marek Janowski, Staatskapelle Dresden, Theo Adam, Peter Schreier, Peter Rösel (piano), Leipzig Radio Chorus
38:04

RimskySheherazadeScherchen
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Klassik
Hermann Scherchen
46:58

Riotte: Klarinettenkonzert B-Dur op.28, Flötenkonzert G-dur op.4, Symphonie Nr.1 C-dur op.25
Riotte, Philipp Jakob (1776-1856)
Orchester / Konzert
Gernot Schmalfuß, Kornelia Brandkamp (fl), Dieter Klöcker (cl), Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
1:15:14

Ristić: Druga simfonijam, Symphony No. 2 (1951)
Milan Ristić
Orchester
Timişoara Philharmonic Orchestra, Nicolae Boboc
16:21

Ritchie: Symphony No.2 "The Widening Gyre"; Strauss, R.: Don Quixote
Anthony Ritchie, Richard Strauss
Orchester
Marc Taddei, Christchurch Symphony Orchestra
33:23

Ritchie: Symphony No.2 "The Widening Gyre"; Strauss, R.: Don Quixote
Anthony Ritchie, Richard Strauss
Orchester
Marko Letonja : Richard Harwood : Auckland Philharmonic Orchestra
40:31

Ritzen: Heavenly Peace Transcendental Symphony
Ritzen, Peter
Orchester
Meir Minsky, Taipei New Dynasty Philharmonic & Chorus, Stella Chang, Angelo Marenzi, Vittorio Wu Bai
1:25:26

River Flows In You
Yiruma
Pop
Yiruma
50:13

River Queen
Karl Jenkins
Klassik
Karl Jenkins/London Symphony Orchestra
50:24

Robbins: Jefferson in Paris / Richard Robbins
Mary Cosway
Soundtrack
Alto Vocals – Mary Nichols Harp – Jan Walters
1:28

Robbins: Jefferson in Paris / Richard Robbins
Mary Cosway
Soundtrack
Cello – David Bahanovich Harpsichord – Jory Vinikour Violin – Bernadette Charbonnier, Simon Heyerick
1:22

Robbins: Jefferson in Paris / Richard Robbins
Arcangelo Corelli
Soundtrack
Cello – Emmanuel Balsa* Composed By – Arcangelo Corelli Harpsichord – William Christie Violin – Hiro Kurosaki
10:22

Robbins: Jefferson in Paris / Richard Robbins
Jacques Duphly
Soundtrack
Harpsichord – Jory Vinikour
2:43

Robbins: Jefferson in Paris / Richard Robbins
Marc-Antoine Charpentier
Soundtrack
Organ [Portative] – Jory Vinikour Soprano – Sandrine Piau, Sophie Daneman
1:29

Robbins: Jefferson in Paris / Richard Robbins
Robbins, Richard
Soundtrack
Richard Robbins, Orchestra
28:06

Robbins: Jefferson in Paris / Richard Robbins
Antonio Sacchini
Soundtrack
William Christie, Les Arts Florissants Soprano – Sophie Daneman Tenor – John-Paul Fouchecourt
15:25

Robert Casadesus - Elegance and Esprit CD 1: Mozart: Piano Concertos No.24 c-minor K.491, No.27 B flat major K.595
Unbekannt
Konzert
Robert Casadesus, George Szell, Kölner Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester
56:33

Robert Casadesus - Elegance and Esprit CD 2: Mozart: Piano Concerto No.26 D-major "Coronation" K.537; No.10 for 2 pianos E flat major K.356
Unbekannt
Konzert
Robert Casadesus, Gaby Casadesus, George Szell, Columbia Symphony Orchestra
51:38

Robert Casadesus - Elegance and Esprit CD 3: Mozart: Piano Concertos No.12 A-major K.414, No.20 d-minor K.466
Unbekannt
Konzert
Robert Casadesus, George Szell, Columbia Symphony Orchestra
50:31

Robert Casadesus - Elegance and Esprit CD 4: Ravel: Piano Concerto for the left hand, Miroirs
Unbekannt
Konzert
Robert Casadesus, Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
42:56

Robert Casadesus - Elegance and Esprit CD 5: Ravel: Le tombeau de Couperin, Ma Mere L'oye, Pavane, jeux d'eau
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Robert Casadesus, Gaby Casadesus
45:22

Robert Casadesus - Elegance and Esprit CD 6: Beethoven: Sonata No.9 A-major "Kreuzer", Sonata No.8 G-major op.30,3
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Robert Casadesus, Zino Francescatti
48:00

Robert Casadesus - Elegance and Esprit CD 7: Saint-Saens: Piano concerto No.2; Franck: Violin Sonata No.2 A-maj
Unbekannt
Konzert / Kammermusik
Robert Casadesus, Andre Cluytens, Orchestre de la Societe des Concerts du Conservatoire; Zino Francescatti
48:48

Robert Casadesus - Elegance and Esprit CD 8: Chopin: Ballades 1-4, Weber: Konzertstück f-moll op.79
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Robert Casadesus, Romanus Hubertus, Kölner Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester
45:50

Robert Casadesus - Elegance and Esprit CD 9: Scarlatti: 11 Sonatas, Faure: Piano Quartet No.1 c-minor op.15
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Robert Casadesus, Joseph Calvet (vl), Leon Pascal (vla), Paul Mas (vlc)
53:00

Robert Casadesus - Elegance and Esprit CD 10: Faure: Violin Sonatas No.1 A-major and No.2 e-minor
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Robert Casadesus, Zino Francescatti
41:58

Roberto Alagna Chante Luis Mariano
Various Composers
Klassik, sonstige
Roberto Alagna
42:19

Roberts, Jon: Salome: Original Theatrical Soundtrack
Jon Roberts
20:00

Robertson, Leroy J.: The Book of Mormon - Oratorio
Robertson, Leroy
Vokal
Maurice Abravanel, Utah Symphony Orchestra, Jean Preston (sop), Kenley Whitelock (ten), Roy Samuelsen (bar), Warren Wood (bas), University of Utah Chorus and Chorale
1:00:29

Robin Gibb & RJ Gibb: The Titanic Requiem
Robin-John Gibb
Classical
Cliff Masterson, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, RSVP Voices, Mario Frangoulis, Isabel Suckling
1:01:02

Robinson, Earnestine Rodgers: The Nativity Oratorio _a
Robinson, Earnestine Rodgers
Paul Freeman, Czech National Symphony Orchestra, Prague Philharmonic Chorus
27:54

Robinson, Earnestine Rodgers: The Nativity Oratorio _a / Paul Freeman, Czech National Symphony Orchestra, Prague Philharmonic Chorus
Robinson, Earnestine Rodgers
Unbekannt
Paul Freeman, Czech National Symphony Orchestra, Prague Philharmonic Chorus
27:54

Roby Lakatos plays Brahms, Kodaly, Monti, Dinicu, Lakatos, Khatchaturian, Williams, Aznavour
Brahms, Kodaly, Monti, Dinicu, Lakatos, Khatchaturian, Williams, Aznavour
Kammermusik
Roby Lakatos (vl), Ernest Bango (cimbalom, gt), Kalman Cseki (p.), Oszkas Nemeth (bas), Laszlo Boni (vl)
1:04:29

Rode: Variationen über "Nel cor piu non mi sento", Violinkonzert Nr.8 e-moll op.13, Violinkonzert Nr.2 E-Dur op.4, Introduktion und Variationen über eine Tyroler Weise
Rode, Pierre
Konzert
Nicolas Pasquet, Friedemann Eichhorn (vl.), Jena Philharmonic Orchestra
1:13:02

Rode: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 d-moll op.3, No. 5 D-dur op.7 And 9 C-Dur op.17 - F. Eichhorn / Rode, Pierre (1774-1830)
Rode, Pierre
Konzert
Nicolas Pasquet, Friedemann Eichhorn (vl), Jena Philharmonic Orchestra
1:16:20

Rodgers and Hammerstein: The Complete Overtures / Hollywood Bowl Orchestra
Rodgers, Richard
Orchester
John Mauceri, Hollywood Bowl Orchestra
1:06:55

Rodgers: Victory at Sea (arr. Russell Bennett)
Rodgers, Richard
soundtrack
Robert Russell Bennett, RCA Victor Symphony Orchestra
1:07:27

Rodrigo, Eduardo: Emanuel - El Musical
Eduardo Rodrigo
Musical
Enrique García Asensio . . Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE . . Teresa Rabal . Eduardo Rodrigo . Jesús Lavid . Carlos Marino . . . . Coros de RTVE
1:08:42

Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez, Concierto madrigal para 2 guitarras; Bacarisse: Concertino op.72
Rodrigo, Joaquin / Bacarisse, Salvador
Konzert
Narcisco Yepes, Odon Alonso, Orquesta Sinfonica RTV Espanola (1-7); Godelieve Monden (2nd gt), Garcia Navarro, Philharmonia Orchestra
1:15:56

Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez, Concierto Serenata; Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Guitar Concerto D-maj op.99
Rodrigo, Joaquin / Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario
Konzert
Siegfried Behrend, Berliner Philharmoniker, Reinhard Peters (i, iii); Nicanor Zabaleta, Berlin Radio SO, Ernst Märzendorfer
1:02:09

Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez, Fantasia para un gentilhombre; Giuliani: Concerto A-maj op.30, Vivaldi: Concerto D-maj RV93
Rodrigo, Joaquin / Giuliani, Mauro / Vivaldi, Antonio
Konzert
John Williams, Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy (i); English Chamber Orchestra, Charles Groves (ii)
1:14:58

Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez, Sones en la Giralda, Concierto para una fiesta
Rodrigo, Joaquin
Konzert
Kaori Muraji (gt), Victor Pablo Perez, Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
1:03:31

Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Villa-Lobos: Concerto for guitar; Ponce: Concierto del sur / Sharon Isbin (guitar), New York Philharmonic & Jose Serebrier
Rodrigo, Joaquin / Villa-Lobos, Heitor / Ponce, Manuel
Konzert
Sharon Isbin (guitar), New York Philharmonic & Jose Serebrier
1:07:06

Rodrigo: Concierto Pastoral (Galway)
Rodrigo, Joaquin
James Galway, Eduardo Mata, Philharmonia Orchestra London
24:45

RODRIGO: Concierto pastoral / IBERT: Flute Concerto / BORNE:
Joaquin Rodrigo
Klassik
Sharon Bezaly
56:47

Rodrigo. Five Orchestral Pieces, A la busca del mas alla, Palillos y Panderetas, Homenaje a la Tempranica, Per la flor del lliri blauieter Baum, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Unbekannt
Orchester
Hans-Dieter Baum, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
1:01:48

Roger-Ducasse: Marche francaise (poeme symphonique), Nocturne de printemps, Petite Suite, Le joli jeu de furet-Scherzo, Orphee (3 fragments symphoniques) / Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic, Segerstam
Roger-Ducasse, Jean
Orchester
Leif Segerstam, Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic
1:00:40

Roger-Ducasse: Prelude d'un ballet, Au jardin de Marguerite (fragment symphonique), Suite francaise, Epithalame (Poeme Symphonique) / Segerstam
Roger-Ducassse, Jean
Orchester
Leif Segerstam, Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic
56:17

Rolance, Dave & Galvin, Bob. Battle of the Atlantic Suite
Unbekannt
soundtrack
The Hallé Orchestra and Chorus, Bill Connor
47:37

Rolando Villazon: A Musical Journey (Verdi)
Verdi, Giuseppe
Oper
Gianandrea Noseda, Orchestra Teatro Regio Torino, Rolando Villazon, Mojca Erdmann, Vicente Ombuena
56:26

Rolando Villazon: Arias (Massenet, Gounod)
Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet
Oper
Evelino Pido, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Rolando Villazon, Natalie Dessay, Choeur de Radio France
1:07:10

Rolando Villazon: Cielo e mar (Ponchielli, Cilea, Mercadante, Boito, Pietri, et.al.)
Ponchielli, Cilea, Mercadante, Boito, Pietri, Verdi, Donizetti
Opera
Rolando Villazon, Orchestra e Coro di Milano Giuseppe Verdi, Daniele Callegari
56:33

Rolando Villazon: Duets (Bizet, Boito, Donizetti, Verdi, Gounod)
Bizet, Boito, Donizetti, Verdi, Gounod
Oper
Yannick Nezet-Seguin, Orchestre Metropolitain de Montreal, Rolando Villazon, Ildar Abdrazakov
1:01:17

Rolando Villazon: Händel Opera Arias
Georg Friedrich Händel
Oper
Rolando Villazon, Gabrieli Players, Paul McCreesh
59:19

Rolando Villazon: Italian Opera Arias (Cilea, Donizetti, Verdi, Puccini, Mascagni)
Various Composers
Oper
Rolando Villazon, Marcello Viotti, Münchner Rundfunkorchester
1:01:15

Rolando Villazon: La Strada - Songs from the Movies
Rota, Aznavour, Chaplin, Legrand, Drexler, Harline, Dumont
Filmmusik
Rolando Villazon, City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra, Nicholas Dodd, Steven Baker (p.), Ian Stephenson (gt)
41:49

Rolando Villazon: Opera Recital (Offenbach, Puccini, Mascagni, Giordano, Flotow, Strauss, Donizetti, Bizet, Verdi)
Unbekannt
Oper
Rolando Villazón, Theresa Blank, Florian Laconi, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Michel Plasson
1:02:06

Rolando Villazon: Treasures of Bel Canto (Bellini, Verdi, Donizetti, Rossini)
Bellini, Verdi, Donizetti, Rossini
Vokal
Rolando Villazon; Marco Armiliato, Orchester des Maggio Musicale FIorentino
1:04:19

Rolla, Alessandro: Viola Concertos / I Musici - Massimo Paris, viola
Unbekannt
Konzert
I Musici - Massimo Paris, viola
1:01:42

Roman: Drottningholmsmusiken (utdrag)
Roman, Johann Helmich
Orchester / Konzert
Drottningholm Chamber Orch., U.Björlin, Stockholm Philharmonic (7-9); Claes Merithz, Capella Calmariensis (10-19), Per Olof Gillblad (ob)
1:12:35

Romance: Han-Na Chang: Offenbach: Les Larmes de Jacquline, Lalo: Cello Concerto d-minor, Casals: El cant dels ocells, Glazunov: Melodie, et.al.
Offenbach / Glazunov / Lalo / Casals / Saint-Saens / Dvorak / Tchaikovsky
Konzert
Han-Na Chang, Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
1:06:17

Romantic Piano Concerto: Henselt: Concerto f-min op.16; Hiller: Konzertstück op.113; Chopin: Allegro de Concert A-Maj op.46
Unbekannt
Konzert
M. Ponti (i, iii), Othmar M.F. Maga, Philharmonia Hungarica; Jerome Rose, Pierre Cao, Orchestre de Radio Luxembourg; Volker Schmitt Gertenbach, Berliner Symphoniker
1:02:46

Romantic Piano Concerto: Kalkbrenner: Concerto No.1 d-minor op.61; Hummel: Concerto op.110 "Les Adieux"
Unbekannt
Konzert
Hans Kann (p.), Heribert Beissel, Hamburger Symphoniker
1:01:51

Romantic Piano Concerto: Liszt. Malediction; d'Albert: Concerto No.2 E-maj op.12; Bronsart: Concerto f-sharp minor op.10
Unbekannt
Konzert
Michael Ponti, Paul Angerer, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim(i), Pierre Cao, Orchestre de Radio Luxembourg (ii), Richard Kapp, Westphälische Symphonie (iii)
56:56

Romantic Piano Concerto: Medtner: Concerto No.3 op.60, Balakirev: Concerto E flat, Liapunov: Rhapsody on Ukrainian Themes op.28
Unbekannt
Konzert
Michael Ponti; Pierre Cao, Radio Luxembourg (i); Sigfried Landau, Westphälische Symphonie (ii, iii)
1:18:18

Romantic Piano Concerto: Moscheles: Concerto g-minor op.58,, Hiller: Concerto f-sharp min op.69, Litolff: Concerto E flat op.45
Unbekannt
Konzert
Michael Ponti, Othmar M.F.Maga, Philharmonia Hungarica (i), Louis de Froment, Orchestre de Radio Luxembourg (ii), Volker Schmitt-Gertenbach, Berliner Symphoniker (iii)
1:12:13

Romantic Piano Concerto: Moszkowski: Concerto E-major op.59; Scharwenka: Concerto c-minor op.56
Unbekannt
Konzert
Michael Ponti, Hans Richard Stracke, Philharmonia Hungarica (i); Richard Kapp, Hamburger Symphoniker (ii)
1:09:41

Romantic Piano Concerto: Raff: Concerto c-minor op.185; Mosonyi: Concerto; Stavenhagen: Concerto op.4
Unbekannt
Konzert
M. Ponti, Richard Knapp, Hamburger Symphoniker; Jerome Rose, Pierre Cao, Orchestre de Radio Luxembourg, Roland Keller, Jörg Faerber, Berliner Symphoniker
1:11:57

Romantic Piano Concerto: Reinecke: Concerto No.1 f-sharp min op.72, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Capriccio brillant op.22, Rheinberger: Concerto op.94
Unbekannt
Konzert
Michael Ponti, Pierre Cao, Orchestre de Radio Luxembourg (i); Volker Schmidt-Gertenbach (ii, iii)
1:03:15

Romantic Piano Concerto: Rubinstein: Concerto No.4 d-minor op.70; Thalberg: Concerto f-minor op.5
Unbekannt
Konzert
Michael Ponti, Othmar M.F.Maga, Philharmonia Hungarica (i), Richard Kapp, Westphälische Symphonie
53:29

Romantic Piano Concertos: Sinding: Concerto D flat major; Goetz: Concerto B flat maj op.18
Various Composers
Konzert
Roland Keller (p), Jörg Faerber, Berliner Symphoniker; Michael Ponti, Pierre Cao, Orchestre de Radio Luxembourg
55:46

Romantic Trombone Concertos by Ferdinand David, Ernst Sachse, Friedebald Gräfe, Eugen Reiche
Unbekannt
Konzert
Jürgen Heinel; Staatskapelle Berlin; Heinz Fricke
54:07

Romantic Violin Concertos
Hans Pfitzner
Classical
Juraj Cizmarovic, Marcus Bosch, WDR Sinfonie Orch.
1:04:20

Romantic Violin Concertos by Ernst, Godard, Ysaye, Lehar, Hubay, Wieniawski
Unbekannt
Konzert
Aaron Rosand, Louis de Froment, Orchestre de Radio Luxembourg
1:08:03

Romberg, Andreas: Friedrich von Schiller: Das Lied von der Glocke (Knüsel)
Unbekannt
Vokal
Guido Knüsel, Folkwangkammerorchester Essen, Maria Friesenhausen, Renate Naber, Heiner Hopfner, Karl Ridderbusch, Städtischer Konzertchor Duisburg
54:26

Romberg: Der Messias (Max, Rheinische Kantorei, Kleines Konzert)
Unbekannt
Vokal
Hermann Max, Das Kleine Konzert, Rheinische Kantorei, Veronika Winter, Markus Schäfer, Ekkehard Abele, Barnhard Scheffel, Immo Schröder
1:04:11

Romberg: Ouvertüre zu Scipio, Don Juan Variationen, Die Kindesmörderin, Symphony No.1 E flat maj
Romberg, Andreas
Orchester
Hermann Breuer, Thüringer Philharmonie Gotha-Suhl, Antje Weithaas (vl), Anke Hoffmann (sop)
1:02:00

Roméo et Juliette
Opera
Berlioz, Hector
1:32:00

Roméo et Juliette
Classical
Gounod, Charles Francois
2:22:26

Rondo Brillante - Early Romantic Works for Piano and Orchestra (Mendelssohn, Czerny, Hummel, Reinecke, Weber)
Various Composers
Classical
Joshua Pierce, Bystrik Rezucha, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra
1:09:09

Röntgen-Maier: Violin Concerto d-minor (1878)
Amanda Röntgen-Maier
Konzert
Sakari Oramo, Stockholm Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Claudia Bonfiglioli (vl)
19:34

Röntgen: Symphonie Nr.3, Suite "Aus Jotunheim"
Röntgen, Julius
David Porcelijn, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
58:03

Röntgen: Symphony no. 3 c-minor, Suite "Aus Jotunheim"
Röntgen, Julius
Orchester
Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, David Porcelijn
57:55

Röntgen: Symphony no. 10, Symphonietta Humoristica, 3 Preludes & Fugues, Suite "Oud-Nederland"
Röntgen, Julius
Orchester
Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, David Porcelijn
1:03:09

Röntgen: Violinkonzert a-moll, Ballade, Violinkonzert fis-moll
Röntgen, Julius
David Porcelijn, Liza Ferschtman, Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
1:13:06

Rorem: Symphonies Nos. 1-3 (José Serebrier)
Ned Rorem
Orchester
José Serebrier, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
1:09:17

Rosenberg, H.: Symphonies Nos. 3 and 6
Hilding Rosenberg
Klassik
Mario Venzago
55:57

Rosenblatt - Waltzing with Hartmann (after Mussorgsky's 'Pictures at an Exhibition'), for piano and orchestra
Rosenblatt, Alexander
ClassicalArchive
Sergei Skripka, Irina Popova (p.), Alexander Rostotsky (bass), Alexander Mashin (drums), Mosfilm Studio Orchestra
16:01

Rosenblatt, Alexander: Prelude, Ostinato
Rosenblatt, Alexander
O.Sinkin (p.)
9:50

Rosenblatt, Alexander: Prelude, Ostinato / O.Sinkin (p.)
Rosenblatt, Alexander
Unbekannt
O.Sinkin (p.)
9:50

Rosenblatt: Two Preludes
Rosenblatt, Alexander
ClassicalArchive_Chamber
Alexander Rosenblatt, O.Sinkin
9:46

Rosenthal conducts Glazunov: Raymonda Suite de Ballet op.57; Scriabin: Poeme de l'extase op.54
Unbekannt
Orchester
Manuel Rosenthal, Orchestre Philharmonique de Paris
52:29

Rosenthal conducts Ibert: Concertino da camera, Debussy: Rapsodie, Loeffler, Charles Martin: Poem paien d'apres Virgile
Unbekannt
Orchester / Konzert
Manuel Rosenthal, Orchestre Philharmonique de Paris, Marcel Mule (sax)
46:02

Rosenthal: Les petits metiers, Trois Poemes de Marie Roustan, Deux poemes de Jean Cassou, Trois Prieres, Musique de Table
Rosenthal, Manuel
Orchester / Vokal
Jerome Kaltenbach, Cathrine Dubosc (sop.), Orchestre Symphonique et Lyrique de Nancy
59:13

Rosetti: Halleluja, Salve Regina
Rosetti, Antonio
Vokal
Johannes Moesus, Mecklenburgisches Barockorchester, NDR Chor, Gabriele Hierdeis, Ruth Sandhoff, Jan Kobow, Thomas E.Bauer
56:27

Rosetti: Horn Concertos E flat major C49, d-minor C38, E Major C51, F Major C53
Rosetti, Antonio
Konzert
Ondrej Kukal, Zdenek Divoky (Waldhorn), Czech Chamber Orchestra
1:17:24

Rosetti: Jesus in Gethsemane
Rosetti, Antonio
Vokal
Johannes Moesus, Mecklenburgisches Barockorchester, NDR Chor, Gabriele Hierdeis, Ruth Sandhoff, Jan Kobow, Thomas E.Bauer
49:08

Rosetti: Jesus In Gethsemane, Halleluja, Salve Regina
Rosetti, Antonio
Vokal
Johannes Moesus ./. : ./. : Mecklenburgisches Barockorchester ./. : Gabriele Hierdeis : Ruth Sandhoff : Jan Kobow : Thomas E. Bauer : : : : NDR Chor
1:45:35

Rosetti: Piano Concerto G-Major Murray C2 (1783)
Francesco Antonio Rosetti
Konzert
Berliner Barock Compagney, Christine Schornsheim (on a Stein, Augsburg, 1788)
15:47

Rosetti: Symphony D-Maj "la chasse", Symphony B flat maj K.I.19, Flute Concerto G-major, Symphony D-maj I.28
Antonio Rosetti
Orchester / Konzert
Johannes Moesus, Hamburger Symphoniker, Susanne Barner (fl)
1:10:58

Rosetti: Symphony D-Major K.I:20, Oboe Concerto G-Maj K.III.30, Symphony Concertante D-maj K.I.36, Symphony D-maj K.I.29
Rosetti, Antonio
Orchester / Konzert
Johannes Moesus, Hamburger Symphoniker, Christian Specht (ob), Stefan Czermak, Akiko Tanaka (vl)
1:10:58

Rosetti. Trovatello (Quartets, Quintets, Sextets), Notturno E flat Major
Antonio Rosetti
Kammermusik
Compangna di Punto
1:10:09

Rossini - Barbiere di Siviglia (Leinsdorf)
ROSSINI
Andere
Leinsdorf - Metropolitan New York
2:39:44

Rossini - Guglielmo Tell (Muti, Scala1988)
Rossini, Goacchino
Opera Friday Night
Muti, La Scala, Zancanaro, Merritt, Studer
3:45:31

Rossini - Guglielmo Tell (Rossi, RAI Torino)
Rossini, Gioacchino
Opera
Rossi M., RAI Torino, Mario Filipeschi, Rosanna Carteri, Plinio Clabassi,Graziella Sciutti, Giuseppe Taddei, Giorgio Tozzi, Miti Truccato-Pace
2:45:47

Rossini - Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Santini, 1964)
Rossini, Giaocchino
Opera Friday Night
Santini, Scala di Milano, Cossotto, Alva, Bruscantini, Ghiaurov, Badioli
2:25:06

Rossini - Il Turco in Italia (Gavazzeni, Callas)
Rossini, Gioacchino
Classical
Gavazzeni, Scala di Milano, Maria Callas/Nicola Rossi-Lemeni/Franco Calabrese/Nicolai Gedda/Jolanda Gardino/Piero De Palma/Mariano Stabile
1:52:39

Rossini - Il Viaggio a Reims (Abbado, Wien 1988)
Rossini, Gioacchino
Abbado, Wiener Staatsoper, C.Gasdia, L.Cuberli, M.Caballé, F.Lopardo, C.Merritt, F.Furlanetto, R.Raimondi, B.Frittoli
2:18:15

Rossini - L'Italiana in Algeri (Giulini)
Rossini, Gioacchino
Opera
Giulini, Scala di Milano, Campi, Enrico; Cortis, Marcello,Masini, Mafalda; Petri, Mario; Sciutti, Graziella; Simionato, Giulietta; Valletti, Cesare
1:55:43

Rossini - Messe Solennelle - St.Matthews
Rossini
Classical
St Matthews Choir & Orchestra, Phiroz Dalal
1:22:24

Rossini - Mose (Sawallisch, Milano )
Rossini, Gioacchino
Sawallisch, La Scala, Ghiaurov, Verrett, Petri, Corradi
2:13:08

Rossini - Semiramide (Santini, Milano 1962)
Rossini, Gioacchino
Santini, La Scala, J.Sutherland, G.Simionato, W.Ganzarolli, G.Raimondi, F.Mazzoli
2:35:49

Rossini : Serenata E flat maj, Sonata a quattro No.6, Duo Vlc e Contrebasse, Sonata a quattro No.3, Une larme
Rossini, Gioachino
Kammermusik
Roel Dieltiens & Ensemble Explorations
1:03:05

Rossini Ouvertures
Rossini
Klassik
Fritz Reiner - Chicago Symphony Orchestra
46:55

Rossini, G.: Mose in Egitto [Opera] (Serafin) (1957)
Gioachino Rossini
Classical
Tullio Serafin, Teatro di San Carlo, Nicola Rossi-Lemeni, Agostino Lazzari, Giuseppe Taddei, Mario Filippeschi, Piero de Palma, Plinio Clabassi, Lucia Danieli, Catarina Mancini, Bruno Rizzoli
2:30:46

ROSSINI, Gioacchino: Le Comte Ory
Rossini, Giaocchino
Klassik
Brad Cohen, Czech Chamber Orchestra Brno
2:07:21

Rossini: Overtures / Carlo Maria Giulini
Rossini, Gioachino
Orchester
Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra
1:17:29

Rossini: Adina (D.Matheuz, Teatro della Fortuna M.Agostini)
Gioachino Rossini
Oper
Diego Matheuz, Orchestra Sinfonica G.Rossini, Lisette Oropesa (Adina), Vito Priante (Califo), Levy Sekgapane (Selimo), Matteo Macchioni (Ali), Davide Giangregorio (Mustafa)
1:19:52

Rossini: Arias / Juan Diego Flórez
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Juan Diego Flórez, Riccardo Chailly, Orchestra sinfonica e coro di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
59:37

Rossini: Armida (Scimone)
Rossini
Oper
Claudio Scimone ./. : ./. : I Solisti Veneti ./. : Matteuzzi : Merritt : Furlanetto : Gasdia : Ford : Workman : : Ambrosian Opera Chorus
2:32:30

Rossini: Armida [Callas, Serafin - Firenze] (1952) CD1
Rossini
Oper
Tullio Serafin . . . . Orchestra del Teatro Communale di Firenze . . Maria Callas (Armida) . Francesco Albanese (Rinaldo) . Mario Filippeschi (Ubaldo) . Alessandro Ziliani (Goffredo) . Gianni Raimondi (Carlo)
1:13:09

Rossini: Armida [Callas, Serafin - Firenze] (1952) CD2
Rossini
Oper
Tullio Serafin . . . . Orchestra del Teatro Communale di Firenze . . Maria Callas (Armida) . Francesco Albanese (Rinaldo) . Mario Filippeschi (Ubaldo) . Alessandro Ziliani (Goffredo) . Gianni Raimondi (Carlo)
54:45

Rossini: Assedio di Corinto - Franci, live Scala 1969 - CD1 _/ Sills, Horne, Bonisolli, Diaz; Franci, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Rossini
Oper
Carlo Franci .. . .. . Orchester der Mailänder Scala .. . Paolo Washington (Iero) . Giovanni Faioni (Omar) . Marilyn Horne (Neocle) . Beverly Sills (Pamira) . Justino Diaz (Maometto) . Franco Bonisolli (Cleomene)
1:13:27

Rossini: Assedio di Corinto - Franci, live Scala 1969 - CD2 _/ Sills, Horne, Bonisolli, Diaz; Franci, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Rossini
Oper
Carlo Franci .. . .. . Orchester der Mailänder Scala .. . Paolo Washington (Iero) . Giovanni Faioni (Omar) . Marilyn Horne (Neocle) . Beverly Sills (Pamira) . Justino Diaz (Maometto) . Franco Bonisolli (Cleomene)
1:13:04

Rossini: Assedio di Corinto (Carlo Franci, live Scala 1969) - CD1
Rossini
Oper
Carlo Franci .. . .. . Orchester der Mailänder Scala .. . Paolo Washington (Iero) . Giovanni Faioni (Omar) . Marilyn Horne (Neocle) . Beverly Sills (Pamira) . Justino Diaz (Maometto) . Franco Bonisolli (Cleomene)
1:13:27

Rossini: Assedio di Corinto (Carlo Franci, live Scala 1969) - CD2
Rossini
Oper
Carlo Franci .. . .. . Orchester der Mailänder Scala .. . Paolo Washington (Iero) . Giovanni Faioni (Omar) . Marilyn Horne (Neocle) . Beverly Sills (Pamira) . Justino Diaz (Maometto) . Franco Bonisolli (Cleomene)
1:13:04

Rossini: Ballet Music: Le Siege de Corinthe, Moise, Guillaume Tell, Otello
Rossini
Oper
Antonio De Almeida, Monte Carlo National Opera Orchestra
1:13:20

Rossini: Barbiere di Siviglia / Alceo Galliera
Gioachino ROSSINI
Opera
Alceo Galliera, Philharmonia Orchestra, Luigi Alva, Fritz Ollendorf, Maria Callas, Tito Gobbi, Niccola Zaccaria, Gabriella Carturan, Mario Carlin
2:10:18

Rossini: Bianca E Falliero (Renzetti, Pesaro August 1986)
Rossini
Oper
Donato Renzetti ./. : ./. : London Sinfonietta Opera Orchestra ./. : Katia Ricciarelli (Bianca) : Marilyn Horne (Falliero) : Chris Merritt (Contareno) : Giorgio Surjan (Capellio) : Patrizia Orciani (Costanza) : Ambrog
2:56:43

Rossini: Bianca E Falliero (Renzetti)
Rossini
Oper
Donato Renzetti ./. : ./. : London Sinfonietta Opera Orchestra ./. : Katia Riciarelli (Bianca) : Marilyn Horne (Falliero) : Chris Merrit (Contareno) : Giorgio Surjan (Capellio) : Patrizia Orciani (Costanza) : Ambrogio
2:56:43

Rossini: Cantatas Vol. 2:Le Nozze di Teti e Peleo, Il Pianto d'Armonia sulla morte d'Orfeo
Rossini
Vokal
Riccardo Chailly, Orchestra e Coro Filarmonici della Scala, Cecilia Bartoli (Cerere), Juan Diego Flórez (Peleo), Elisabetta Scano (Teti), Daniela Barcellona (Giunone), Luigi Petroni (Giove); Paul Austin Kelly (Armonia)
1:08:26

Rossini: Cantatas Vol.1: La morte di Didone, In Onore del Sommo Pontefice Pio Nono
Rossini
Vokal
Riccardo Chailly, Orchestra e Coro Filarmonici della Scala, Mariella Davia (Didone, La Speranza), Paul Austin Kelly (Amor Publico), Michele Pertusi (Genio Cristiano), Francesco Piccoli (Corifeo)
1:07:32

Rossini: Cenerentola (Piero Bellugi) CD1
Rossini
Oper
Piero Belugi .. . .. . Rundfunk-Sinfonie Orchester Berlin .. . Bianca Maria Casoni (Cenerentola) . Giovanna di Rocco (Clorinda) . Teresa Rocchino (Tisbe) . Frederico Davià (Alidoro) . Sesto Bruscantini (Dandini)
56:03

Rossini: Cenerentola (Piero Bellugi) CD2
Rossini
Oper
Piero Belugi .. . .. . Rundfunk-Sinfonie Orchester Berlin .. . Bianca Maria Casoni (Cenerentola) . Giovanna di Rocco (Clorinda) . Teresa Rocchino (Tisbe) . Frederico Davià (Alidoro) . Sesto Bruscantini (Dandini)
1:00:13

Rossini: Cinderella (La Cenerentola)
Rossini, Gioacchino
Classical
Glydebourne Festival Orchestra, Glydebourne Festival Chorus, Vittorio Gui, Marina de Gabarain, Juan Oncina, Alda Noni
42:57

Rossini: Der Barbier von Sevilla - Highlights (Reinhard Peters)
Gioachino Rossini
Oper
Reinhard Peters, Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Rita Streich, Ernst Haefliger, Raimund Grumbach, Ivan Sardi, Kim Borg
56:49

Rossini: Der Barbier von Sevilla (dt) (Schüchter)
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Wilhelm Schüchter ./. : ./. : Berliner Symphoniker ./. : Richard Holm (Almaviva) : Gottlob Frick (Bartolo, Basilio) : Erika Köth (Rosina) : Hermann Prey (Figaro)
46:11

Rossini: Der Barbier von Sevilla (Keilberth, München 1959) CD1
Rossini
Oper
Joseph Keilberth .. . .. . Orchester der Bayerischen Staatsoper .. . Hermann Prey (Figaro) . Erika Köth (Rosina) . Fritz Wunderlich (Graf Almaviva) . Max Proebstl (Dr. Bartolo) . Hans Hotter (Don Basilio)
1:09:24

Rossini: Der Barbier von Sevilla (Keilberth, München 1959) CD2
Rossini
Oper
Joseph Keilberth .. . .. . Orchester der Bayerischen Staatsoper .. . Hermann Prey (Figaro) . Erika Köth (Rosina) . Fritz Wunderlich (Graf Almaviva) . Max Proebstl (Dr. Bartolo) . Hans Hotter (Don Basilio)
1:18:37

Rossini: Der Barbier von Sevilla (Suitner) GA
Rossini
Oper
Otmar Suitner ./. : ./. : Staatskapelle Berlin ./. : Peter Schreier (Almaviva) : Fritz Ollendorf (Bartolo) : Ruth-Margret Pütz (Rosina) : Hermann Prey (Figaro) : Franz Crass (Basilio) : Annelies Burmeister (Marzelline
1:57:53

Rossini: Early Sinfonias, Grand Overtura, Sinfonia a Conventello, Sinfonia di Bologna, Sinfonia di Odense
Rossini, Gioachino
Orchester
Alun Francis, Haydn Orchestra Bolzano
51:55

Rossini: Eduardo E Cristina (F.Corti, Bad Wildbad 1997)
Rossini
Oper
Francesco Corti, I Virtuosi di Praga, Czech Chamber Choir, Omar Jara (Carlo), Carmen Acosta (Cristina), Eliseda Dumitru (Eduardo), Konstantin Gorny (Giacomo), Jorge Orlando Gomez (Atlei)
2:18:21

Rossini: Elisabetta, Regina D'Inghilterra (Masini)_
Rossini
Oper
Jesus Lopez Cobos ./. : ./. : Philharmonia Orchestra London ./. : José Carreras (Otello) : Frederica von Stade (Desdemona) : Gianfranco Pastine (Iago) : Salvatore Fisichella (Rodrigo) : Samuel Ramey (Elmiro) : Keith Lew
2:21:03

Rossini: Guglielmo Tell - Highlights (Muti, live)
Rossini
Oper
Riccardo Muti . . . . Orchester der Mailänder Scala . . Carlo Zancanaro . Chris Merritt . de Grandis . Luigi Roni . Cheryl Studer . . . Chor der Mailänder Scala
1:17:32

Rossini: Guglielmo Tell - Highlights (Previtali) / Gioacchino Rossini
Rossini
Oper
Fernando Previtali . . . . Orchester del Teatro San Carlo di Napoli . . Guelfi . Gianni Raimondi . Washington . Campi . Gencer . . . Chor del Teatro San Carlo di Napoli
1:14:07

Rossini: Guglielmo Tell (Chailly)
Rossini
Oper
Riccardo Chailly ./. : ./. : National Philharmonic Orchestra ./. : Sherrill Milnes (Tell) : Luciano Pavarotti (Arnoldo) : Mirella Freni (Matilde) : Nicolai Ghiaurov (Gualtiero) : John Tomlinson (Melchthal) : Della Jones
3:54:17

Rossini: Guillaume Tell (Gardelli)
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Lamberto Gardelli ./. : ./. : Royal Philharmonic Orchestra ./. : Gabriel Bacquier (Tell) : Nicolai Gedda (Arnold) : Montserrat Caballé (Matilde) : Kolos Kovacs (Gualtiero) : Gwynne Howell (Melchthal) : Louis Hendrikx
3:57:17

Rossini: Guillaume Tell (Gelmetti)
Rossini, Gioachino
Gianluigi Gelmetti, RSO Stuttgart, Kammerchor Prag, Michele Pertusi, Gregory Kunde, Ildebrando d'Arcangelo, Deniela Dessi, Frode Olsen, Eldar Aliev, Elizabeth Norberg-Schulz, Riccardo Ferrari
5:06:13

Rossini: Guillaume Tell (Pappano)
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Antonio Pappano ./. : ./. : Orchestra dell'Accademia di Santa Cecilia ./. : Gerald Finley (Tell) : John Osborn (Arnold) : Malin Byström (Matilde) : Matthew Rose (Gualtiero) : Frédéric Caton (Melchthal) : Carlo Cigni (
3:27:42

Rossini: Harmoniemusik zu Wilhelm Tell
Unbekannt
Kammermusik
Ensemble Consortium Classicum
1:03:56

Rossini: Hommage à Rossini - by Rossini, Martinu, Offenbach
Rossini, Martinu, Offenbach
Konzert
Raphaela Gromes (vlc); Enrico Delamboye, WDR Funkhausorchester; Julian Riem (p.)
55:36

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Sevilla - Highlights (Abbado, LSO)
Rossini
Oper
Claudio Abbado . . . . London Symphony Orchestra . . Teresa Berganza (Rosina) . Hermann Prey (Figaro) . Luigi Alva (Almaviva) . Dara . Montarsolo . . . Ambrosian Opera Chorus
55:04

Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia - Highlights (Abbado, COE)
Rossini
Oper
Claudio Abbado . . . . Chamber Orchestra of Europe . . Frank Lopardo (Conte) . Lucio Gallo (Bartolo) . Kathleen Battle (Rosina) . Placido Domingo (Barbiere) . Ruggero Raimondi (Basilio) . Gabriele Sima (Berta)
1:13:17

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Highlights (Bartoletti)
Rossini
Oper
Bruno Bartoletti . . . . Symphonie Orchester des BR . . Gianna d'Angelo (Rosina) . Renato Capecchi (Figaro) . Nicola Monti (Almaviva) . Cava . Tadeo
1:07:55

Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia - Highlights (Chailly)
Rossini
Oper
Riccardo Chailly . . Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala . . Marilyn Horne (Rosina) . Leo Nucci (Figaro) . Samuel Ramey (Basilio) . Enzo Dara (Bartolo) . Paolo Barbacini (Conte) . Raquel Pierotti (Beatrice)
1:14:15

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Highlights (Erede)
Rossini, Gioachino
Opera
Alberto Erede, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Alvinio Misciano, Giulietta Simionato, Fernando Corena, Ettore Bastianini, Cesare Siepi, Rina Cavallari
1:11:01

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Querschnitt (Leinsdorf)
Rossini
Oper
Robert Merrill (Figaro), Roberta Peters (Rosina), Cesare Valletti (Count Almaviva), Giorgio Tozzi (Don Basilio), Fernando Corena (Dr. Bartolo), Metropolitan Opera Chorus & Orchestra, Cond. Erich Leinsdorf
1:10:38

Rossini: Il Barbiere Di Siviglia (Abbado, LSO)
Rossini
Oper
Claudio Abbado ./. : ./. : London Symphony Orchestra ./. : Luigi Alva (Almaviva) : Enzo Dara (Bartolo) : Teresa Berganza (Rosina) : Hermann Prey (Figaro) : Paolo Montarsolo (Basilio) : Renato Cesari (Fiorello)
2:18:50

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Abbado, Wien live 1970)
Rossini
Oper
Claudio Abbado, Wiener Philharmoniker, Robert Kerns (Figaro), Luigi Alva (Almaviva), Malvina Major (Rosina), Fernando Corena (Bartolo), Paolo Montarsolo (Basilio), Stefania Malagu (Berta)
2:14:30

Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia (Böhm)
Rossini
Oper
Karl Böhm ./. : ./. : Orchester der Wiener Staatsoper ./. : Reri Grist (Rosina) : Eberhard Waechter (Figaro) : Fritz Wunderlich (Almaviva) : Erich Kunz : : : : Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
2:37:08

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Callas, Giulini)_
Rossini, Gioachino
Classical
Maria Callas (Rosina), Luigi Alva (Conte Almaviva), Tito Gobbi (Figaro), Anna Maria Canali (Berta), Melchiorre Luise (Bartolo), Nicola Rossi-Lemeni (Basilio), Pierluigi Latinucci (Fiorello) Orchestra e Coro del Teatro alla Scala, Carlo Maria Giulini
45:27

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Callas, Giulini)_
Rossini, Gioachino
Classical
Maria Callas (Rosina), Luigi Alva (Conte Almaviva), Tito Gobbi (Figaro), Anna Maria Canali (Berta), Melchiorre Luise (Bartolo), Nicola Rossi-Lemeni (Basilio), Pierluigi Latinucci (Fiorello) Orchestra e Coro del Teatro alla Scala, Carlo Maria Giulini
1:30:10

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia (D.Oren, Arena di Verona)
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Daniel Oren, Arena di Verona, Dmitry Korchak (Conte), Nino Machaidze (Rosina), Leo Nucci (Figaro), Carlo Leporo (Bartolo), Ferruccio Furlanetto (Basilio)
2:34:57

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Daniel Oren, Verona 2018)
Rossini, Gioacchino
Oper
Daniel Oren, Arena di Verona, Leo Nucci (Figaro), Ferruccio Furlanetto (Basilio), Dmitry Korchak (Conte), Nino Machiadze (Rosina), Carlo Lepore (Bartolo), Manuela Custer (Berta)
2:31:55

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Leinsdorf, 1958)
Rossini, Gioachino
Other
Erich Leinsdorf, Metropolitan Opera, R.Peters, C.Valletti, R.Merrill, M.Roggero, F.Corena, G.Tozzi, C.Marsh
2:39:44

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Leinsdorf, Merill, Valletti, Peters)
Gioachino Rossini
Oper
Erich Leinsdorf; Metropolitan Opera, R.Merrill, R.Peters, C.Valletti, G.Tozzi, F.Corena
2:39:35

Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia (Mihai Brediceanu, Bukarest Opera) CD1
Rossini
Oper
Mihai Brediceanu . . . . Orchester der Rumänischen Oper Bukarest . . Valentin Teodorian (Almaviva) . Constantin Gabor (Dr. Bartolo) . Magda Ianculescu (Rosina) . Nicolae Herlae (Figaro) . Valentin Loghin (Basilio)
1:12:12

Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia (Mihai Brediceanu, Bukarest Opera) CD2
Rossini
Oper
Mihai Brediceanu . . . . Orchester der Rumänischen Oper Bukarest . . Valentin Teodorian (Almaviva) . Constantin Gabor (Dr. Bartolo) . Magda Ianculescu (Rosina) . Nicolae Herlae (Figaro) . Valentin Loghin (Basilio)
1:06:52

Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rhorer)
Rossini
Oper
Jérémie Rhorer, Le cercle de l'harmonie, Florian Sempey (Figaro), Catherine Trottmann (Rosina), Michele Angelini (Almaviva), Peter Kalmann (Bartolo), Robert Gleadow (Basilio), Annunziata Vestri (Berthe)
2:34:12

Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia / Silvio Varviso 1964
Gioachino ROSSINI
Opera
Silvio Varviso, Orchestra Rossini di Napoli, Ugo Benelli, Fernando Corena, Teresa Berganza, Manuel Ausensi, Nicolai Ghiaurov, Stefania Malagu, Dino Mantovani
2:24:42

Rossini: Il Signor Bruschino (Kuhn)
Rossini
Oper
Gustav Kuhn . . . . Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele . . Gianpiero Ruggeri (Gaudenzio) . Hiroko Kouda (Sofia) . Ezio Maria Tisi (Padre Bruschino) . Johannes Puchleitner (Figlio Brus . Patrizio Saudelli (Florville)
1:16:59

Rossini: Il Signor Bruschino (Marcello Viotti)
Rossini
Oper
Marcello Viotti ./.:./. :I Filarmonici di Torino ./. :Natale de Carolis (Bruschino) : Patrizio Orciani (Sofia) : Bruno Pratico (Gaudenzio) : Luca Canonici (Florville) : Pietro Spagnoli (Filiberto) : Katia Lytting (Marianna) : Fulvio Massa (Son and Commi
1:23:24

Rossini: Il Turco in Italia
Gioachino Rossini
Klassik
Maria Callas
1:52:21

Rossini: Il Turco in Italia - Highlights (Marriner)
Rossini
Oper
Sir Neville Marriner . . . . Academy of St. Martin in the Fields . . Alaimo . Sumi Jo . Susanne Mentzer . Fissore . Gimenez . Corbelli . . Ambrosian Opera Chorus
1:12:37

Rossini: Il Turco in Italia (Callas, Gavazzeni)_
Rossini, Gioachino
Classical
Maria Callas (Donna Fiorilla), Nicolai Rossi-Lemeni (Selim), Nicolai Gedda (Don Narciso), Jolanda Gardino (Zaida), Piero de Palma (Albazar), Franco Calabrese (Don Geronio), Mariano Stabile (The Poet) Chorus and Orchestra of La Scala di Milano, Gianandrea
35:47

Rossini: Il Turco in Italia (Callas, Gavazzeni)_
Rossini, Gioachino
Classical
Maria Callas (Donna Fiorilla), Nicolai Rossi-Lemeni (Selim), Nicolai Gedda (Don Narciso), Jolanda Gardino (Zaida), Piero de Palma (Albazar), Franco Calabrese (Don Geronio), Mariano Stabile (The Poet) Chorus and Orchestra of La Scala di Milano, Gianandrea
1:16:52

Rossini: Il Turco in Italia (Chailly)
Rossini
Oper
Riccardo Chailly ./. : ./. : National Philharmonic Orchestra ./. : Samuel Ramey (Selim) : Montserrat Caballé (Donna Fiorill : Enzo Dara (Don Geronio) : Ernesto Palacio (Don Narciso) : Leo Nucci (Prosdocimo) : Jane Berbi
2:26:04

Rossini: Il vero omaggio (Live) (H.Handt)
Gioachino Rossini
Classical
Herbert Handt, Virtuosi di Praga, Matteuzzi, Tatjana Korovina, Manzotti, Iturralde
1:03:12

Rossini: Il Viaggio A Reims
Gioachino Rossini
Classical
Claudio Abbado, Berliner Philharmoniker, Sylvia McNair;Lucia Valentini Terrani;Luciana Serra;Cheryl Studer;Raul Gimenez;William Matteuzzi;Samuel Ramey;Ruggero Raimondi;Enzo Dara;Lucio Gallo
2:14:45

Rossini: Il Viaggio A Reims (Abbado, Berliner Philharmoniker)
Rossini
Other Classical
Cheryl Studer, Lucia Valentini-Terrani, Etc.; Claudio Abbado: Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra, Berlin Radio Chorus
2:14:42

Rossini: Il Viaggio A Reims (Abbado, Chamber Orchestra of Europe)
Rossini
Oper
Claudio Abbado ./. :./. :Chamber Orchestra of Europe ./. :Cecilia Gasdia (Corinna) : Lucia Valentini Terrani (Marchesa Melibea) : Lella Cuberli (Contessa di Folville) : Katia Ricciarelli (Madame Cortese) : Francisco Araiza (Libenskof) : Samuel Ramey (
2:15:24

Rossini: Italiana in Algeri / Carlo Maria Giulini 1954
Gioachino ROSSINI
Opera
Carlo Maria Giulini, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala, Mario Petri, Graziella Sciutti, Mafalda Masini, Enrico Campi, Cesare Valletti, Giulietta Simionato, Marcello Cortis
1:55:46

Rossini: Ivanhoe (Arrivabeni)
Rossini, Gioachino
Classical
Paolo Arrivabeni, Orchestra Internazionale d'Italia, Simon Edwards, Inga Balabanova, Soon-Won Kang, Filippo Morace, Massimiliano Chiarolla; Bratislava Chamber Chorus,
1:33:06

Rossini: L'inganno Felice (Carlo Franci, live Napoli)
Rossini
Oper
Carlo Franci ./. : ./. : Orchestra di Napoli della RAI ./. : Paolo Montarsolo (Batone) : Emilia Cundari (Isabella) : Ferdinando Jacopucci (Betrando) : Giorgio Tadeo (Tarabotto) : Sergio Pezzetti (Ormondo)
1:15:30

Rossini: L'inganno felice (Marcello Viotti)
Rossini
Oper
Marcello Viotti ./. :./. :English Chamber Orchestra ./. :Natale de Carolis (Batone) : Amelia Felle (Isabella) : Iorio Zennaro (Bertrando) : Fabio Previato (Tarabootto) : Danilo Serraiocco (Ormondo)
1:19:37

Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri - Highlights (Abbado)
Rossini
Oper
Claudio Abbado . . . . Wiener Philharmoniker . . Ruggero Raimondi (Mustafa) . Patrizia Pace (Elvira) . Anna Gonda (Zulma) . Alessandro Corbelli (Haly) . Frank Lopardo (Lindoro) . Agnes Baltsa (Isabella)
1:06:23

Rossini: L'Italiana In Algeri - Highlights (Ferro)
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Gabriele Ferro ./. : ./. : Cappella Coloninsis ./. : Ganzarolli : Lima : Rizzi : Araiza : : : : Chor des WDR
1:12:19

Rossini: L'italiana in algeri - Highlights (Giulini)
Rossini
Oper
Carlo Maria Giulini . . . . Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala Milano . . Giulietta Simionato (Isabella) . Mario Petri (Mustafá) . Cesare Valletti (Lindoro) . Marcello Cortis (Taddeo) . Graziella Sciutti (Elvira)
1:15:20

Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri (Abbado)
Rossini, Gioacchino
Claudio Abbado, Wiener Philharmoniker, Agnes Baltsa, Ruggero Raimondi, Enzo Dara, Frank Lopardo, Patrizia Pace, Anna Gonda
1:39:39

Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri (Varviso) - CD1
Rossini
Oper
Silvio Varviso . . . . Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino . . Teresa Berganza (Isabella) . Luigi Alva (Lindoro) . Fernando Corena (Mustafa) . Rolando Panerai (Taddeo) . Giuliana Tavolaccini (Elvira) . Miti Truccat
1:05:03

Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri (Varviso) - CD2
Rossini
Oper
Silvio Varviso . . . . Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino . . Teresa Berganza (Isabella) . Luigi Alva (Lindoro) . Fernando Corena (Mustafa) . Rolando Panerai (Taddeo) . Giuliana Tavolaccini (Elvira) . Miti Truccat
1:04:21

Rossini: L'italiana in Algeri / Silvio Varviso 1963
Gioachino ROSSINI
Opera
Silvio Varviso, Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Fernando Corena, Giuliana Tavolaccini, Miti Truccato Pace, Paolo Montarsolo, Luigi Alva, Teresa Berganza, Rolando Panerai
2:09:16

Rossini: L'occasione fa il ladro (Marcello Viotti)
Rossini
Oper
Marcello Viotti ./.:./. :English Chamber Orchestra ./. :Maria Bayo (Berenice) : Natale de Carolis (Don Parmenione) : Iorio Zennaro (Conte Alberto) : Francesca Provvesionato (Ernestina) : Fabio Previati (Martino) : Fulvio Massa (Don Eusebio)
1:24:54

Rossini: L'occasione fa il ladro cd 1 (Fogliani)
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Antonino Fogliani, Württemberg Philharmonic Orchestra, Elizaveta Martirosyan, Fanie Antonelou, Gianpiero Ruggeri, Mauro Utzeri, Gardar Thor Cortes, Joan Ribalta
45:13

Rossini: L'occasione fa il ladro cd 2 (Fogliani)
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Antonino Fogliani
42:03

Rossini: La Boutique Fantasque (Fricsay)
Rossini, Gioachino
Classical
Ferenc Fricsay, RIAS Sinfonie Orchester Berlin
32:50

Rossini: La cambiale di matrimonio (Franklin)
Rossini
Oper
Christopher Franklin . . .Württemberg Philharmonic Orchestra . .Vito Priante (Tobia Mill) . Julija Samsonova (Fanny) . Daniele Zanfardino (Edoardo) . Giulio Mastrototaro (Slook) . Tomasz Wija (Narton) . Francesca Russo Ermolli (Clarina)
1:11:25

Rossini: La Cambiale Di Matrimonio (Marcello Viotti)
Rossini
Oper
Marcello Viotti ./.:./. :English Chamber Orchestra ./. :Bruno Pratico (Tobia Mill) : Alessandra Rossi (Fanny Mill) : Maurizio Comencini (Edoardo) : Bruno de Simone (Slook) : Francesco Facini (Norton) : Valeria Baiano (Clarina)
1:15:45

Rossini: La Cenerentola - Highlights (Abbado, LSO)
Rossini
Oper
Claudio Abbado . . . . London Symphony Orchestra . . Teresa Berganza . Renato Capecchi . Luigi Alva . Paolo Montarsolo . . . . Scottish Opera Chorus
55:01

Rossini: La Cenerentola - Highlights (Rizzi)
Rossini
Oper
Carlo Rizzi . . . . Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden . . Jennifer Larmore (Angelina) . Raul Gimenez (Don Ramiro) . Gino Quilico (Dandini) . Alessandro Corbelli (Don Magnific . Adelina Scarabelli (Clo
1:14:37

Rossini: La Cenerentola (Chailly)
Rossini
Oper
Riccardo Chailly ./. : ./. : Orchestra del Teatro Communale di Bologna ./. : Cecilia Bartoli (Cenerentola) : William Matteuzzi (Don Ramiro) : Alessandro Corbelli (Dandini) : Enzo Dara (Don Magnifico) : Fernanda Costa (Clor
2:27:52

Rossini: La Cenerentola (F.Luisi, MET N.Y.)
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Fabio Luisi, MET N.Y., Joyce DiDonato (Cenerentola), Rachel Durkin (Clorinda), Patricia Risley (Tisbe), Alessandro Corbelli (D.Magnifico), Juan Diego Florez (Prince), Pietro Spagnoli (Dandini), Luca Pisaroni (Alidoro)
2:42:56

Rossini: La Cenerentola / Oliviero De Fabritiis 1963
Gioachino ROSSINI
Opera
Oliviero de Fabritiis, Orchestra del Maggio musicale fiorentino, Ugo Benelli, Sesto Bruscantini, Paolo Monstarsolo, Dora Carral, Miti Truccato Pace, Giulietta Simionato, Giovanni Foiani
2:23:30

Rossini: La Donna del Lago - Serafin 1958
Rossini, Gioachino
Opera
Tullio Serafin, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Rosanna Carteri, Cesare Valletti, Carmen Piccini, Irene Companeez, Eddy Ruhl, Paolo Washington
2:15:13

Rossini: La Donna del Lago (Muti, Scala 1994)
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Riccardo Muti, Scala di Milano, Rockwell Blake (Giacomo), Giorgio Surjan (Douglas), Chris Merritt (Rodrigo), June Anderson (Elena), Martine Dupuy (Malcolm)
2:36:02

Rossini: La Donna del Lago (Piero Bellugi, Torino 19.5.1970) CD1
Rossini
Oper
Piero Belugi .. . .. . Orchestra Sinfonica di Torino della RAI .. . Montserrat Caballé . Julia Hamari . Franco Bonisolli . Bottazzo . . . . Coro di Torino della RAI
1:03:59

Rossini: La Donna del Lago (Piero Bellugi, Torino 19.5.1970) CD2
Rossini
Oper
Piero Belugi .. . .. . Orchestra Sinfonica di Torino della RAI .. . Montserrat Caballé . Julia Hamari . Franco Bonisolli . Bottazzo . . . . Coro di Torino della RAI
1:14:25

Rossini: La Donna del Lago (Serafin, Firenze 1958)
Rossini, Gioachino
Opera
Tullio Serafin, Coro e orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Rosanna Carteri, Cesare Valletti, Carmen Piccini, Irene Companeez, Eddy Ruhl, Paolo Washington
2:15:13

Rossini: La gazza ladra
Gioachino Rossini
Classical
Lu Jia, Orchestra Haydn di Bolzano e Trento, Paolo Bordogna, Kleopatra Papatheologou, Dmitry Korchak, Mariola Cantarero, Alex Esposito, Michele Pertusi, Manuela Custer, Setefan Cifolelli, Cosimo Panozzo, Vittorio Prato, Matteo Ferrara, Prague Chamber Choi
3:10:49

Rossini: La gazza ladra - Highlights (Gelmetti)
Rossini
Oper
Gianluigi Gelmetti . . . . Orchestra Sinfonica di Torino della RAI . . Katja Ricciarelli . William Matteuzzi . Samuel Ramey . di Nissa . . . . Prager Philharmonischer Chor
1:14:00

Rossini: La Gazzetta (M.Barbacini, Barcelona 2013)
Rossini, Gioachino
Maurizio Barbacini, Liceu Barcelona, Cinzia Forte, Bruno Pratico, Pietro Spagnioli, Charles Workman, Agata Bienkowska, Marisa Martines, Simon Orfila, Marc Canturri, Cor Intermezzo
1:53:42

Rossini: La gazzetta / Franco Caracciolo 1960
Gioachino ROSSINI
Opera
Franco Caracciolo, Orchestra Alessandro Scarlatti della RAI di Napoli, Italo Tajo, Angelica Tuccari, Mario Borriello, Gianna Galli, Leonardo Monreale, Agostino Lazzari, Bianca-Maria Casoni, Carlo Cava
1:47:57

Rossini: La Pietra del Paragone (Spinosi)
Rossini
Oper
Jean Christophe Spinosi, Ensemble Matheus, Coro del Teatro di Parma, Sonia Prina (Clarice), Jennifer Holloway (Aspasia), Laura Giordano (Donna Fulvia), Francois Lis (Asdrubale), José Manuel Zapata (Giocondo)
2:39:39

Rossini: La scala di seta (G.Ferro)
Rossini
Oper
Gabriele Ferro ./. : ./. : Orchestra del Teatro Communale di Bologna ./. : Luciana Serra (Giulia) : Cecilia Bartoli (Lucilla) : William Matteuzzi (Dorvil) : Roberto Coviello (Germano) : Natale de Carolis (Blansac)
1:33:23

Rossini: La Scala di Seta (Marcello Viotti)
Rossini
Oper
Marcello Viotti ./.:./. :English Chamber Orchestra ./. :Alessandro Corbelli (Germano) : Teresa Ringholz (Giulia) : Ramon Vargas (Dorvil) : Natale di Carolis (Blansac) : Francesca Provvisionato (Lucilla) : Fulvio Massa (Dormont)
1:26:10

Rossini: Le Comte Ory
Gioachino Rossini
Klassik
MIchel Roux
3:39:54

Rossini: Le Comte Ory (Brad Cohen) _a
Rossini, Gioachino
Classical
Brad Cohen, Czech Chamber Soloists Brno, Czech Philharmonic Choir Brno, Huw Rhys-Evans (Ory), Luca Salsi (Raimbaud), Wojtek Gierlach (Tutor), Linda Gerrard (Comtessa), Gloria Montanari (Ragonde), Luisa Islam-Ali-Zade (Isolier), Sofia Soloviy (Alice)
2:10:21

Rossini: Le Comte Ory (Brad Cohen) _a
Rossini, Gioachino
Classical
Brad Cohen, Czech Chamber Soloists Brno, Czech Philharmonic Choir Brno, Huw Rhys-Evans (Ory), Luca Salsi (Raimbaud), Wojtek Gierlach (Tutor), Linda Gerrard (Comtessa), Gloria Montanari (Ragonde), Luisa Islam-Ali-Zade (Isolier), Sofia Soloviy (Alice)
2:04:21

Rossini: Le Comte Ory (Jesus Lopez-Cobos, 2004) CD1
Rossini
Oper
Jesus Lopez Cobos .. ... .Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna .. . Juan Diego Florez (Comte Ory) . Alastair Miles (Gouverneur) . Marie-Ange Todorovitch (Isolier) . Bruno Pratico (Raimbaud) . Stefania Bonfadelli (Comtesse de Formoutiers)
1:06:02

Rossini: Le Comte Ory (Jesus Lopez-Cobos, 2004) CD2
Rossini
Oper
Jesus Lopez Cobos .. ... .Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna .. . Juan Diego Florez (Comte Ory) . Alastair Miles (Gouverneur) . Marie-Ange Todorovitch (Isolier) . Bruno Pratico (Raimbaud) . Stefania Bonfadelli (Comtesse de Formoutiers)
1:04:13

Rossini: Le Comte Ory (Vittorio Gui, 1957)
Rossini
Oper
Vittorio Gui, Glyndebourne Festival Orchestra and Chorus, Michel Roux (Raimbaud), Jeanette Sinclair (Alice), Juan Oncina (Ory), Monica Sinclair (Ragonde), Ian Wallace (Gouverneur), Cora Canne-Meijer (Isolier), Sari Barabas (Adele)
1:52:30

Rossini: Le siége de Corinthe
Rossini, Giaocchino
Klassik
Paolo Olmi, Orchestra e Coro del Teatro Felice di Genova
2:37:02

Rossini: Le Siège de Corinthe (Benini, Lyon)
Rossini, Gioacchino
YouTube
Maurizio Benini, Opéra de Lyon, Darina Takova, Marc Laho, Michele Pertusi, Stephen Mark Brown
1:59:46

Rossini: Le Siege de Corinthe (Paolo Olmi, Genova 1992)
Rossini
Oper
Paolo Olmi ./. : ./. : Orchestra del Teatro Carlo Felice di Genova ./. : Armando Gaforio (Hiéros) : Dano Raffanti (Cléomène) : Francesca Provvisionato (Ismène) : Francesco Facini (Omar) : Luciana Serra (Pamyra)
2:38:05

Rossini: Maometto Secondo
Gioachino Rossini
Oper
David Parry, Garsington Opera Orchestra & Chorus, Paul Nilon, Sian Davies, Darren Jeffrey, Caitlin Hulcup, Christopher Diffey, Richard Dowling
2:48:00

Rossini: Messa di Gloria / Marriner - Jo - Murray - Araiza - Gimenez - Ramey
Unbekannt
Vokal
Sir Neville Marriner, Academy and Chorus of St.Martin In The Fields, Sumi Jo, Ann Murray, Francisco Araiza, Raul Gimenez, Samuel Ramey
58:35

Rossini: Moïse et Pharaon (Milano, 21.12.2003)
Rossini
Oper
Riccardo Muti, Scala di Milano, Ildar Abdrazakov (MoÔse), Erwin Schrott (Pharaon), Tomislav Muzek (EliÈzer), Giuseppe Filianoti (AmÈnofis), Antonello Ceron (Aufide), Giorgio Giuseppini (Osiride), Barbara Frittoli (AnaÔ), Sonia Ganassi (SinaÔde), Nino Surg
3:01:25

Rossini: Mose (Lamberto Gardelli)
Rossini
Oper
Lamberto Gardelli ./. : ./. : Ungarisches Staatsorchester ./. : Kalmar : Gregor : Nagy : Solyom-Nagi : Hamari : : : Ungarischer Radio und Fernseh-Chor
2:27:57

Rossini: Mose (Sawallisch, Roma 11.4.1968) CD1
Rossini
Oper
Wolfgang Sawallisch . . . . Orchestra della RAI di Roma . . Nicolai Ghiaurov (Mose) . Shirley Verrett (Sinais) . Mario Petri (Pharaoh) . Giampaolo Corradi (Eliezer) . Ottavio Garaventa (Amenophis) .
1:13:25

Rossini: Mose (Sawallisch, Roma 11.4.1968) CD2
Rossini
Oper
Wolfgang Sawallisch . . . . Orchestra della RAI di Roma . . Nicolai Ghiaurov (Mose) . Shirley Verrett (Sinais) . Mario Petri (Pharaoh) . Giampaolo Corradi (Eliezer) . Ottavio Garaventa (Amenophis) .
59:58

Rossini: Mosè in Egitto (Live, Munich, Sawallisch)
Gioachino Rossini
Classical
Wolfgang Sawallisch, Bayerische Staatsoper, Carol Vaness, Doris Soffel, Francisco Araiza, Ruggero Raimondi, Kurt Moll
2:15:24

Rossini: Mosè in Egitto (Mazzola, Bregenz 2017)
Rossini
Oper
Enrique Mazzola, Wiener Symphoniker, Andrew Foster Williams (Faraone), Goran Juric (Mosè), Matteo Macchioni (Aronne), Dara Savinova (Amenofi), Mandy Fredrich (Amaltea), Sunnyboy Dladla (Osiride), Clarissa Costanzo (Elcia), Prague Phil. Choir
2:27:40

Rossini: Mosé In Egitto (Scimone)
Rossini
Oper
Claudio Scimone ./. ./. :Philharmonia Orchestra ./. :Ruggero Raimondi (Mosè) : Siegmund Nimsgern (Faraone) : June Anderson (Elcia) : Ernesto Palacio (Osiride) : Zehava Gal (Amaltea) : Salvatore Fisichella (Aronne) : Sandra Browne (Amenosi) : Keith Lewis
2:24:21

Rossini: Musique sacrée inédite (Edoardo Brizio) CD1: Kyrie, Credo, Gloria de Ravenne, Tantum Ergo, Kyrie
Unbekannt
Vokal
E. Brizio, Prague Philharmonic Chorus and Orchestra, Jirina Markova (sop), Jose Antonio Campo (ten), Drahomira Drobkova (alt), Vladimir Okenko, Vladimir Dolezal (ten), Jiri Kalendovsky, Miroslav Podskalsky (bas)
1:05:15

Rossini: Musique sacrée inédite (Edoardo Brizio) CD2: Pieces Liturgiques, Messe de Rimini
Rossini
vokal
Edoardo Brizio, Prague Philharmonic Chorus and Orchestra, Jirina Markova (sop), Yvonne Skvarova (alt), Vladimir Okenko, Miloslav Podskalsky (bas)
1:03:37

Rossini: Musique sacrée inédite (Edoardo Brizio) CD3: Misere, Giovanna d'Arco, Quoniam, Tantum Ergo
Unbekannt
Vokal
E. Brizio, Prague Philharmonic Chorus and Orchestra, Drahomira Drobkova (alt), Jose Antonio Campo (ten), Vladimir Dolezal (ten), Vladimir Okenko (ten), Jiri Kalendovsky (bass), Paolo Orecchia (bas)
1:02:31

ROSSINI: Otello (Arrivabene)
Francesco Berio di Salsa
Classical
Paolo Arrivabene, Orchestra Internazionale d'Italia, Ratiani, Ciofi, Edwards, Bonfatti, Kang, Chamber Choir Bratislava
2:55:13

Rossini: Otello (CD1) - Fogliani
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Antonino Fogliani, Virtuosi Brunensis, Transylvania Chorus Cluj, Michael Spyres, Jessica Pratt, Ugo Guagliardo, Giorgio Trucco, Filippo Adami, Geraldine Chauvet, Leonardo Cortellazzi
1:08:49

Rossini: Otello (CD2) - Fogliani
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Fogliani
1:19:26

Rossini: Otello (Lopez Cobos) [CD1]
Rossini
Oper
Jesus Lopez Cobos .. . .. . Philharmonia Orchestra London .. . José Carreras (Otello) . Frederica von Stade (Desdemona) . Gianfranco Pastine (Iago) . Salvatore Fisichella (Rodrigo) . Samuel Ramey (Elmiro) . Keith Lewis
1:18:41

Rossini: Otello (Lopez Cobos) [CD2]
Rossini
Oper
Jesus Lopez Cobos .. . .. . Philharmonia Orchestra London .. . José Carreras (Otello) . Frederica von Stade (Desdemona) . Gianfranco Pastine (Iago) . Salvatore Fisichella (Rodrigo) . Samuel Ramey (Elmiro) . Keith Lewis
1:13:59

Rossini: Otello (Pritchard, RAI Torino, 1988
Rossini, Gioacchino
YouTube
Sir John Pritchard, RAI Torino, Chris Merritt, June Anderson, Elio di Cesare, Rockwell Blake, Raquel Pierotti, Giorgio Surjan
2:57:20

Rossini: Ouvertueren / Orchester der Roemischen Oper, T.Serafin
Unbekannt
Orchester
Tullio Serafin, Orchester der Roemischen Oper
50:10

Rossini: Overtures / Galliera, Serafin, Beecham, Sargent
Rossini, Gioachino
Orchester
Sir Thomas Beecham, Jerzy Maksimiuk, Sir Colin Davis, Tullio Serafin, Sir Malcolm Sargent
1:15:39

Rossini: Overtures / Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra
Various Composers
Orchester
Rouslan Raychev, Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra
1:04:28

Rossini: Overtures by Chailly CD1
Rossini, Gioachino
Orchester
Riccardo Chailly, National Philharmonic Orchestra
56:34

Rossini: Overtures by Chailly CD2
Rossini, Gioachino
Orchester
Riccardo Chailly - National Philharmonic Orchestra
56:24

Rossini: Overtures La Gazza Ladra, La scala di seta, Semiramide, Il barbiere di Siviglia, L'italiana in Algeri, Guillaume Tell
Rossini, Gioachino
Orchester
Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
56:07

Rossini: Petite Messe Solennelle (orch. Rossini)
Rossini, Gioachino
Vokal
Riccardo Chailly, Orchestra e coro del Teatro Communale di Bologna, Daniella Dessi, Gloria Scalchi, Giuseppe Sabbatini, Michele Pertusi
1:22:26

Rossini: Petite Messe Solennelle (original version 1863)
Rossini, Gioachino
Vokal
Peter Dijkstra, Chor des BR, Duo Tal & Groethuysen, Regula Mühleman, Anke Vondung, Eric Cutler, Michael Volle, Max Hanft
1:18:17

Rossini: Petite Messe Solennelle (W.A. Albert)
Unbekannt
Vokal
Werner Andreas Albert, Chor und Orchester der Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Herford, Städtischer Musikverein Paderborn, Grace de la Cruz, Marie Louise Gilles, Hans Dieter Saretzki, Hans Günter Grimm
1:12:37

Rossini: Petite Messe Solonnelle (original version) (Halsey)
Rossini, Gioachino
Vokal
Simon Halsey, CBSO Chorus, Peter King (harm.), Nettle-Markham Piano Duo, Helen Field, Anne-Marie Owens, Edmund Barham, John Tomlinson
1:18:27

Rossini: Pianto Di Armonia Sulla Morte di Orfeo, Il pianto delle Muse in morte di Lord Byron, altre Arie Inedite / Rossini Gioachino
Unbekannt
Vokal
Carlo Rizzi, Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava, Slovak Philharmonic Choir, Ernesto Palacio
1:05:15

Rossini: Ricciardo e Zoraide (Sagripanti live 2018)
Rossini, Gioachino
Oper
Giacomo Sagripanti, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI, Juan Diego Florez (Ricciardo), Pretty Yende (Zoraide), Sergei Romanovsky (Agorante), Nicola Ulivieri (Ircano), Victoria Yaovaya (Zomira), Xavier Andauga (Ernesto)
1:55:35

Rossini: Semiramide - Highlights (Marin)
Rossini
Oper
Ion Marin . . . . London Symphony Orchestra . . Cheryl Studer . Samuel Ramey . Larmore . Frank Lopardo . Jan Hendrik Rootering . . . Ambrosian Opera Chorus
1:07:56

Rossini: Semiramide (Bonynge)
Rossini
Oper
Richard Bonynge ./. : ./. : London Symphony Orchestra ./. : Joan Sutherland (Semiramide) : Marilyn Horne (Arsace) : Joseph Rouleau (Assur) : John Serge (Idreno) : Patricia Clark (Azema) : Spiro Malas (Oroe)
2:47:53

Rossini: Semiramide (Zedda)
Rossini
Oper
Alberto Zedda ./. : ./. : Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna ./. : Iano Tamar (Semiramide) : Gloria Scalchi (Arsace) : Michele Pertusi (Assur) : Gregory Kunde (Idreno) : Monica Valenti (Azema) : Ildebrando d'Arcan
3:54:34

Rossini: Semiramide (Zedda)
Gioachino Rossini
Opera
Alberto Zedda, Vlaamse Opera Antwerp / Ghent, Myrto Papatanasiu, Ann Hallenberg, Josef Wagner, Robert McPherson, Igor Bakan,
3:49:05

Rossini: Sigismondo (Keri Lynn Wilson, München live 2019)
Gioachino Rossini
Oper
Keri Lynn Wilson, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Hera Hyesang Park, Marianna Pizzolato, Rachel Kelly, Kenneth Tarver, Gavan Ring, Guido Locansolo, Il Hong, Chor des BR
2:26:14

Rossini: Stabat mater (Arman)
Rossini, Gioachino
Vokal
Howard Arman, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Rosa Feola, Gerhild Romberger, Dmitry Korchak, Mika Kares, Chor des BR
54:27

Rossini: Stabat Mater (Kertesz)
Unbekannt
Vokal
Istvan Kertesz, London Symphony Orchestra and Chorus, Pilar Lorengar, Yvonne Minton, Luciano Pavarotti, Hans Sotin
54:01

Rossini: Stabat Mater (Muti, Maggio Musicale Fiorentino)
Rossini, Gioacchino
Riccardo Muti, Catherine Malfitano, Agnes Baltsa, Robert Gambill, Gwynne Howell, Coro e Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
1:01:12

Rossini: Stabat Mater (Riccardo Muti)
Rossini
Vokal
Riccardo Muti . . Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino . Catherine Malfitano . Agnes Baltsa . Robert Gambill . Gwynne Howell . . . . Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
1:01:12

Rossini: Stabat Mater (Schippers)
Rossini
Vokal
Thomas Schippers, Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, Sung-Sook Lee, Florence Quivar, Kenneth Riegel, Paul Plishka, May Festival Chorus
57:24

Rossini: Stabat Mater / Philharmonia Orchestra & Chorus - Guilini
Unbekannt
Vokal
Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra & Chorus, Katia Ricciarelli - Lucia Valentini Terrani - Dalmacio Gonzalez - Ruggero Raimondi
1:05:15

Rossini: Streichersonaten Nr.1 G-Dur, Nr.6 D-Dur, Nr.2 A-Dur, Nr.3 C-Dur
Rossini, Gioacchino
Orchester
Herbert von Karajan, Berliner Philharmoniker
51:12

Rossini: The Barber of Seville
Rossini, Gioacchino
Classical
Carlo Badiooli
2:07:44

Rossini: Turco in Italia / Gianandrea Gavazzeni 1955
Gioachino ROSSINI
Opera
Gianandrea Gavazzeni, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala, Nicola Rossi Lemeni, Maria Callas, Nicolai Gedda, Jolanda Gardino, Franco Calabrese, Mariano Stabile, Piero de Palma
1:53:17

Rossini: William Tell
Gioachino Rossini
Klassik
Giuseppe Taddei
2:29:36

Rossini: William Tell
Rossini, Gioacchino
Andere
Giuseppe Taddei, Francesco Molinari Pradelli, Mario Filippeschi, Gabriella Tucci
4:59:12

Rossini: Zelmira (Scimone)
Rossini
Oper
Claudio Scimone ./. : ./. : I Solisti Veneti ./. : Gasdia : Fink : Matteuzzi : Merritt : Garcia : : : Ambrosian Opera Chorus
2:33:54

Rossini. La cambiale di matrimonio (R.Fasano)
Gioachino Rossini
Opera buffa
Fasano, Piccolo Teatro Musicale del Collegium Musicum, Renata Scotto, Rolando Panerai, Nicola Monti, Renato Capecchi, Giovanna Fiorini
1:19:44

Rossini. Semiramide 1980
Rossini
Handelmania
1:10:37

Rota : Symphony No. 3 C-Major, Concerto Soiree, Divertimento concertante
Unbekannt
Orchester
Gianandrea Noseda, Filarmonica 900 del Teatro Regio di Torino, Davide Botto (bass), Barry Douglas (p.)
1:01:43

Rota: Concertos for Harp, for Bassoon; Castel del Monte - Ballade; Concerto for Trombone / Rota, N
Rota, Nino
Konzert
Marzio Conti, I Virtuosi Italiani, Luisa Prandina (hrp), Paolo Carlini (bassoon), Guido Corti (hrn), Andrea Conti (trmb)
1:01:49

Rota: Concertos pour violoncelle n°1 & 2 par Silvia Chiesa & Corrado Rovaris
Rota, Nino
Konzert
Silvia Chiesa (vlc), Corrado Rovaris, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI
49:43

Rota: Godfather, 8 1/2, La dolce vita, Prova d'orchestra, Rocco e i suoi fratelli, Il Gattopardo
Nino Rota
Soundtrack
Riccardo Muti, Filarmonica della Scala
1:10:24

Rota: Guerra e pace, Il Gattopardo, La strada, Waterloo
Rota, Nino
Soundtrack
Gianluigi Gelmetti, Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
59:24

Rota: Harp Concerto, Flute Sonata, Works for Harp (Film Music)
Nino Rota
Konzert
Anneleen Lenaerts (hrp), Emmanuel Pahud (fl), Brussels Philharmonic, Adrien Perruchon
1:03:58

Rota: Il Cappello di Paglia di Firenze (Boncompagni, Bruxelles 1976) CD1
Rota
Oper
Elio Boncompagni . . . . Orchestre du Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie . . Edoardo Gimenez (Fadinard) . Gianni Socci (Nonancourt) . Magda Olivero (Baronessa) . Marielle Devia (Elena) . Federico Davia (Beaupertius)
54:53

Rota: Il Cappello di Paglia di Firenze (Boncompagni, Bruxelles 1976) CD2
Rota
Oper
Elio Boncompagni . . . . Orchestre du Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie . . Edoardo Gimenez (Fadinard) . Gianni Socci (Nonancourt) . Magda Olivero (Baronessa) . Marielle Devia (Elena) . Federico Davia (Beaupertius)
1:00:22

Rota: Musiques De Films De Federico Fellini: Amarcord, Roma, La Strada, Otto e mezzo
Rota, Nino
Soundtrack
Fabio Luisi, Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
48:57

Rota: Mysterium - Oratorio
Rota, Nino
Vokal
Armando Renzi, Chorus and Orchestra of the Pro Civitate Christiana di Assisi, Angelica Tuccari, Corinna Vozza, Gino Sinimberghi, Ugo Trama
1:10:29

Rota: Napoli Milionaria, The Glass Mountain, La Dolce Vita, Notte Bianche, Guerra e Pace, Il Gattopardo, et.al.
Rota, Nino
Soundtrack
Carlo Savina, Orchestra
52:22

Rota: Orchestral Works CD2: Sinfonia sopra una canzone d'amore, Lo spiritismo nella vecchia casa, Casanova, Suite Sinfonica
Unbekannt
Orchester
Giuseppe Grazioli, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
1:00:00

Rota: Orchestral Works: La Strada - Complete Ballet _
Unbekannt
Orchester
Giuseppe Grazioli, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
1:16:09

Rota: Piano Concerto in C, Piano Concerto in E "Piccolo mondo antico" / Filharmonica della Scala - Muti - Tomassi
Rota, Nino
Konzert
Filharmonica della Scala, Riccardo Muti, Giorgia Tomassi (p)
58:19

Rota: Piano Concertos e-minor & C-Major
Unbekannt
Konzert
Marco Boni, Massimo Palumbo (p.), I Virtuosi Italiani
1:04:27

Rota: Symphonies 1 & 2 - Norrköping SO, Ole Kristian Ruud / Rota, Nino
Rota, Nino
Orchester
Ole Kristian Ruud, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
1:03:16

Rota: Symphonies No.1 G-Major, No.2 F-Major
Unbekannt
Orchester
Marzio Conti, Filarmonica 900 del Teatro Regio di Torino
1:02:05

ROTA: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2
Rota, Nino
Classical
Ole Christian Ruud, Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra
1:03:16

ROTA: Symphony No. 3 / Concerto festivo / Le Moliere imagina
Rota, Nino
Classical
Ole Christian Ruud, Hanno Koivula, Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra
59:59

Rota: The Fellini Album (Riccardo Chailly)
Rota, Nino
Filmmusik
Riccardo Chailly, Filarmonica Della Scala
1:20:37

Rota: Waterloo - Soundtrack Suite
Nino Rota
Filmmusik
Bruno Nicolai, Orchestra
14:56

Rott - Symphony No.1 - Orchestral Prelude - Prelude to ''Julius Caesar'' - Weigle-MunichRO / Sebastian Weigle: Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Rott, Hans
Orchester
Sebastian Weigle: Münchner Rundfunkorchester
1:07:04

Rott: Symphony in E major
Rott, Hans, 1858-1884
Orchester
Gerhard Samuel, Cincinnati Philharmonia Orchestra
58:00

Rott: Symphony No. 1 in E major, Suite f・ Orchester B-Dur / Paavo Jarvi; Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Rott, Hans
Orchester
Paavo Jarvi; Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
59:34

Rouse: Symphony No. 2, Flute Concerto, Phaeton
Rouse, Christopher
Orchester / Konzert
Christoph Eschenbach, Houston Symphony Orchestra
1:05:26

Rouse: Trombone Concerto, Gorgon, Iscariot / Colorado Symphony Orchestra, Marin Alsop, Cond.
Rouse, Christopher
Konzert / Orchester
Colorado Symphony Orchestra, Marin Alsop, Joseph Alessi (trombone)
1:01:40

Rousseau: Le Devin du Village (Froment, Gedda, Micheau, Roux)
Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Oper
Louis de Froment . . Orchestre de Chambre Louis de Froment . . Janine Micheau (Colette) . Nicolai Gedda (Colin) . Michel Roux (Le Devin) . . . . . Choeurs Raymond Saint-Paul
53:56

Rousseau: Le Devin du village (Louis de Froment) __
Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Oper
Louis de Froment . . . . Orchestre de Chambre Louis de Froment . . Janine Micheau (Colette) . Nicolai Gedda (Colin) . Michel Roux (Le Devin) . . . . . Choeur Raymond Saint-Paul
53:59

Roussel, A.: Bacchus Et Ariane (Bacchus And Ariadne) / Symphony No. 3 (Royal Scottish National Orchestra, Deneve)
Albert Roussel
Classical
Stephane Deneve
1:02:53

Roussel, A.: Symphony No. 1, "Le Poeme De La Foret" / Resurrection / Le Marchand De Sable Qui Passe (Royal Scottish National Orchestra, Deneve)
Albert Roussel
Classical
Stephane Deneve
1:03:45

Roussel, A.: Symphony No. 4
Albert Roussel
Classical
Stephane Deneve
1:08:01

Roussel: Bacchus et Ariane & Le Festin de l'Araignee / Georges Prêtre, Orchestre National de France
Roussel, Albert
Orchester
Georges Prêtre, Orchestre National de France
53:18

Roussel: Bacchus et Ariane Suites
Albert Roussel
Klassik
American Symphony Orchestra
37:52

Roussel: Piano Concerto, Concerto pour petite orchestre op.34, Violoncello Concerto op.57, Petite Suite op.39
Roussel, Albert
Konzert
David Stern, Ensemble Orchestral de Paris, Alexandre Tharaud (p.), Jean-Guihen Queras (vlc)
55:28

Roussel: Suite in F (Paray)
Roussel, Albert
Classical
Paul Paray, Detroit Symphony Orchestra
13:14

Roussel: Suite op.33 (W.Schüchter, 1962)
Roussel, Albert
Orchester
Wilhelm Schüchter, Sinfonie-Orchester des Hessischen Rundfunks
14:46

Roussel: Symphonies Nos. 3 g-minor op.42 & No.4 op.53 & Bacchus et Ariane op.43 Orchestral Suite No.2 & Sinfonietta op.52 for strings / Neeme Jarvi - Detroit Symphiny Orchestra
Roussel, Albert
Orchester
Neeme Jarvi - Detroit Symphiny Orchestra
1:10:08

Roussel: Symphony No. 2 / Pour Une Fete De Printemps / Suite In F Major (Deneve)
Albert Roussel
Classical
Stephane Deneve
1:08:38

Roussel: Symphony No. 2 / Stéphane Denève: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Roussel, Albert
Orchester
Stéphane Denève: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
1:08:38

Roussel: Symphony No. 3, Bacchus et Ariane, Royal Scottish NO, Denève / Roussel, Albert (1869-1937)
Roussel, Albert
Orchester
Stephane Deneve, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
1:02:53

Roussel: Symphony No.1, ''Le Poème de la Forêt'' - Résurrection - Le Marchand de Sable - Denève-RSNO / Royal Scottish National Orchestra, Stéphane Denève
Roussel, Albert
Orchester
Stephane Deneve, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
1:04:19

Roussel: Symphony No.4, op.53, Rapsodie Flamande op.56, Petite Suite op.39, - Sinfonietta, op.52 - Concerto for SmallOrchestra, op.34, etc / Royal Scottish National Orchestra, Stéphane Denève
Roussel, Albert
Orchester
Stephane Deneve, Royal Scottish National Orchestra
1:08:59

Rovetta: Vespro solenne / Giovanni Rovetta - Cantus Cölln, Konrad Junghänel
Rovetta, Giovanni
Orchester
Cantus Cölln, Konrad Junghänel
1:19:21

Royal Eurostar: Music by Patterson, Elgar, Bourgeois, Strauss R., Hindemith
Paul Patterson, Elgar, Derek Bourgeois, Strauss R., Hindemith
Orchester
David Honeyball, Philharmonia Orchestra, London Brass Virtuosi
1:09:17

The Royal Philharmonic Play Suites From 'Les Miserables & Miss Saigon
Broadway & Vocalists
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
56:24

Rózsa Conducts Rózsa: Spellbound, Jungle Book
Miklos Rozsa
Classical
Miklos Rozsa, Selznick Recording Orchestra, Victor Symphony Orchestra, Sabu Dastagir, Eadie and Rack Piano Duo, Studio Orchestra
1:06:12

Rozsa: New England Concerto, Spellbound Concerto
Miklos Rozsa
Filmmusik
Elmer Bernstein, Utah Symphony Orchestra
45:03

Rozsa: Piano Concerto op.31, Cello Concerto op.32
Unbekannt
Konzert
Leonard Pennario, Symphonie Orchester des BR, Wilfried Böttcher; Janos Starker, Münchner Philharmoniker, Moshe Atzmon
56:14

Rozsa: Sinfonia Concertante op.29, Viola Concerto op.37
Unbekannt
Konzert
James Sedares, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, Igor Gruppman (vl), Richard Boch (vlc), Paul Silverthorne (vla)
1:05:07

Rozsa: Spellbound Concerto - The Red House - Quo vadis Suite
Miklos Rozsa
Classical
Erich Kloss, Rozsa, Frankenland State Symphony Orchestra
44:25

Rozsa: Symphony in Three Movements op.6a, The Vintner's Daughter op.23a
Unbekannt
Orchester
James Sedares, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
55:57

Rozsa: The Lost Weekend, Double Indemnity, The Killers Suites
Miklos Rozsa
Filmmusik
James Sedares, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
1:11:20

Rozsa: Theme, Variations And Finale op.13a, Hungarian Nocturne op.28, Three Hungarian Sketches op.14, Overture To A Symphony Concert op.26
Miklos Rozsa
Orchester
Sedares, James - New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
57:05

Rozsa. El Cid, Story of three lives, Quo vadis, Lost Weekend, Plymouth Adventure, Ben Hur, Sherlock Holmes, King of Kings, et.al.
Miklos Rozsa
soundtrack
Elmer Bernstein, Nürnberger Symphoniker
1:11:25

Rozsa. Spellbound, The Red House, The thief of Bagdad, Lost Weekend, The Four Feathers, Ivanhoe, et.al.
Unbekannt
soundtrack
Charles Gerhardt, National Philharmonic Orchestra
54:20

Rozsa. The Thief Of Bagdad / The Jungle Book
Unbekannt
soundtrack
Miklos Rozsa (i). Klauspeter Seibel, Nürnberger Symphoniker
47:59

Rozsa. Three Choral Suites "Ben Hur", "Quo vadis", "King of Kings"
Miklos Rozsa
soundtrack
Erich Kunzel, Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Mormon Tabernacle Choir
1:01:40

Rózsa. Tripartita; Menotti. Triplo Concerto a Tre; Gould. Folk Suite; Lavry, Marc. Emek Symph.Poem
Unbekannt
Orchester
London Symphony Orchestra, David Amos
1:12:53

Rubbra: Symphonie Nr.1 op.44 (Hickox)
Rubbra, Edmund
Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
34:26

Rubbra: Symphonie Nr.3 (Norman del Mar)
Rubbra, Edmund
Norman del Mar, Philharmonia Orchestra London
32:34

Rubbra: Symphonie Nr.4 (Hickox)
Rubbra, Edmund
Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
28:05

Rubbra: Symphonie Nr.6 (Hickox)
Rubbra, Edmund
Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
33:08

Rubbra: Symphonie Nr.7 op.88 (Hickox)
Rubbra, Edmund
Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra of Wales
35:33

Rubbra: Symphonies Nos. 3 and 7 (Hickox)
Edmund Rubbra
Orchester
Richard Hickox, BBC National Orchestra Of Wales
1:10:42

Rubbra: Symphony No. 9, "Sinfonia Sacra", The Morning Watch
Edmund Rubbra
Orchester
Richard Hickox, BBC National Chorus and Orchestra of Wales, Lynne Dawson
56:54

Rubinstein, A.: Grande Sonate D-maj op.89; Schumann: Bilder aus Osten op.66; Hummel: Piano Sonata A flat maj op.92
Rubinstein, Anton
Elena Sorokina, Alexander Bakhchiev (p.)
1:15:45

Rubinstein, A.: Grande Sonate D-maj op.89; Schumann: Bilder aus Osten op.66; Hummel: Piano Sonata A flat maj op.92 / Elena Sorokina, Alexander Bakhchiev (p.)
Rubinstein, Anton
Unbekannt
Elena Sorokina, Alexander Bakhchiev (p.)
1:15:45

Rubinstein, A.: Moses (M.Jurowski)
Anton Rubinstein
Oper
Michail Jurowski, Polish Orchestra Sinfonia Iuventus, Stanislaw Kuflyuk (Moses), Torsten Kerl (Pharao), Chen Reiss (Miriam), Evelina Dobraceva (Asnath)
3:17:31

Rubinstein: Caprice Russe, Op. 102 - Piano Concerto No. 5 in
Anton Rubinstein
Classical
Jon Ceander Mitchell, Grigorios Zamporas, Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra
1:14:30

Rubinstein: Der Dämon (Fedoseyev)
Anton Rubinstein
Classical
Vladimir Fedoseyev, Wiener Symphoniker, Egils Silins, Marina Mescheriakova, Olga Alexandrova, Pavel Daniluk, Vladimir Minin, Julian Konstantinov, Ilya Levinsky, Zrinko Soco, Alexandra Durseneva, Moscow Chamber Choir
2:08:07

Rubinstein: Don Quixote, Op.87 - Ivan IV, Op.79 / Rubinstein Anton 1829 - 1894
Rubinstein, Anton
Orchester
Igor Golovchin, Russian State Symphony Orchestra)
51:24

Rubinstein: Feramors, The Demon, Nero (Orchestral Pieces from Operas)
Rubinstein, Anton
Orchester
Michael Halasz, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra Bratislava
1:07:54

Rubinstein: Konzertstück für Klavier u. Orchester op.113, Arensky: Klavierkonzert f-moll op.2
Rubinstein, Anton / Arensky, Anton
Konzert
Blumental, Felicja / Helmuth Froschauer, Wiener Symphoniker (1), Jiri Waldhans, Brno Philharmonic Orchestra (2-4)
51:28

Rubinstein: Piano Concerto E-flat Major op.94 (1874)
Anton Rubinstein
Konzert
Robert Stankovsky, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava, Joseph Banowetz (p.)
46:44

Rubinstein: Piano Concerto No. 4 in D Minor, Op. 70, Caprice russe, Op. 102 (Live)
Rubinstein, Anton
Konzert
Neeme Järvi, The Orchestra Now, Anna Shelest (p.)
50:22

Rubinstein: Symphony No. 4, "Dramatic"
Anton Rubinstein
Classical
Igor Golovchin, Russian State Orchestra
1:05:23

Rubinstein: Symphony No.2 in C Major, Op. 42 "Ocean" / Slovak Philharmonic-Stephen Gunzenhauser
Rubinstein, Anton
Orchester
Stephen Gunzenhauser, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra Bratislava
1:12:52

Rubinstein: The Demon
Anton Grigorevič Rubinštejn
Opera
Alexander Melik-Pashaev, Orchestra del Teatro Bolshoi di Mosca, Alexei Ivanov, Ivan Kozlovsky, Tatiana Talakhadze, Sergei Krasovsky
2:23:33

Rubinstein: The Demon (Anissimov)
Rubinstein, Anton
Oper
Alexander Anissimov ./. : ./. : National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland ./. : Anatoly Lochak (Dämon) : Alison Browner (Engel) : Marina Mescheriakova (Tamara) : Leonid Zimnenko (Prinz Gudal) : Valery Serkin (Prinz Sinodal)
2:07:01

Rubinstein: The Demon (Melik-Pashaev)
Anton Rubinstein
Opera
Alexander Melik-Pashayev, Bolshoi Moscow, Tatiana Talachadze, Alexei Iwanov, Ivan Koslowsky, Sergei Krasowsky, Elena Gribova, Vladimir Gavryushov
2:23:00

Rubinstein: The Demon (Melik-Pashayev, Bolshoi) __
Anton Grigorevich Rubinstein
Oper
Alexandr Melik-Pashayev, Bolshoi Theatre, Alexei Ivanov (Demon), Ivan Kozulovsky (Sinodal), Tatiana Talakhadze (Tamara), Sergei Krasovsky (Gudal), Elena Gribova (Angel)
2:23:33

Rubinstein: The Demon (Mikhail Tatarnikov, Paris, 2.2.2015)
Anton Rubinstein
Oper
Mikhail Tatarnikov, Svetlanov State Orchestra, Dmitri Hvorostovsky (Demon), Arnik Grigoryan (Tarnara), Igor Morozov (Sinodal), Vadim Volkov (Angel), Larisa Kostyuk (Ilia)
2:10:45

Rubinstein: Violin Concerto G-maj op.46, Cui: Suite Concertante op. 25
Rubinstein, Anton / Cui, Cesar
Konzert
Takako Nishizaki (vl), Michael Halasz, Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra (I); Kenneth Schermerhorn, Hongkong Philharmonic Orchestra (II)
58:37

Rubinstein. The Demon Ballet Music, Cello Concerto op.63 a-minor, Don Quixote op.87
Unbekannt
Orchester / Konzert
Alban Gerhardt, George Hanson, Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra
1:00:43

Rudolf Kempe dirigiert Staatskapelle Dresden: Debussy: Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune; Schumann: Piano Concerto a-minor op.54 / Malcom Frager (p.)
Debussy, Claude / Schumann, Robert
Orchester / Konzert
Rudolf Kempe, Staatskapelle Dresden, Malcolm Frager (p.)
40:56

Rudolf Kempe dirigiert Staatskapelle Dresden: Strauss, R.: Ein Heldenleben oop.40
Strauss, Richard
Orchester
Rudolf Kempe, Staatskapelle Dresden, Peter Mirring (vl)
46:04

Rudorff: Symphony No. 3 op.50, Variations Op.24
Ernst Friedrich Karl Rudorff
Orchester
Frank Beermann, Bochumer Symphoniker
1:00:11

Rufinatscha: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1
Johann Rufinatscha
Klassik
Gianandrea Noseda
1:11:05

Rufinatscha: Symphony No.1 D-Major "Mein erstes Studium"
Johann Rufinatscha
Orchester
Edgar Seipenbusch, Capella Istrapolitana Bratislava
33:14

Rufinatscha: Symphony No.5 D-Major (1850)
Johann Rufinatscha
Orchester
Gianandrea Noseda, BBC Philharmonic
56:55

Ruggles: Sun-treader, Schuman: Violin Concerto, Piston: Symphony No.2
Ruggles, Carl / Schuman, William / Piston, Walter
Orchester / Konzert
Michael Tilson Thomas, Paul Zukovsky (vl), Boston Symphony
1:14:39

Russia Symphonic Poem
Classical
Mili Alekseyevch Balakirev
14:26

Russian Concert: Gliere: Solemn Overture op.72; Konius: Violin Concerto e-minor; Tcherepnin: Le Pavillon d'Armide Suite op.29
Gliere / Konius / Tcherepnin
Orchester / Konzert
Evgenyi Svetlanov, USSR Academic Symphony Orchestra
7:53

Russian Concert: Gliere: Solemn Overture op.72; Konius: Violin Concerto e-minor; Tcherepnin: Le Pavillon d'Armide Suite op.29
Gliere / Konius / Tcherepnin
Orchester / Konzert
Viktor Fedotov, Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra
32:37

Russian Concert: Gliere: Solemn Overture op.72; Konius: Violin Concerto e-minor; Tcherepnin: Le Pavillon d'Armide Suite op.29
Gliere / Konius / Tcherepnin
Orchester / Konzert
Vladimir Ponkin, Sergei Stadler (vl), Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra
20:57

Russian Hymns and Anthems
Mikhail Glinka
Unbekannt
Alexander Gauk, USSR State Symphony Orchestra
4:04

Russian Hymns and Anthems
Various Composers
Unbekannt
Alexei Karabanov, St.Petersburg Admiralty Navy Band
19:39

Russian Hymns and Anthems
Various Composers
Alexei Karabanov, St.Petersburg Admiralty Navy Band
19:39

Russian Hymns and Anthems
Unbekannt
Unbekannt
Felix Korobox, Russian State Symphony Orchestra
5:12

Russian Hymns and Anthems
Mikhail Glinka
Unbekannt
Leningrad Radio and TV Chorus
3:08

Russian Hymns and Anthems
Anonymous
Unbekannt
Male Choir Valaam Institue 1997
5:58

Russian Hymns and Anthems
Dmitry Bortniansky
Unbekannt
Male Choir Valaam Institute 1997
10:06

Russian Hymns and Anthems
Alexander Gradsky
Unbekannt
Vladimir Simkin, Symphony Orchestra
5:40

Russian Hymns and Anthems
Unbekannt
Unbekannt
Yuri Simonov, Choir and Orchestra of Bolshoi Theatre
7:00

Russian Music: Abendglocken / Nicolai Gedda
Volksweise
Russian Music
Nicolai Gedda, Vladimir Ciolkovitch, Russian Soloist Ensemble
52:31

Russian Music: Folk Songs Hymns & Psalms
Volksweise
Russian Music
New York Russian Chorus, Bruce Liebermann
1:10:42

Russian Music: Live At The Orpheum / Red Army Chorus
Various Composers
Russian Music
Anatoly Maltsev, Red Army Chorus and Orchestra
56:25

Russian Music: Schwarze Augen / Don Kosaken Chor - Serge Jaroff
Volksweise
Russian Music
Don Kosaken Chor - Serge Jaroff
1:10:43

Russian Music: THE EVENING BELLS / Nikolai Nekrasov & USSR TV & Radio Russian Folk Orchestra and Chorus
Volksweise
Russian Music
Nikolai Nekrasov & USSR TV & Radio Russian Folk Orchestra and Chorus
43:09

Russian National Anthem (Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J jr., Thayer)
Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J.jr., Thayer
Unbekannt
Alfred Ibarra, Ingolstadt Philharmonic Orchestra, Franz Hauk (org)
11:35

Russian National Anthem (Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J jr., Thayer)
Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J.jr., Thayer
Alfred Ibarra, Ingolstadt Philharmonic Orchestra, Franz Hauk (org)
11:35

Russian National Anthem (Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J jr., Thayer)
Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J.jr., Thayer
Unbekannt
Arturo Sacchetti (organ)
9:01

Russian National Anthem (Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J jr., Thayer)
Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J.jr., Thayer
Arturo Sacchetti (organ)
9:01

Russian National Anthem (Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J jr., Thayer)
Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J.jr., Thayer
Evgeny Svetlanov, USSR Symphony Orchestra
12:03

Russian National Anthem (Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J jr., Thayer)
Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J.jr., Thayer
Unbekannt
Evgeny Svetlanov, USSR Symphony Orchestra
12:03

Russian National Anthem (Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J jr., Thayer)
Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J.jr., Thayer
Unbekannt
Michael Dittrich, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
6:05

Russian National Anthem (Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J jr., Thayer)
Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J.jr., Thayer
Michael Dittrich, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava
6:05

Russian National Anthem (Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J jr., Thayer)
Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J.jr., Thayer
Siegfried Landau, Westfalen Symphony Orchestra, Marylene Dossé (p.)
10:10

Russian National Anthem (Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J jr., Thayer)
Gounod, Kalinnikov, Strauß J.jr., Thayer
Unbekannt
Siegfried Landau, Westfalen Symphony Orchestra, Marylene Dossé (p.)
10:10

Russian Opera: Ouvertures and symphonic pictures
Borodin, Rimsky-Korsakov, Glinka, Mussorgsky, Tchaikovsky, Taneyev
Orchester
Andrey Chistiakov, Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theatre Moscow
1:05:45

Russian Piano Concertos
Various Composers
Klassik
Igor Zhukov
1:01:43

Russian Symphonic Miniatures Vol. 2 / Borodin, Tchaikovsky, Glinka
Borodin, Alexander / Tchaikovsky, Peter / Glinka, Mikhail
Orchester
Samuel Friedmann, Samara Philharmonic Orchestra (1,2,9), Russian Philharmonic Orchestra (3,4), Philharmonic Orchestra of Nishny Novgorod(4-8)
1:04:36

Russian Symphonic Miniatures Vol.1 / Modest Mussorgsky, Anatol Lyadov, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra - Samuel Friedmann
Mussorgsky, Modest / Lyadov, Anatol
Orchester
Samuel Friedmann, Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
1:03:09

Rust, Friedrich Wilhelm: Der Clavierpoet: Sonatas g-minor, D-Major, C-Major; Variations
Rust, Friedrich Wilhelm
Kammermusik
Jermaine Sprosse
1:15:53

Rutter, John: Requiem (St.Matthew's Church)
Rutter, John
Phiroz Dalal, St.Matthew's Festival Orchestra and Chorus, Alison Rayner
35:12

Rutter: A Gaelic Blessing, Celtic Concerto, Suite Lyrique, et.al.
Rutter, John
Konzert
John Rutter, Sinfonia Cymru, Catrin Finch (hrp), Elin Manahan Thomas, Kia Bennett, Louise Watson
58:26

Ryba, Jakub Jan: Ceska mse vanocni; Linek, Jiri Iganc: Organ Concerto, Sinfonia Pastoralis D-Major
Unbekannt
Vokal / Orchester
L.Pesek, Dvorak Chamber Orch., Jitka Sobehartova, Marie Mrazova, Vladimir Dolezal, Richard Novak, Pavel Kühn Chamber Choir; Libor Hlavacek, Pardubice Chamber Orchestra, Vaclav Rabas (org) (ii, iii)
1:03:52

Ryelandt: Symphonie No. 4 en Mi Bémol Mineur - Idylle Mystique
Joseph Ryelandt
Orchester
Fabrice Bollon, Het Symfoniorkest van Vlaandern, Mirelle Capelle (sop)
1:03:05


Total # CDs: 14.812

Created using CDpedia